Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5057 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1701HIL Templeton Shariah Global Equity USDHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1702HIL Threadneedle Emerging Markets DebtHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1703HIL UK EquityHansard InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
1704HIL UK Fixed InterestHansard InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1705HIL UK Sterling DepositHansard InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
1706HIL UK Sterling Deposit BondHansard InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
1707HIL UK Sterling GrowthHansard InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
1708HIL UK Sterling ManagedHansard InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1709HIL US Dollar CautiousHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1710HIL US Dollar DepositHansard InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1711HIL US Dollar Deposit BondHansard InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1712HIL US Dollar ManagedHansard InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
1713HIL US Fixed InterestHansard InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1714HIL US MomentumHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1715HIL US Stock MarketHansard InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1716HLL Adventurous Growth PortfolioHawthorn Life DACMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1717HLL BalancedHawthorn Life DACMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1718HLL BlackRock European DynamicHawthorn Life DACEquityGBPadd to basket
1719HLL BlackRock Sterling LiquidityHawthorn Life DACMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
1720HLL CautiousHawthorn Life DACMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1721HLL Cautious Managed PortfolioHawthorn Life DACMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1722HLL DefensiveHawthorn Life DACMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1723HLL European BalancedHawthorn Life DACMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1724HLL Fidelity AsiaHawthorn Life DACEquityGBPadd to basket
1725HLL Fidelity Money Builder IncomeHawthorn Life DACFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1726HLL Fidelity Moneybuilder DividendHawthorn Life DACEquityGBPadd to basket
1727HLL Franklin UK Smaller CompaniesHawthorn Life DACEquityGBPadd to basket
1728HLL Growth PortfolioHawthorn Life DACMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1729HLL Income PortfolioHawthorn Life DACMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1730HLL Invesco Perpetual Corporate BondHawthorn Life DACFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1731HLL Invesco Perpetual Global BondHawthorn Life DACFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1732HLL Investec Cautious ManagedHawthorn Life DACMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1733HLL JP Morgan Natural ResourcesHawthorn Life DACCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
1734HLL Liontrust Special SituationsHawthorn Life DACEquityGBPadd to basket
1735HLL Rathbones Global OpportunitiesHawthorn Life DACEquityGBPadd to basket
1736HLL Rising Income PortfolioHawthorn Life DACMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1737HLL Royal London UK Government BondHawthorn Life DACFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1738HLL Schroder US Mid CapHawthorn Life DACEquityGBPadd to basket
1739HSBC Insurance Asia BalancedHSBC InsuranceMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
1740HSBC Insurance Asia EquityHSBC InsuranceEquitySGDadd to basket
1741HSBC Insurance Asia Focused IncomeHSBC InsuranceMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
1742HSBC Insurance Asian BondHSBC InsuranceFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
1743HSBC Insurance Asian Dividend EquityHSBC InsuranceEquitySGDadd to basket
1744HSBC Insurance China BalancedHSBC InsuranceMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
1745HSBC Insurance China EquityHSBC InsuranceEquitySGDadd to basket
1746HSBC Insurance Climate Change EquityHSBC InsuranceEquitySGDadd to basket
1747HSBC Insurance Emerging Europe EquityHSBC InsuranceEquitySGDadd to basket
1748HSBC Insurance Emerging Markets EquityHSBC InsuranceEquitySGDadd to basket
1749HSBC Insurance Ethical Global EquityHSBC InsuranceEquitySGDadd to basket
1750HSBC Insurance Ethical Global SukukHSBC InsuranceEquitySGDadd to basket
1751HSBC Insurance Europe EquityHSBC InsuranceEquitySGDadd to basket
1752HSBC Insurance Global BondHSBC InsuranceFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
1753HSBC Insurance Global Emerging Markets BondHSBC InsuranceFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
1754HSBC Insurance Global EquityHSBC InsuranceEquitySGDadd to basket
1755HSBC Insurance India EquityHSBC InsuranceEquitySGDadd to basket
1756HSBC Insurance Japan EquityHSBC InsuranceEquitySGDadd to basket
1757HSBC Insurance Pacific EquityHSBC InsuranceEquitySGDadd to basket
1758HSBC Insurance Premium BalancedHSBC InsuranceMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
1759HSBC Insurance Premium Property EquityHSBC InsurancePropertySGDadd to basket
1760HSBC Insurance Singapore BalancedHSBC InsuranceMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
1761HSBC Insurance Singapore BondHSBC InsuranceFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
1762HSBC Insurance World Selection 1HSBC InsuranceMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
1763HSBC Insurance World Selection 3HSBC InsuranceMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
1764HSBC Insurance World Selection 5HSBC InsuranceMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
1765HSBC Life Euro Money MarketHSBC Life (Europe) LtdMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1766HSBC Life European EquityHSBC Life (Europe) LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
1767HSBC Life International EquityHSBC Life (Europe) LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
1768HSBC Life International Fixed InterestHSBC Life (Europe) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1769HSBC Life Sterling AdventurousHSBC Life (Europe) LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
1770HSBC Life Sterling BalancedHSBC Life (Europe) LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1771HSBC Life Sterling DefensiveHSBC Life (Europe) LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1772HSBC Life UK EquityHSBC Life (Europe) LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
1773HSBC Life UK Fixed InterestHSBC Life (Europe) LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1774HSBC Life UK Money MarketHSBC Life (Europe) LtdMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
1775HSBC Life US Money MarketHSBC Life (Europe) LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1776International Bond USD BFLRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1777International Growth GBP BFBCIRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1778IS Absolute Return GBPRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1779IS Absolute Return GBP FRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1780IS Corporate Bond GBPRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1781IS Corporate Bond GBP FRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1782IS Diversified Return GBPRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1783IS Diversified Return GBP FRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1784IS Dynamic Return GBPRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1785IS Dynamic Return GBP FRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1786IS Emerging Markets Focus GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1787IS Emerging Markets Focus GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1788IS Ethical GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1789IS Ethical GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1790IS European GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1791IS European GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1792IS Far Eastern GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1793IS Far Eastern GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1794IS International Growth GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1795IS International Growth GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1796IS Japanese GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1797IS Japanese GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1798IS North American GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1799IS North American GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1800IS Smaller Companies GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket