Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3276 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2001iShares TecDAX UCITS ETF (DE)BlackRock Asset Mgmt Deu AGEquityEURadd to basket
2002iShares U.S. High Yield Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2003iShares U.S. IG Corporate Bond Index (CAD-Hedged)BlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2004iShares UK Dividend UCITS ETFiSharesEquityGBPadd to basket
2005iShares UK Gilts 0-5yr UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2006iShares UK Property UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyGBPadd to basket
2007iShares Ultra Short Term Bond ETFBlackRock Fund AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2008iShares US Aggregate Bond UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2009iShares US Equity Buybacks Achievers UCITS ETFiSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2010iShares US Fundamental IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2011iShares US High Dividend Equity IndexBlackRock Asset Mgt Canada LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2012iShares US Mortgage Backed Securities UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2013iShares US Property Yield UCITS ETFiSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
2014iShares USD Government Bond 1-3 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2015iShares USD Government Bond 3-7 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2016iShares USD Government Bond 7-10 UCITS ETFiSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2017Just Cash Flow 7.25%Bedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2018Just Cash Flow 8.50%Bedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2019K2 Global EquitiesK2 Asset ManagementHedgeAUDadd to basket
2020Kotak Gold ETFKotakCommodity/EnergyINRadd to basket
2021Kotak Nifty ETFKotakEquityINRadd to basket
2022Kotak PSU Bank ETFKotakEquityINRadd to basket
2023Kotak SensexKotakEquityINRadd to basket
2024LYXOR $ Floating Rate Note UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2025LYXOR 10Y US Treasury Daily Short UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2026LYXOR BofAML $ High Yield Bond UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2027LYXOR BofAML $ Short Term High Yield Bond UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2028LYXOR BofAML € Short Term High Yield Bond UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2029LYXOR BOT MTS Ex Bank of Italy (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2030Lyxor Brazil (Ibovespa) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2031LYXOR BTP Daily Short UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2032LYXOR Bund Daily Short UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2033LYXOR Commodities Thomson Reuters/CoreCommodity CRB EX-Agriculture TR UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SACommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2034Lyxor ETF CSI 300 A shareLyxor Asset MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
2035LYXOR ETF MSCI ACWI GoldLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SACommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2036Lyxor ETF MSCI All Country WorldLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2037Lyxor ETF Thailand (SET50 Net TR)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2038Lyxor EUR 2-10Y Inflation Breakeven UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Management S.A.SFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2039LYXOR Euro Stoxx 50 DrLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBXadd to basket
2040Lyxor EuroMTS 10Y Italy BTP Government Bond (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2041Lyxor EuroMTS 1-3Y Italy BTP Government Bond (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2042LYXOR Fed US Dollar Cash UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2043Lyxor Fortune SG UCITS ETF MSCI CHINA A (DR)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
2044LYXOR FTSE Actuaries UK Gilts (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2045Lyxor FTSE Actuaries UK Gilts 0-5Y (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2046LYXOR FTSE Actuaries UK Inflation-Linked Gilts (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2047Lyxor FTSE All World Minimum Variance UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Management S.A.SEquityUSDadd to basket
2048LYXOR FTSE Developed Europe Core Infrastructure Capped UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
2049LYXOR FTSE Emerging Minimum Variance UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityUSDadd to basket
2050LYXOR FTSE Europe Minimum Variance UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
2051Lyxor FTSE UK Quality Low Vol Dividend (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtEquityGBPadd to basket
2052Lyxor FTSE US Quality Low Vol Dividend (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
2053LYXOR FTSE USA Core Infrastructure Capped UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityUSDadd to basket
2054Lyxor Green Bond (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2055Lyxor Ibex 35 Doble Inverso DiarioLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2056LYXOR iBoxx $ Treasuries 1-3Y (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2057LYXOR iBoxx $ Treasuries 3-5Y (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2058LYXOR iBoxx $ Treasuries 5-7Y (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2059LYXOR IBOXX EUR Liquid High Yield BB UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2060LYXOR iBoxx GBP Liquid Corporates Long Dated UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2061LYXOR iBoxx USD Treasuries 7-10Y (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2062LYXOR Index Euro Stoxx 300 DrLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
2063Lyxor Index Euro Stoxx 50Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2064LYXOR Index Smart CashLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2065LYXOR Italia Equity PIR UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
2066Lyxor Japan (TOPIX) (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2067LYXOR JP Morgan Europe Low Beta Factor Index UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
2068LYXOR JP Morgan Europe Low Size Factor Index UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
2069LYXOR JP Morgan Europe Momentum Factor Index Ucits ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
2070LYXOR JP Morgan Europe Quality Factor Index UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
2071LYXOR JP Morgan Europe Value Factor Index UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
2072LYXOR JP Morgan Multi Factor Europe Index UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
2073LYXOR JP Morgan Multi-factor World Index UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityUSDadd to basket
2074Lyxor JPX-Nikkei 400 (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2075LYXOR MSCI CANADA UCITS ETF £Lyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2076Lyxor MSCI Emerging MarketsUCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2077Lyxor MSCI EMU (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2078Lyxor MSCI EMU Growth (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2079Lyxor MSCI EMU Small Cap UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2080Lyxor MSCI EMU Value (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2081LYXOR Msci Europe DrLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2082LYXOR MSCI Pacific Ex Japan UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityUSDadd to basket
2083Lyxor MSCI World Ex EMU UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
2084LYXOR Pan Africa UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
2085LYXOR S&P 500 VIX Futures Enhanced RollLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
2086LYXOR SG Global Quality Income NTR UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2087Lyxor SG Global Value Beta UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtEquityGBPadd to basket
2088LYXOR SG Japan Quality Income UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityJPYadd to basket
2089Lyxor Stoxx Europe 600 (DR)-UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2090LYXOR UCITS ETF AUSTRALIA (S&P ASX 200)Lyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2091Lyxor UCITS ETF BARCLAYS Floating Rate EURO 0-7 YLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2092Lyxor UCITS ETF BEL 20 TRLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2093Lyxor UCITS ETF CAC 40 (DR)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2094Lyxor UCITS ETF CAC 40 Daily Double ShortLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2095Lyxor UCITS ETF Cac Mid 60Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2096Lyxor UCITS ETF China Enterprise (HSCEI)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2097Lyxor UCITS ETF COMMODITIES THOMSON REUTERS/CORECOMMODITY CRB EX-ENERGY TRLyxor Asset MgtCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2098Lyxor UCITS ETF COMMODITIES THOMSON REUTERS/CORECOMMODITY CRB TRLyxor Asset MgtCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2099Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Double Short 10Y US TreasuryLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
2100Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Double Short BTPLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket