Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5193 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1201Harcourt Life Schroder Tokyo IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1202Harcourt Life Schroder UK Smaller Companies IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1203Harcourt Life Schroder US Smaller Companies IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1204Harcourt Life Threadneedle Asia IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1205Harcourt Life Threadneedle European Select IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1206Harcourt Life Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1207Harcourt Liontrust Sustainable Future Absolute Growth IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1208Harcourt Liontrust Sustainable Future Corporate Bond IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1209Harcourt Liontrust Sustainable Future European Growth IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1210Harcourt Liontrust Sustainable Future Global Growth IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1211Harcourt Liontrust Sustainable Future Managed IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1212Harcourt Liontrust Sustainable Future UK Growth IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1213Harcourt Liontrust UK Ethical IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1214Harcourt Sarasin CI Globalsar Dynamic IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1215Harcourt Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1216Harcourt Templeton Global Bond Port IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1217HEL (S2) BlackRock China USDHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1218HEL (S2) Fidelity Emerging Markets USDHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1219HEL (S2) Franklin India USDHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1220HEL Aberdeen Global Brazil Equity USDHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1221HEL Alquity AfricaHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1222HEL Barings EuropaHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1223HEL BlackRock China USDHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1224HEL BlackRock Continental European Flexible EquityHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1225HEL BlackRock Global Equity IncomeHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1226HEL BlackRock World AgricultureHansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1227HEL BlackRock World GoldHansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1228HEL Blackrock World MiningHansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1229HEL Carmignac CommoditiesHansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1230HEL Carmignac InvestissementHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1231HEL Carmignac PatrimoineHansard EuropeMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1232HEL Cautious ManagedHansard EuropeMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1233HEL Credit Agricole Microcaps EuropeHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1234HEL Danish Kroner DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketDKKadd to basket
1235HEL Euro DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1236HEL Euro Deposit BondHansard EuropeMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1237HEL European Fixed InterestHansard EuropeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1238HEL European GrowthHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1239HEL European ManagedHansard EuropeMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1240HEL Fidelity Actions FrancaisesHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1241HEL Fidelity Bond EuroHansard EuropeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1242HEL Fidelity Emerging Markets USDHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1243HEL Fidelity European Smaller CompaniesHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1244HEL Fidelity FranceHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1245HEL Fidelity GermanyHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1246HEL Fidelity IberiaHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1247HEL Fidelity ItalyHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1248HEL Fidelity NordicHansard EuropeEquitySEKadd to basket
1249HEL First State China GrowthHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1250HEL Franklin India USDHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1251HEL Henderson Multi Asset Absolute ReturnHansard EuropeMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1252HEL International BondHansard EuropeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1253HEL International GrowthHansard EuropeEquityGBPadd to basket
1254HEL Intl Growth Gross (Investec Global Strategic Equity)Hansard EuropeEquityGBPadd to basket
1255HEL Invesco Asian EquityHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1256HEL Invesco BondHansard EuropeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1257HEL Invesco Continental European EquityHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1258HEL Invesco Emerging Markets EquityHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1259HEL Invesco Global DynamicHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1260HEL Invesco Global HealthcareHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1261HEL Invesco Global Select EquityHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1262HEL Invesco Global Small Cap EquityHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1263HEL Invesco Global TechnologyHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1264HEL Invesco Japanese EquityHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1265HEL Invesco Nippon Small Mid Cap EquityHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1266HEL Invesco Pan European Small Cap EquityHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1267HEL Investec Global DynamicHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1268HEL Investec Global Strategic EquityHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1269HEL J F ASEANHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1270HEL J F IndiaHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1271HEL Japan Gross (JP Morgan Japan Equity)Hansard EuropeEquityJPYadd to basket
1272HEL Japanese Yen DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketJPYadd to basket
1273HEL JP Morgan Eastern European EquityHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1274HEL JP Morgan Europe Dynamic TechnologiesHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1275HEL JP Morgan Global IncomeHansard EuropeMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1276HEL JP Morgan Multi Asset IncomeHansard EuropeMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1277HEL Jupiter Global Ecology GrowthHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1278HEL Jupiter Global FinancialsHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1279HEL Latin America EquityHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1280HEL Lloyds TSB Euro High IncomeHansard EuropeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1281HEL Lloyds TSB Growth StrategyHansard EuropeMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1282HEL Lloyds TSB High IncomeHansard EuropeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1283HEL Man AHL DiversifiedHansard EuropeHedgeUSDadd to basket
1284HEL Neptune Japan OpportunitiesHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1285HEL Neptune Russia and Greater RussiaHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1286HEL Nordea Kroner ReserveHansard EuropeFixed InterestNOKadd to basket
1287HEL Pacific ManagedHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1288HEL Pictet Physical GoldHansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1289HEL South East AsiaHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1290HEL Swedish Kroner DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketSEKadd to basket
1291HEL Swiss Franc DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketCHFadd to basket
1292HEL Templeton GrowthHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1293HEL Threadneedle Emerging Markets DebtHansard EuropeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1294HEL UK EquityHansard EuropeEquityGBPadd to basket
1295HEL UK Fixed InterestHansard EuropeFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1296HEL UK Sterling DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
1297HEL UK Sterling ManagedHansard EuropeMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1298HEL US Dollar DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1299HEL US Dollar ManagedHansard EuropeMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1300HEL US Fixed InterestHansard EuropeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket