Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5151 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2001OMI IE USD Defensive IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2002OMI IE USD Deposit IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2003OMI IE USD Eastspring Investments Asian Infrastructure EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2004OMI IE USD Emerging Market DebtOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2005OMI IE USD Fidelity Latin AmericaOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2006OMI IE USD Fidelity Multi Asset Strategic IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2007OMI IE USD Franklin MENAOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2008OMI IE USD Franklin Strategic Income IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2009OMI IE USD Franklin Technology IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2010OMI IE USD Franklin US Equity IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2011OMI IE USD GAM Star US All Cap EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2012OMI IE USD Global BondOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2013OMI IE USD Global Dynamic BondOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2014OMI IE USD Global Emerging Markets IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2015OMI IE USD Global Real Estate SecuritiesOld Mutl International IRL LtdPropertyUSDadd to basket
2016OMI IE USD HSBC Brazil EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2017OMI IE USD HSBC GIF Chinese EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2018OMI IE USD HSBC GIF Global Equity Climate ChangeOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2019OMI IE USD HSBC GIF Indian EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2020OMI IE USD HSBC Russia EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2021OMI IE USD Invesco Bond IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2022OMI IE USD Janus Henderson Horizon China IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2023OMI IE USD JP Morgan Greater China IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2024OMI IE USD JP Morgan IndiaOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2025OMI IE USD JP Morgan Japan Equity IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2026OMI IE USD JP Morgan TaiwanOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2027OMI IE USD JPM America Equity IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2028OMI IE USD JPM Emerging Markets Bond IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2029OMI IE USD JPM Global DynamicOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2030OMI IE USD JPM Middle East EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2031OMI IE USD JPM Pacific IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2032OMI IE USD Jupiter IndiaOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2033OMI IE USD Local Currency Emerging Market Debt IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2034OMI IE USD M&G Global Themes IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2035OMI IE USD MLIIF Latin AmericanOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2036OMI IE USD MLIIF World EnergyOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2037OMI IE USD MLIIF World MiningOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2038OMI IE USD OM US Equity IncomeOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2039OMI IE USD Pacific Equity IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2040OMI IE USD Parvest Equity Latin America IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2041OMI IE USD Parvest Equity USA GrowthOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2042OMI IE USD Parvest Equity World EmergingOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2043OMI IE USD Parvest Global EnvironmentOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2044OMI IE USD Pictet Pacific (Ex Japan) IndexOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2045OMI IE USD Pictet TimberOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2046OMI IE USD Pictet USA IndexOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2047OMI IE USD Schroder ISF Emerging Market Debt Absolute ReturnOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2048OMI IE USD Schroder ISF Global Climate Change EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2049OMI IE USD Schroder ISF Global Corporate Bond IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2050OMI IE USD Schroder ISF Global High Yield IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2051OMI IE USD Schroder ISF Middle EastOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2052OMI IE USD Schroder ISF QEP Global Active ValueOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2053OMI IE USD Templeton Asian Growth IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2054OMI IE USD Templeton BRICOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2055OMI IE USD Templeton Emerging Market Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2056OMI IE USD Templeton Emerging Markets Bond IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2057OMI IE USD Templeton Emerging Markets IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2058OMI IE USD Templeton Frontier Markets IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2059OMI IE USD Templeton Global Balanced IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2060OMI IE USD Templeton Global BondOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2061OMI IE USD Templeton Global IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2062OMI IE USD Total Return BondOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2063OMI IE USDJPM Emerging Euro Mid East & Africa Equity IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2064OMI IE YEN Aberdeen Global Japanese EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2065OMI IM EUR Allianz GEM Equity High DividendOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2066OMI IM EUR BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2067OMI IM EUR Blackrock Euro ReserveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2068OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 2Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2069OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 3Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2070OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 4Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2071OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 5Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2072OMI IM EUR Credit Suisse Equity Global PrestigeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2073OMI IM EUR DefensiveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2074OMI IM EUR DepositOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2075OMI IM EUR DWS Invest Global AgribusinessOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2076OMI IM EUR DWS Invest Top 50 AsiaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2077OMI IM EUR Emerging Market DebtOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2078OMI IM EUR Euro BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2079OMI IM EUR European Best IdeasOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2080OMI IM EUR European EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2081OMI IM EUR European Equity Ex UKOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2082OMI IM EUR European Equity Inc UKOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2083OMI IM EUR Global Dynamic BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2084OMI IM EUR HSBC GIF Euroland EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2085OMI IM EUR HSBC Portfolios World SelectionOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2086OMI IM EUR Janus Henderson Gartmore Continental EuropeanOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2087OMI IM EUR JPM Global ConvertiblesOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2088OMI IM EUR Jupiter European OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2089OMI IM EUR Jupiter Global Ecology GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2090OMI IM EUR Jupiter Global FinancialsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2091OMI IM EUR Jupiter New EuropeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2092OMI IM EUR Lazard European EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2093OMI IM EUR MFS Meridian European ValueOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2094OMI IM EUR OM Asian EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2095OMI IM EUR OM European (ex-UK) Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2096OMI IM EUR OM Foundation 3Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2097OMI IM EUR OM Foundation 4Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2098OMI IM EUR Parvest Equity RussiaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2099OMI IM EUR Parvest Equity World MaterialsOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2100OMI IM EUR Parvest Finance InnovatorsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket