Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17354 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
17251White Fleet CS Equity SpainMultiConcept Fund Management SEquityEURadd to basket
17252White Fleet II Energy Champions FundMultiConcept Fund Management SCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
17253White Fleet III ASI Global AllocationMultiConcept Fund Management SMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17254White Fleet III Globes Conviction Swiss StocksMultiConcept Fund Management SEquityCHFadd to basket
17255White Fleet III Globes Flexible Bond EURMultiConcept Fund Management SFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17256White Fleet OLZ Efficient World® Emerging Markets EquityMultiConcept Fund Management SEquityUSDadd to basket
17257White Fleet VPM Global Select OpportunitiesMultiConcept Fund Management SEquityUSDadd to basket
17258White Fleet Xenon LiquidMultiConcept Fund Management SMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17259Whitehaven CorrelationWhitehaven FundsHedgeUSDadd to basket
17260WI WI Selekt CWarburg Invest KAG mbHMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17261WI WI Selekt DWarburg Invest KAG mbHMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17262WI WI Selekt IWarburg Invest KAG mbHPropertyEURadd to basket
17263Willer Absolute ReturnWillerMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17264Willer Bond CapitalWillerFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17265Willer Bond European CurrenciesWillerFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17266Willer Equity Asia Ex-JapanWillerEquityUSDadd to basket
17267Willer Equity EuropeWillerEquityEURadd to basket
17268Willer Equity ItalyWillerEquityEURadd to basket
17269Willer Equity JapanWillerEquityJPYadd to basket
17270Willer Equity LatinAmericaWillerEquityUSDadd to basket
17271Willer Equity North AmericaWillerEquityUSDadd to basket
17272Willer Equity Russia & Eastern EuroWillerEquityUSDadd to basket
17273Willer Equity SwitzerlandWillerEquityCHFadd to basket
17274William Blair SICAV Diversified Dynamic AllocationWilliam BlairHedgeUSDadd to basket
17275William Blair SICAV Emerging Markets GrowthWilliam BlairEquityUSDadd to basket
17276William Blair SICAV Emerging Markets LeadersWilliam BlairEquityUSDadd to basket
17277William Blair SICAV Emerging Markets Small Cap GrowthWilliam BlairEquityUSDadd to basket
17278William Blair SICAV Global LeadersWilliam BlairEquityUSDadd to basket
17279William Blair SICAV US All Cap GrowthWilliam BlairEquityUSDadd to basket
17280William Blair SICAV US Small Mid Cap GrowthWilliam BlairEquityUSDadd to basket
17281WindWise Global Issuer Scored Corporate Bond IndexState St Global Advisors (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
17282Winning Funds Full EquityNN Investment Partners (LUX)EquityEURadd to basket
17283Winning Funds Medium EquityNN Investment Partners (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
17284Winton Absolute ReturnWinton Capital Management LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
17285Winton DiversifiedWinton Capital Management LtdHedgeUSDadd to basket
17286Winton European EquityWinton Capital Management LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
17287Winton EvolutionWinton Capital Management LtdHedgeGBPadd to basket
17288Winton FuturesWinton Capital Management LtdHedgeUSDadd to basket
17289Winton Global EquityWinton Capital Management LtdEquityEURadd to basket
17290Winton US EquityWinton Capital Management LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
17291WIOF African PerformanceWorld Inv Opportunities FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
17292WIOF China PerformanceWorld Inv Opportunities FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
17293WIOF Conservative Risk 3 PortfolioWorld Inv Opportunities FundsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17294WIOF Emerging Europe PerformanceWorld Inv Opportunities FundsEquityEURadd to basket
17295WIOF Global Emerging Markets BondWorld Inv Opportunities FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
17296WIOF Global Strategy Alpha PortfolioWorld Inv Opportunities FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17297WIOF India PerformanceWorld Inv Opportunities FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17298WIOF International EquityWorld Inv Opportunities FundsEquityGBPadd to basket
17299WIOF Latin America PerformanceWorld Inv Opportunities FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
17300WIOF Russia and CIS PerformanceWorld Inv Opportunities FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
17301WIOF South East Asia PerformanceWorld Inv Opportunities FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
17302WMP I SICAV Europe Asset PatrimoineVon der Heydt Invest SAHedgeEURadd to basket
17303WMP I SICAV Resource IncomeVon der Heydt Invest SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17304Woodpecker Capital Pure Equity (EUR)WoodPecker CapitalEquityEURadd to basket
17305WoodPecker EquityWoodPecker CapitalEquityEURadd to basket
17306WoodPecker Flexible EURWoodPecker CapitalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17307WoodPecker Flexible RockWoodPecker CapitalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17308World Diversity SymphonyIFM Independent Fund ManagemenMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17309WorldSelect One First SelectionBNP Paribas Asset Management LMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17310WorldtrendGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Mixed AssetCHFadd to basket
17311Worldwide Inv Emerging Markets Fixed IncomeWorldwide Investors PortfolioFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17312Worldwide Inv Opportunistic EquityWorldwide Investors PortfolioEquityUSDadd to basket
17313WPP New Global Equity Markets Risk 18% PortfolioWorld Inv Opportunities FundsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17314WR Strategie Aktien AktivIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAEquityEURadd to basket
17315WR Strategie Euro Renten AktivIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17316WR Strategie Zins AktivIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17317WSF Asian PacificTrident Fund Services (GuernseEquityGBPadd to basket
17318WSF Global EquityTrident Fund Services (GuernseEquityGBPadd to basket
17319WSP Classic PortfolioCasa4 FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17320WSP Dynamic PortfolioCasa4 FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17321WSP Global Strategy Risk 10% PortfolioWorld Inv Opportunities FundsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17322WSP Old Broad Street Investments Balanced PortfolioCasa4 FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17323Www PerfUzes GestionEquityEURadd to basket
17324X of the Best AusgewogenFeri Trust (Luxembourg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17325X of the Best DynamischFeri Trust (Luxembourg) SAEquityEURadd to basket
17326X of the Best KonservativFeri Trust (Luxembourg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17327XAIA Credit BasisUniversal Investment LuxembourHedgeEURadd to basket
17328XAIA Credit Basis IIUniversal Investment LuxembourHedgeEURadd to basket
17329XAIA Credit Curve CarryUniversal Investment LuxembourMoney MarketEURadd to basket
17330XAIA Credit Debt CapitalUniversal Investment LuxembourFixed InterestEURadd to basket
17331XHE QemaXHE Capital LLPHedgeUSDadd to basket
17332Yatra Capital LtdIL & FS Investment Adv LLCPropertyEURadd to basket
17333Yuki Japan Rebounding GrowthYukiEquityUSDadd to basket
17334Yuki Mizuho Japan Dynamic GrowthYukiEquityJPYadd to basket
17335Yuki Mizuho Japan Low PriceYukiEquityJPYadd to basket
17336Yuki Mizuho Japan Value SelectYukiEquityJPYadd to basket
17337Z Europe EUROZug Finance Baar AGEquityEURadd to basket
17338Z Europe USDZug Finance Baar AGEquityUSDadd to basket
17339Zadig Memnon Active Risk ParityZadig gestion Luxembourg S.AMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
17340Zadig Memnon EuropeanZadig gestion Luxembourg S.AEquityGBPadd to basket
17341Zadig Memnon European Market NeutralZadig gestion Luxembourg S.AHedgeEURadd to basket
17342Zeus StrategieCrystal Fund Management AGMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17343ZILUX Hedge 1GAM (Luxembourg) S.A.HedgeCHFadd to basket
17344ZILUX Senior LoanGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
17345Zurich BalancedZurich Ins Malaysia BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
17346Zurich Billion CapZurich Ins Malaysia BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
17347Zurich Dana Mas MajuZurich Ins Malaysia BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
17348Zurich Dana Mas YakinZurich Ins Malaysia BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
17349Zurich Dana Seri MuliaZurich Ins Malaysia BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
17350Zurich GrowthZurich Ins Malaysia BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
17351Zurich IncomeZurich Ins Malaysia BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
17352Zurich Vorsorge Premium IDeutsche Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17353Zurich Vorsorge Premium IIDeutsche Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
17354Zurich VultureZurich Ins Malaysia BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket