Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3276 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1301Handelsbanken XACT BEARHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1302Handelsbanken XACT BEAR 2Handelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1303Handelsbanken XACT BULLHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1304Handelsbanken XACT BULL 2Handelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1305Handelsbanken XACT Derivat BearHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquityNOKadd to basket
1306Handelsbanken XACT Derivat BullHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquityNOKadd to basket
1307Handelsbanken XACT Nordic 30Handelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquityEURadd to basket
1308Handelsbanken XACT OBXHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquityNOKadd to basket
1309Handelsbanken XACT OMXS30Handelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1310Handelsbanken XACT OMXSBHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
1311Hang Seng FTSE China 50 IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1312Hang Seng H Share IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1313Hang Seng Index ETFHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1314Hang Seng RMB GoldHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdCommodity/EnergyUnknownadd to basket
1315Harvest CSI Smallcap 500 Index ETFHarvest Global Investments LtdEquityCNYadd to basket
1316Harvest MSCI China A 50 Index ETFHarvest Global Investments LtdEquityCNYadd to basket
1317Harvest MSCI China A Index ETFHarvest Global Investments LtdEquityCNYadd to basket
1318Horizons KOSPI 200Mirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
1319Horizons S&P Emerging Asia ConsumerMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
1320Horizons S&P Global Consumer BrandsMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
1321HS China A Industry Top IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1322HSBC ABF Hong Kong Bond IndexHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdFixed InterestHKDadd to basket
1323HSBC Amanah Saudi 20 ETFHSBC Saudi Arabia LtdEquitySARadd to basket
1324HSBC ESI Worldwide Equity UCITS ETFHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
1325HSBC Euro Stoxx 50HSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
1326HSBC FTSE 100HSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1327HSBC FTSE 250HSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1328HSBC FTSE EPRA/NAREIT DevelopedHSBC Asset Management (IRL)PropertyGBPadd to basket
1329HSBC MSCI AC Far East Exjapan UCITS ETFHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1330HSBC MSCI BrazilHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1331HSBC MSCI CanadaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1332HSBC MSCI ChinaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1333HSBC MSCI EM Far EastHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1334HSBC MSCI EM Latin AmericaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1335HSBC MSCI Emerging MarketsHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1336HSBC MSCI EuropeHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
1337HSBC MSCI IndonesiaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1338HSBC MSCI JapanHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1339HSBC MSCI KoreaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1340HSBC MSCI MalaysiaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1341HSBC MSCI Mexico CappedHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1342HSBC MSCI Pacific Ex JapanHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1343HSBC MSCI Russia CappedHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1344HSBC MSCI South AfricaHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1345HSBC MSCI TaiwanHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1346HSBC MSCI TurkeyHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1347HSBC MSCI USAHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1348HSBC MSCI WorldHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1349HSBC S&P 500HSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
1350HSBC S&P 500LSE ETFsEquityGBXadd to basket
1351HSBC Worldwide Equity UCITS ETFHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
1352ICBCCS WisdomTree S&P China 500 UCITS ETFCarne Global Fund Managers (LuEquityUSDadd to basket
1353IDBI Gold Exchange TradedIDBICommodity/EnergyINRadd to basket
1354III Credit OpportunitiesIII Capital ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1355iPath S&P 500 VIX Mid Term FuturesBarclays CapitalEquityGBXadd to basket
1356iPath S&P 500 VIX Short Term FuturesBarclays CapitalEquityGBXadd to basket
1357iPath VSTOXX Mid Term Futures Total ReturnBarclays CapitalEquityGBXadd to basket
1358iPath VSTOXX Short Term FuturesBarclays CapitalEquityGBXadd to basket
1359iShares $ Corporate Bond Interest Rate Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1360iShares $ Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1361iShares $ Emerging Markets Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1362iShares $ High Yield Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1363iShares $ Intermediate Credit Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1364iShares $ Short Duration Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1365iShares $ Short Duration High Yield Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1366iShares $ TIPS 0-5 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1367iShares $ TIPS UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1368iShares $ Treasury Bond 1-3yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1369iShares $ Treasury Bond 20 + yr UCITS ETFsiSharesFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
1370iShares $ Treasury Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1371iShares $ Ultrashort Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1372iShares £ Corporate Bond 1-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1373iShares £ Corporate Bond ex-Financials UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1374iShares £ Index-Linked Gilts UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1375iShares £ Ultrashort Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1376iShares 10+ Year Credit BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1377iShares 1-10 Year Laddered Corporate Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1378iShares 1-10 Year Laddered Government Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1379iShares 1-5 Year Laddered Corporate Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1380iShares 1-5 Year Laddered Government Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1381iShares 2018 AMT-Free Municipal TermBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1382iShares Aaa A Rated Corporate BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1383iShares Advantaged Short Duration High IncomeBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1384iShares Advantaged U.S. High Yield Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1385iShares AEX UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1386iShares Ageing Population UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1387iShares Agribusiness UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1388iShares Alternatives Completion Portfolio BuilderBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1389iShares Asia Pacific Dividend UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1390iShares Asia Property Yield UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
1391iShares Asia/Pacific Dividend 30 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1392iShares ATX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1393iShares Automation & Robotics UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1394iShares Balanced Growth Core PortfolioBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1395iShares Balanced Income Core PortfolioBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1396iShares Barclays 0-5 Year TIPS BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1397iShares Barclays 10-20 Year Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1398iShares Barclays 1-3 Year Credit BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1399iShares Barclays 1-3 Year Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1400iShares Barclays 20+ Year Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket