Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5188 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2001OMG Marriott First World EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
2002OMG Marriott International GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2003OMG Marriott International Real EstateOld Mutual GuernseyPropertyUSDadd to basket
2004OMG MitonOptimal Core DiversifiedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2005OMG MitonOptimal Special SituationsOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2006OMG Money MarketOld Mutual GuernseyMoney MarketZARadd to basket
2007OMG NIF EuroOld Mutual GuernseyMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2008OMG NIF Global BalancedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2009OMG NIF Global CautiousOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2010OMG North American StockmarketOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2011OMG Oasis Crescent Global EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2012OMG Orbis Global EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2013OMG Orbis OptimalOld Mutual GuernseyEquityEURadd to basket
2014OMG Pictet Precious MetalsOld Mutual GuernseyCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2015OMG Pimco Global Inv Grade CreditOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2016OMG Prescient Global Postive ReturnsOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2017OMG PropertyOld Mutual GuernseyPropertyGBPadd to basket
2018OMG PSG Multi-Management Global FlexibleOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2019OMG Sanlam Global Best IdeaOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2020OMG Sanlam Global FinancialOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2021OMG Sarasin CI Global IncomeOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2022OMG Sarasin CI Real Estate EquityOld Mutual GuernseyPropertyGBPadd to basket
2023OMG Sarasin Equisar Sterling GlobalOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
2024OMG Sarasin IE Global Equity OpportunitiesOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2025OMG Temple GlobalOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2026OMG Templeton Asian GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2027OMG Templeton BRICOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2028OMG Templeton Emerging MarketsOld Mutual GuernseyEquityEURadd to basket
2029OMG Templeton Emerging Markets BalancedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2030OMG Templeton Global BalancedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2031OMG Templeton Global BondOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2032OMG UK Fixed InterestOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2033OMG UK StockmarketOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
2034OMG US BondOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2035OMG VAM DriehausOld Mutual GuernseyEquityEURadd to basket
2036OMG VAM US Mid Cap GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2037OMG VAM World GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2038OMGB Alquity AfricaOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2039OMGB Ashburton Asset ManagementOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2040OMGB Ashburton Global GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2041OMGB Ashburton Global StrategyOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2042OMGB BlackRock Flexible Multi-AssetOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2043OMGB BlackRock Global AllocationOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2044OMGB Catalyst Global Real EstateOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyUSDadd to basket
2045OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 EUROld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2046OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 GBPOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2047OMGB Compass Portfolio 2 USDOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2048OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 EUROld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2049OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 GBPOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2050OMGB Compass Portfolio 3 USDOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2051OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 EUROld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2052OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 GBPOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2053OMGB Compass Portfolio 4 USDOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2054OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 EUROld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2055OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 GBPOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2056OMGB Compass Portfolio 5 USDOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2057OMGB Conservative PlusOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2058OMGB Coronation Global Capital PlusOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2059OMGB Coronation Global Emerging MarketsOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2060OMGB Coronation Global ManagedOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2061OMGB Coronation Global Opportunities EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2062OMGB Coronation Global Strategic IncomeOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2063OMGB Diversified PlusOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2064OMGB Emerging Market BondOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2065OMGB Emerging Market EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2066OMGB Emirates Global SukukOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2067OMGB European EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEURadd to basket
2068OMGB European Equity AlphaOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEURadd to basket
2069OMGB F&C Global Emerging Markets EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2070OMGB Far East EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2071OMGB Fidelity American GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2072OMGB Fidelity European GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEURadd to basket
2073OMGB Fidelity PacificOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2074OMGB Foord International TrustOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2075OMGB Franklin Mutual Global DiscoveryOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2076OMGB Fulcrum Alternative Beta PlusOld Mutual Life AccountHedgeUSDadd to basket
2077OMGB Global Dynamic BondOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2078OMGB Global Dynamic EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2079OMGB Global Equity AlphaOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2080OMGB Global Property SecuritiesOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyGBPadd to basket
2081OMGB Greater China EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2082OMGB Growth PlusOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2083OMGB Henderson Multi-Asset Absolute ReturnOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2084OMGB HSBC BRIC FreestyleOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2085OMGB HSBC BRIC Markets EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2086OMGB Invesco Asian EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2087OMGB Investec American EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2088OMGB Investec Global Diversified GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2089OMGB Investec GSF Asian EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2090OMGB Investec GSF Global BondOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2091OMGB Investec GSF Global EnergyOld Mutual Life AccountCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2092OMGB Investec GSF Global FranchiseOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2093OMGB Investec GSF Sterling MoneyOld Mutual Life AccountMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
2094OMGB Investec GSF UK EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2095OMGB Investec GSF US Dollar MoneyOld Mutual Life AccountMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2096OMGB Japanese EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2097OMGB Jupiter Merlin International BalanceOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2098OMGB M&G Global BasicsOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2099OMGB M&G Global LeadersOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2100OMGB M&G RecoveryOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket