Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3318 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1401iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EAFE ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1402iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Emerging Markets ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1403iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1404iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol USA ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1405iShares Edge MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1406iShares Edge MSCI USA Momentum Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1407iShares Edge MSCI USA Quality Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1408iShares Edge MSCI USA Size Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1409iShares Edge MSCI USA Value Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1410iShares Edge MSCI World Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1411iShares Edge MSCI World Multifactor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1412iShares Edge S&P 500 Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1413iShares Emerging Asia Local Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1414iShares Emerging Market Infrastructure UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1415iShares Emerging Markets Dividend IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1416iShares Emerging Markets Dividend UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1417iShares Emerging Markets High Yield BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1418iShares Emerging Markets Local Currency BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1419iShares Emerging Markets Local Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1420iShares Equal Weight Banc & LifecoBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1421iShares Euro Aggregate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1422iShares Euro Corporate Bond 1-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1423iShares Euro Corporate Bond BBB-BB UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1424iShares Euro Corporate Bond ex-Financials 1-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1425iShares Euro Corporate Bond ex-Financials UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1426iShares Euro Corporate Bond Financials UCITSiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1427iShares Euro Corporate Bond Interest Rate Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1428iShares Euro Corporate Bond Large Cap UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1429iShares Euro Corporate Bond Sustainability Screened 0-3yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
1430iShares Euro Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1431iShares Euro Covered Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1432iShares EURO Dividend UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1433iShares Euro Government Bond 0-1yr UCITS ETFiSharesMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1434iShares Euro Government Bond 10-15yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1435iShares Euro Government Bond 1-3 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1436iShares Euro Government Bond 1-3yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1437iShares Euro Government Bond 15-30yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1438iShares Euro Government Bond 20yr Target Duration UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1439iShares Euro Government Bond 3-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1440iShares Euro Government Bond 3-7 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1441iShares Euro Government Bond 5-7yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1442iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1443iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1444iShares Euro Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1445iShares Euro Inflation Linked Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1446iShares EURO STOXX 50 ex-Financials UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1447iShares EURO STOXX 50 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1448iShares EURO STOXX 50 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1449iShares EURO STOXX 50 UCITS ETF DistiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1450iShares EURO STOXX Banks 30-15 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1451iShares EURO STOXX Mid UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1452iShares EURO STOXX Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1453iShares EURO STOXX Small UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1454iShares EURO STOXX Telecommunications 30-15 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1455iShares EURO STOXX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1456iShares EURO Total Market Growth Large UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1457iShares EURO Total Market Value Large UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1458iShares Euro Ultrashort Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1459iShares European Property Yield UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyEURadd to basket
1460iShares FactorSelect MSCI Europe UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1461iShares FactorSelect MSCI USA UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1462iShares Fallen Angels High Yield Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1463iShares Floating Rate NoteBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1464iShares France Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1465iShares FTSE 100 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1466iShares FTSE 100 UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1467iShares FTSE 250 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1468iShares FTSE A50 China Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1469iShares FTSE China 25 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1470iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Europe IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1471iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Real Estate ex-U.S IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1472iShares FTSE Italia Mid-Small Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1473iShares FTSE MIB UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1474iShares FTSE MIB UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1475iShares FTSE NAREIT Mortgage Plus Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1476iShares FTSE NAREIT Residential Plus Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1477iShares FTSEurofirst 100 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1478iShares FTSEurofirst 80 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1479iShares Germany Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1480iShares Global 100BlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1481iShares Global AAA-AA Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1482iShares Global Aggregate 1-5 Year BondiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1483iShares Global Aggregate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1484iShares Global Agriculture IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1485iShares Global Clean Energy UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
1486iShares Global Corporate Bond EUR HedgediSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1487iShares Global Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1488iShares Global ex USD High Yield Corporate BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1489iShares Global Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1490iShares Global High Yield Bond CHF Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
1491iShares Global High Yield Corp Bond GBP HedgediSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1492iShares Global High Yield Corp Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1493iShares Global Inflation Linked Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1494iShares Global Infrastructure IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1495iShares Global Infrastructure UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1496iShares Global Monthly Dividend Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1497iShares Global Real Estate IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdPropertyUSDadd to basket
1498iShares Global REIT ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1499iShares Global Timber & Forestry UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1500iShares Global Water UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket