Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

5130 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1201HIL (S2) European Managed FidelityHansard InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1202HIL (S2) Fidelity Adventurous USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1203HIL (S2) Fidelity America USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1204HIL (S2) Fidelity China Consumer USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1205HIL (S2) Fidelity Defensive USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1206HIL (S2) Fidelity Emerging Markets USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1207HIL (S2) Fidelity European Smaller CompaniesHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1208HIL (S2) Fidelity FranceHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1209HIL (S2) Fidelity GermanyHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1210HIL (S2) Fidelity Global Dividend USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1211HIL (S2) Fidelity Global Property USDHansard InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
1212HIL (S2) Fidelity Global Strategic Bond USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1213HIL (S2) Fidelity Growth USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1214HIL (S2) Fidelity IberiaHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1215HIL (S2) Fidelity MalaysiaHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1216HIL (S2) Fidelity NordicHansard InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
1217HIL (S2) Fidelity SingaporeHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1218HIL (S2) Fidelity Strategic USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1219HIL (S2) Fidelity ThailandHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1220HIL (S2) Fidelity World USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1221HIL (S2) First State Asian GrowthHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1222HIL (S2) First State China GrowthHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1223HIL (S2) Franklin European Growth USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1224HIL (S2) Franklin Global Sukuk USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1225HIL (S2) Franklin High Yield USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1226HIL (S2) Franklin India USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1227HIL (S2) Franklin MENA USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1228HIL (S2) Franklin US Opportunities USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1229HIL (S2) GAM Star Balanced GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1230HIL (S2) GAM Star Balanced USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1231HIL (S2) GAM Star Cautious GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1232HIL (S2) GAM Star Cautious USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1233HIL (S2) GAM Star Growth GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1234HIL (S2) GAM Star Growth USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1235HIL (S2) Guinness Global Equity Income USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1236HIL (S2) Guinness Global Innovators USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1237HIL (S2) Harmony GBP BalancedHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1238HIL (S2) Harmony GBP GrowthHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1239HIL (S2) Harmony USD BalancedHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1240HIL (S2) Harmony USD GrowthHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1241HIL (S2) Harris Associates US Equity USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1242HIL (S2) International Bond Invesco BondHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1243HIL (S2) International Growth Investec Global Strategic EquityHansard InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
1244HIL (S2) Invesco ASEAN EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1245HIL (S2) Invesco Asian EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1246HIL (S2) Invesco BondHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1247HIL (S2) Invesco Continental European EquityHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1248HIL (S2) Invesco Emerging Markets EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1249HIL (S2) Invesco Global HealthcareHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1250HIL (S2) Invesco Global Select EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1251HIL (S2) Invesco Global Small Cap EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1252HIL (S2) Invesco Global TechnologyHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1253HIL (S2) Invesco Japanese EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1254HIL (S2) Invesco Nippon Small/Mid Cap EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1255HIL (S2) Invesco Pan European Small Cap EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1256HIL (S2) Investec European High Yield BondHansard InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1257HIL (S2) Investec Global DynamicHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1258HIL (S2) Investec Global EnergyHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1259HIL (S2) Investec Global Franchise USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1260HIL (S2) Investec Global Strategic EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1261HIL (S2) Investec Global Strategic Managed USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1262HIL (S2) Investec Latin American Corporate DebtHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1263HIL (S2) Janus Henderson Global Sustainable EquityHansard InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
1264HIL (S2) Japan Equity JP Morgan Japan EquityHansard InternationalEquityJPYadd to basket
1265HIL (S2) Japanese Yen DepositHansard InternationalMoney MarketJPYadd to basket
1266HIL (S2) JP Morgan Emerging Europe EquityHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1267HIL (S2) JP Morgan Europe TechnologyHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1268HIL (S2) JP Morgan Global Income USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1269HIL (S2) JP Morgan Natural ResourcesHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
1270HIL (S2) JPMorgan AseanHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1271HIL (S2) JPMorgan Eastern Smaller CompaniesHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1272HIL (S2) JPMorgan IndiaHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1273HIL (S2) JPMorgan PhilippineHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1274HIL (S2) Jupiter Global Ecology GrowthHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1275HIL (S2) Jupiter Global FinancialsHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1276HIL (S2) Kotak India Midcap GBPHansard InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
1277HIL (S2) Kotak India Midcap USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1278HIL (S2) Latin America Equity BlackRock Latin AmericaHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1279HIL (S2) M&G Global Leaders USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1280HIL (S2) M&G Global Macro Bond USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1281HIL (S2) M&G Optimal Income USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1282HIL (S2) Man Ahl DiversifiedHansard InternationalHedgeUSDadd to basket
1283HIL (S2) Miton Optimal Core Diversified GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1284HIL (S2) MitonOptimal Core Diversified USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1285HIL (S2) MitonOptimal Core Growth + USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1286HIL (S2) Natixis Emerging Europe USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1287HIL (S2) Neptune Global EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1288HIL (S2) Neptune Japan OpportunitiesHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1289HIL (S2) Neptune Russia and Greater RussiaHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1290HIL (S2) Pacific Managed JP Morgan Pacific EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1291HIL (S2) Pacific Multi-Asset Accumulator Conservative GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1292HIL (S2) Pacific Multi-Asset Accumulator Conservative USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1293HIL (S2) Pacific Multi-Asset Accumulator Core GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1294HIL (S2) Pacific Multi-Asset Accumulator Core USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1295HIL (S2) Pacific Multi-Asset Accumulator Plus GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1296HIL (S2) Pacific Multi-Asset Accumulator Plus USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1297HIL (S2) Pictet Global Megatrend Selection USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1298HIL (S2) Pictet Physical Gold USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1299HIL (S2) Pictet Premium BrandsHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1300HIL (S2) Pictet Timber USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket