Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5016 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2001NTUC Income Money MarketNTUC IncomeMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
2002NTUC Income PrimeNTUC IncomeMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
2003NTUC Income Singapore BondNTUC IncomeFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
2004NTUC Income Singapore EquityNTUC IncomeEquitySGDadd to basket
2005NTUC Income Singapore ManagedNTUC IncomeMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
2006NTUC Income TakafulNTUC IncomeEquitySGDadd to basket
2007NTUC Income TechnologyNTUC IncomeEquitySGDadd to basket
2008Offshore Distribution GBP SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2009Offshore Distribution GBP TRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2010Offshore Equity High Income GBP SRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
2011Offshore Equity High Income GBP TRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
2012Offshore With-Profits 3 EUR SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsEURadd to basket
2013Offshore With-Profits 3 GBP SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
2014Offshore With-Profits 3 USD SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsUSDadd to basket
2015Offshore With-Profits 4 EUR TRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsEURadd to basket
2016Offshore With-Profits 4 GBP TRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
2017Offshore With-Profits 6 GBP SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
2018Offshore With-Profits H EUR SRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2019Offshore With-Profits H GBP SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
2020Offshore With-Profits H USD SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsUSDadd to basket
2021OMG Alexander Forbes Strategic Global BalancedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2022OMG Alexander Forbes Strategic Global ConservativeOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2023OMG Alexander Forbes Strategic Global ModerateOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2024OMG Alquity AfricaOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2025OMG Ashburton Asset ManagementOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2026OMG Ashburton Global StrategyOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2027OMG Ashburton Rep AMOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2028OMG BlackRock Flexible Multi-AssetOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2029OMG BlackRock Global AllocationOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2030OMG Conservative PlusOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2031OMG Coronation Global Capital PlusOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2032OMG Coronation Global Emerging MarketsOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2033OMG Coronation Global ManagedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2034OMG Coronation Global Opportunities EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2035OMG Coronation Global Strategic IncomeOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2036OMG Diversified Plus PortfolioOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2037OMG Emerging Asian StockmarketOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2038OMG Emerging Market BondOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2039OMG Emerging Market EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
2040OMG European Equity AlphaOld Mutual GuernseyEquityEURadd to basket
2041OMG European StockmarketOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
2042OMG Far East EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2043OMG Fidelity American GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2044OMG Fidelity European GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyEquityEURadd to basket
2045OMG Fidelity Global FocusOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
2046OMG Fidelity PacificOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2047OMG Foord International TrustOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2048OMG Fulcrum Alternative Beta PlusOld Mutual GuernseyHedgeUSDadd to basket
2049OMG Global Dynamic BondOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2050OMG Global Dynamic EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
2051OMG Global Eq GBPOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
2052OMG Global Property SecuritiesOld Mutual GuernseyPropertyGBPadd to basket
2053OMG Greater China EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2054OMG Growth Plus PortfolioOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2055OMG Henderson Gartmore CSF Continental EuropeanOld Mutual GuernseyEquityEURadd to basket
2056OMG Henderson Multi Manager Absolute ReturnOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2057OMG HSBC BRIC FreestyleOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2058OMG HSBC BRIC Markets EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2059OMG International Fixed InterestOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2060OMG International StockmarketOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2061OMG Invesco Asian EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2062OMG Invesco UK EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
2063OMG Investec American EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2064OMG Investec Asian EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2065OMG Investec GlobalOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2066OMG Investec Global BondOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2067OMG Investec Global EnegryOld Mutual GuernseyCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2068OMG Investec Global FranchiseOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2069OMG Investec Global Strategic EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2070OMG Investec Global Strategic ManagedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2071OMG Investec STG MoneyOld Mutual GuernseyMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
2072OMG Investec UK EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
2073OMG Investec USD MoneyOld Mutual GuernseyMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2074OMG Japanese EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2075OMG Japanese StockmarketOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2076OMG JF AustraliaOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2077OMG Jupiter Merlin International Balanced EUROld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2078OMG Jupiter Merlin International Balanced GBPOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2079OMG Jupiter Merlin International Balanced USDOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2080OMG M&G Global BasicsOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
2081OMG M&G Global LeadersOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
2082OMG M&G RecoveryOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
2083OMG Marriott First World EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
2084OMG Marriott International GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2085OMG Marriott International Real EstateOld Mutual GuernseyPropertyUSDadd to basket
2086OMG MitonOptimal Core DiversifiedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2087OMG MitonOptimal Special SituationsOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2088OMG NFB Active ManagedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2089OMG NFB Conservative ManagedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2090OMG NIF EuroOld Mutual GuernseyMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2091OMG NIF Global BalancedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2092OMG NIF Global CautiousOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2093OMG North American StockmarketOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2094OMG Oasis Crescent Global EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2095OMG Orbis Global EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2096OMG Orbis OptimalOld Mutual GuernseyEquityEURadd to basket
2097OMG Pictet Precious MetalsOld Mutual GuernseyCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2098OMG Pimco Global Inv Grade CreditOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2099OMG Prescient Global Postive ReturnsOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2100OMG PSG Multi-Management Global FlexibleOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket