Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3501 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1101Global X Scientific Beta US ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1102Global X Silver Miners ETFGlobal X FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1103Global X Social Media IndexGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1104Global X Southeast Asia ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1105Global X Super Dividend ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1106Global X SuperDividend Alternatives ETFGlobal X FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1107Global X SuperDividend Emerging Markets ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1108Global X SuperDividend REIT ETFGlobal X FundsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1109Global X SuperDividend US ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1110Global X Uranium ETFGlobal X FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1111Global X US Infrastructure Development ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1112Global X US Preferred ETFGlobal X FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1113Global X YieldCo Index ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1114Gold Bullion SecuritesETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1115Gold Bullion SecuritiesETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1116Guggenheim Advent Claymore Convertible Securities and IncomeGuggenheim FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1117Guggenheim BRIC ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1118Guggenheim BulletShares 2018 High Yield Corporate Bond ETFGuggenheim FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1119Guggenheim BulletShares 2019 Corporate Bond ETFGuggenheim FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1120Guggenheim BulletShares 2020 Corporate Bond ETFGuggenheim FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1121Guggenheim China All-Cap ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1122Guggenheim China Small Cap ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1123Guggenheim China Technology ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1124Guggenheim Defensive Equity ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1125Guggenheim Enhanced Ultra-Short Bond ETFGuggenheim FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1126Guggenheim Mid-Cap Core ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1127Guggenheim Multi-Asset Income ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1128Guggenheim Raymond James SB-1 Equity ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1129Guggenheim S&P Global Dividend Opportunities Index ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1130Guggenheim S&P Global Water Index ETFGuggenheim FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1131Guggenheim Solar ETFGuggenheim FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1132Guggenheim Spin-Off ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1133Guggenheim Timber ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1134Haitong CSI300 Index ETFHaitong International Invt MgrEquityHKDadd to basket
1135Handelsbanken XACT BEARHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1136Handelsbanken XACT BEAR 2Handelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1137Handelsbanken XACT BULLHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1138Handelsbanken XACT BULL 2Handelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1139Handelsbanken XACT HogutdelandeHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1140Handelsbanken XACT Nordic 30Handelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquityEURadd to basket
1141Handelsbanken XACT ObligationHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
1142Handelsbanken XACT OBX Bear ETFHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquityNOKadd to basket
1143Handelsbanken XACT OBX Bull ETFHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquityNOKadd to basket
1144Handelsbanken XACT OBX ETFHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquityNOKadd to basket
1145Handelsbanken XACT OMXS30Handelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1146Handelsbanken XACT OMXSBHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1147Handelsbanken XACT RavarorHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASCommodity/EnergySEKadd to basket
1148Handelsbanken XACT Svenska SmabolagHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1149Hang Seng China Enterprises IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1150Hang Seng FTSE China 50 IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1151Hang Seng Index ETFHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1152Hang Seng RMB GoldHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdCommodity/EnergyUnknownadd to basket
1153Harvest MSCI China A 50 Index ETFHarvest Global Investments LtdEquityCNYadd to basket
1154Harvest MSCI China A Index ETFHarvest Global Investments LtdEquityCNYadd to basket
1155HS China A Industry Top IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1156HSBC ABF Hong Kong Bond IndexHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdFixed InterestHKDadd to basket
1157HSBC Amanah Saudi 20 ETFHSBC Saudi Arabia LtdEquitySARadd to basket
1158HSBC ESI Worldwide Equity UCITS ETFHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
1159HSBC Euro Stoxx 50HSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
1160HSBC FTSE 100HSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1161HSBC FTSE 250HSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1162HSBC FTSE EPRA/NAREIT DevelopedHSBC Asset Management (IRL)PropertyGBPadd to basket
1163HSBC MSCI AC Far East Exjapan UCITS ETFHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1164HSBC MSCI BrazilHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1165HSBC MSCI CanadaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1166HSBC MSCI ChinaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1167HSBC MSCI EM Far EastHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1168HSBC MSCI EM Latin AmericaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1169HSBC MSCI Emerging MarketsHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1170HSBC MSCI EuropeHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
1171HSBC MSCI IndonesiaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1172HSBC MSCI JapanHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1173HSBC MSCI KoreaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1174HSBC MSCI MalaysiaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1175HSBC MSCI Mexico CappedHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1176HSBC MSCI Pacific Ex JapanHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1177HSBC MSCI Russia CappedHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1178HSBC MSCI South AfricaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1179HSBC MSCI TaiwanHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1180HSBC MSCI TurkeyHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1181HSBC MSCI USAHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1182HSBC MSCI WorldHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1183HSBC S&P 500HSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1184HSBC Worldwide Equity UCITS ETFHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1185Hull Tactical ETFExchange Traded Concepts LLCHedgeUSDadd to basket
1186ICBC CSOP S&P New China Sectors ETFCSOP Asset Management LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
1187ICBCCS WisdomTree S&P China 500 UCITS ETFCarne Global Fund Managers (LuEquityUSDadd to basket
1188IDBI Gold Exchange TradedIDBICommodity/EnergyINRadd to basket
1189III Credit OpportunitiesIII Capital ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1190IndexIQ Factors Sustainable Corporate Euro Bond UCITS ETFCandriam LuxembourgFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1191IndexIQ Factors Sustainable EMU Equity UCITS ETFCandriam LuxembourgEquityEURadd to basket
1192IndexIQ Factors Sustainable Europe Equity UCITS ETFCandriam LuxembourgEquityEURadd to basket
1193IndexIQ Factors Sustainable Japan Equity UCITS ETFCandriam LuxembourgEquityEURadd to basket
1194IndexIQ Factors Sustainable Sovereign Euro Bond UCITS ETFCandriam LuxembourgFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1195iShares $ Corporate Bond Interest Rate Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1196iShares $ Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1197iShares $ Floating Rate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1198iShares $ High Yield Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1199iShares $ Intermediate Credit Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1200iShares $ Short Duration Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket