Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3403 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1301iShares Core £ Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1302iShares Core 10+ Year USD Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1303iShares Core Aggressive AllocationBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1304iShares Core Canadian Universe Bond Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1305iShares Core CHF Corporate Bond (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
1306iShares Core Conservative AllocationBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1307iShares Core CSI 300 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1308iShares CORE DAX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1309iShares Core FTSE 100 UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1310iShares Core Growth AllocationBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1311iShares Core Hang Seng Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1312iShares Core KOSPI 200 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1313iShares Core Moderate AllocationBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1314iShares Core MSCI AC Asia ex Japan Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1315iShares Core MSCI Canadian Quality Dividend Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1316iShares Core MSCI EAFEBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1317iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1318iShares Core MSCI Emerging MarketsBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1319iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1320iShares Core MSCI Global Quality Dividend Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1321iShares Core MSCI Japan IMI UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1322iShares Core MSCI Taiwan Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1323iShares Core MSCI Total International StockBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1324iShares Core MSCI US Quality Dividend Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1325iShares Core MSCI US Quality Dividend Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityCADadd to basket
1326iShares Core MSCI World All Cap ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
1327iShares Core MSCI World All Cap Hedged ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
1328iShares Core MSCI World UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1329iShares Core Russell US Growth ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1330iShares Core Russell US Value ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1331iShares Core S&P 500BlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1332iShares Core S&P 500 - B UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1333iShares Core S&P BSE SENSEX India Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1334iShares Core S&P MidCapBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1335iShares Core S&P Small CapBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1336iShares Core S&P Total US Stock MarketBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1337iShares Core SPI (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchEquityCHFadd to basket
1338iShares Core U.S. REIT ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1339iShares Core UK Gilts UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1340iShares Core US Aggregate Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1341iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1342iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EMU ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1343iShares DAX Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1344iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
1345iShares DEX All Corporate Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1346iShares DEX All Government Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1347iShares DEX Floating Rate Note IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1348iShares DEX HYBrid Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1349iShares DEX Long Term Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1350iShares DEX Real Return Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1351iShares DEX Short Term Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1352iShares DEX Short Term Corporate Universe + Maple Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1353iShares Digitalisation UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1354iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1355iShares Diversified Commodity Swap UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1356iShares Diversified Commodity Swap UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1357iShares Diversified Monthly IncomeBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1358iShares DJ Select Dividend IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1359iShares DJ Transportation Average IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1360iShares DJ US Energy Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1361iShares DJ US Financial Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1362iShares DJ US Financial Services IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1363iShares DJ US Health Care Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1364iShares DJ US Home Construction IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1365iShares DJ US IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1366iShares DJ US Industrial Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1367iShares DJ US Insurance IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1368iShares DJ US Medical Devices IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1369iShares DJ US Technology Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1370iShares DJ US Utilities Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1371iShares Dow Jones Asian Pacific Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1372iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Dividend IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1373iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Growth IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1374iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Value IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1375iShares Dow Jones China Offshore 50 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
1376iShares Dow Jones Eurozone Sustainability Screened UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1377iShares Dow Jones Global Sustainability Screened UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1378iShares Dow Jones Global Titans 50 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1379iShares Dow Jones Industrial Average UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
1380iShares Dow Jones International Select Dividend IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1381iShares Dow Jones U.S Aerospace & Defense IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1382iShares Dow Jones U.S Basic Materials Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1383iShares Dow Jones U.S Broker-Dealers IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1384iShares Dow Jones U.S Consumer Goods Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1385iShares Dow Jones U.S Consumer Services Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1386iShares Dow Jones U.S Healthcare Providers IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1387iShares Dow Jones U.S Oil & Gas Exploration & Production IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1388iShares Dow Jones U.S Oil Equipment & Services IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1389iShares Dow Jones U.S Real Estate IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1390iShares Dow Jones U.S Regional Banks IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1391iShares Dow Jones U.S Telecommunications Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1392iShares Dow Jones U.S. Pharmaceuticals IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1393iShares Dow Jones U.S. Select Dividend UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
1394iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 1.5-2.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1395iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 2.5-5.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1396iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 5.5-10.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1397iShares eb.rexx Government Germany UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1398iShares eb.rexx Money Market UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1399iShares eb.rexx® Gov. Germany 10.5+ UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1400iShares Edge MSCI Emerging Markets Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket