Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3276 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1601iShares EURO STOXX 50 UCITS ETF DistiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1602iShares EURO STOXX Banks 30-15 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1603iShares EURO STOXX Mid UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1604iShares EURO STOXX Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1605iShares EURO STOXX Small UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1606iShares EURO STOXX Telecommunications 30-15 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1607iShares EURO STOXX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1608iShares EURO Total Market Growth Large UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1609iShares EURO Total Market Value Large UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1610iShares Euro Ultrashort Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1611iShares European Property Yield UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyEURadd to basket
1612iShares FactorSelect MSCI Europe UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1613iShares FactorSelect MSCI USA UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1614iShares Fallen Angels High Yield Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1615iShares Floating Rate NoteBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1616iShares France Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1617iShares FTSE 100 Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityUnknownadd to basket
1618iShares FTSE 100 UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1619iShares FTSE 250 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1620iShares FTSE A50 China Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1621iShares FTSE China 25 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1622iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Europe IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1623iShares FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed Real Estate ex-U.S IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1624iShares FTSE Italia Mid-Small Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1625iShares FTSE MIB UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1626iShares FTSE MIB UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1627iShares FTSE NAREIT Mortgage Plus Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1628iShares FTSE NAREIT Residential Plus Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1629iShares FTSEurofirst 100 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1630iShares FTSEurofirst 80 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1631iShares Germany Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1632iShares Global 100BlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1633iShares Global AAA-AA Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1634iShares Global Agriculture IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1635iShares Global Clean Energy UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
1636iShares Global Completion Portfolio BuilderBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1637iShares Global Corporate Bond EUR HedgediSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1638iShares Global Corporate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1639iShares Global ex USD High Yield Corporate BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1640iShares Global Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1641iShares Global High Yield Bond CHF Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
1642iShares Global High Yield Corp Bond GBP HedgediSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1643iShares Global High Yield Corp Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1644iShares Global High Yield Corporate BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1645iShares Global Inflation Linked Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1646iShares Global Infrastructure IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1647iShares Global Infrastructure UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1648iShares Global Monthly Dividend Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1649iShares Global Real Estate IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdPropertyUSDadd to basket
1650iShares Global REIT ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1651iShares Global Timber & Forestry UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1652iShares Global Water UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1653iShares Gold (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1654iShares Gold BullionBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1655iShares Gold CHF Hedged (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
1656iShares Gold EUR Hedged (CH)BlackRock Asset Management SchCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
1657iShares Gold Producers UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1658iShares Gold TrustBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1659iShares Growth Core Portfolio BuilderBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1660iShares Healthcare Innovation UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1661iShares High Dividend EquityBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1662iShares High Quality Canadian Bond Index ETFBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1663iShares iBonds Sep 2017 Term Muni Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1664iShares iBonds Sep 2018 USD Corporate UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1665iShares iBoxx USD High Yield Corporate BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1666iShares iBoxx USD Investment Grade Corporate BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1667iShares International Fundamental IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1668iShares iShares MSCI EM Asia UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1669iShares Italy Government Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1670iShares J.P. Morgan $ Emerging Markets Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1671iShares J.P. Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1672iShares Jantzi Social IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1673iShares Japan Fundamental IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1674iShares JP Morgan $ EM Bond CHF Hedged UCITSiSharesFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
1675iShares JP Morgan $ EM Bond EUR Hedged UCITSiSharesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1676iShares JPMorgan EM Corporate BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1677ishares JPMorgan USD Asia Credit Bond IndexBlackRock (Singapore) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1678iShares JPMorgan USD Emerging Markets BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1679iShares JPX Nikkei 400 ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1680iShares JPX-Nikkei 400 EUR Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1681iShares Listed Private Equity UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1682iShares Markit iBoxx € Government Bond Capped 1.5-10.5 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1683iShares MDAX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
1684iShares Morningstar Large Core IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1685iShares Morningstar Large Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1686iShares Morningstar Large Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1687iShares Morningstar Mid Core IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1688iShares Morningstar Mid Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1689iShares Morningstar Mid Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1690iShares Morningstar Multi Asset Income IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1691iShares Morningstar Small Core IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1692iShares Morningstar Small Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1693iShares Morningstar Small Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1694iShares MSCI AC Far East ex-Japan SmallCap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1695iShares MSCI AC Far East ex-Japan UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1696iShares MSCI ACWI ex US IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1697iShares MSCI ACWI IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1698iShares MSCI ACWI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1699iShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Japan IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1700iShares MSCI All Country World Minimum Volatility IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket