Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3277 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
101Amundi Index MSCI Europe UCITS ETFAmundi Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
102Amundi Index MSCI North America UCITS ETFAmundi Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
103Amundi Index MSCI World UCITS ETFAmundi Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
104Amundi Index S&P 500 UCITS ETFAmundi Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
105ANZ ETFS Euro Stoxx 50 ETFANZ ETFS Management (AUS) LimiEquityAUDadd to basket
106ANZ ETFS Physical Gold ETFANZ ETFS Management (AUS) LimiCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
107ANZ ETFS Physical Renminbi ETFANZ ETFS Management (AUS) LimiMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
108ANZ ETFS Physical US Dollar ETFANZ ETFS Management (AUS) LimiMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
109ANZ ETFS S&P 500 High Yield Low Volatility ETFANZ ETFS Management (AUS) LimiEquityAUDadd to basket
110ANZ ETFS S&P/ASX 100 ETFANZ ETFS Management (AUS) LimiEquityAUDadd to basket
111ANZ ETFS S&P/ASX 300 High Yield Plus ETFANZ ETFS Management (AUS) LimiEquityAUDadd to basket
112BetaShares Agriculture ETF (AUD Hedged)BetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
113BetaShares AMP Capital Dynamic MarketsBetaShares CapitalMixed AssetAUDadd to basket
114BetaShares AMP Capital Global Infrastructure SecuritiesBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
115BetaShares AMP Capital Global Property SecuritiesBetaShares CapitalPropertyAUDadd to basket
116BetaShares Australian Dividend HarvesterBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
117BetaShares Australian Equities Bear HedgeBetaShares CapitalHedgeAUDadd to basket
118BetaShares Australian Equities Strong Bear HedgeBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
119BetaShares Australian Ex-20 Portfolio Diversifier ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
120BetaShares Australian High Interest Cash ETFBetaShares CapitalMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
121BetaShares Australian Top 20 Equity Yield MaximiserBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
122BetaShares British Pound ETFBetaShares CapitalMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
123BetaShares Commodities Basket ETF (AUD Hedged)BetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
124BetaShares Crude Oil Index ETF (AUD Hedged)BetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
125BetaShares Euro ETFBetaShares CapitalMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
126BetaShares FTSE Rafi Australia 200 ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
127BetaShares FTSE Rafi U.S.1000 ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
128BetaShares GearedBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
129BetaShares Geared U S EquityBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
130BetaShares Global Agriculture Companies ETFBetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
131BetaShares Global Banks ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
132BetaShares Global Energy Companies ETFBetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
133BetaShares Global Gold Miners ETFBetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
134BetaShares Global Healthcare ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
135BetaShares Global Sustainability Leaders ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
136BetaShares Gold Bullion ETF (AUD Hedged)BetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
137BetaShares Managed Risk Australian ShareBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
138BetaShares Managed Risk Global ShareBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
139BetaShares NASDAQ 100 ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
140BetaShares S&P 500 Yield MaximiserBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
141BetaShares S&P/ASX 200 Financials Sector ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
142BetaShares S&P/ASX 200 Resources Sector ETFBetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
143BetaShares U.S. Dollar ETFBetaShares CapitalMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
144BetaShares WisdomTree Europe ETF Currency HedgedBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
145BetaShares WisdomTree Japan ETF Currency HedgedBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
146BlackRock iShares Asia 50 ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
147BlackRock iShares China Large-Cap ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
148BlackRock iShares Core Composite Bond ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
149BlackRock iShares Core Global Corporate Bond ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
150BlackRock iShares Core S&P/ASX 200 ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
151BlackRock iShares Edge MSCI Australia Minimum Volatility ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
152BlackRock iShares Edge MSCI Australia Multifactor ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
153BlackRock iShares Edge MSCI World Minimum Volatility ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
154BlackRock iShares Edge MSCI World Multifactor ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
155BlackRock iShares Europe ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
156BlackRock iShares Global 100 ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
157BlackRock iShares Global Consumer Staples ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
158BlackRock iShares Global Healthcare ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
159BlackRock iShares Global High Yield BondBlackRock Investment ManagemenFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
160BlackRock iShares Global Telecom ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
161BlackRock iShares Government Inflation ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
162BlackRock iShares J.P. Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
163BlackRock iShares MSCI BRIC ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
164BlackRock iShares MSCI EAFE ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
165BlackRock iShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
166BlackRock iShares MSCI Hong Kong ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
167BlackRock iShares MSCI Japan ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
168BlackRock iShares MSCI Singapore ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
169BlackRock iShares MSCI South Korea Capped ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
170BlackRock iShares MSCI Taiwan ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
171BlackRock iShares Russell 2000 ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
172BlackRock iShares S&P 500 ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
173BlackRock iShares S&P Mid Cap ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
174BlackRock iShares S&P Small Cap ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
175BlackRock iShares S&P/ASX 20 ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
176BlackRock iShares S&P/ASX Dividend Opportunities ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
177BlackRock iShares S&P/ASX Small Ordinaries ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
178BlackRock iShares Treasury ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
179BLDRS Asia 50 ADR IndexInvesco PowerShares Capital MaEquityUSDadd to basket
180BLDRS Developed Markets 100 ADR IndexInvesco PowerShares Capital MaEquityUSDadd to basket
181BLDRS Emerging Markets 50 ADR IndexInvesco PowerShares Capital MaEquityUSDadd to basket
182BLDRS Europe Select ADR IndexInvesco PowerShares Capital MaEquityUSDadd to basket
183BMO Asia High Dividend ETFBMO Global Asset Mgt (Asia)LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
184BMO Asia USD Investment Grade Bond ETFBMO Global Asset Mgt (Asia)LtdFixed InterestHKDadd to basket
185BMO Barclays 1-3 Year Global Corporate Bond GBP HedgedBMO Investments IncFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
186BMO Barclays 3-7 Year Global Corporate Bond GBP HedgedBMO Investments IncFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
187BMO Barclays 7-10 Year Global Corporate Bond GBP HedgedBMO Investments IncFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
188BMO Barclays Global High Yield Bond GBP HedgedBMO Investments IncFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
189BMO Hong Kong Banks ETFBMO Global Asset Mgt (Asia)LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
190BMO MSCI Asia Pacific Real Estate ETFBMO Global Asset Mgt (Asia)LtdPropertyHKDadd to basket
191BMO MSCI Emerging Markets Income Leaders UCITSBMO Investments IncEquityUSDadd to basket
192BMO MSCI Europe ex-UK Income LeadersBMO Investments IncEquityEURadd to basket
193BMO MSCI Europe ex-UK Income Leaders GBP HedgedBMO Investments IncEquityGBPadd to basket
194BMO MSCI Europe Quality Hedged to USD ETFBMO Global Asset Mgt (Asia)LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
195BMO MSCI Japan Hedged to USD ETFBMO Global Asset Mgt (Asia)LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
196BMO MSCI UK Income LeadersBMO Investments IncEquityGBPadd to basket
197BMO MSCI USA Income LeadersBMO Investments IncEquityUSDadd to basket
198BMO MSCI USA Income Leaders GBP HedgedBMO Investments IncEquityGBPadd to basket
199BMO NASDAQ 100 ETFBMO Global Asset Mgt (Asia)LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
200BNP Paribas Easy Low Carbon 100 Europe UCITS ETFTheamEquityEURadd to basket