Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3131 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1401iShares DAX Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1402iShares Developed Markets Property Yield UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
1403iShares DEX All Corporate Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1404iShares DEX All Government Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1405iShares DEX Floating Rate Note IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1406iShares DEX HYBrid Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1407iShares DEX Long Term Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1408iShares DEX Real Return Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1409iShares DEX Short Term Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1410iShares DEX Short Term Corporate Universe + Maple Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1411iShares DEX Universe Bond IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1412iShares Digitalisation UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1413iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1414iShares Diversified Commodity Swap UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1415iShares Diversified Monthly IncomeBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1416iShares DJ Select Dividend IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1417iShares DJ Transportation Average IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1418iShares DJ US Energy Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1419iShares DJ US Financial Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1420iShares DJ US Financial Services IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1421iShares DJ US Health Care Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1422iShares DJ US Home Construction IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1423iShares DJ US IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1424iShares DJ US Industrial Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1425iShares DJ US Insurance IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1426iShares DJ US Medical Devices IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1427iShares DJ US Technology Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1428iShares DJ US Utilities Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1429iShares Dow Jones Asian Pacific Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1430iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Dividend IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1431iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Growth IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1432iShares Dow Jones Canada Select Value IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1433iShares Dow Jones China Offshore 50 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
1434iShares Dow Jones Europe Sustainability Screened UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1435iShares Dow Jones Eurozone Sustainability Screened UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1436iShares Dow Jones Global Sustainability Screened UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1437iShares Dow Jones Global Titans 50 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1438iShares Dow Jones Industrial Average UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
1439iShares Dow Jones International Select Dividend IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1440iShares Dow Jones U.S Broker-Dealers IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1441iShares Dow Jones U.S Aerospace & Defense IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1442iShares Dow Jones U.S Basic Materials Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1443iShares Dow Jones U.S Consumer Goods Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1444iShares Dow Jones U.S Consumer Services Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1445iShares Dow Jones U.S Healthcare Providers IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1446iShares Dow Jones U.S Oil & Gas Exploration & Production IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1447iShares Dow Jones U.S Oil Equipment & Services IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1448iShares Dow Jones U.S Real Estate IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1449iShares Dow Jones U.S Regional Banks IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1450iShares Dow Jones U.S Telecommunications Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1451iShares Dow Jones U.S. Pharmaceuticals IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1452iShares Dow Jones U.S. Select Dividend UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
1453iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 1.5-2.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1454iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 2.5-5.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1455iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 5.5-10.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1456iShares eb.rexx Government Germany UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1457iShares eb.rexx Money Market UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1458iShares eb.rexx® Gov. Germany 10.5+ UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1459iShares Edge MSCI Emerging Markets Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1460iShares Edge MSCI Europe Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1461iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EAFE ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1462iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Emerging Markets ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1463iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1464iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol USA ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1465iShares Edge MSCI USA Momentum Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1466iShares Edge MSCI USA Quality Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1467iShares Edge MSCI USA Size Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1468iShares Edge MSCI USA Value Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1469iShares Edge MSCI World Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1470iShares Edge MSCI World Multifactor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1471iShares Edge S&P 500 Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1472iShares Emerging Asia Local Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1473iShares Emerging Market Infrastructure UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1474iShares Emerging Markets Corporate BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1475iShares Emerging Markets Dividend IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1476iShares Emerging Markets Dividend UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1477iShares Emerging Markets High Yield BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1478iShares Emerging Markets Local Currency BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1479iShares Emerging Markets Local Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1480iShares Equal Weight Banc & LifecoBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1481iShares Euro Aggregate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1482iShares Euro Corporate Bond 1-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1483iShares Euro Corporate Bond BBB-BB UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1484iShares Euro Corporate Bond ex-Financials 1-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1485iShares Euro Corporate Bond ex-Financials UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1486iShares Euro Corporate Bond Financials UCITSiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1487iShares Euro Corporate Bond Interest Rate Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1488iShares Euro Corporate Bond Large Cap UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1489iShares Euro Corporate Bond Sustainability Screened 0-3yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1490iShares Euro Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1491iShares Euro Covered Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1492iShares EURO Dividend UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1493iShares Euro Government Bond 0-1yr UCITS ETFiSharesMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1494iShares Euro Government Bond 10-15yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1495iShares Euro Government Bond 1-3yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1496iShares Euro Government Bond 15-30yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1497iShares Euro Government Bond 20yr Target Duration UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1498iShares Euro Government Bond 3-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1499iShares Euro Government Bond 5-7yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1500iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket