Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3318 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1601iShares MSCI Europe Quality Dividend EUR UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1602iShares MSCI Europe Quality Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1603iShares MSCI Europe Size Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1604iShares MSCI Europe Small Cap ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1605iShares MSCI Europe SRI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1606iShares MSCI Europe UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1607iShares MSCI Europe UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1608iShares MSCI Europe Value Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1609iShares MSCI Finland Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1610iShares MSCI France IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1611iShares MSCI France UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1612iShares MSCI Frontier 100 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1613iShares MSCI Germany IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1614iShares MSCI Germany Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1615iShares MSCI Global Agriculture ProducersBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1616iShares MSCI Global Energy ProducersBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1617iShares MSCI Global Gold MinersBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1618iShares MSCI Global Select Metals & Mining ProducersBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1619iShares MSCI Global Silver MinersBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1620iShares MSCI Hong Kong IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1621iShares MSCI IndiaBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1622ishares MSCI India Index ETFBlackRock (Singapore) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1623iShares MSCI India Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1624iShares MSCI Indonesia Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1625iShares MSCI Ireland Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1626iShares MSCI Israel Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1627iShares MSCI Italy Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1628iShares MSCI Japan CHF Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1629iShares MSCI Japan EUR Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1630iShares MSCI Japan GBP Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1631iShares MSCI Japan IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1632iShares MSCI Japan Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1633iShares MSCI Japan SmallCap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1634iShares MSCI Japan SRI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1635iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1636iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1637iShares MSCI Japan USD Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1638iShares MSCI KLD 400 Social IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1639iShares MSCI Kokusai IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1640iShares MSCI Korea UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1641iShares MSCI Korea UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1642iShares MSCI Malaysia IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1643iShares MSCI Mexico Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1644iShares MSCI Mexico Capped UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1645iShares MSCI Netherlands Investable Market indexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1646iShares MSCI New Zealand Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1647iShares MSCI North America UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1648iShares MSCI Norway Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1649iShares MSCI Pacific Ex Japan IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1650iShares MSCI Pacific ex-Japan UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1651iShares MSCI Philippines Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1652iShares MSCI Poland Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1653iShares MSCI Poland UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1654iShares MSCI Russia ADR/GDR UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1655iShares MSCI Russia Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1656iShares MSCI Singapore IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1657iShares MSCI South Africa IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1658iShares MSCI South Africa UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1659iShares MSCI South Korea Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1660iShares MSCI Spain Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1661iShares MSCI Sweden IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1662iShares MSCI Switzerland Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1663iShares MSCI Taiwan IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1664iShares MSCI Taiwan UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1665iShares MSCI Target UK Real Estate UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyCHFadd to basket
1666iShares MSCI Target US Real Estate UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
1667iShares MSCI Thailand Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1668iShares MSCI Turkey Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1669iShares MSCI Turkey UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1670iShares MSCI UK Small Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1671iShares MSCI UK UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1672iShares MSCI United Kingdom IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1673iShares MSCI United Kingdom Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1674iShares MSCI USA - B UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1675iShares MSCI USA Dividend IQ UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1676iShares MSCI USA ESG Select Social IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1677iShares MSCI USA IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1678iShares MSCI USA Islamic UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1679iShares MSCI USA Minimum Volatility IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1680iShares MSCI USA Size FactorBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1681iShares MSCI USA Small Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1682iShares MSCI USA Value FactorBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1683iShares MSCI World CHF Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1684iShares MSCI World EUR Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1685iShares MSCI World GBP Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1686iShares MSCI World IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1687iShares MSCI World IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1688iShares MSCI World Islamic UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1689iShares MSCI World Momentum Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1690iShares MSCI World Quality Dividend USD UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1691iShares MSCI World Quality Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1692iShares MSCI World Size Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1693iShares MSCI World SRI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1694iShares MSCI World UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1695iShares MSCI World Value Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1696iShares NASDAQ 100 Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1697iShares NASDAQ 100 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1698iShares NASDAQ 100 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1699iShares Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1700iShares Nasdaq US Biotechnology UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket