Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3133 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2201Motilal Oswal Most Shares NASDAQ-100 ETFMotilal OswalEquityINRadd to basket
2202Nikko AM ABF Singapore Bond IndexNikko Asset Management Asia LiFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
2203Nikko AM Listed Index 225Nikko Asset Management Co., LtEquityJPYadd to basket
2204Nikko AM Listed Index JPX-Nikkei Index 400Nikko Asset Management Co., LtEquityJPYadd to basket
2205Nikko AM Listed Index TOPIXNikko Asset Management Co., LtEquityJPYadd to basket
2206Nikko AM Singapore STI ETFNikko Asset Management Asia LiEquitySGDadd to basket
2207Nikko AM Straits Trading Asia ex Japan REIT ETFNikko Asset Management Asia LiPropertySGDadd to basket
2208Ossiam Emerging Markets Minimum Variance NROssiam LuxEquityUSDadd to basket
2209Ossiam FTSE 100 Minimum VarianceOssiam LuxEquityGBPadd to basket
2210Ossiam iSTOXX Europe Minimum Variance NROssiam LuxEquityEURadd to basket
2211Ossiam Risk Weighted Enhanced Commodity ex GrainsOssiam LuxCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2212Ossiam STOXX Europe 600 Equal Weight NROssiam LuxEquityEURadd to basket
2213Ossiam US Minimum Variance NROssiam LuxEquityUSDadd to basket
2214Ossiam World Minimum Variance NROssiam LuxEquityUSDadd to basket
2215Perth Mint GoldThe Perth Mint AustraliaCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
2216Pimco Covered Bond Source UCITS ETFPIMCO Source ETFsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2217Pimco Emerging Markets Advantage Local Bond Index Source UCITS ETFPIMCO Source ETFsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2218Pimco Euro Short Maturity Source UCITS ETFPIMCO Source ETFsMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2219Pimco Low Duration Euro Corporate Bond Source UCITS ETFPIMCO Source ETFsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2220Pimco Low Duration US Corporate Bond Source UCITS ETFPIMCO Source ETFsFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
2221Pimco Short Term High Yield Corporate Bond Index Source UCITS ETFPIMCO Source ETFsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2222Pimco Total Return ActivePimcoFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2223Ping An of China CSI HK Dividend ETFPing An of China Asset MgmtEquityHKDadd to basket
2224Progression MTNBedford Row Capital AdvisersMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2225ProShares 30 Year TIPS TSYUS ProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2226ProShares German Sovereign/Sub-SovereignUS ProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2227ProShares Hedge ReplicationUS ProSharesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2228ProShares Large Cap Core PlusUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2229ProShares Merger ETFUS ProSharesHedgeUSDadd to basket
2230ProShares Rafi Long/ShortUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2231ProShares S&P 500 Aristocrats ETFProShares TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
2232ProShares Short 20+ YearUS ProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2233ProShares Short 7-10 Year TreasuryUS ProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2234ProShares Short Basic MaterialsUS ProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2235ProShares Short Dow30US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2236ProShares Short FinancialsUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2237ProShares Short FTSE China 25US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2238ProShares Short High YieldUS ProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2239ProShares Short KBW Regional BankingUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2240ProShares Short MidCap400US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2241ProShares Short MSCI EAFEUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2242ProShares Short MSCI Emerging MarketsUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2243ProShares Short Oil & GasUS ProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2244ProShares Short QQQUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2245ProShares Short Real EstateUS ProSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
2246ProShares Short Russell 2000US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2247ProShares Short S&P500US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2248ProShares Short Small Cap 600US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2249ProShares Short VIX Short-Term Futures ETFUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2250ProShares Ultra 20+ Year TreasuryUS ProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2251ProShares Ultra 7-10 Year TreasuryUS ProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2252ProShares Ultra Basic materialsUS ProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2253ProShares Ultra Bloomberg Crude OilUS ProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2254ProShares Ultra Consumer goodsUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2255ProShares Ultra Consumer servicesUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2256ProShares Ultra Dow 30US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2257ProShares Ultra FinancialsUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2258ProShares Ultra FTSE China 25US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2259ProShares Ultra GoldUS ProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2260ProShares Ultra Health careUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2261ProShares Ultra High YieldUS ProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2262ProShares Ultra IndustrialsUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2263ProShares Ultra MidCap400US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2264ProShares Ultra MSCI BrazilUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2265ProShares Ultra MSCI EAFEUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2266ProShares Ultra MSCI Emerging MarketsUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2267ProShares Ultra MSCI EuropeUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2268ProShares Ultra MSCI JapanUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2269ProShares Ultra MSCI Mexico Investable MarketUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2270ProShares Ultra Nasdaq BiotechnologyUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2271ProShares Ultra Oil & GasUS ProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2272ProShares Ultra QQQUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2273ProShares Ultra Real EstateUS ProSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
2274ProShares Ultra Russell 2000US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2275ProShares Ultra S&P 500US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2276ProShares Ultra S&P Regional BankingUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2277ProShares Ultra SemiconductorsUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2278ProShares Ultra SilverUS ProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2279ProShares Ultra Small Cap 600US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2280ProShares Ultra TechnologyUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2281ProShares Ultra TelecommunicationsUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2282ProShares Ultra UtilitiesUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2283ProShares Ultra VIX Short Term FuturesUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2284ProShares UltraPro Dow30US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2285ProShares Ultrapro Financial Select SectorUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2286ProShares UltraPro MidCap 400US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2287ProShares UltraPro QQQUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2288ProShares UltraPro Russell2000US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2289ProShares UltraPro S&P 500US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2290ProShares Ultrapro Short 20+ Year TreasuryUS ProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2291ProShares UltraPro Short Dow30US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2292ProShares Ultrapro Short FinancialsUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2293ProShares UltraPro Short MidCap 400US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2294ProShares UltraPro Short QQQUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2295ProShares UltraPro Short Russell 2000US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2296ProShares Ultrapro Short S&P 500US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2297ProShares UltraShort 20+ Year TreasuryUS ProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2298ProShares UltraShort 3-7 Year TreasuryUS ProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2299ProShares UltraShort 7-10 Year TreasuryUS ProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2300ProShares UltraShort Basic MaterialsUS ProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket