Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4333 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2101OMGB Global Dynamic EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2102OMGB Global Equity AlphaOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2103OMGB Global Property SecuritiesOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyGBPadd to basket
2104OMGB Greater China EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2105OMGB Growth PlusOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2106OMGB Henderson Multi Manager Absolute ReturnOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2107OMGB HSBC BRIC FreestyleOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2108OMGB HSBC BRIC Markets EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2109OMGB Invesco Asian EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2110OMGB Investec American EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2111OMGB Investec Global Diversified GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2112OMGB Investec GSF Asian EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2113OMGB Investec GSF Global BondOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2114OMGB Investec GSF Global EnergyOld Mutual Life AccountCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2115OMGB Investec GSF Global FranchiseOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2116OMGB Investec GSF Sterling MoneyOld Mutual Life AccountMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
2117OMGB Investec GSF UK EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2118OMGB Investec GSF US Dollar MoneyOld Mutual Life AccountMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2119OMGB Japanese EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2120OMGB Jupiter Merlin International BalanceOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2121OMGB M&G Global BasicsOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2122OMGB M&G Global LeadersOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2123OMGB M&G RecoveryOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2124OMGB Marriott First World EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2125OMGB Marriott International Income GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2126OMGB Marriott International Real EstateOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyUSDadd to basket
2127OMGB MitonOptimal Core DiversifiedOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2128OMGB MitonOptimal Offshore Special SituationsOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2129OMGB NFB Active ManagedOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2130OMGB NFB Conservative ManagedOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2131OMGB NIF Global CautiousOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2132OMGB NIF Global EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2133OMGB North American EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2134OMGB Oasis Crescent Global EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2135OMGB Old Mutual Japanese SelectOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2136OMGB Orbis Global EquityOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2137OMGB Orbis OptimalOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEURadd to basket
2138OMGB Pimco Global Inv Grade CreditOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2139OMGB Prescient Global Postive ReturnsOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2140OMGB Protected Global IndexOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2141OMGB PSG Multi-Management Global FlexibleOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2142OMGB RE CM GlobalOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2143OMGB Sanlam Global Best IdeasOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2144OMGB Sanlam Global FinancialOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2145OMGB Sarasin CI Real Estate EquityOld Mutual Life AccountPropertyGBPadd to basket
2146OMGB Sarasin IE Global Equity OpportunitiesOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2147OMGB Templeton Asian GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2148OMGB Templeton Emerging MarketsOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEURadd to basket
2149OMGB Templeton Emerging Markets BalancedOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2150OMGB Templeton GlobalOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2151OMGB Templeton Global BalancedOld Mutual Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2152OMGB Templeton Global BondOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2153OMGB US BondOld Mutual Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2154OMGB VAM DriehausOld Mutual Life AccountEquityEURadd to basket
2155OMGB VAM Mid Cap GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2156OMGB VAM US Mid Cap GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountEquityGBPadd to basket
2157OMGB VAM World GrowthOld Mutual Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2158OMHK Dollar ManagedOld Mutual Hong KongMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2159OMHK Emerging Asia StockmarketOld Mutual Hong KongEquityUSDadd to basket
2160OMHK European StockmarketOld Mutual Hong KongEquityGBPadd to basket
2161OMHK International Fixed InterestOld Mutual Hong KongFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2162OMHK International StockmarketOld Mutual Hong KongEquityUSDadd to basket
2163OMHK Japan StockmarketOld Mutual Hong KongEquityUSDadd to basket
2164OMHK Money MarketOld Mutual Hong KongMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2165OMHK Sterling ManagedOld Mutual Hong KongMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2166OMHK STG Money MarketOld Mutual Hong KongMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
2167OMI IE EUR Aggressive IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2168OMI IE EUR Allianz GEM Equity High DividendOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2169OMI IE EUR Aviva Morley European REIT IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdPropertyEURadd to basket
2170OMI IE EUR Balanced Portfolio IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2171OMI IE EUR Biased Global Bond IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2172OMI IE EUR Blackrock LiquidityOld Mutl International IRL LtdMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2173OMI IE EUR BNP Paribas L1 Equity EuropeOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2174OMI IE EUR Cautious Portfolio IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2175OMI IE EUR Credit Suisse Equity Global PrestigeOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2176OMI IE EUR Defensive IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2177OMI IE EUR Deposit IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2178OMI IE EUR DWS Invest Global AgribusinessOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2179OMI IE EUR DWS Invest Top 50 AsiaOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2180OMI IE EUR Emerging Market DebtOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2181OMI IE EUR Euro Bond IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2182OMI IE EUR European Best IdeasOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2183OMI IE EUR European EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2184OMI IE EUR European Equity Including UK IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2185OMI IE EUR Fulcrum Alternative Beta Plus IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdHedgeGBPadd to basket
2186OMI IE EUR Global Dynamic BondOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2187OMI IE EUR Henderson Gartmore Continental European IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2188OMI IE EUR Henderson Gartmore Emerging Markets IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2189OMI IE EUR Henderson Gartmore Euro Small Companies IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2190OMI IE EUR Invesco European BondOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2191OMI IE EUR JPM Euroland Equity IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2192OMI IE EUR JPM Europe Small CompaniesOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2193OMI IE EUR JPM Global Balanced IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2194OMI IE EUR JPM Global Convertibles IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2195OMI IE EUR JPM Global Macro Balanced IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2196OMI IE EUR Jupiter European OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2197OMI IE EUR Jupiter Global Ecology GrowthOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2198OMI IE EUR Jupiter Global FinancialsOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2199OMI IE EUR Jupiter New EuropeOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2200OMI IE EUR Neptune US Opportunities IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket