Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5016 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1201Harcourt Life BGF World Gold IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1202Harcourt Life BlackRock Gold & General IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
1203Harcourt Life BlackRock Institutional Liquid IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1204Harcourt Life BlackRock UK Absolute Alpha IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1205Harcourt Life BlackRock UK Port IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1206Harcourt Life BlackRock US Opportunities IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1207Harcourt Life BNY Mellon Global Bond IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1208Harcourt Life F&C MM Navigator Distribution IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1209Harcourt Life Fidelity Asia IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1210Harcourt Life Fidelity European IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1211Harcourt Life Fidelity Flexible Bond IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1212Harcourt Life Fidelity Global Focus IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1213Harcourt Life Fidelity Japan IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1214Harcourt Life Fidelity Money Builder Dividend IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1215Harcourt Life Fidelity Moneybuilder Income IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1216Harcourt Life Fidelity Wealth Builder IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1217Harcourt Life GLG Japan CoreAlpha IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1218Harcourt Life Henderson Active Portfolio IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1219Harcourt Life Henderson Cautious Managed IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1220Harcourt Life Henderson European Growth IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1221Harcourt Life Henderson European Selected OppsHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1222Harcourt Life Henderson Global Property Equities IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignPropertyUSDadd to basket
1223Harcourt Life Henderson Global Technology IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1224Harcourt Life Henderson Managed Portfolio IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1225Harcourt Life Henderson Preference & Bond IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1226Harcourt Life Henderson UK Property IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignPropertyGBPadd to basket
1227Harcourt Life HSBC UK Growth & Income IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1228Harcourt Life Invesco Bond IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1229Harcourt Life Invesco Perpetual Asian IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1230Harcourt Life Invesco Perpetual Distribution IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1231Harcourt Life Invesco Perpetual Global Equity IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1232Harcourt Life Invesco Perpetual Income IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1233Harcourt Life Invesco Perpetual Managed Income IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1234Harcourt Life Invesco Perpetual UK Small Companies EquityHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1235Harcourt Life Invesco Sterling Bond IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1236Harcourt Life Invesco UK Equity IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1237Harcourt Life Investec Cautious Managed IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1238Harcourt Life Investec Global Strategic Equity IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityUSDadd to basket
1239Harcourt Life Investec Global Strategic Managed IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1240Harcourt Life JPM Emerging Markets Equity IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityUSDadd to basket
1241Harcourt Life JPM Global Dynamic IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityEURadd to basket
1242Harcourt Life JPM Global Natural Resources IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1243Harcourt Life JPM Natural Resources IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
1244Harcourt Life JPM UK Equity Growth IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1245Harcourt Life Jupiter European Opportunities IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1246Harcourt Life Jupiter Merlin Growth Portfolio IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1247Harcourt Life Jupiter Merlin Income Portfolio IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1248Harcourt Life Jupiter Merlin International Balanced IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1249Harcourt Life Jupiter Merlin International Equities IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1250Harcourt Life Jupiter Merlin Worldwide Port IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1251Harcourt Life M&G Corporate Bond IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1252Harcourt Life M&G Global Basics IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1253Harcourt Life M&G Global Dividend IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1254Harcourt Life M&G Global Leaders IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1255Harcourt Life M&G Inflation Linked Corporate Bond IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1256Harcourt Life M&G Optimal Income IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1257Harcourt Life M&G UK Select IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1258Harcourt Life Morgan Stanley US Property IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignPropertyUSDadd to basket
1259Harcourt Life Newton Real Return IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1260Harcourt Life Premier Income IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1261Harcourt Life Schroder Asian Alpha Plus IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1262Harcourt Life Schroder Euro Equity IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityEURadd to basket
1263Harcourt Life Schroder European Absolute Target IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1264Harcourt Life Schroder Gilt & Fixed Interest IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1265Harcourt Life Schroder Global Cities Real EstateHarcourt Life Assurance DesignPropertyGBPadd to basket
1266Harcourt Life Schroder Global Corporate Bond IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1267Harcourt Life Schroder Greater China IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityUSDadd to basket
1268Harcourt Life Schroder Tokyo IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1269Harcourt Life Schroder UK Smaller Companies IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1270Harcourt Life Schroder US Smaller Companies IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1271Harcourt Life Threadneedle Asia IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1272Harcourt Life Threadneedle European Select IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1273Harcourt Life Threadneedle UK Corporate Bond IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1274Harcourt Liontrust Sustainable Future Absolute Growth IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1275Harcourt Liontrust Sustainable Future Corporate Bond IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1276Harcourt Liontrust Sustainable Future European Growth IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1277Harcourt Liontrust Sustainable Future Global Growth IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1278Harcourt Liontrust Sustainable Future Managed IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1279Harcourt Liontrust Sustainable Future UK Growth IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1280Harcourt Liontrust UK Ethical IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1281Harcourt Sarasin CI Globalsar Dynamic IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1282Harcourt Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignEquityGBPadd to basket
1283Harcourt Templeton Global Bond Port IntHarcourt Life Assurance DesignFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1284HEL Alquity AfricaHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1285HEL Barings EuropaHansard EuropeEquityUSDadd to basket
1286HEL BlackRock Continental European Flexible EquityHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1287HEL BlackRock Global Equity IncomeHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1288HEL BlackRock World AgricultureHansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1289HEL BlackRock World GoldHansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1290HEL Blackrock World MiningHansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1291HEL Carmignac CommoditiesHansard EuropeCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1292HEL Carmignac InvestissementHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1293HEL Carmignac PatrimoineHansard EuropeMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1294HEL Cautious ManagedHansard EuropeMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1295HEL Credit Agricole Microcaps EuropeHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
1296HEL Danish Kroner DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketDKKadd to basket
1297HEL Euro DepositHansard EuropeMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1298HEL Euro Deposit BondHansard EuropeMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1299HEL European Fixed InterestHansard EuropeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1300HEL European GrowthHansard EuropeEquityEURadd to basket