Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4349 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2001OMG VAM World GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2002OMGB Alquity AfricaOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2003OMGB Ashburton Asset ManagementOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2004OMGB Ashburton Global StrategyOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2005OMGB BlackRock Flexible Multi-AssetOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2006OMGB BlackRock Global AllocationOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2007OMGB Catalyst Global Real EstateOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyUSDadd to basket
2008OMGB Conservative PlusOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2009OMGB Coronation Global Emerging MarketsOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2010OMGB Coronation Global ManagedOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2011OMGB Coronation Global Opportunities EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2012OMGB Coronation Global Strategic IncomeOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2013OMGB Diversified PlusOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2014OMGB Emerging Market BondOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2015OMGB Emerging Market EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2016OMGB Emirates Global SukukOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2017OMGB European EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEURadd to basket
2018OMGB European Equity AlphaOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEURadd to basket
2019OMGB Far East EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2020OMGB Fidelity American GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2021OMGB Fidelity European GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEURadd to basket
2022OMGB Fidelity PacificOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2023OMGB Foord International TrustOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2024OMGB Franklin Mutual Global DiscoveryOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2025OMGB Fulcrum Alternative Beta PlusOld Mutual Life AccountHedgeUSDadd to basket
2026OMGB Global Dynamic BondOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2027OMGB Global Dynamic EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2028OMGB Global Equity AlphaOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2029OMGB Global Property SecuritiesOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyGBPadd to basket
2030OMGB Greater China EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2031OMGB Growth PlusOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2032OMGB Henderson Multi Manager Absolute ReturnOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2033OMGB HSBC BRIC FreestyleOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2034OMGB HSBC BRIC Markets EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2035OMGB Invesco Asian EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2036OMGB Investec American EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2037OMGB Investec Global Diversified GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2038OMGB Investec GSF Asian EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2039OMGB Investec GSF Global BondOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2040OMGB Investec GSF Global EnergyOld Mutual Life AccountCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2041OMGB Investec GSF Global FranchiseOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2042OMGB Investec GSF Sterling MoneyOld Mutual Life AccountMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
2043OMGB Investec GSF UK EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2044OMGB Investec GSF US Dollar MoneyOld Mutual Life AccountMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2045OMGB Japanese EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2046OMGB Jupiter Merlin International BalanceOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2047OMGB M&G Global BasicsOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2048OMGB M&G Global LeadersOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2049OMGB M&G RecoveryOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2050OMGB Marriott First World EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2051OMGB Marriott International Income GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2052OMGB Marriott International Real EstateOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyUSDadd to basket
2053OMGB MitonOptimal Core DiversifiedOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2054OMGB MitonOptimal Offshore Special SituationsOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2055OMGB NIF Global CautiousOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2056OMGB NIF Global EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2057OMGB North American EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2058OMGB Oasis Crescent Global EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2059OMGB Old Mutual Japanese SelectOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2060OMGB Orbis Global EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2061OMGB Orbis OptimalOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEURadd to basket
2062OMGB Pimco Global Inv Grade CreditOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2063OMGB Prescient Global Postive ReturnsOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2064OMGB Protected Global IndexOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2065OMGB PSG Multi-Management Global FlexibleOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2066OMGB RE CM GlobalOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2067OMGB Sanlam Global Best IdeasOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2068OMGB Sanlam Global FinancialOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2069OMGB Sarasin CI Real Estate EquityOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyGBPadd to basket
2070OMGB Sarasin IE Global Equity OpportunitiesOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2071OMGB Templeton Asian GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2072OMGB Templeton Emerging MarketsOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEURadd to basket
2073OMGB Templeton Emerging Markets BalancedOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2074OMGB Templeton GlobalOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2075OMGB Templeton Global BalancedOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2076OMGB Templeton Global BondOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2077OMGB US BondOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2078OMGB VAM DriehausOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEURadd to basket
2079OMGB VAM Mid Cap GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2080OMGB VAM US Mid Cap GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2081OMGB VAM World GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2082OMHK Dollar ManagedOld Mutual Hong KongMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2083OMHK Emerging Asia StockmarketOld Mutual Hong KongEquityUSDadd to basket
2084OMHK European StockmarketOld Mutual Hong KongEquityGBPadd to basket
2085OMHK International Fixed InterestOld Mutual Hong KongFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2086OMHK International StockmarketOld Mutual Hong KongEquityUSDadd to basket
2087OMHK Japan StockmarketOld Mutual Hong KongEquityUSDadd to basket
2088OMHK Money MarketOld Mutual Hong KongMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2089OMHK Sterling ManagedOld Mutual Hong KongMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2090OMHK STG Money MarketOld Mutual Hong KongMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
2091OMI IE EUR Aggressive IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2092OMI IE EUR Allianz GEM Equity High DividendOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2093OMI IE EUR Aviva Morley European REIT IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdPropertyEURadd to basket
2094OMI IE EUR Balanced Portfolio IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2095OMI IE EUR Biased Global Bond IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2096OMI IE EUR Blackrock LiquidityOld Mutl International IRL LtdMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2097OMI IE EUR BNP Paribas L1 Equity EuropeOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2098OMI IE EUR Cautious Portfolio IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2099OMI IE EUR Credit Suisse Equity Global PrestigeOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2100OMI IE EUR Defensive IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket