Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3504 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
101Amundi MSCI Europe Growth UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
102Amundi MSCI Europe High Dividend Factor UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
103Amundi MSCI Europe Low Size Factor UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
104Amundi MSCI Europe Minimum Volatility Factor UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
105Amundi MSCI Europe Momentum Factor UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
106Amundi MSCI Europe Quality Factor UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
107Amundi MSCI Europe UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
108Amundi MSCI Europe Value Factor UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
109Amundi MSCI India UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
110Amundi MSCI Netherlands UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
111Amundi MSCI Nordic UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
112Amundi MSCI Switzerland UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
113Amundi MSCI USA UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
114Amundi MSCI World Energy UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.ACommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
115Amundi MSCI World ex Europe UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
116Amundi MSCI World Financials UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
117Amundi MSCI World UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
118Amundi Nasdaq 100 UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
119Amundi Russell 2000 UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
120Amundi S&P 500 Buyback UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
121Amundi S&P 500 UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
122Amundi S&P Global Luxury UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
123Amundi STOXX Europe 600 UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AEquityEURadd to basket
124Amundi US Treasury 1-3 UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
125Amundi US Treasury 3-7 UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
126Amundi US Treasury 7-10 UCITS ETFAmundi SGR S.p.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
127Aptus Behavioral Momentum ETFAptus Capital AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
128ARK Web x.0 ETFARK Investment Mgmt LLCEquityUSDadd to basket
129BetaShares Active Australian HybridsBetaShares CapitalFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
130BetaShares Agriculture ETF (AUD Hedged)BetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
131BetaShares AMP Capital Dynamic MarketsBetaShares CapitalMixed AssetAUDadd to basket
132BetaShares AMP Capital Global Infrastructure SecuritiesBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
133BetaShares AMP Capital Global Property SecuritiesBetaShares CapitalPropertyAUDadd to basket
134BetaShares Australia 200 ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
135BetaShares Australian Bank Senior Floating Rate Bond ETFBetaShares CapitalFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
136BetaShares Australian Dividend HarvesterBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
137BetaShares Australian Equities Bear HedgeBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
138BetaShares Australian Equities Strong Bear HedgeBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
139BetaShares Australian Ex-20 Portfolio Diversifier ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
140BetaShares Australian High Interest Cash ETFBetaShares CapitalMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
141BetaShares Australian Small Companies SelectBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
142BetaShares Australian Sustainability Leaders ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
143BetaShares Australian Top 20 Equity Yield MaximiserBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
144BetaShares British Pound ETFBetaShares CapitalMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
145BetaShares Commodities Basket ETF (AUD Hedged)BetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
146BetaShares Crude Oil Index ETF (AUD Hedged)BetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
147BetaShares Euro ETFBetaShares CapitalMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
148BetaShares FTSE Rafi Australia 200 ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
149BetaShares FTSE Rafi U.S.1000 ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
150BetaShares Geared Australian EquityBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
151BetaShares Geared U S EquityBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
152BetaShares Global Agriculture Companies ETFBetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
153BetaShares Global Banks ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
154BetaShares Global Cybersecurity ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
155BetaShares Global Energy Companies ETFBetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
156BetaShares Global Gold Miners ETFBetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
157BetaShares Global Healthcare ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
158BetaShares Global Sustainability Leaders ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
159BetaShares Gold Bullion ETF (AUD Hedged)BetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
160BetaShares Investment Grade Corporate Bond ETFBetaShares CapitalFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
161BetaShares Legg Mason Equity Income ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
162BetaShares Legg Mason Real Income ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
163BetaShares Managed Risk Australian ShareBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
164BetaShares Managed Risk Global ShareBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
165BetaShares NASDAQ 100 ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
166BetaShares S&P 500 Yield MaximiserBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
167BetaShares S&P/ASX 200 Financials Sector ETFBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
168BetaShares S&P/ASX 200 Resources Sector ETFBetaShares CapitalCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
169BetaShares Strong Australian Dollar ETF HedgeBetaShares CapitalHedgeAUDadd to basket
170BetaShares Strong U.S. Dollar ETF HedgeBetaShares CapitalHedgeAUDadd to basket
171BetaShares U.S. Dollar ETFBetaShares CapitalMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
172BetaShares U.S. Equities Strong Bear ETF Currency HedgedBetaShares CapitalHedgeAUDadd to basket
173BetaShares WisdomTree Europe ETF Currency HedgedBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
174BetaShares WisdomTree Japan ETF Currency HedgedBetaShares CapitalEquityAUDadd to basket
175BlackRock iShares Asia 50 ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
176BlackRock iShares China Large-Cap ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
177BlackRock iShares Core Cash ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
178BlackRock iShares Core Composite Bond ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
179BlackRock iShares Core Global Corporate Bond ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
180BlackRock iShares Core S&P/ASX 200 ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
181BlackRock iShares Edge MSCI Australia Minimum Volatility ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
182BlackRock iShares Edge MSCI Australia Multifactor ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
183BlackRock iShares Edge MSCI World Minimum Volatility ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
184BlackRock iShares Edge MSCI World Multifactor ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
185BlackRock iShares Enhanced Cash ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
186BlackRock iShares Europe ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
187BlackRock iShares Global 100 AUD Hedged ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
188BlackRock iShares Global 100 ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
189BlackRock iShares Global Consumer Staples ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
190BlackRock iShares Global Healthcare ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
191BlackRock iShares Global High Yield BondBlackRock Investment ManagemenFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
192BlackRock iShares Global Telecom ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
193BlackRock iShares Government Inflation ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
194BlackRock iShares J.P. Morgan USD Emerging Markets Bond ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
195BlackRock iShares MSCI BRIC ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
196BlackRock iShares MSCI EAFE ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
197BlackRock iShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
198BlackRock iShares MSCI Hong Kong ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
199BlackRock iShares MSCI Japan ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket
200BlackRock iShares MSCI Singapore ETFBlackRock Investment ManagemenEquityAUDadd to basket