Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3403 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1501iShares Global Timber & Forestry UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1502iShares Global Water UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1503iShares Gold (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1504iShares Gold BullionBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1505iShares Gold CHF Hedged (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
1506iShares Gold EUR Hedged (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1507iShares Gold Producers UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1508iShares Gold TrustBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1509iShares Healthcare Innovation UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1510iShares High Dividend EquityBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1511iShares High Quality Canadian Bond Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1512iShares iBonds Sep 2018 USD Corporate UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1513iShares iBoxx USD High Yield Corporate BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1514iShares iBoxx USD Investment Grade Corporate BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1515iShares International Fundamental IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1516iShares Italy Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1517iShares J.P. Morgan $ Emerging Markets Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1518iShares J.P. Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1519iShares Jantzi Social IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1520iShares Japan Fundamental IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1521iShares JP Morgan $ EM Bond CHF Hedged UCITSiSharesFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
1522iShares JP Morgan $ EM Bond EUR Hedged UCITSiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1523iShares JPMorgan EM Corporate BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1524ishares JPMorgan USD Asia Credit Bond IndexBlackRock (Singapore) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1525iShares JPMorgan USD Emerging Markets BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1526iShares JPX Nikkei 400 ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1527iShares JPX-Nikkei 400 EUR Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1528iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1529iShares Markit iBoxx € Government Bond Capped 1.5-10.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1530iShares MDAX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1531iShares Morningstar Large Core IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1532iShares Morningstar Large Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1533iShares Morningstar Large Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1534iShares Morningstar Mid Core IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1535iShares Morningstar Mid Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1536iShares Morningstar Mid Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1537iShares Morningstar Multi Asset Income IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1538iShares Morningstar Small Core IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1539iShares Morningstar Small Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1540iShares Morningstar Small Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1541iShares MSCI AC Far East ex-Japan SmallCap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1542iShares MSCI AC Far East ex-Japan UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1543iShares MSCI ACWI ex US IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1544iShares MSCI ACWI IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1545iShares MSCI ACWI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1546iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Japan IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1547iShares MSCI All Country World Minimum Volatility IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1548iShares MSCI All Peru Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1549iShares MSCI Australia IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1550iShares MSCI Austria Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1551iShares MSCI Belgium Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1552iShares MSCI Brazil Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1553iShares MSCI Brazil Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1554iShares MSCI Brazil UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1555iShares MSCI BRIC IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1556iShares MSCI Canada IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1557iShares MSCI Canada Minimum Volatility IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1558iShares MSCI Chile Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1559iShares MSCI China A International Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityCNYadd to basket
1560iShares MSCI China A UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1561iShares MSCI China IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1562iShares MSCI China Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1563iShares MSCI China Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1564iShares MSCI Colombia CappedBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1565iShares MSCI Denmark Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1566iShares MSCI EAFE Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1567iShares MSCI EAFE IMI Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1568iShares MSCI EAFE IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1569iShares MSCI EAFE Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1570iShares MSCI EAFE Minimum Volatility IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1571iShares MSCI EAFE Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1572iShares MSCI EAFE Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1573iShares MSCI Eastern Europe Capped UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1574iShares MSCI EM Latin America UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1575iShares MSCI Emerging Asia Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1576iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Asia IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1577iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Consumer Growth UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1578iShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1579iShares MSCI Emerging Markets IMI Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1580iShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1581iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Islamic UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1582iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Minimum Volatility IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1583iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1584iShares MSCI Emerging Markets SmallCap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1585iShares MSCI Emerging Markets UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1586iShares MSCI Emerging Markets UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1587iShares MSCI EMU CHF Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1588iShares MSCI EMU IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1589iShares MSCI EMU Large Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1590iShares MSCI EMU Mid Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1591iShares MSCI EMU UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1592iShares MSCI EMU USD Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1593iShares MSCI Europe ex-UK GBP Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1594iShares MSCI Europe ex-UK UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1595iShares MSCI Europe Financials Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1596iShares MSCI Europe Mid Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1597iShares MSCI Europe Quality Dividend EUR UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1598iShares MSCI Europe Size Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1599iShares MSCI Europe Small Cap ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1600iShares MSCI Europe SRI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket