Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3418 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2001Lyxor UCITS ETF iBoxx EUR Liquid High Yield 30 Ex-FinancialLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2002Lyxor UCITS ETF Iboxx Germany 1-3Y (Dr)Lyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2003Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI AC Asia ex JapanLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2004Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI AC Asia Pacific Ex JapanLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2005Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI EM Latin AmericaLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2006Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI EM Latin America PEALyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2007Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI EuropeLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2008Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI IndiaLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2009Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI IndonesiaLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2010Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI KoreaLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2011Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI MalaysiaLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2012Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI Select OECD Emerging Markets GDPLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2013Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI TaiwanLyxor Asset MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
2014Lyxor Ucits ETF Msci USALyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2015Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI WorldLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2016LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2017LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD CONSUMER STAPLES TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2018LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD ENERGY TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SACommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2019LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD FINANCIALS TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2020LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD HEALTH CARE TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2021LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD INDUSTRIALS TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2022LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2023LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD MATERIALS TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SACommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2024LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2025LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD UTILITIES TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2026Lyxor UCITS ETF Nasdaq 100Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2027Lyxor UCITS ETF Nasdaq-100 Daily LeverageLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2028Lyxor UCITS ETF NEW ENERGYLyxor Asset MgtCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2029Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA Brazil (IBOVESPA)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2030Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA China Enterprise (HSCEI)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2031Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA Dow Jones Industrial AverageLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2032Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA Eastern Europe (Cece NTR EUR)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2033Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed EuropeLyxor Asset MgtPropertyEURadd to basket
2034Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA Hong Kong (HSI)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2035Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA Japan (TOPIX)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2036Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA MSCI AC Asia Pacific Ex JapanLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2037Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA MSCI Emerging MarketsLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2038Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA MSCI IndiaLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2039Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA MSCI KoreaLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2040Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA MSCI USALyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2041Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA MSCI WorldLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2042Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA Nasdaq-100Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2043Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA New EnergyLyxor Asset MgtCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2044Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA PMELyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2045Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA Russia (Dow Jones Russia GDR)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2046Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA S&P 500Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2047Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA South Africa (FTSE Jse Top 40)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2048Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA Turkey (DJ Turkey Titans 20)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2049Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA World WaterLyxor Asset MgtCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2050Lyxor UCITS ETF PRIVEXLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2051Lyxor UCITS ETF RUSSELL 2000Lyxor Asset MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
2052Lyxor UCITS ETF Russia DowJones Russia GDRLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2053LYXOR UCITS ETF S&P 500Lyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
2054LYXOR UCITS ETF SG European Quality Income NTRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2055Lyxor UCITS ETF SOUTH AFRICA (FTSE JSE TOP 40)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2056Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX Europe 600 Automobiles & PartsLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2057Lyxor UCITS ETF Stoxx Europe 600 BanksLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2058Lyxor UCITS ETF Stoxx Europe 600 Basic ResourcesLyxor Asset MgtCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2059Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX Europe 600 ChemicalsLyxor Asset MgtCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2060Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX Europe 600 Construction & MaterialsLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2061Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX Europe 600 Financial ServicesLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2062Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX Europe 600 Food & BeverageLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2063Lyxor UCITS ETF Stoxx Europe 600 Health CareLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2064Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX Europe 600 Industrial Goods & ServicesLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2065Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX Europe 600 InsuranceLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2066Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX Europe 600 MediaLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2067Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX EUROPE 600 OIL & GASLyxor Asset MgtCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2068Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX EUROPE 600 PERSONAL & HOUSEHOLD GOODSLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2069Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX EUROPE 600 RETAILLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2070Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX EUROPE 600 TECHNOLOGYLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2071Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX EUROPE 600 TELECOMMUNICATIONSLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2072Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX EUROPE 600 TRAVEL & LEISURELyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2073Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX EUROPE 600 UTILITIESLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2074Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX EUROPE SELECT DIVIDEND 30Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2075Lyxor UCITS ETF Turkey (DJ TURKEY TITANS 20)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2076LYXOR UCITS ETF WIG20Lyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityPLNadd to basket
2077Lyxor UCITS ETF WORLD WATERLyxor Asset MgtCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2078LYXOR UK£ 10Y Inflation Expectations UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2079Lyxor Ultra Long Duration Euro Govt FTSE MTS 25+Y UCITS ETF (Dr)Lyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2080LYXOR US TIPS (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
2081Lyxor US$ 10Y Inflation Breakeven UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Management S.A.SFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2082LYXOR USD Liquid Investment Grade Corporate Bonds UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2083Lyxor USD Liquid Investment Grade Corporate Bonds UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Management S.A.SFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2084Magellan Global Equities (Currency Hedged) (Managed)Magellan Financial GroupEquityAUDadd to basket
2085Magellan Global Equities (Managed)Magellan Financial GroupEquityAUDadd to basket
2086Magellan Infrastructure (Currency Hedged) (Managed)Magellan Financial GroupEquityAUDadd to basket
2087MCB India Sovereign Bond ETFMCB Investment Management Co LFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2088Minerva ETF StrategicMinerva Fund Management CompanHedgeUSDadd to basket
2089Mirae Asset Horizons CSI 300 ETFMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityCNYadd to basket
2090Mirae Asset Horizons Hang Seng China Enterprises Index Daily (-1x) Inverse ProductMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2091Mirae Asset Horizons Hang Seng China Enterprises Index Daily (2x) Leveraged ProductMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2092Mirae Asset Horizons Hang Seng High Dividend Yield ETFMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2093Mirae Asset Horizons Hang Seng Index Daily (-1x) Inverse ProductMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2094Mirae Asset Horizons Hang Seng Index Daily (2x) Leveraged ProductMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2095Mirae Asset Horizons MSCI China ETFMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2096Mirae Asset Horizons S&P 500 Daily (-1X) Inverse ProductMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2097Mirae Asset Horizons S&P 500 Daily (2x) Leveraged ProductMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2098Mirae Asset Horizons S&P Crude Oil Futures Enhanced ER ETFMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtCommodity/EnergyHKDadd to basket
2099Mirae Asset Horizons S&P Global Consumer Brands ETFMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2100Mirae Asset Horizons TOPIX Daily (-1X) Inverse ProductMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket