Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3501 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1301iShares Core S&P Total US Stock MarketBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1302iShares Core SPI (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchEquityCHFadd to basket
1303iShares Core U.S. REIT ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1304iShares Core UK Gilts UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1305iShares Core US Aggregate Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1306iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1307iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EMU ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1308iShares DAX Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1309iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
1310iShares DEX All Corporate Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1311iShares DEX All Government Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1312iShares DEX Floating Rate Note IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1313iShares DEX HYBrid Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1314iShares DEX Long Term Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1315iShares DEX Real Return Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1316iShares DEX Short Term Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1317iShares DEX Short Term Corporate Universe + Maple Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1318iShares Digitalisation UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1319iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1320iShares Diversified Commodity Swap UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1321iShares Diversified Commodity Swap UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1322iShares Diversified Monthly IncomeBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1323iShares DJ Select Dividend IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1324iShares DJ Transportation Average IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1325iShares DJ US Energy Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1326iShares DJ US Financial Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1327iShares DJ US Financial Services IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1328iShares DJ US Health Care Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1329iShares DJ US Home Construction IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1330iShares DJ US IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1331iShares DJ US Industrial Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1332iShares DJ US Insurance IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1333iShares DJ US Medical Devices IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1334iShares DJ US Technology Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1335iShares DJ US Utilities Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1336iShares Dow Jones Asian Pacific Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1337iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Dividend IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1338iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Growth IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1339iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Value IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1340iShares Dow Jones China Offshore 50 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
1341iShares Dow Jones Eurozone Sustainability Screened UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1342iShares Dow Jones Global Sustainability Screened UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1343iShares Dow Jones Global Titans 50 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1344iShares Dow Jones Industrial Average UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
1345iShares Dow Jones Industrial AverageSM UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1346iShares Dow Jones International Select Dividend IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1347iShares Dow Jones U.S Aerospace & Defense IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1348iShares Dow Jones U.S Basic Materials Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1349iShares Dow Jones U.S Broker-Dealers IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1350iShares Dow Jones U.S Consumer Goods Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1351iShares Dow Jones U.S Consumer Services Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1352iShares Dow Jones U.S Healthcare Providers IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1353iShares Dow Jones U.S Oil & Gas Exploration & Production IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1354iShares Dow Jones U.S Oil Equipment & Services IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1355iShares Dow Jones U.S Real Estate IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1356iShares Dow Jones U.S Regional Banks IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1357iShares Dow Jones U.S Telecommunications Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1358iShares Dow Jones U.S. Pharmaceuticals IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1359iShares Dow Jones U.S. Select Dividend UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
1360iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 1.5-2.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1361iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 2.5-5.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1362iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 5.5-10.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1363iShares eb.rexx Government Germany UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1364iShares eb.rexx Money Market UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1365iShares eb.rexx® Gov. Germany 10.5+ UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1366iShares Edge MSCI Emerging Markets Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1367iShares Edge MSCI EMU Multifactor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1368iShares Edge MSCI Europe Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1369iShares Edge MSCI Europe Momentum Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1370iShares Edge MSCI Europe Multifactor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1371iShares Edge MSCI Europe Quality Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1372iShares Edge MSCI Europe Value Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1373iShares Edge MSCI Intl Momentum Factor ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1374iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EAFE ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1375iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Emerging Markets ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1376iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1377iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol USA ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1378iShares Edge MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1379iShares Edge MSCI USA Momentum Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1380iShares Edge MSCI USA Multifactor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1381iShares Edge MSCI USA Quality Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1382iShares Edge MSCI USA Size Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1383iShares Edge MSCI USA Value Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1384iShares Edge MSCI World Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1385iShares Edge MSCI World Multifactor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1386iShares Edge MSCI World Value Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1387iShares Edge S&P 500 Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1388iShares Emerging Asia Local Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1389iShares Emerging Market Infrastructure UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1390iShares Emerging Markets Dividend IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1391iShares Emerging Markets Dividend UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1392iShares Emerging Markets High Yield BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1393iShares Emerging Markets Local Currency BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1394iShares Equal Weight Banc & LifecoBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1395iShares Euro Aggregate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1396iShares Euro Corporate Bond 1-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1397iShares Euro Corporate Bond BBB-BB UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1398iShares Euro Corporate Bond ex-Financials 1-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1399iShares Euro Corporate Bond ex-Financials UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1400iShares Euro Corporate Bond Financials UCITSiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket