Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3501 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1501iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1502iShares Markit iBoxx € Government Bond Capped 1.5-10.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1503iShares MDAX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1504iShares Morningstar Large Core IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1505iShares Morningstar Large Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1506iShares Morningstar Large Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1507iShares Morningstar Mid Core IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1508iShares Morningstar Mid Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1509iShares Morningstar Mid Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1510iShares Morningstar Multi Asset Income IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1511iShares Morningstar Small Core IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1512iShares Morningstar Small Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1513iShares Morningstar Small Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1514iShares MSCI AC Far East ex-Japan SmallCap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1515iShares MSCI AC Far East ex-Japan UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1516iShares MSCI ACWI ex US IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1517iShares MSCI ACWI IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1518iShares MSCI ACWI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1519iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Japan IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1520iShares MSCI All Country World Minimum Volatility IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1521iShares MSCI All Peru Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1522iShares MSCI Australia IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1523iShares MSCI Australia UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1524iShares MSCI Austria Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1525iShares MSCI Belgium Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1526iShares MSCI Brazil Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1527iShares MSCI Brazil Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1528iShares MSCI Brazil UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1529iShares MSCI Brazil UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1530iShares MSCI BRIC IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1531iShares MSCI Canada IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1532iShares MSCI Canada Minimum Volatility IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1533iShares MSCI Canada UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1534iShares MSCI Chile Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1535iShares MSCI China A UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1536iShares MSCI China IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1537iShares MSCI China Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1538iShares MSCI China Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1539iShares MSCI Colombia CappedBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1540iShares MSCI Denmark Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1541iShares MSCI EAFE Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1542iShares MSCI EAFE IMI Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1543iShares MSCI EAFE IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1544iShares MSCI EAFE Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1545iShares MSCI EAFE Minimum Volatility IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1546iShares MSCI EAFE Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1547iShares MSCI EAFE Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1548iShares MSCI Eastern Europe Capped UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1549iShares MSCI EM Latin America UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1550iShares MSCI Emerging Asia Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1551iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Asia IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1552iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Consumer Growth UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1553iShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1554iShares MSCI Emerging Markets IMI Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1555iShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1556iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Islamic UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1557iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Minimum Volatility IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1558iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1559iShares MSCI Emerging Markets SmallCap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1560iShares MSCI Emerging Markets UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1561iShares MSCI Emerging Markets UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1562iShares MSCI EMU CHF Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1563iShares MSCI EMU IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1564iShares MSCI EMU Large Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1565iShares MSCI EMU Mid Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1566iShares MSCI EMU Small Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1567iShares MSCI EMU UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1568iShares MSCI EMU USD Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1569iShares MSCI Europe ex-UK GBP Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1570iShares MSCI Europe ex-UK UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1571iShares MSCI Europe Financials Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1572iShares MSCI Europe Mid Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1573iShares MSCI Europe Quality Dividend EUR UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1574iShares MSCI Europe Size Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1575iShares MSCI Europe Small Cap ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1576iShares MSCI Europe SRI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1577iShares MSCI Europe UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1578iShares MSCI Europe UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1579iShares MSCI Finland Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1580iShares MSCI France IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1581iShares MSCI France UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1582iShares MSCI Frontier 100 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1583iShares MSCI Germany IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1584iShares MSCI Germany Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1585iShares MSCI Global Agriculture ProducersBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1586iShares MSCI Global Energy ProducersBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1587iShares MSCI Global Gold MinersBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1588iShares MSCI Global Select Metals & Mining ProducersBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1589iShares MSCI Global Silver MinersBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1590iShares MSCI Hong Kong IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1591iShares MSCI IndiaBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1592ishares MSCI India Index ETFBlackRock (Singapore) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1593iShares MSCI India Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1594iShares MSCI India UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1595iShares MSCI Indonesia Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1596iShares MSCI Ireland Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1597iShares MSCI Israel Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1598iShares MSCI Italy Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1599iShares MSCI Japan CHF Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1600iShares MSCI Japan EUR Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket