Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5069 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2101OMG MitonOptimal Core DiversifiedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2102OMG MitonOptimal Special SituationsOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2103OMG Money MarketOld Mutual GuernseyMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
2104OMG NFB Active ManagedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2105OMG NFB Conservative ManagedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2106OMG NIF EuroOld Mutual GuernseyMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2107OMG NIF Global BalancedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2108OMG NIF Global CautiousOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2109OMG North American StockmarketOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2110OMG Oasis Crescent Global EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2111OMG Orbis Global EquityOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2112OMG Orbis OptimalOld Mutual GuernseyEquityEURadd to basket
2113OMG Perpetual UK GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
2114OMG Pictet Precious MetalsOld Mutual GuernseyCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2115OMG Pimco Global Inv Grade CreditOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2116OMG Prescient Global Postive ReturnsOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2117OMG PSG Multi-Management Global FlexibleOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2118OMG Sanlam Global Best IdeaOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2119OMG Sanlam Global FinancialOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2120OMG Sarasin CI Global IncomeOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2121OMG Sarasin CI Real Estate EquityOld Mutual GuernseyPropertyGBPadd to basket
2122OMG Sarasin Equisar Sterling GlobalOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
2123OMG Sarasin IE Global Equity OpportunitiesOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2124OMG Temple GlobalOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2125OMG Templeton Asian GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2126OMG Templeton BRICOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2127OMG Templeton Emerging MarketsOld Mutual GuernseyEquityEURadd to basket
2128OMG Templeton Emerging Markets BalancedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2129OMG Templeton Global BalancedOld Mutual GuernseyMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2130OMG Templeton Global BondOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2131OMG UK Fixed InterestOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2132OMG UK StockmarketOld Mutual GuernseyEquityGBPadd to basket
2133OMG US BondOld Mutual GuernseyFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2134OMG VAM DriehausOld Mutual GuernseyEquityEURadd to basket
2135OMG VAM US Mid Cap GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2136OMG VAM World GrowthOld Mutual GuernseyEquityUSDadd to basket
2137OMGB Alexander Forbes Strategic Global BalancedOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2138OMGB Alexander Forbes Strategic Global ConservativeOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2139OMGB Alexander Forbes Strategic Global ModerateOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2140OMGB Alquity AfricaOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2141OMGB Ashburton Asset ManagementOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2142OMGB Ashburton Chindia EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2143OMGB Ashburton Global StrategyOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2144OMGB Ashburton Replica Euro Asset ManagementOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2145OMGB BlackRock Flexible Multi-AssetOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2146OMGB BlackRock Global AllocationOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2147OMGB Catalyst Global Real EstateOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyUSDadd to basket
2148OMGB Conservative PlusOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2149OMGB Coronation Global Capital PlusOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2150OMGB Coronation Global Emerging MarketsOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2151OMGB Coronation Global ManagedOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2152OMGB Coronation Global Opportunities EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2153OMGB Coronation Global Strategic IncomeOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2154OMGB Diversified PlusOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2155OMGB Emerging Market BondOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2156OMGB Emerging Market EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2157OMGB Emirates Global SukukOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2158OMGB European EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEURadd to basket
2159OMGB European Equity AlphaOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEURadd to basket
2160OMGB Far East EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2161OMGB Fidelity American GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2162OMGB Fidelity European GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEURadd to basket
2163OMGB Fidelity PacificOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2164OMGB Foord International TrustOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2165OMGB Franklin Mutual Global DiscoveryOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2166OMGB Fulcrum Alternative Beta PlusOld Mutual Life AccountHedgeUSDadd to basket
2167OMGB Global BondOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2168OMGB Global Dynamic BondOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2169OMGB Global Dynamic EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2170OMGB Global EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2171OMGB Global Equity AlphaOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2172OMGB Global Property SecuritiesOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyGBPadd to basket
2173OMGB Greater China EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2174OMGB Growth PlusOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2175OMGB Henderson Multi Manager Absolute ReturnOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2176OMGB HSBC BRIC FreestyleOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2177OMGB HSBC BRIC Markets EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2178OMGB Invesco Asian EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2179OMGB Investec American EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2180OMGB Investec Global Diversified GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2181OMGB Investec Global Strategic EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2182OMGB Investec Global Strategic ManagedOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2183OMGB Investec GSF Asian EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2184OMGB Investec GSF Global BondOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2185OMGB Investec GSF Global EnergyOld Mutual Life AccountCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2186OMGB Investec GSF Global FranchiseOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2187OMGB Investec GSF Sterling MoneyOld Mutual Life AccountMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
2188OMGB Investec GSF UK EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2189OMGB Investec GSF US Dollar MoneyOld Mutual Life AccountMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2190OMGB Japanese EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2191OMGB JF AustraliaOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2192OMGB Jupiter Merlin International BalanceOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2193OMGB M&G Global BasicsOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2194OMGB M&G Global LeadersOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2195OMGB M&G RecoveryOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2196OMGB Marriott First World EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2197OMGB Marriott International Income GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2198OMGB Marriott International Real EstateOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyUSDadd to basket
2199OMGB MitonOptimal Core DiversifiedOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2200OMGB MitonOptimal Offshore Special SituationsOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBPadd to basket