Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4447 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1401HIL Invesco BondHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1402HIL Invesco Continental European EquityHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1403HIL Invesco Emerging Markets EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1404HIL Invesco Global HealthcareHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1405HIL Invesco Global Select EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1406HIL Invesco Global Small Cap EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1407HIL Invesco Global TechnologyHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1408HIL Invesco Japanese EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1409HIL Invesco Nippon Small/Mid Cap EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1410HIL Invesco Pan European Small Cap EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1411HIL Investec European High Yield BondHansard InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1412HIL Investec Global DynamicHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1413HIL Investec Global EnergyHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1414HIL Investec Global Franchise S1 USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1415HIL Investec Global Strategic EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1416HIL Investec Global Strategic Managed S1 USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1417HIL Investec Latin American Corporate DebtHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1418HIL Investec Multi-Asset Protector GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1419HIL Janus Henderson Global Sustainable EquityHansard InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
1420HIL Japan EquityHansard InternationalEquityJPYadd to basket
1421HIL Japanese Yen DepositHansard InternationalMoney MarketJPYadd to basket
1422HIL Japanese Yen Deposit BondHansard InternationalMoney MarketJPYadd to basket
1423HIL JP Morgan Emerging Europe EquityHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1424HIL JP Morgan Europe Dynamic TechnologiesHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1425HIL JP Morgan Global Income USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1426HIL JP Morgan Natural ResourcesHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
1427HIL JP Morgan US Equity USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1428HIL JPMorgan AseanHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1429HIL JPMorgan Eastern Smaller CompaniesHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1430HIL JPMorgan IndiaHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1431HIL JPMorgan PhilippineHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1432HIL Jupiter Global Ecology GrowthHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1433HIL Jupiter Global FinancialsHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1434HIL Kotak India Midcap GBPHansard InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
1435HIL Kotak India Midcap USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1436HIL Latin America EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1437HIL M&G Global Leaders S1 USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1438HIL M&G Global Macro Bond S1 USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1439HIL M&G Optimal Income S1 USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1440HIL Man Ahl DiversifiedHansard InternationalHedgeUSDadd to basket
1441HIL Man GLG Global Equity Alternative S1 USDHansard InternationalHedgeUSDadd to basket
1442HIL Miton Optimal Core Diversified GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1443HIL MitonOptimal Core Diversified S1 USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1444HIL MitonOptimal Core Growth S1 USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1445HIL MitonOptimal Special Situations S1 GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1446HIL Natixis Emerging Europe S1 USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1447HIL Neptune Global EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1448HIL Neptune Japan OpportunitiesHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1449HIL Neptune Russia and Greater RussiaHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1450HIL Pacific ManagedHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1451HIL Pacific Multi-Asset Accumulator Conservative GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1452HIL Pacific Multi-Asset Accumulator Conservative USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1453HIL Pacific Multi-Asset Accumulator Core GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1454HIL Pacific Multi-Asset Accumulator Core USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1455HIL Pacific Multi-Asset Accumulator Plus GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1456HIL Pacific Multi-Asset Accumulator Plus USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1457HIL Pictet Global Megatrend Selection S1 USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1458HIL Pictet Physical Gold USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1459HIL Pictet Premium BrandsHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1460HIL Pictet Timber S1 USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1461HIL Pictet Water S1 USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1462HIL PineBridge India Equity USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1463HIL Reliance Emergent India USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1464HIL Smartfund 80% Protected Balanced EURHansard InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1465HIL Smartfund 80% Protected Balanced GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1466HIL Smartfund 80% Protected Balanced USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1467HIL Smartfund 80% Protected Growth EURHansard InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1468HIL Smartfund 80% Protected Growth GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1469HIL Smartfund 80% Protected Growth USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1470HIL South East AsiaHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1471HIL Swedish Fixed InterestHansard InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
1472HIL Swedish Kroner DepositHansard InternationalMoney MarketSEKadd to basket
1473HIL Swiss Franc DepositHansard InternationalMoney MarketCHFadd to basket
1474HIL Templeton Asian GrowthHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1475HIL Templeton GlobalHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1476HIL Templeton Global EuroHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1477HIL Templeton Global Income USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1478HIL Templeton Global Total Return USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1479HIL Templeton Shariah Global Equity USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1480HIL Threadneedle Emerging Markets DebtHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1481HIL UK EquityHansard InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
1482HIL UK Fixed InterestHansard InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1483HIL UK Sterling DepositHansard InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
1484HIL UK Sterling Deposit BondHansard InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
1485HIL UK Sterling GrowthHansard InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
1486HIL UK Sterling ManagedHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1487HIL US Dollar CautiousHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1488HIL US Dollar DepositHansard InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1489HIL US Dollar Deposit BondHansard InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1490HIL US Dollar ManagedHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1491HIL US Fixed InterestHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1492HIL US MomentumHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1493HIL US Stock MarketHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1494HLL Adventurous Growth PortfolioHawthorn Life DACMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1495HLL BalancedHawthorn Life DACMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1496HLL BlackRock European DynamicHawthorn Life DACEquityGBPadd to basket
1497HLL BlackRock Sterling LiquidityHawthorn Life DACMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
1498HLL CautiousHawthorn Life DACMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1499HLL Cautious Managed PortfolioHawthorn Life DACMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1500HLL DefensiveHawthorn Life DACMixed AssetGBPadd to basket