Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4956 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2101OMHK European StockmarketOld Mutual Hong KongEquityGBPadd to basket
2102OMHK International Fixed InterestOld Mutual Hong KongFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2103OMHK International StockmarketOld Mutual Hong KongEquityUSDadd to basket
2104OMHK Japan StockmarketOld Mutual Hong KongEquityUSDadd to basket
2105OMHK Money MarketOld Mutual Hong KongMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2106OMHK Sterling ManagedOld Mutual Hong KongMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2107OMHK STG Money MarketOld Mutual Hong KongMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
2108OMI IE EUR Aggressive IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2109OMI IE EUR Allianz GEM Equity High DividendOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2110OMI IE EUR Aviva Morley European REIT IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdPropertyEURadd to basket
2111OMI IE EUR Balanced Portfolio IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2112OMI IE EUR Blackrock LiquidityOld Mutl International IRL LtdMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2113OMI IE EUR BNP Paribas L1 Equity EuropeOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2114OMI IE EUR Cautious Portfolio IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2115OMI IE EUR Credit Suisse Equity Global PrestigeOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2116OMI IE EUR Defensive IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2117OMI IE EUR Deposit IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2118OMI IE EUR DWS Invest Global AgribusinessOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2119OMI IE EUR DWS Invest Top 50 AsiaOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2120OMI IE EUR Emerging Market DebtOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2121OMI IE EUR Euro Bond IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2122OMI IE EUR European Best IdeasOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2123OMI IE EUR European EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2124OMI IE EUR European Equity Including UK IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2125OMI IE EUR Global Dynamic BondOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2126OMI IE EUR Henderson Gartmore Continental European IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2127OMI IE EUR Henderson Gartmore Emerging Markets IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2128OMI IE EUR Henderson Gartmore Euro Small Companies IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2129OMI IE EUR Invesco European BondOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2130OMI IE EUR JPM Euroland Equity IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2131OMI IE EUR JPM Europe Small CompaniesOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2132OMI IE EUR JPM Global Balanced IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2133OMI IE EUR JPM Global Convertibles IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2134OMI IE EUR JPM Global Macro Balanced IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2135OMI IE EUR Jupiter European OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2136OMI IE EUR Jupiter Global Ecology GrowthOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2137OMI IE EUR Jupiter Global FinancialsOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2138OMI IE EUR Jupiter New EuropeOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2139OMI IE EUR Neptune US Opportunities IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2140OMI IE EUR Parvest Bond Euro IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2141OMI IE EUR Parvest Equity RussiaOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2142OMI IE EUR Parvest Equity World MaterialsOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2143OMI IE EUR Parvest Equity World UtilitiesOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2144OMI IE EUR Pictet (CH) Precious Metals Physical GoldOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2145OMI IE EUR Pictet Europe IndexOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2146OMI IE EUR Pictet WaterOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2147OMI IE EUR Schroder ISF Euro EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2148OMI IE Euro HSBC GIF Euro High Yield BondOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2149OMI IE GBP Aberdeen UK Equity IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2150OMI IE GBP Aggressive IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2151OMI IE GBP Balanced Portfolio IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2152OMI IE GBP Baring Global Agriculture IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2153OMI IE GBP Blackrock LiquidityOld Mutl International IRL LtdMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
2154OMI IE GBP Cautious Portfolio IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2155OMI IE GBP CF Miton Special Situations PortfolioOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2156OMI IE GBP Continental Europe IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2157OMI IE GBP Defensive IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2158OMI IE GBP Deposit IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
2159OMI IE GBP Emerging Market DebtOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2160OMI IE GBP GAM Star Continental European EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2161OMI IE GBP Global Best IdeasOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2162OMI IE GBP Global Dynamic BondOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2163OMI IE GBP Global Dynamic EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2164OMI IE GBP Global Fixed Interest BlendOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2165OMI IE GBP Global Property Securities La Salle IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdPropertyGBPadd to basket
2166OMI IE GBP Henderson Global FinancialsOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2167OMI IE GBP Henderson Horizon Euro Corporate BondOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2168OMI IE GBP Invesco Perpetual UK Equity IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2169OMI IE GBP Invesco Perpetual UK Small Companies Equity IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2170OMI IE GBP Invesco Sterling Bond IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2171OMI IE GBP Japanese Equity IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2172OMI IE GBP M&G Off High Yield Corporate IREOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2173OMI IE GBP M&G Property IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdPropertyGBPadd to basket
2174OMI IE GBP MLIIF UK IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2175OMI IE GBP Old Mutual Asia PacificOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2176OMI IE GBP Old Mutual Global Strategic Bond IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2177OMI IE GBP Sarasin Food & Agriculture OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2178OMI IE GBP Strategic Bond IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2179OMI IE GBP UK Equity IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2180OMI IE GBP UK Index Tracker IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2181OMI IE GBP UK OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2182OMI IE GBP UK Select EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2183OMI IE GBP US Equity IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2184OMI IE USD Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2185OMI IE USD Aberdeen Global Emerging Markets EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2186OMI IE USD Aberdeen Global Infrastructure IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2187OMI IE USD Aberdeen Global World EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2188OMI IE USD Aggressive IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2189OMI IE USD Allianz Global Agricultural TrendsOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2190OMI IE USD Alquity AfricaOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2191OMI IE USD Aviva Investors Global ConvertiblesOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2192OMI IE USD Balanced Portfolio IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2193OMI IE USD Baring China SelectOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2194OMI IE USD Baring Global ResourcesOld Mutl International IRL LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2195OMI IE USD Baring Russia IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2196OMI IE USD BGF Global Allocation IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2197OMI IE USD Blackrock Global Inflation Linked Bond IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2198OMI IE USD Blackrock IndiaOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2199OMI IE USD BlackRock Japan IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2200OMI IE USD Blackrock LiquidityOld Mutl International IRL LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket