Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3133 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1501iShares Euro Government Bond 5-7yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1502iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1503iShares Euro Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1504iShares Euro High Yield Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1505iShares Euro Inflation Linked Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1506iShares EURO STOXX 50 ex-Financials UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1507iShares EURO STOXX 50 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1508iShares EURO STOXX 50 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1509iShares EURO STOXX 50 UCITS ETF DistiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1510iShares EURO STOXX Banks 30-15 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1511iShares EURO STOXX Mid UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1512iShares EURO STOXX Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1513iShares EURO STOXX Small UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1514iShares EURO STOXX Telecommunications 30-15 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1515iShares EURO STOXX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1516iShares EURO Total Market Growth Large UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1517iShares EURO Total Market Value Large UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1518iShares Euro Ultrashort Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1519iShares European Property Yield UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyEURadd to basket
1520iShares FactorSelect MSCI Europe UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1521iShares FactorSelect MSCI USA UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1522iShares Fallen Angels High Yield Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1523iShares Finland Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1524iShares Floating Rate NoteBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1525iShares France Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1526iShares FTSE 100 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1527iShares FTSE 250 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1528iShares FTSE A50 China Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1529iShares FTSE China 25 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1530iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Europe IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1531iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Real Estate ex-U.S IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1532iShares FTSE MIB UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1533iShares FTSE NAREIT Mortgage Plus Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1534iShares FTSE NAREIT Residential Plus Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1535iShares FTSEurofirst 100 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1536iShares FTSEurofirst 80 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1537iShares Germany Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1538iShares Global 100BlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1539iShares Global AAA-AA Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1540iShares Global Agriculture IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1541iShares Global Clean Energy UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
1542iShares Global Completion Portfolio BuilderBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1543iShares Global Corporate Bond EUR HedgediSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1544iShares Global Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1545iShares Global ex USD High Yield Corporate BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1546iShares Global Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1547iShares Global High Yield Bond CHF Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
1548iShares Global High Yield Corp Bond GBP HedgediSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1549iShares Global High Yield Corp Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1550iShares Global High Yield Corporate BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1551iShares Global Inflation Linked Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1552iShares Global Infrastructure IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1553iShares Global Infrastructure UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1554iShares Global Monthly Dividend Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1555iShares Global Real Estate IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdPropertyUSDadd to basket
1556iShares Global Timber & Forestry UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1557iShares Global Water UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1558iShares Gold (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1559iShares Gold BullionBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1560iShares Gold CHF Hedged (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
1561iShares Gold EUR Hedged (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1562iShares Gold Producers UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1563iShares Gold TrustBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1564iShares Growth Core Portfolio BuilderBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1565iShares Healthcare Innovation UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1566iShares High Dividend EquityBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1567iShares High Quality Canadian Bond Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1568iShares iBonds Sep 2017 Term Muni Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1569iShares iBonds Sep 2018 USD Corporate UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1570iShares iBoxx USD High Yield Corporate BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1571iShares iBoxx USD Investment Grade Corporate BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1572iShares International Fundamental IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1573iShares Italy Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1574iShares J.P. Morgan $ Emerging Markets Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1575iShares J.P. Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1576iShares Jantzi Social IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1577iShares Japan Fundamental IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1578iShares JP Morgan $ EM Bond CHF Hedged UCITSiSharesFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
1579iShares JP Morgan $ EM Bond EUR Hedged UCITSiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1580ishares JPMorgan USD Asia Credit Bond IndexBlackRock (Singapore) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1581iShares JPMorgan USD Emerging Markets BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1582iShares JPX Nikkei 400 ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1583iShares JPX-Nikkei 400 EUR Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesHedgeGBPadd to basket
1584iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1585iShares Markit iBoxx € Government Bond Capped 1.5-10.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1586iShares Markit iBoxx € Government Bond Capped 1.5-2.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1587iShares Markit iBoxx € Government Bond Capped 10.5+ UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1588iShares Markit iBoxx € Government Bond Capped 2.5-5.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1589iShares Markit iBoxx € Government Bond Capped 5.5-10.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1590iShares MDAX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1591iShares Morningstar Large Core IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1592iShares Morningstar Large Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1593iShares Morningstar Large Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1594iShares Morningstar Mid Core IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1595iShares Morningstar Mid Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1596iShares Morningstar Mid Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1597iShares Morningstar Multi Asset Income IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1598iShares Morningstar Small Core IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1599iShares Morningstar Small Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1600iShares Morningstar Small Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket