Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3140 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2001Lyxor MSCI EMU Small Cap UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2002Lyxor MSCI EMU Value (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2003LYXOR Msci Europe DrLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2004LYXOR MSCI Pacific Ex Japan UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityUSDadd to basket
2005Lyxor MSCI World Ex EMU UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
2006LYXOR Pan Africa UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
2007LYXOR S&P 500 VIX Futures Enhanced RollLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
2008LYXOR SG Global Quality Income NTR UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2009Lyxor SG Global Value Beta UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtEquityGBPadd to basket
2010LYXOR SG Japan Quality Income UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityJPYadd to basket
2011Lyxor Stoxx Europe 600 (DR)-UCITS ETFLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2012LYXOR UCITS ETF AUSTRALIA (S&P ASX 200)Lyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2013Lyxor UCITS ETF BARCLAYS Floating Rate EURO 0-7 YLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2014Lyxor UCITS ETF BEL 20 TRLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2015Lyxor UCITS ETF CAC 40 (DR)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2016Lyxor UCITS ETF CAC 40 Daily Double ShortLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2017Lyxor UCITS ETF Cac Mid 60Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2018Lyxor UCITS ETF China Enterprise (HSCEI)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2019Lyxor UCITS ETF COMMODITIES THOMSON REUTERS/CORECOMMODITY CRB EX-ENERGY TRLyxor Asset MgtCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2020Lyxor UCITS ETF COMMODITIES THOMSON REUTERS/CORECOMMODITY CRB TRLyxor Asset MgtCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2021Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Double Short 10Y US TreasuryLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
2022Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Double Short BTPLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2023Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Double Short BundLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2024LYXOR UCITS ETF Daily Double Short S&P 500Lyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityUSDadd to basket
2025Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Double Short SMILyxor Asset MgtEquityCHFadd to basket
2026LYXOR UCITS ETF DAILY LevDAXLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
2027Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Leverage CAC 40Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2028Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Leveraged BTPLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2029Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Leveraged BundLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2030Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Leveraged SMILyxor Asset MgtEquityCHFadd to basket
2031Lyxor UCITS ETF Daily Short CAC 40Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2032Lyxor UCITS ETF DAILY SHORTDAX X2Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2033LYXOR UCITS ETF DAX (DR)Lyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBXadd to basket
2034Lyxor UCITS ETF DJ Global Titans 50Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2035Lyxor UCITS ETF Dow Jones Industrial AverageLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2036Lyxor UCITS ETF Eastern Europe (CECE NTR EUR)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2037Lyxor UCITS ETF Euro cashLyxor Asset MgtMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2038Lyxor UCITS ETF EURO CORPORATE BONDLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2039Lyxor UCITS ETF Euro Corporate Bond ex FinancialsLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2040Lyxor UCITS ETF Euro Stoxx 50Lyxor Asset MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
2041Lyxor UCITS ETF Euro Stoxx 50 (DR)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2042Lyxor UCITS ETF Euro Stoxx 50 Daily Double ShortLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2043Lyxor UCITS ETF EURO STOXX 50 Daily LeverageLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2044Lyxor UCITS ETF Euro stoxx 50 Daily ShortLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2045LYXOR UCITS ETF EuroMTS 15+Y Investment Grade (DR)Lyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2046LYXOR UCITS ETF EuroMTS 5-7Y Investment Grade (DR)Lyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2047LYXOR UCITS ETF EuroMTS 7-10Y Investment Grade (DR)Lyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2048Lyxor UCITS ETF EuroMTS Covered Bond AggregateLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2049LYXOR UCITS ETF EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond (DR)Lyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2050Lyxor UCITS ETF EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond 1-3Y (DR)Lyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2051Lyxor UCITS ETF EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond 3-5Y (DR)Lyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2052Lyxor UCITS ETF EuroMTS Highest Rated Macro-Weighted Govt Bond 5-7Y (DR)Lyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2053Lyxor UCITS ETF EUROSTOXX BanksLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2054Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE 250Lyxor Asset MgtEquityGBPadd to basket
2055Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE All ShareLyxor Asset MgtEquityGBPadd to basket
2056Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE Athex Large CapLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2057Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE EPRA/NAREIT Developed EuropeLyxor Asset MgtPropertyEURadd to basket
2058Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE EPRA/NAREIT GLOBAL DEVELOPEDLyxor Asset MgtPropertyEURadd to basket
2059Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE EPRA/NAREIT UNITED STATESLyxor Asset MgtPropertyEURadd to basket
2060Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE Italia Mid Cap PIRLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2061Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE MIBLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2062Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE MIB Daily Double Short (Xbear)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2063Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE MIB Daily LeveragedLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2064Lyxor UCITS ETF FTSE MIB Daily Short (Bear)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2065Lyxor UCITS ETF Germany Mid-Cap MDAXLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2066Lyxor UCITS ETF Hong Kong (HSI)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2067Lyxor UCITS ETF Ibex 35 Doble Apalancado DiarioLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2068Lyxor UCITS ETF IBEX 35 Inverso DiarioLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2069Lyxor UCITS ETF IBEX35 (DR)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2070Lyxor UCITS ETF Iboxx $ Liquid Emerging Markets SovereignsLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2071Lyxor UCITS ETF IBOXX $ Treasuries 10Y+ (DR)Lyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2072Lyxor UCITS ETF iBoxx EUR Liquid High Yield 30 Ex-FinancialLyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2073Lyxor UCITS ETF Iboxx Germany 1-3Y (Dr)Lyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2074Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI AC Asia ex JapanLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2075Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI AC Asia Pacific Ex JapanLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2076Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI EM Latin AmericaLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2077Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI EM Latin America PEALyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2078Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI EuropeLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2079Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI IndiaLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2080Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI IndonesiaLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2081Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI KoreaLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2082Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI MalaysiaLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2083Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI Select OECD Emerging Markets GDPLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2084Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI TaiwanLyxor Asset MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
2085Lyxor Ucits ETF Msci USALyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2086Lyxor UCITS ETF MSCI WorldLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2087LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD CONSUMER DISCRETIONARY TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2088LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD CONSUMER STAPLES TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2089LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD ENERGY TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SACommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2090LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD FINANCIALS TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2091LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD HEALTH CARE TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2092LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD INDUSTRIALS TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2093LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2094LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD MATERIALS TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SACommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2095LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2096LYXOR UCITS ETF MSCI WORLD UTILITIES TRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2097Lyxor UCITS ETF Nasdaq 100Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2098Lyxor UCITS ETF Nasdaq-100 Daily LeverageLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2099Lyxor UCITS ETF NEW ENERGYLyxor Asset MgtCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2100Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA Brazil (IBOVESPA)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket