Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3318 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1701iShares NASDAQ-100 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityUSDadd to basket
1702iShares National Muni Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1703iShares New York Muni Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1704iShares Nikkei 225 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityJPYadd to basket
1705iShares Nikkei 225 UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityJPYadd to basket
1706iShares Oil & Gas Exploration & Production UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1707iShares OMX Stockholm Capped UCITS ETFiSharesEquitySEKadd to basket
1708iShares Pfandbriefe UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
1709iShares PHLX SOX Semiconductor Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1710iShares Physical Gold ETCiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1711iShares Physical Palladium ETCiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1712iShares Physical Platinum ETCiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1713iShares Physical Silver ETCiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1714iShares Premium Money Market FundBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
1715iShares Russell 1000 Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1716iShares Russell 1000 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1717iShares Russell 1000 Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1718iShares Russell 2000 Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1719iShares Russell 2000 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1720iShares Russell 2000 Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1721iShares Russell 2000 Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1722iShares Russell 3000 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1723iShares Russell Microcap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1724iShares Russell Midcap Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1725iShares Russell Midcap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1726iShares Russell Midcap Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1727iShares Russell Top 200 Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1728iShares Russell Top 200 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1729iShares Russell Top 200 Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1730iShares S&P 100 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1731iShares S&P 500 CHF Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1732iShares S&P 500 Consumer Discretionary Sector UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1733iShares S&P 500 Consumer Staples UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1734iShares S&P 500 Energy Sector UCITS ETFiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1735iShares S&P 500 EUR Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1736iShares S&P 500 Financials Sector UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1737iShares S&P 500 GBP Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1738iShares S&P 500 Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1739iShares S&P 500 Health Care Sector UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1740iShares S&P 500 Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1741iShares S&P 500 Industrials Sector UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1742iShares S&P 500 Information Technology Sector UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1743iShares S&P 500 Materials Sector UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1744iShares S&P 500 UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1745iShares S&P 500 Utilities UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1746iShares S&P 500 Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1747iShares S&P Asia50 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1748iShares S&P California AMT-Free Municipal BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1749iShares S&P CNX Nifty India IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1750iShares S&P Developed ex-U.S Property IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
1751iShares S&P Emerging Markets Infrastructure IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1752iShares S&P Europe 350 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1753iShares S&P Global Clean Energy IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1754iShares S&P Global Consumer Discretionary Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1755iShares S&P Global Consumer Discretionary Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1756iShares S&P Global Consumer Staples Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1757iShares S&P Global Energy Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1758iShares S&P Global Financials Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1759iShares S&P Global Healthcare Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1760iShares S&P Global Healthcare Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1761iShares S&P Global Industrials Index Fund (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1762iShares S&P Global Industrials Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1763iShares S&P Global Infrastructure IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1764iShares S&P Global Materials Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1765iShares S&P Global Technology Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1766iShares S&P Global Telecommunications Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1767iShares S&P Global Timber & Forestry IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1768iShares S&P Global Utilities Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1769iShares S&P Global Water IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1770iShares S&P GSCI Commodity Index TrustBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1771iShares S&P India Nifty 50 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1772iShares S&P International Preferred Stock IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1773iShares S&P Latin America 40 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1774iShares S&P Mid Cap 400 Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1775iShares S&P Mid Cap 400 Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1776iShares S&P North American Natural Resources Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1777iShares S&P North American Technology Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1778iShares S&P North American Technology Software IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1779iShares S&P North American Technology-Multimedia Networking IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1780iShares S&P Short Term National AMT-Free Municipal BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1781iShares S&P SmallCap 600 Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1782iShares S&P SmallCap 600 UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1783iShares S&P SmallCap 600 Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1784iShares S&P U.S Preferred Stock IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1785iShares S&P US Dividend Growers Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1786iShares S&P/Citigroup 1-3 Year International Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1787iShares S&P/Citigroup International Treasury BondBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
1788iShares S&P/TSX 60 IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1789iShares S&P/TSX Canadian Dividend Aristocrats IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1790iShares S&P/TSX Canadian Preferred Share IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1791iShares S&P/TSX Capped Composite IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1792iShares S&P/TSX Capped Consumer Staples IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1793iShares S&P/TSX Capped Energy IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1794iShares S&P/TSX Capped Financials IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1795iShares S&P/TSX Capped Information Technology IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1796iShares S&P/TSX Capped Materials IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1797iShares S&P/TSX Capped REIT IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdPropertyUSDadd to basket
1798iShares S&P/TSX Capped Utilities IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1799iShares S&P/TSX Completion IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1800iShares S&P/TSX Equity Income IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket