Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17607 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
17101Vanguard New Jersey Long Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17102Vanguard New Jersey Tax Exempt Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17103Vanguard New York LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17104Vanguard New York Tax Exempt Money MktVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17105Vanguard Ohio LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17106Vanguard PA LT Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17107Vanguard PA Tax Exempt Money MktVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17108Vanguard Pacific ex Japan Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
17109Vanguard Pacific Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17110Vanguard Precious Metals & MiningVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17111Vanguard Prime Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17112Vanguard PrimeCapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17113Vanguard PrimeCap CoreVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17114Vanguard REIT IndexVanguardPropertyUSDadd to basket
17115Vanguard Russell 1000 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17116Vanguard Russell 1000 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17117Vanguard Russell 1000 Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17118Vanguard Russell 2000 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17119Vanguard Russell 2000 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17120Vanguard S&P Mid Cap 400 Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17121Vanguard S&P Mid Cap 400 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17122Vanguard S&P Mid-Cap 400 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17123Vanguard S&P Small Cap 600 IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17124Vanguard Selected ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17125Vanguard Short Term Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17126Vanguard Short Term Corporate Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17127Vanguard Short Term FederalVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17128Vanguard Short Term Government Bond IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17129Vanguard Short Term Inflation Protected Securities IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17130Vanguard Short Term Investment GradeVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17131Vanguard Short Term Tax ExemptVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17132Vanguard Short Term TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17133Vanguard Small Cap Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17134Vanguard Small Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17135Vanguard Small Cap Index Institutional PlusVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17136Vanguard Small Cap Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17137Vanguard SRI European StockVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
17138Vanguard SRI Global StockVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
17139Vanguard STARVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17140Vanguard Strategic EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17141Vanguard Strategic Small Cap EquityVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17142Vanguard Target Retirement 2010VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17143Vanguard Target Retirement 2015VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17144Vanguard Target Retirement 2020VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17145Vanguard Target Retirement 2025VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17146Vanguard Target Retirement 2030VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17147Vanguard Target Retirement 2035VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17148Vanguard Target Retirement 2040VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17149Vanguard Target Retirement 2045VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17150Vanguard Target Retirement 2050VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17151Vanguard Target Retirement 2055VanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17152Vanguard Target Retirement IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17153Vanguard Tax Exempt Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17154Vanguard Tax Managed BalancedVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17155Vanguard Tax Managed Capital ApperciationVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17156Vanguard Tax Managed Small CapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17157Vanguard Telecom Services IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17158Vanguard Total Bond Market II IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17159Vanguard Total Bond Market IndexVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17160Vanguard Total International Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17161Vanguard Total International Stock Index Institutional Plus SharesVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17162Vanguard Total International Stock Index Institutional ShareVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17163Vanguard Total Stock Market IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17164Vanguard Total World Stock IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17165Vanguard Treasury Money MarketVanguardMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
17166Vanguard U.S. GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17167Vanguard U.S. Treasury Inflation-Protected Securities IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17168Vanguard U.S. ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17169Vanguard UK Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
17170Vanguard UK Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
17171Vanguard UK Short-Term Investment Grade Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
17172Vanguard US 500 Stock IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
17173Vanguard US DiscoveriesVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
17174Vanguard US Equity Index Common ContractualVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
17175Vanguard US Fundamental ValueVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
17176Vanguard US Government Bond IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17177Vanguard US Investment Grade Credit IndexVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17178Vanguard US OpportunitiesVanguard Group Inc (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
17179Vanguard US Ultra Short Term BondVanguard Group Inc (IRL)Money MarketUSDadd to basket
17180Vanguard Utilities IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17181Vanguard Value IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17182Vanguard Wellesley IncomeVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17183Vanguard WellingtonVanguardMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17184Vanguard WindsorVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17185Vanguard Windsor IIVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
17186Vantage Global InvestVantage Global Inv FundHedgeUSDadd to basket
17187Vantage World EquityVantage Global Inv FundEquityUSDadd to basket
17188Variable Portfolio Dividend OpportunityColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17189Variable Portfolio Large Cap IndexColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17190Variable Portfolio Mid Cap ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17191Variopartner SICAV MIV Global Medtech FundVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityCHFadd to basket
17192Variopartner SICAV Private Banking Active Portfolio III (CHF)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetCHFadd to basket
17193Variopartner SICAV Private Banking Active Portfolio III (EUR)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
17194Variopartner SICAV Private Banking Active Portfolio IV (EUR)Vontobel Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
17195Variopartner SICAV Sectoral Biotech OpportunitiesVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17196Variopartner SICAV Sectoral Emerging Markets HealthcareVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17197Variopartner SICAV Tareno Fixed IncomeVontobel Asset Management S.A.Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
17198Variopartner SICAV Tareno Global EquityVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
17199Variopartner SICAV Tareno WaterfundVontobel Asset Management S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
17200Vatea Segregated PortfolioEOS Investments LtdHedgeCHFadd to basket
17201Vector FlexibleVector Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
17202Vector NavigatorVector Asset Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
17203Vector Top Managers MixedVector Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17204VelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Medium TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
17205VelocityShares Daily 2x VIX Short TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
17206VelocityShares Daily Inverse VIX Medium TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
17207VelocityShares Daily Inverse VIX Short TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
17208VelocityShares Long VIX Medium TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
17209VelocityShares Long VIX Short TermVelocitySharesEquityUSDadd to basket
17210Vendome Obli Moyen TermeAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17211Veritas AsianVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
17212Veritas ChinaVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPHedgeGBPadd to basket
17213Veritas Global Equity IncomeVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityGBPadd to basket
17214Veritas Global FocusVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
17215Veritas Global Focus CCFVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityGBPadd to basket
17216Veritas Global Real ReturnVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
17217Veritas IzoardVeritas Asset Mgmt LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
17218Verrazzano Advantage EuropeanVerrazzano Capital SASEquityEURadd to basket
17219Verrazzano European FocusVerrazzano Capital SASHedgeUSDadd to basket
17220Verrazzano European Long OnlyVerrazzano Capital SASEquityEURadd to basket
17221Verrazzano European Long ShortVerrazzano Capital SASHedgeEURadd to basket
17222Vescore Fonds - CYD Alpha CommoditiesLRI Invest SACommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
17223Vestathena AmbreVestathenaCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
17224Vestathena AnthraciteVestathenaEquityEURadd to basket
17225Vestathena DenimVestathenaEquityEURadd to basket
17226Vestathena HanseatiqueVestathenaEquityEURadd to basket
17227VF (Lux) - Valiant Aktien EuropaValiant Privatbank AGEquityEURadd to basket
17228VF (Lux) - Valiant Aktien NordamerikaValiant Privatbank AGEquityUSDadd to basket
17229VF (Lux) - Valiant Obligationen Schweizer FrankenValiant Privatbank AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
17230VFM Life Settlements PortfolioVFM Mutual Fund AG & Co KGMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17231VG SICAV European EquityVG SICAVEquityEURadd to basket
17232VG SICAV Global BondVG SICAVFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17233VG SICAV US EquityVG SICAVEquityUSDadd to basket
17234VG SICAV World EquityVG SICAVEquityEURadd to basket
17235VIA Absolute ReturnVIA AMHedgeEURadd to basket
17236VIA Smart - Equity EuropeVIA AMEquityEURadd to basket
17237VIA Smart - Equity USVIA AMEquityUSDadd to basket
17238VIA Smart - Equity WorldVIA AMEquityUSDadd to basket
17239Victoire Brasil Brazil Small Cap SPVictoire Brasil InvestimentosEquityUSDadd to basket
17240Victoire Brasil Long Short Equity SPVictoire Brasil InvestimentosHedgeUSDadd to basket
17241Victoire Brasil SelectVictoire Brasil InvestimentosEquityUSDadd to basket
17242Victory AM Lux Far East OpportunityVictory Asset Management S.A.Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17243Victory Capital LtdVictory CapitalEquityGBPadd to basket
17244Victory Established ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
17245Vilhena Euro IncomeValletta Fund ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17246Vilhena High YieldValletta Fund ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17247Vilhena Maltese Equity FocusValletta Fund ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17248Vilhena Sterling IncomeValletta Fund ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
17249Virtus GF Multi Sector Short Duration BondVirtus Global Funds PlcFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17250Virtus GF US Small Cap FocusVirtus Global Funds PlcEquityUSDadd to basket