Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3288 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1501iShares Dow Jones Global Sustainability Screened UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1502iShares Dow Jones Global Titans 50 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1503iShares Dow Jones Industrial Average UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
1504iShares Dow Jones Industrial AverageSM UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1505iShares Dow Jones International Select Dividend IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1506iShares Dow Jones U.S Broker-Dealers IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1507iShares Dow Jones U.S Aerospace & Defense IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1508iShares Dow Jones U.S Basic Materials Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1509iShares Dow Jones U.S Consumer Goods Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1510iShares Dow Jones U.S Consumer Services Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1511iShares Dow Jones U.S Healthcare Providers IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1512iShares Dow Jones U.S Oil & Gas Exploration & Production IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1513iShares Dow Jones U.S Oil Equipment & Services IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1514iShares Dow Jones U.S Real Estate IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1515iShares Dow Jones U.S Regional Banks IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1516iShares Dow Jones U.S Telecommunications Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1517iShares Dow Jones U.S. Pharmaceuticals IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1518iShares Dow Jones U.S. Select Dividend UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
1519iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 1.5-2.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1520iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 2.5-5.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1521iShares eb.rexx Government Germany 5.5-10.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1522iShares eb.rexx Government Germany UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1523iShares eb.rexx Money Market UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1524iShares eb.rexx® Gov. Germany 10.5+ UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1525iShares Edge MSCI Emerging Markets Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1526iShares Edge MSCI Europe Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1527iShares Edge MSCI Intl Momentum Factor ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1528iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol EAFE ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1529iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Emerging Markets ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1530iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol Global ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1531iShares Edge MSCI Min Vol USA ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1532iShares Edge MSCI USA Momentum Factor ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1533iShares Edge MSCI USA Momentum Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1534iShares Edge MSCI USA Quality Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1535iShares Edge MSCI USA Size Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1536iShares Edge MSCI USA Value Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1537iShares Edge MSCI World Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1538iShares Edge MSCI World Multifactor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1539iShares Edge S&P 500 Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1540iShares Emerging Asia Local Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1541iShares Emerging Market Infrastructure UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1542iShares Emerging Markets Dividend IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1543iShares Emerging Markets Dividend UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1544iShares Emerging Markets High Yield BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1545iShares Emerging Markets Local Currency BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1546iShares Emerging Markets Local Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1547iShares Equal Weight Banc & LifecoBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1548iShares Euro Aggregate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1549iShares Euro Corporate Bond 1-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1550iShares Euro Corporate Bond BBB-BB UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1551iShares Euro Corporate Bond ex-Financials 1-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1552iShares Euro Corporate Bond ex-Financials UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1553iShares Euro Corporate Bond Financials UCITSiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1554iShares Euro Corporate Bond Interest Rate Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1555iShares Euro Corporate Bond Large Cap UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1556iShares Euro Corporate Bond Sustainability Screened 0-3yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1557iShares Euro Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1558iShares Euro Covered Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1559iShares EURO Dividend UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1560iShares Euro Government Bond 0-1yr UCITS ETFiSharesMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1561iShares Euro Government Bond 10-15yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1562iShares Euro Government Bond 1-3 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1563iShares Euro Government Bond 1-3yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1564iShares Euro Government Bond 15-30yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1565iShares Euro Government Bond 20yr Target Duration UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1566iShares Euro Government Bond 3-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1567iShares Euro Government Bond 3-7 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1568iShares Euro Government Bond 5-7yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1569iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1570iShares Euro Government Bond 7-10yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1571iShares Euro Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1572iShares Euro High Yield Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1573iShares Euro Inflation Linked Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1574iShares EURO STOXX 50 ex-Financials UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1575iShares EURO STOXX 50 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1576iShares EURO STOXX 50 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1577iShares EURO STOXX 50 UCITS ETF DistiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1578iShares EURO STOXX Banks 30-15 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1579iShares EURO STOXX Mid UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1580iShares EURO STOXX Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1581iShares EURO STOXX Small UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1582iShares EURO STOXX Telecommunications 30-15 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1583iShares EURO STOXX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1584iShares EURO Total Market Growth Large UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1585iShares EURO Total Market Value Large UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1586iShares Euro Ultrashort Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1587iShares European Property Yield UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyEURadd to basket
1588iShares FactorSelect MSCI Europe UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1589iShares FactorSelect MSCI USA UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1590iShares Fallen Angels High Yield Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1591iShares Floating Rate NoteBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1592iShares France Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1593iShares FTSE 100 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1594iShares FTSE 100 UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1595iShares FTSE 250 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1596iShares FTSE A50 China Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1597iShares FTSE China 25 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1598iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Europe IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1599iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Real Estate ex-U.S IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1600iShares FTSE MIB UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityEURadd to basket