Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3403 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1101Global X Social Media IndexGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1102Global X Southeast Asia ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1103Global X Super Dividend ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1104Global X SuperDividend Alternatives ETFGlobal X FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1105Global X SuperDividend Emerging Markets ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1106Global X SuperDividend REIT ETFGlobal X FundsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1107Global X SuperDividend US ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1108Global X Uranium ETFGlobal X FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1109Global X US Infrastructure Development ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1110Global X US Preferred ETFGlobal X FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1111Global X YieldCo Index ETFGlobal X FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1112Gold Bullion SecuritesETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1113Gold Bullion SecuritiesETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1114Guggenheim Advent Claymore Convertible Securities and IncomeGuggenheim FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1115Guggenheim BRIC ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1116Guggenheim BulletShares 2018 Corporate Bond ETFGuggenheim FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1117Guggenheim BulletShares 2018 High Yield Corporate Bond ETFGuggenheim FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1118Guggenheim BulletShares 2019 Corporate Bond ETFGuggenheim FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1119Guggenheim BulletShares 2020 Corporate Bond ETFGuggenheim FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1120Guggenheim Canadian Energy Income ETFGuggenheim FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1121Guggenheim China All-Cap ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1122Guggenheim China Real Estate ETFGuggenheim FundsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1123Guggenheim China Small Cap ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1124Guggenheim China Technology ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1125Guggenheim CurrencyShares Australian DollarGuggenheim InvestmentsMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1126Guggenheim CurrencyShares British Pound SterlingGuggenheim InvestmentsMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1127Guggenheim CurrencyShares Canadian DollarGuggenheim InvestmentsMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1128Guggenheim CurrencyShares Chinese RenminbiGuggenheim InvestmentsMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1129Guggenheim CurrencyShares EuroGuggenheim InvestmentsMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1130Guggenheim CurrencyShares Japanese YenGuggenheim InvestmentsMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1131Guggenheim CurrencyShares Swedish KronaGuggenheim InvestmentsMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1132Guggenheim CurrencyShares Swiss FrancGuggenheim InvestmentsMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1133Guggenheim Defensive Equity ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1134Guggenheim Enhanced Ultra-Short Bond ETFGuggenheim FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1135Guggenheim Frontier Markets ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1136Guggenheim Insider Sentiment ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1137Guggenheim International Multi-Asset Income ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1138Guggenheim Mid-Cap Core ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1139Guggenheim MSCI Emerging markets Equal WeightGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1140Guggenheim Multi-Asset Income ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1141Guggenheim Raymond James SB-1 Equity ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1142Guggenheim Russell 2000 Equal Weight ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1143Guggenheim Russell MidCap Equal Weight ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1144Guggenheim Russell Top 50 Mega CapGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1145Guggenheim S&P 500 Equal Weight Consumer DiscretionaryGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1146Guggenheim S&P 500 Equal Weight Consumer Staples ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1147Guggenheim S&P 500 Equal Weight Energy ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1148Guggenheim S&P 500 Equal Weight ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1149Guggenheim S&P 500 Equal Weight Financial ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1150Guggenheim S&P 500 Equal Weight Health Care ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1151Guggenheim S&P 500 Equal Weight Industrials ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1152Guggenheim S&P 500 Equal Weight Materials ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1153Guggenheim S&P 500 Equal Weight Technology ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1154Guggenheim S&P 500 Equal Weight Utilities ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1155Guggenheim S&P 500 Pure Growth ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1156Guggenheim S&P 500 Pure Value ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1157Guggenheim S&P Global Dividend Opportunities Index ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1158Guggenheim S&P Global Water Index ETFGuggenheim FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1159Guggenheim S&P MidCap 400 Pure Growth ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1160Guggenheim S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1161Guggenheim S&P SmallCap 600 Pure Growth ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1162Guggenheim S&P SmallCap 600 Pure Value ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1163Guggenheim Shipping ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1164Guggenheim Solar ETFGuggenheim FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1165Guggenheim Spin-Off ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1166Guggenheim Timber ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1167Guggenheim Wilshire Micro-Cap ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1168Guggenheim Wilshire US REIT ETFGuggenheim FundsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1169Haitong CSI300 Index ETFHaitong International Invt MgrEquityHKDadd to basket
1170Handelsbanken XACT BEARHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1171Handelsbanken XACT BEAR 2Handelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1172Handelsbanken XACT BULLHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1173Handelsbanken XACT BULL 2Handelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1174Handelsbanken XACT HogutdelandeHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1175Handelsbanken XACT Nordic 30Handelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquityEURadd to basket
1176Handelsbanken XACT ObligationHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
1177Handelsbanken XACT OBX Bear ETFHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquityNOKadd to basket
1178Handelsbanken XACT OBX Bull ETFHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquityNOKadd to basket
1179Handelsbanken XACT OBX ETFHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquityNOKadd to basket
1180Handelsbanken XACT OMXS30Handelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1181Handelsbanken XACT OMXSBHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1182Handelsbanken XACT RavarorHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASCommodity/EnergySEKadd to basket
1183Handelsbanken XACT Svenska SmabolagHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1184Hang Seng China Enterprises IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1185Hang Seng FTSE China 50 IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1186Hang Seng Index ETFHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1187Hang Seng RMB GoldHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdCommodity/EnergyUnknownadd to basket
1188Harvest MSCI China A 50 Index ETFHarvest Global Investments LtdEquityCNYadd to basket
1189Harvest MSCI China A Index ETFHarvest Global Investments LtdEquityCNYadd to basket
1190HS China A Industry Top IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1191HSBC ABF Hong Kong Bond IndexHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdFixed InterestHKDadd to basket
1192HSBC Amanah Saudi 20 ETFHSBC Saudi Arabia LtdEquitySARadd to basket
1193HSBC ESI Worldwide Equity UCITS ETFHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
1194HSBC Euro Stoxx 50HSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
1195HSBC FTSE 100HSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1196HSBC FTSE 250HSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1197HSBC FTSE EPRA/NAREIT DevelopedHSBC Asset Management (IRL)PropertyGBPadd to basket
1198HSBC MSCI AC Far East Exjapan UCITS ETFHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1199HSBC MSCI BrazilHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1200HSBC MSCI CanadaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket