Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17529 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
17101Vanguard US 500 Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
17102Vanguard US DiscoveriesVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
17103Vanguard US Equity Index Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
17104Vanguard US Fundamental ValueVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
17105Vanguard US Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17106Vanguard US Investment Grade Credit IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17107Vanguard US OpportunitiesVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
17108Vanguard US Ultra Short Term BondVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Money MarketUSDadd to basket
17109Vanguard Utilities IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17110Vanguard Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17111Vanguard Wellesley IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17112Vanguard WellingtonVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17113Vanguard WindsorVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17114Vanguard Windsor IIVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17115Vantage Global InvestVantage Global Inv FundHedgeUSDadd to basket
17116Vantage World EquityVantage Global Inv FundEquityUSDadd to basket
17117Variable Portfolio Dividend OpportunityColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17118Variable Portfolio Large Cap IndexColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17119Variable Portfolio Mid Cap ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17120Variopartner SICAV MIV Global Medtech FundVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityCHFadd to basket
17121Variopartner SICAV Private Banking Active Portfolio III (CHF)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetCHFadd to basket
17122Variopartner SICAV Private Banking Active Portfolio III (EUR)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
17123Variopartner SICAV Private Banking Active Portfolio IV (EUR)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
17124Variopartner SICAV Sectoral Biotech OpportunitiesVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17125Variopartner SICAV Sectoral Emerging Markets HealthcareVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17126Variopartner SICAV Sectoral Global HealthcareVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17127Variopartner SICAV Tareno Fixed IncomeVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
17128Variopartner SICAV Tareno Global EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
17129Variopartner SICAV Tareno WaterfundVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17130Vatea Segregated PortfolioEOS Investments LtdHedgeCHFadd to basket
17131Vector FlexibleVector Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
17132Vector NavigatorVector Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
17133Vector Top Managers MixedVector Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17134VelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Medium TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
17135VelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Short TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
17136VelocityShares Daily Inverse VIX Medium TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
17137VelocityShares Daily Inverse VIX Short TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
17138VelocityShares Long VIX Medium TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
17139VelocityShares Long VIX Short TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
17140Vendome Obli Moyen TermeAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17141Veritas AsianVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
17142Veritas ChinaVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPHedgeGBPadd to basket
17143Veritas Global Equity IncomeVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityGBPadd to basket
17144Veritas Global FocusVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
17145Veritas Global Focus CCFVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityCADadd to basket
17146Veritas Global Real ReturnVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
17147Veritas IzoardVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
17148Verrazzano Advantage EuropeanVerrazzano Capital SASEquityEURadd to basket
17149Verrazzano European FocusVerrazzano Capital SASHedgeUSDadd to basket
17150Verrazzano European Long OnlyVerrazzano Capital SASEquityEURadd to basket
17151Verrazzano European Long ShortVerrazzano Capital SASHedgeEURadd to basket
17152Vescore Fonds - CYD Alpha CommoditiesLRI Invest SACommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
17153Vestathena AmbreVestathenaCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
17154Vestathena AnthraciteVestathenaEquityEURadd to basket
17155Vestathena DenimVestathenaEquityEURadd to basket
17156Vestathena HanseatiqueVestathenaEquityEURadd to basket
17157VF (Lux) - Valiant Aktien EuropaValiant Privatbank AGEquityEURadd to basket
17158VF (Lux) - Valiant Aktien NordamerikaValiant Privatbank AGEquityUSDadd to basket
17159VF (Lux) - Valiant Obligationen Schweizer FrankenValiant Privatbank AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
17160VG SICAV European EquityVG SICAVEquityEURadd to basket
17161VG SICAV Global BondVG SICAVFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17162VG SICAV US EquityVG SICAVEquityUSDadd to basket
17163VG SICAV World EquityVG SICAVEquityEURadd to basket
17164VIA Absolute ReturnVIA AMHedgeEURadd to basket
17165VIA Smart - Equity EuropeVIA AMEquityEURadd to basket
17166VIA Smart - Equity USVIA AMEquityUSDadd to basket
17167VIA Smart - Equity WorldVIA AMEquityUSDadd to basket
17168Victoire Brasil Brazil Small Cap SPVictoire Brasil InvestimentosEquityUSDadd to basket
17169Victoire Brasil Long Short Equity SPVictoire Brasil InvestimentosHedgeUSDadd to basket
17170Victoire Brasil SelectVictoire Brasil InvestimentosEquityUSDadd to basket
17171Victory AM Lux Far East OpportunityVictory Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17172Victory Established ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17173Vilhena Euro IncomeValletta Fund ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17174Vilhena High YieldValletta Fund ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17175Vilhena Maltese Equity FocusValletta Fund ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17176Vilhena Sterling IncomeValletta Fund ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
17177Virtus GF Multi Sector Short Duration BondVirtus Global Funds PlcFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17178Virtus GF US Small Cap FocusVirtus Global Funds PlcEquityUSDadd to basket
17179Vivace (Lux) AusgewogenGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Mixed AssetCHFadd to basket
17180VolanteVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteEquityCHFadd to basket
17181Vontobel Absolute Return Bond (CHF)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
17182Vontobel Absolute Return Bond (EUR)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17183Vontobel Absolute Return Bond DynamicVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17184Vontobel Bond Global AggregateVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17185Vontobel Clean TechnologyVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
17186Vontobel CommodityVontobel Asset Management S.A.HedgeUSDadd to basket
17187Vontobel Dynamic CommodityVontobel Asset Management S.A.Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17188Vontobel Eastern European BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17189Vontobel Emerging Markets BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17190Vontobel Emerging Markets Corporate BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17191Vontobel Emerging Markets DebtVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17192Vontobel Emerging Markets EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquitySEKadd to basket
17193Vontobel Emerging Markets Local Currency BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17194Vontobel Equity DynamicVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17195Vontobel EUR Corporate Bond Mid YieldVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17196Vontobel Euro BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17197Vontobel Euro MoneyVontobel Asset Management S.A.Money MarketEURadd to basket
17198Vontobel European EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
17199Vontobel European Mid and Small Cap EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
17200Vontobel Far East EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17201Vontobel Future ResourcesVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
17202Vontobel Global BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17203Vontobel Global Convertible BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17204Vontobel Global Corporate Bond Mid YieldVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17205Vontobel Global EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17206Vontobel Global Equity IncomeVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17207Vontobel Harcourt Absolute Return CreditVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17208Vontobel Harcourt Non-Food CommodityVontobel Asset Management S.A.Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17209Vontobel High Yield BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17210Vontobel Japanese EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityJPYadd to basket
17211Vontobel mtx China LeadersVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17212Vontobel mtx Sustainable Asian Leaders (ex Japan)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17213Vontobel mtx Sustainable Emerging Markets LeadersVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17214Vontobel mtx Sustainable Global LeadersVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17215Vontobel Multi Asset IncomeVontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
17216Vontobel New PowerVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
17217Vontobel Swiss Franc BondVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
17218Vontobel Swiss Mid and Small Cap EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityCHFadd to basket
17219Vontobel Swiss MoneyVontobel Asset Management S.A.Money MarketCHFadd to basket
17220Vontobel Target Return BalancedVontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
17221Vontobel Target Return DefensiveVontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
17222Vontobel Target Return GrowthVontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
17223Vontobel TwentyFour Absolute Return CreditTwentyFour Asset Management LLFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
17224Vontobel TwentyFour Global Unconstrained BondTwentyFour Asset Management LLFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
17225Vontobel US Dollar MoneyVontobel Asset Management S.A.Money MarketUSDadd to basket
17226Vontobel US EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17227VP American Century Diversified BondColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17228VP CenterSquare Real EstateColumbia Threadneedle InvestmePropertyUSDadd to basket
17229VP Columbia Wanger International EquitiesColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17230VP DFA International ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17231VP Eaton Vance Floating Rate IncomeColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17232Vp Emerging Markets BondColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17233VP Holland Large Cap GrowthColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17234VP Invesco International GrowthColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17235VP Jennison Mid Cap GrowthColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17236VP JP Morgan Core BondColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17237VP Loomis Sayles GrowthColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17238VP MFS ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17239VP Nuveen Winslow Large Cap GrowthColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17240VP Partners Small Cap GrowthColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17241VP Partners Small Cap ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17242VP Pyramis International EquityColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17243VP Seligman Global TechnologyColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17244VP T Rowe Price Large Cap ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17245VP TCW Core Plus BondColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17246VP US EquitiesColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17247VP Wells Fargo Short Duration GovernmentColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17248VPFP International CautiousMomentum Global Investment MgtMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17249VPFP International GrowthMomentum Global Investment MgtMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17250VPI World InvestRaiffeisen Salzburg InvestMixed AssetEURadd to basket