Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5016 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1401HIL (S2) Fidelity China Consumer USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1402HIL (S2) Fidelity Defensive USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1403HIL (S2) Fidelity Emerging Markets USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1404HIL (S2) Fidelity European Smaller CompaniesHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1405HIL (S2) Fidelity FranceHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1406HIL (S2) Fidelity GermanyHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1407HIL (S2) Fidelity Global Dividend USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1408HIL (S2) Fidelity Global Property USDHansard InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
1409HIL (S2) Fidelity Global Strategic Bond USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1410HIL (S2) Fidelity Growth USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1411HIL (S2) Fidelity IberiaHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1412HIL (S2) Fidelity MalaysiaHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1413HIL (S2) Fidelity NordicHansard InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
1414HIL (S2) Fidelity SingaporeHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1415HIL (S2) Fidelity Strategic USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1416HIL (S2) Fidelity ThailandHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1417HIL (S2) Fidelity World USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1418HIL (S2) First State Asian GrowthHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1419HIL (S2) First State China GrowthHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1420HIL (S2) Franklin European Growth USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1421HIL (S2) Franklin Global Sukuk USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1422HIL (S2) Franklin High Yield USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1423HIL (S2) Franklin India USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1424HIL (S2) Franklin MENA USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1425HIL (S2) Franklin US Opportunities USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1426HIL (S2) GAM Star Balanced GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1427HIL (S2) GAM Star Balanced USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1428HIL (S2) GAM Star Cautious GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1429HIL (S2) GAM Star Cautious USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1430HIL (S2) GAM Star Growth GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1431HIL (S2) GAM Star Growth USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1432HIL (S2) Guinness Global Equity Income USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1433HIL (S2) Guinness Global Innovators USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1434HIL (S2) Harmony GBP BalancedHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1435HIL (S2) Harmony GBP GrowthHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1436HIL (S2) Harmony USD BalancedHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1437HIL (S2) Harmony USD GrowthHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1438HIL (S2) Harris Associates US Equity USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1439HIL (S2) Henderson Global Care GrowthHansard InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
1440HIL (S2) International Bond Invesco BondHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1441HIL (S2) International Growth Investec Global Strategic EquityHansard InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
1442HIL (S2) Invesco ASEAN EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1443HIL (S2) Invesco Asian EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1444HIL (S2) Invesco BondHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1445HIL (S2) Invesco Continental European EquityHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1446HIL (S2) Invesco Emerging Markets EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1447HIL (S2) Invesco Global HealthcareHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1448HIL (S2) Invesco Global Select EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1449HIL (S2) Invesco Global Small Cap EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1450HIL (S2) Invesco Global TechnologyHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1451HIL (S2) Invesco Japanese EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1452HIL (S2) Invesco Nippon Small/Mid Cap EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1453HIL (S2) Invesco Pan European Small Cap EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1454HIL (S2) Investec European High Yield BondHansard InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1455HIL (S2) Investec Global DynamicHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1456HIL (S2) Investec Global EnergyHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1457HIL (S2) Investec Global Franchise USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1458HIL (S2) Investec Global Strategic EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1459HIL (S2) Investec Global Strategic Managed USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1460HIL (S2) Investec Latin American Corporate DebtHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1461HIL (S2) Investec Multi-Asset Protector GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1462HIL (S2) Japan Equity JP Morgan Japan EquityHansard InternationalEquityJPYadd to basket
1463HIL (S2) Japanese Yen DepositHansard InternationalMoney MarketJPYadd to basket
1464HIL (S2) JP Morgan Emerging Europe EquityHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1465HIL (S2) JP Morgan Europe TechnologyHansard InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
1466HIL (S2) JP Morgan Global Income USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1467HIL (S2) JP Morgan Natural ResourcesHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
1468HIL (S2) JP Morgan US Equity USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1469HIL (S2) JPMorgan AseanHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1470HIL (S2) JPMorgan Eastern Smaller CompaniesHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1471HIL (S2) JPMorgan IndiaHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1472HIL (S2) JPMorgan PhilippineHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1473HIL (S2) Jupiter Global Ecology GrowthHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1474HIL (S2) Jupiter Global FinancialsHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1475HIL (S2) Kotak India Midcap GBPHansard InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
1476HIL (S2) Kotak India Midcap USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1477HIL (S2) Latin America Equity BlackRock Latin AmericaHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1478HIL (S2) M&G Global Leaders USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1479HIL (S2) M&G Global Macro Bond USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1480HIL (S2) M&G Optimal Income USDHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1481HIL (S2) Man Ahl DiversifiedHansard InternationalHedgeUSDadd to basket
1482HIL (S2) MAN GLG Global Equity AlternativeHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1483HIL (S2) Miton Optimal Core Diversified GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1484HIL (S2) MitonOptimal Core Diversified USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1485HIL (S2) MitonOptimal Core Growth + USDHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1486HIL (S2) MitonOptimal Special Situations GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1487HIL (S2) Natixis Emerging Europe USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1488HIL (S2) Neptune Global EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1489HIL (S2) Neptune Japan OpportunitiesHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1490HIL (S2) Neptune Russia and Greater RussiaHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1491HIL (S2) Pacific Managed JP Morgan Pacific EquityHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1492HIL (S2) Pictet Global Megatrend Selection USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1493HIL (S2) Pictet Physical Gold USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1494HIL (S2) Pictet Premium BrandsHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1495HIL (S2) Pictet Timber USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1496HIL (S2) Pictet Water USDHansard InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1497HIL (S2) PineBridge India Equity USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1498HIL (S2) Reliance Emergent India USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1499HIL (S2) Smartfund 80% Protected Balanced EURHansard InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1500HIL (S2) Smartfund 80% Protected Balanced GBPHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket