Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4404 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2101OMI IE USD Jupiter IndiaOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2102OMI IE USD Local Currency Emerging Market Debt IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2103OMI IE USD M&G Global Themes IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2104OMI IE USD MLIIF Latin AmericanOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2105OMI IE USD MLIIF World EnergyOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2106OMI IE USD MLIIF World MiningOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2107OMI IE USD OM US Equity IncomeOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2108OMI IE USD Pacific Equity IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2109OMI IE USD Parvest Equity Latin America IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2110OMI IE USD Parvest Equity USA GrowthOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2111OMI IE USD Parvest Equity World EmergingOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2112OMI IE USD Parvest Global EnvironmentOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2113OMI IE USD Pictet Pacific (Ex Japan) IndexOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2114OMI IE USD Pictet TimberOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2115OMI IE USD Pictet USA IndexOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2116OMI IE USD Schroder ISF Emerging Market Debt Absolute ReturnOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2117OMI IE USD Schroder ISF Global Climate Change EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2118OMI IE USD Schroder ISF Global Corporate Bond IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2119OMI IE USD Schroder ISF Global High Yield IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2120OMI IE USD Schroder ISF Middle EastOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2121OMI IE USD Schroder ISF QEP Global Active ValueOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2122OMI IE USD Templeton Asian Growth IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2123OMI IE USD Templeton BRICOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2124OMI IE USD Templeton Emerging Market Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2125OMI IE USD Templeton Emerging Markets Bond IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2126OMI IE USD Templeton Emerging Markets IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2127OMI IE USD Templeton Frontier Markets IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2128OMI IE USD Templeton Global Balanced IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2129OMI IE USD Templeton Global BondOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2130OMI IE USD Templeton Global IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2131OMI IE USD Total Return BondOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2132OMI IE USDJPM Emerging Euro Mid East & Africa Equity IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2133OMI IE YEN Aberdeen Global Japanese EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2134OMI IM EUR Allianz GEM Equity High DividendOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2135OMI IM EUR BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2136OMI IM EUR Blackrock Euro ReserveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2137OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 2Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2138OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 3Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2139OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 4Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2140OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 5Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2141OMI IM EUR Credit Suisse Equity Global PrestigeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2142OMI IM EUR DefensiveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2143OMI IM EUR DepositOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2144OMI IM EUR DWS Invest Global AgribusinessOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2145OMI IM EUR DWS Invest Top 50 AsiaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2146OMI IM EUR Emerging Market DebtOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2147OMI IM EUR Euro BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2148OMI IM EUR European Best IdeasOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2149OMI IM EUR European EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2150OMI IM EUR European Equity Ex UKOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2151OMI IM EUR European Equity Inc UKOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2152OMI IM EUR Global Dynamic BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2153OMI IM EUR Henderson Gartmore Continental EuropeanOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2154OMI IM EUR HSBC GIF Euroland EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2155OMI IM EUR HSBC Portfolios World SelectionOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2156OMI IM EUR JPM Global ConvertiblesOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2157OMI IM EUR Jupiter European OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2158OMI IM EUR Jupiter Global Ecology GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2159OMI IM EUR Jupiter Global FinancialsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2160OMI IM EUR Jupiter New EuropeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2161OMI IM EUR Lazard European EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2162OMI IM EUR MFS Meridian European ValueOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2163OMI IM EUR OM Asian EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2164OMI IM EUR OM European (ex-UK) Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2165OMI IM EUR OM Foundation 3Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2166OMI IM EUR OM Foundation 4Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2167OMI IM EUR Parvest Equity RussiaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2168OMI IM EUR Parvest Equity World MaterialsOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2169OMI IM EUR Parvest Equity World UtilitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2170OMI IM EUR Pictet Europe IndexOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2171OMI IM GBP Aberdeen Diversified IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2172OMI IM GBP Aberdeen Property ShareOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyGBPadd to basket
2173OMI IM GBP Aberdeen UK EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2174OMI IM GBP Aberdeen World EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2175OMI IM GBP Artemis High IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2176OMI IM GBP Artemis IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2177OMI IM GBP Artemis UK Special SituationsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2178OMI IM GBP Aviva Property TrustOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyGBPadd to basket
2179OMI IM GBP AXA Fram BiotechOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2180OMI IM GBP AXA Framlington FinancialOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2181OMI IM GBP AXA Framlington Global OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2182OMI IM GBP AXA Framlington UK Select OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2183OMI IM GBP BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2184OMI IM GBP Baring Europe SelectOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2185OMI IM GBP Baring Global AgricultureOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2186OMI IM GBP Baring Global Emerging MarketsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2187OMI IM GBP Baring KoreaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2188OMI IM GBP BGF UKOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2189OMI IM GBP BlackRock Global EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2190OMI IM GBP BlackRock Gold & GeneralOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2191OMI IM GBP CF Miton Cautious Multi AssetOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2192OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 2Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2193OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 3Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2194OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 4Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2195OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 5Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2196OMI IM GBP DefensiveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2197OMI IM GBP DepositOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
2198OMI IM GBP Emerging Market DebtOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2199OMI IM GBP EthicalOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2200OMI IM GBP F&C Investment TrustOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket