Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3131 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1301iShares $ High Yield Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1302iShares $ Short Duration Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1303iShares $ Short Duration High Yield Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1304iShares $ TIPS UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1305iShares $ Treasury Bond 1-3yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1306iShares $ Treasury Bond 20 + yr UCITS ETFsiSharesFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
1307iShares $ Treasury Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1308iShares $ Ultrashort Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1309iShares £ Corporate Bond 1-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1310iShares £ Corporate Bond ex-Financials UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1311iShares £ Index-Linked Gilts UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1312iShares £ Ultrashort Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1313iShares 10+ Year Credit BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1314iShares 1-10 Year Laddered Corporate Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1315iShares 1-10 Year Laddered Government Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1316iShares 1-5 Year Laddered Corporate Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1317iShares 1-5 Year Laddered Government Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1318iShares 2018 AMT-Free Municipal TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1319iShares Aaa A Rated Corporate BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1320iShares Advantaged Short Duration High IncomeBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1321iShares Advantaged U.S. High Yield Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1322iShares AEX UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1323iShares Ageing Population UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1324iShares Agribusiness UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1325iShares Alternatives Completion Portfolio BuilderBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1326iShares Asia Pacific Dividend UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1327iShares Asia Property Yield UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
1328iShares Asia/Pacific Dividend 30 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1329iShares ATX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1330iShares Austria Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1331iShares Automation & Robotics UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1332iShares Balanced Growth Core PortfolioBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1333iShares Balanced Income Core PortfolioBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1334iShares Barclays 0-5 Year TIPS BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1335iShares Barclays 10-20 Year Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1336iShares Barclays 1-3 Year Credit BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1337iShares Barclays 1-3 Year Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1338iShares Barclays 20+ Year Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1339iShares Barclays 3-7 Year Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1340iShares Barclays 7-10 Year Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1341iShares Barclays Agency BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1342iShares Barclays CMBS BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1343iShares Barclays Credit BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1344iShares Barclays GNMA BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1345iShares Barclays Government/Credit BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1346iShares Barclays Intermediate Credit BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1347iShares Barclays Intermediate Government/Credit BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1348iShares Barclays MBS BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1349iShares Barclays Short Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1350iShares Barclays TIPS Bond (TIP)BlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1351iShares Barclays US Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1352ishares Barclays USD Asia High Yield Bond IndexBlackRock (Singapore) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1353iShares Belgium Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1354iShares Bond 2018 Corporate ex-Financials TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1355iShares Bond 2018 Corporate TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1356iShares Bond 2020 Corporate ex-Financials TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1357iShares Bond 2020 Corporate TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1358iShares Bond 2023 Corporate ex-Financials TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1359iShares Bond 2023 Corporate TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1360iShares BRIC 50 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1361iShares BRIC IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1362iShares Broad Emerging MarketsBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1363iShares Canadian Financial Monthly IncomeBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1364iShares Canadian Fundamental IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1365iShares China IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1366iShares China Large Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1367iShares Coh & Steers Realty Major IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1368iShares Conservative Core Portfolio BuilderBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1369iShares Convertible Bond Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1370iShares Core £ Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1371iShares Core 10+ Year USD Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1372iShares Core CHF Corporate Bond (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
1373iShares Core CSI 300 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1374iShares CORE DAX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1375iShares Core FTSE 100 UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1376iShares Core Hang Seng Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1377iShares Core KOSPI 200 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1378iShares Core MSCI AC Asia ex Japan Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1379iShares Core MSCI EAFEBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1380iShares Core MSCI Emerging MarketsBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1381iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets IMI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1382iShares Core MSCI Japan IMI UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1383iShares Core MSCI Taiwan Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1384iShares Core MSCI Total International StockBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1385iShares Core MSCI World All Cap ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
1386iShares Core MSCI World All Cap Hedged ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
1387iShares Core MSCI World UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1388iShares Core Russell US Growth ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1389iShares Core Russell US Value ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1390iShares Core S&P 500BlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1391iShares Core S&P 500 - B UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1392iShares Core S&P BSE SENSEX India Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1393iShares Core S&P MidCapBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1394iShares Core S&P Small CapBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1395iShares Core S&P Total US Stock MarketBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1396iShares Core SPI (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchEquityCHFadd to basket
1397iShares Core U.S. REIT ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1398iShares Core UK Gilts UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1399iShares Core US Aggregate Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1400iShares Currency Hedged MSCI EMU ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket