Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3276 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1301Guggenheim S&P 500 Equal Weight Technology ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1302Guggenheim S&P 500 Equal Weight Utilities ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1303Guggenheim S&P 500 Pure Growth ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1304Guggenheim S&P 500 Pure Value ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1305Guggenheim S&P Global Dividend Opportunities Index ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1306Guggenheim S&P Global Water Index ETFGuggenheim FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1307Guggenheim S&P MidCap 400 Pure Growth ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1308Guggenheim S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1309Guggenheim S&P SmallCap 600 Pure Growth ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1310Guggenheim S&P SmallCap 600 Pure Value ETFGuggenheim InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
1311Guggenheim Shipping ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1312Guggenheim Solar ETFGuggenheim FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1313Guggenheim Spin-Off ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1314Guggenheim Timber ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1315Guggenheim Wilshire Micro-Cap ETFGuggenheim FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
1316Guggenheim Wilshire US REIT ETFGuggenheim FundsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1317Haitong CSI300 Index ETFHaitong International Invt MgrEquityHKDadd to basket
1318Handelsbanken XACT BEARHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1319Handelsbanken XACT BEAR 2Handelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1320Handelsbanken XACT BULLHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1321Handelsbanken XACT BULL 2Handelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1322Handelsbanken XACT HogutdelandeHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1323Handelsbanken XACT Nordic 30Handelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquityEURadd to basket
1324Handelsbanken XACT ObligationHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
1325Handelsbanken XACT OBX Bear ETFHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquityNOKadd to basket
1326Handelsbanken XACT OBX Bull ETFHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquityNOKadd to basket
1327Handelsbanken XACT OBX ETFHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquityNOKadd to basket
1328Handelsbanken XACT OMXS30Handelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1329Handelsbanken XACT OMXSBHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1330Handelsbanken XACT RavarorHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASCommodity/EnergySEKadd to basket
1331Handelsbanken XACT Svenska SmabolagHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1332Hang Seng FTSE China 50 IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1333Hang Seng H Share IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1334Hang Seng Index ETFHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1335Hang Seng RMB GoldHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdCommodity/EnergyUnknownadd to basket
1336Harvest CSI Smallcap 500 Index ETFHarvest Global Investments LtdEquityCNYadd to basket
1337Harvest MSCI China A 50 Index ETFHarvest Global Investments LtdEquityCNYadd to basket
1338Harvest MSCI China A Index ETFHarvest Global Investments LtdEquityCNYadd to basket
1339HS China A Industry Top IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1340HSBC ABF Hong Kong Bond IndexHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdFixed InterestHKDadd to basket
1341HSBC Amanah Saudi 20 ETFHSBC Saudi Arabia LtdEquitySARadd to basket
1342HSBC ESI Worldwide Equity UCITS ETFHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
1343HSBC Euro Stoxx 50HSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
1344HSBC FTSE 100HSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1345HSBC FTSE 250HSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1346HSBC FTSE EPRA/NAREIT DevelopedHSBC Asset Management (IRL)PropertyGBPadd to basket
1347HSBC MSCI AC Far East Exjapan UCITS ETFHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1348HSBC MSCI BrazilHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1349HSBC MSCI CanadaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1350HSBC MSCI ChinaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1351HSBC MSCI EM Far EastHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1352HSBC MSCI EM Latin AmericaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1353HSBC MSCI Emerging MarketsHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1354HSBC MSCI EuropeHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
1355HSBC MSCI IndonesiaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1356HSBC MSCI JapanHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1357HSBC MSCI KoreaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1358HSBC MSCI MalaysiaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1359HSBC MSCI Mexico CappedHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1360HSBC MSCI Pacific Ex JapanHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1361HSBC MSCI Russia CappedHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1362HSBC MSCI South AfricaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1363HSBC MSCI TaiwanHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1364HSBC MSCI TurkeyHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1365HSBC MSCI USAHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1366HSBC MSCI WorldHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1367HSBC S&P 500HSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1368HSBC Worldwide Equity UCITS ETFHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1369Hull Tactical ETFExchange Traded Concepts LLCHedgeUSDadd to basket
1370ICBCCS WisdomTree S&P China 500 UCITS ETFCarne Global Fund Managers (LuEquityUSDadd to basket
1371IDBI Gold Exchange TradedIDBICommodity/EnergyINRadd to basket
1372III Credit OpportunitiesIII Capital ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1373iShares $ Corporate Bond Interest Rate Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1374iShares $ Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1375iShares $ Emerging Markets Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1376iShares $ Floating Rate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1377iShares $ High Yield Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1378iShares $ Intermediate Credit Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1379iShares $ Short Duration Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1380iShares $ Short Duration High Yield Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1381iShares $ TIPS 0-5 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1382iShares $ TIPS UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1383iShares $ Treasury Bond 1-3yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1384iShares $ Treasury Bond 20 + yr UCITS ETFsiSharesFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
1385iShares $ Treasury Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1386iShares $ Ultrashort Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1387iShares £ Corporate Bond 0-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1388iShares £ Corporate Bond ex-Financials UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1389iShares £ Index-Linked Gilts UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1390iShares £ Ultrashort Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1391iShares 10+ Year Credit BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1392iShares 1-10 Year Laddered Corporate Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1393iShares 1-10 Year Laddered Government Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1394iShares 1-5 Year Laddered Corporate Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1395iShares 1-5 Year Laddered Government Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1396iShares 2018 AMT-Free Municipal TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1397iShares Aaa A Rated Corporate BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1398iShares Advantaged Short Duration High IncomeBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1399iShares Advantaged U.S. High Yield Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1400iShares AEX UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket