Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5188 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1701HSBC Insurance Premium Property EquityHSBC InsurancePropertySGDadd to basket
1702HSBC Insurance Singapore BalancedHSBC InsuranceMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
1703HSBC Insurance Singapore BondHSBC InsuranceFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
1704HSBC Insurance World Selection 1HSBC InsuranceMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
1705HSBC Insurance World Selection 3HSBC InsuranceMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
1706HSBC Insurance World Selection 5HSBC InsuranceMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
1707International Bond USD BFLRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1708IS Absolute Return GBPRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1709IS Corporate Bond GBPRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1710IS Diversified Return GBPRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1711IS Dynamic Return GBPRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
1712IS Emerging Markets Focus GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1713IS Ethical GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1714IS European GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1715IS Far Eastern GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1716IS International Growth GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1717IS Japanese GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1718IS North American GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1719IS Smaller Companies GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1720IS Special Situations GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1721IS UK Equity Income GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1722IS UK Gilt GBPRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1723IS UK Growth GBPRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
1724IS UK Index Linked Gilt GBPRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
1725IS UK Property GBPRL360 ServicesPropertyGBPadd to basket
1726JPMorgan TaiwanZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
1727JPY Money Market IWAZurich InternationalMoney MarketJPYadd to basket
1728KBC Life CashKBC SicavsMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1729KBC Life DefensiveKBC SicavsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1730KBC Life European BondsKBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1731KBC Life European EquitiesKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
1732KBC Life Institutional OneKBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1733KBC Life Institutional TwoKBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1734KBC Life Inv DefensiveKBC InsuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1735KBC Life Inv Sec NLB Vita AsiaKBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1736KBC Life Inv SEC NLB Vita JumpStartKBC InsuranceStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
1737KBC Life Invest CashKBC InsuranceMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1738KBC Life Invest DefensiveKBC InsuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1739KBC Life Invest DynamicKBC SicavsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1740KBC Life Invest European BondsKBC InsuranceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1741KBC Life Invest European EquitiesKBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1742KBC Life Invest Flexible CSOB Private Banking Renta 03/2010KBC InsuranceFixed InterestCZKadd to basket
1743KBC Life Invest NeutralKBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1744KBC Life Invest Security InterestKBC InsuranceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1745KBC Life Invest Security Interest ClickKBC InsuranceStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
1746KBC Life Invest Top 5 SectorsKBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1747KBC Life Invest World EquitiesKBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1748KBC Life Master CSOB PP Bal ProKBC InsuranceMixed AssetCZKadd to basket
1749KBC Life Master CSOB PP Def ProKBC InsuranceMixed AssetCZKadd to basket
1750KBC Life MI Best Of 16KBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1751KBC Life MI Best Of 17KBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
1752KBC Life MI Best Of 18KBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
1753KBC Life MI Best Of 19KBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1754KBC Life MI Best Of New Quality Stock 6KBC InsuranceMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1755KBC Life MI Best Of New Quality Stocks 9KBC InsuranceMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1756KBC Life MI Best Of Quality StocksKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
1757KBC Life MI Best Of World SelectionKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
1758KBC Life MI Exclusive Timing OptimizerKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
1759KBC Life MI InflationKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
1760KBC Life MI InterestKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
1761KBC Life MI Interest 16KBC InsuranceMoney MarketEURadd to basket
1762KBC Life MI Interest Multiplier 4KBC InsuranceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1763KBC Life MI Interest Multiplier Best of 1KBC InsuranceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1764KBC Life MI Interest PlusKBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1765KBC Life MI Premium Timing OptimizerKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
1766KBC Life MI SEC Jumpstart 900KBC InsuranceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1767KBC Life MI Security Asian WinnersKBC InsuranceStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
1768KBC Life MI Security Best Of World SelectKBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1769KBC Life MI Security Global SelectionKBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1770KBC Life MI Security Global Selection Comfort BoosterKBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1771KBC Life MI Security Health CareKBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1772KBC Life MI Security Interest ClickKBC InsuranceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1773KBC Life MI Security World SelectKBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1774KBC Life MI Security World Select Comfort BoosterKBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1775KBC Life MI Technology-2KBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
1776KBC Life MI Timing BuybackKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
1777KBC Life MI World LadderKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
1778KBC Life NeutralKBC SicavsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1779KBC Life NLB Vita Family EnterpriseKBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1780KBC Life Privileged Portfolio DefensiveKBC SicavsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1781KBC Life Privileged Portfolio DynamicKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
1782KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Highly DynamicKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
1783KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 85 AugustKBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1784KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 85 FebruaryKBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1785KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 85 MayKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
1786KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 85 NovemberKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
1787KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 90 AugustKBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1788KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 90 FebruariKBC InsuranceEquityEURadd to basket
1789KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 90 MayKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
1790KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 90 NovemberKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
1791KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 95KBC SicavsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1792KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 95 AugustKBC InsuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1793KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 95 FebruariKBC InsuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1794KBC Life Privileged Portfolio Protected 95 NovemberKBC SicavsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
1795KBC Life Security Interest 10KBC InsuranceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1796KBC Life Security Interest 11KBC InsuranceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1797KBC Life Security Interest 12KBC InsuranceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1798KBC Life Security Interest 13KBC InsuranceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1799KBC Life Security Interest 14KBC InsuranceFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1800KBC Life Security Interest 15KBC InsuranceFixed InterestEURadd to basket