Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5151 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2101OMI IM EUR Pictet Europe IndexOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2102OMI IM GBP Aberdeen Diversified IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2103OMI IM GBP Aberdeen Property ShareOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyGBPadd to basket
2104OMI IM GBP Aberdeen UK EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2105OMI IM GBP Aberdeen World EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2106OMI IM GBP Artemis High IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2107OMI IM GBP Artemis IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2108OMI IM GBP Artemis UK Special SituationsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2109OMI IM GBP Aviva Property TrustOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyGBPadd to basket
2110OMI IM GBP AXA Fram BiotechOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2111OMI IM GBP AXA Framlington FinancialOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2112OMI IM GBP AXA Framlington Global OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2113OMI IM GBP AXA Framlington UK Select OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2114OMI IM GBP BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2115OMI IM GBP Baring Europe SelectOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2116OMI IM GBP Baring Global AgricultureOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2117OMI IM GBP Baring Global Emerging MarketsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2118OMI IM GBP Baring KoreaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2119OMI IM GBP BGF UKOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2120OMI IM GBP BlackRock Global EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2121OMI IM GBP BlackRock Gold & GeneralOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2122OMI IM GBP CF Miton Cautious Multi AssetOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2123OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 2Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2124OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 3Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2125OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 4Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2126OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 5Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2127OMI IM GBP DefensiveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2128OMI IM GBP DepositOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
2129OMI IM GBP Emerging Market DebtOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2130OMI IM GBP EthicalOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2131OMI IM GBP F&C Investment TrustOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2132OMI IM GBP Fidelity American Special SituationsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2133OMI IM GBP Fidelity Emerging Europe Middle East & AfricaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2134OMI IM GBP Fidelity EuropeanOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2135OMI IM GBP Fidelity Flexible BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2136OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global Financial ServicesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2137OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global Health CareOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2138OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global IndustrialsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2139OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global Special SituationsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2140OMI IM GBP Fidelity India FocusOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2141OMI IM GBP Fidelity Japan Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2142OMI IM GBP Fidelity Special SituationsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2143OMI IM GBP Fidelity Sterling CashOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
2144OMI IM GBP Fixed InterestOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2145OMI IM GBP GAM Star BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2146OMI IM GBP GAM Star CautiousOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2147OMI IM GBP GAM Star Continental European EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2148OMI IM GBP GAM Star DefensiveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2149OMI IM GBP GAM Star GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2150OMI IM GBP Global Best IdeasOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2151OMI IM GBP Global BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2152OMI IM GBP Global Dynamic BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2153OMI IM GBP Global Dynamic EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2154OMI IM GBP Global Equity IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2155OMI IM GBP Global Property Securities LaSalleOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyGBPadd to basket
2156OMI IM GBP Harmony Sterling BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2157OMI IM GBP Harmony Sterling GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2158OMI IM GBP HighwalkOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2159OMI IM GBP HSBC Absolute ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2160OMI IM GBP HSBC GIF UK EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2161OMI IM GBP HSBC Portfolios World SelectionOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2162OMI IM GBP HSBC UK FreestyleOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2163OMI IM GBP HSBC UK Growth & IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2164OMI IM GBP Index CautiousOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2165OMI IM GBP Invesco Perp Global EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2166OMI IM GBP Invesco Perp High IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2167OMI IM GBP Invesco Perp UK EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2168OMI IM GBP Invesco Perp UK Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2169OMI IM GBP Invesco Sterling BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2170OMI IM GBP Investec Cautious ManagedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2171OMI IM GBP iShares UK Gilts All Stocks IndexOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2172OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Cautious ManagedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2173OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson European GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2174OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2175OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Gartmore Pan EuropeanOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2176OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Gartmore UK Absolute ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdHedgeGBPadd to basket
2177OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Global Care GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2178OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Global Equity IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2179OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Global FinancialsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2180OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson Global TechnologyOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2181OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson UK & Irish Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2182OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson UK AlphaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2183OMI IM GBP Janus Henderson UK PropertyOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyGBPadd to basket
2184OMI IM GBP JPM Emerging Markets InvestmentOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2185OMI IM GBP Jupiter EcologyOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2186OMI IM GBP Jupiter Income TrustOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2187OMI IM GBP Liontrust Global IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2188OMI IM GBP Liontrust UK GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2189OMI IM GBP Liontrust UK Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2190OMI IM GBP Lloyds Conservative StrategyOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2191OMI IM GBP Lloyds Growth StrategyOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2192OMI IM GBP Lloyds High IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2193OMI IM GBP Lloyds Sterling BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2194OMI IM GBP M&G Offshore Corporate BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2195OMI IM GBP M&G OS High Yield Corporate BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2196OMI IM GBP M&G RecoveryOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2197OMI IM GBP M&G Short Dated Corporate BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2198OMI IM GBP Man GLG Continental European GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2199OMI IM GBP Man GLG UK IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2200OMI IM GBP Man GLG UK SelectOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket