Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4342 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1401HIL (S2) JPMorgan PhilippineHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1402HIL (S2) Jupiter Global Ecology GrowthHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1403HIL (S2) Jupiter Global FinancialsHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1404HIL (S2) Kotak India Midcap GBPHansard InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
1405HIL (S2) Kotak India Midcap USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1406HIL (S2) Latin America Equity BlackRock Latin AmericaHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1407HIL (S2) M&G Global Leaders USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1408HIL (S2) M&G Global Macro Bond USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1409HIL (S2) M&G Optimal Income USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1410HIL (S2) Man Ahl DiversifiedHansard InternationalHedgeUSDadd to basket
1411HIL (S2) MAN GLG Global Equity AlternativeHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1412HIL (S2) Miton Optimal Core Diversified GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1413HIL (S2) MitonOptimal Core Diversified USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1414HIL (S2) MitonOptimal Core Growth + USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1415HIL (S2) MitonOptimal Special Situations GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1416HIL (S2) Natixis Emerging Europe USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1417HIL (S2) Neptune Global EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1418HIL (S2) Neptune Japan OpportunitiesHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1419HIL (S2) Neptune Russia and Greater RussiaHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1420HIL (S2) Pacific Managed JP Morgan Pacific EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1421HIL (S2) Pictet Global Megatrend Selection USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1422HIL (S2) Pictet Physical Gold USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1423HIL (S2) Pictet Premium BrandsHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1424HIL (S2) Pictet Timber USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1425HIL (S2) Pictet Water USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1426HIL (S2) PineBridge India Equity USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1427HIL (S2) Reliance Emergent India USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1428HIL (S2) Smartfund 80% Protected Balanced EURHansard InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1429HIL (S2) Smartfund 80% Protected Balanced GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1430HIL (S2) Smartfund 80% Protected Balanced USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1431HIL (S2) Smartfund 80% Protected Growth EURHansard InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1432HIL (S2) Smartfund 80% Protected Growth GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1433HIL (S2) Smartfund 80% Protected Growth USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1434HIL (S2) South East Asia BGF ASEAN LeadersHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1435HIL (S2) Swedish Fixed Interest Nordea Swedish BondHansard InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
1436HIL (S2) Swedish Krona DepositHansard InternationalMoney MarketSEKadd to basket
1437HIL (S2) Templeton Asian GrowthHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1438HIL (S2) Templeton GlobalHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1439HIL (S2) Templeton Global EuroHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1440HIL (S2) Templeton Global Income USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1441HIL (S2) Templeton Global Total Return USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1442HIL (S2) Templeton Shariah Asian Growth USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1443HIL (S2) Templeton Shariah Global Equity USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1444HIL (S2) Threadneedle Emerging Markets DebtHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1445HIL (S2) UK DepositHansard InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
1446HIL (S2) UK Equity BlackRock UKHansard InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
1447HIL (S2) UK Fixed Interest Fidelity Flexible BondHansard InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1448HIL (S2) UK Sterling Growth Neptune Global EquityHansard InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
1449HIL (S2) UK Sterling Managed Fidelity MoneyBuilder BalancedHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1450HIL (S2) US Dollar Cautious Managed (BlackRock)Hansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1451HIL (S2) US Dollar Cautious Managed BlackRockHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1452HIL (S2) US Dollar DepositHansard InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1453HIL (S2) US Dollar Managed Templeton Global BalancedHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1454HIL (S2) US Fixed Interest Allianz PIMCO Total ReturnHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1455HIL (S2) US Momentum BlackRock US Flexible EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1456HIL (S2) US Stock Market JP Morgan US ValueHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1457HIL Aberdeen Select Emerging Markets Bond S1 USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1458HIL Alquity AfricaHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1459HIL Alquity Indian Subcontinent USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1460HIL Alquity Latin America USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1461HIL Australian Dollar DepositHansard InternationalMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
1462HIL Barings AustraliaHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1463HIL Barings EuropaHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1464HIL BlackRock Asian Dragon USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1465HIL BlackRock Continental European Flexible EquityHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1466HIL BlackRock Emerging Markets Flexi Dynamic Bond USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1467HIL BlackRock Global Equity IncomeHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1468HIL BlackRock New Energy USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1469HIL BlackRock World Agriculture USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1470HIL BlackRock World GoldHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1471HIL Blackrock World MiningHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1472HIL Cautious ManagedHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1473HIL CGWM Select Diversity GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1474HIL CGWM Select Global Diversity USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1475HIL CGWM Select Global Opportunity USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1476HIL CGWM Select Opportunity GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1477HIL Crescent Global EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1478HIL Emirates Active ManagedHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1479HIL Emirates Balanced ManagedHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1480HIL Emirates Emerging Market Equity S1 USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1481HIL Emirates Global Income S1 USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1482HIL Emirates Global Sukuk S1 USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1483HIL Emirates Islamic Global ManagedHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1484HIL Emirates Islamic Money MarketHansard InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1485HIL Emirates MENA Fixed Income S1 USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1486HIL Emirates MENA OpportunitiesHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1487HIL Emirates MENA Top Companies S1 USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1488HIL Euro DepositHansard InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1489HIL Euro Deposit BondHansard InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1490HIL European Fixed InterestHansard InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1491HIL European GrowthHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1492HIL European Managed FidelityHansard InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1493HIL Fidelity Adventurous USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1494HIL Fidelity America S1 USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1495HIL Fidelity China Consumer S1 USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1496HIL Fidelity Defensive USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1497HIL Fidelity European Smaller CompaniesHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1498HIL Fidelity FranceHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1499HIL Fidelity GermanyHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1500HIL Fidelity Global Dividend S1 USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket