Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3276 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
1701iShares MSCI EAFE Growth IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1702iShares MSCI EAFE IMI Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1703iShares MSCI EAFE IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1704iShares MSCI EAFE Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1705iShares MSCI EAFE Minimum Volatility IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1706iShares MSCI EAFE Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1707iShares MSCI EAFE Value IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1708iShares MSCI Eastern Europe Capped UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1709iShares MSCI EM Latin America UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1710iShares MSCI Emerging Asia Index ETFBlackRock Ast Mgt Nth Asia LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
1711iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Asia IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1712iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Consumer Growth UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1713iShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1714iShares MSCI Emerging Markets IMI Index ETF (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1715iShares MSCI Emerging Markets IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1716iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Islamic UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1717iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Minimum Volatility IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1718iShares MSCI Emerging Markets Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1719iShares MSCI Emerging Markets SmallCap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1720iShares MSCI Emerging Markets UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1721iShares MSCI Emerging Markets UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1722iShares MSCI EMU CHF Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1723iShares MSCI EMU IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1724iShares MSCI EMU Large Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1725iShares MSCI EMU Mid Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1726iShares MSCI EMU Small Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1727iShares MSCI EMU UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1728iShares MSCI EMU USD Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1729iShares MSCI Europe ETF Momentum Factor UCITSiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1730iShares MSCI Europe ex-UK GBP Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1731iShares MSCI Europe ex-UK UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1732iShares MSCI Europe Financials Sector IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1733iShares MSCI Europe Mid Cap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1734iShares MSCI Europe Quality Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1735iShares MSCI Europe Size Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1736iShares MSCI Europe Small Cap ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1737iShares MSCI Europe UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1738iShares MSCI Europe UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1739iShares MSCI Europe Value Factor UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1740iShares MSCI Finland Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1741iShares MSCI France IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1742iShares MSCI France UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1743iShares MSCI Frontier 100 IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1744iShares MSCI Germany IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1745iShares MSCI Germany Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1746iShares MSCI Global Agriculture ProducersBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1747iShares MSCI Global Energy ProducersBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1748iShares MSCI Global Gold MinersBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1749iShares MSCI Global Select Metals & Mining ProducersBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1750iShares MSCI Global Silver MinersBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1751iShares MSCI Hong Kong IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1752iShares MSCI IndiaBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1753ishares MSCI India Index ETFBlackRock (Singapore) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
1754iShares MSCI India Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1755iShares MSCI Indonesia Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1756iShares MSCI Ireland Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1757iShares MSCI Israel Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1758iShares MSCI Italy Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1759iShares MSCI Japan CHF Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityCHFadd to basket
1760iShares MSCI Japan EUR Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityEURadd to basket
1761iShares MSCI Japan GBP Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1762iShares MSCI Japan IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1763iShares MSCI Japan Small Cap IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1764iShares MSCI Japan SmallCap UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1765iShares MSCI Japan SRI UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1766iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1767iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1768iShares MSCI Japan USD Hedged UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1769iShares MSCI KLD 400 Social IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
1770iShares MSCI Kokusai IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1771iShares MSCI Korea UCITS ETF AcciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1772iShares MSCI Korea UCITS ETF InciSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1773iShares MSCI Malaysia IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1774iShares MSCI Mexico Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1775iShares MSCI Mexico Capped UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
1776iShares MSCI Netherlands Investable Market indexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1777iShares MSCI New Zealand Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1778iShares MSCI North America UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1779iShares MSCI Norway Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1780iShares MSCI Pacific Ex Japan IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1781iShares MSCI Pacific ex-Japan UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1782iShares MSCI Philippines Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1783iShares MSCI Poland Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1784iShares MSCI Poland UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1785iShares MSCI Russia ADR/GDR UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1786iShares MSCI Russia Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1787iShares MSCI Singapore IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1788iShares MSCI South Africa IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1789iShares MSCI South Africa UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1790iShares MSCI South Korea Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1791iShares MSCI Spain Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1792iShares MSCI Sweden IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1793iShares MSCI Switzerland Capped IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1794iShares MSCI Taiwan IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1795iShares MSCI Taiwan UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
1796iShares MSCI Target UK Real Estate UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyGBPadd to basket
1797iShares MSCI Target US Real Estate UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
1798iShares MSCI Thailand Capped Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1799iShares MSCI Turkey Investable Market IndexBlackRock Fund AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
1800iShares MSCI Turkey UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket