Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3501 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2201ProShares Ultra IndustrialsProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2202ProShares Ultra MidCap400ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2203ProShares Ultra MSCI BrazilProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2204ProShares Ultra MSCI EAFEProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2205ProShares Ultra MSCI Emerging MarketsProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2206ProShares Ultra MSCI JapanProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2207ProShares Ultra Nasdaq BiotechnologyProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2208ProShares Ultra Oil & GasProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2209ProShares Ultra QQQProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2210ProShares Ultra Real EstateProSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
2211ProShares Ultra Russell 2000ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2212ProShares Ultra S&P 500ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2213ProShares Ultra SemiconductorsProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2214ProShares Ultra SilverProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2215ProShares Ultra Small Cap 600ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2216ProShares Ultra TechnologyProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2217ProShares Ultra TelecommunicationsProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2218ProShares Ultra UtilitiesProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2219ProShares Ultra VIX Short Term FuturesProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2220ProShares UltraPro 3X Crude Oil ETFProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2221ProShares UltraPro 3X Short Crude Oil ETFProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2222ProShares UltraPro Dow30ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2223ProShares Ultrapro Financial Select SectorProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2224ProShares UltraPro MidCap 400ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2225ProShares UltraPro QQQProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2226ProShares UltraPro Russell2000ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2227ProShares UltraPro S&P 500ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2228ProShares Ultrapro Short 20+ Year TreasuryProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2229ProShares UltraPro Short Dow30ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2230ProShares Ultrapro Short Financial Select SectorProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2231ProShares UltraPro Short MidCap 400ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2232ProShares UltraPro Short QQQProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2233ProShares UltraPro Short Russell 2000ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2234ProShares Ultrapro Short S&P 500ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2235ProShares UltraShort 20+ Year TreasuryProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2236ProShares UltraShort 7-10 Year TreasuryProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2237ProShares UltraShort Basic MaterialsProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2238ProShares UltraShort Bloomberg Crude OilProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2239ProShares UltraShort Consumer goodsProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2240ProShares UltraShort Consumer ServicesProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2241ProShares UltraShort Dow30ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2242ProShares Ultrashort EuroProSharesMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2243ProShares UltraShort FinancialsProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2244ProShares UltraShort FTSE China 50ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2245ProShares UltraShort FTSE EuropeProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2246ProShares UltraShort Health careProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2247ProShares UltraShort IndustrialsProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2248ProShares UltraShort MidCap400ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2249ProShares UltraShort MSCI BrazilProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2250ProShares UltraShort MSCI EAFEProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2251ProShares UltraShort MSCI Emerging MarketsProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2252ProShares UltraShort MSCI JapanProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2253ProShares UltraShort Nasdaq BiotechnologyProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2254ProShares UltraShort Oil & GasProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2255ProShares UltraShort QQQProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2256ProShares UltraShort Real EstateProSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
2257ProShares UltraShort Russell 2000ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2258ProShares UltraShort S&P500ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2259ProShares UltraShort SemiconductorsProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2260ProShares Ultrashort SilverProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2261ProShares UltraShort Small Cap 600ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2262ProShares UltraShort TechnologyProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2263ProShares UltraShort UtilitiesProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2264ProShares Ultrashort YenProSharesMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2265ProShares VIX Mid-Term Futures ETFProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2266ProShares VIX Short-Term Futures ETFProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2267Pru ICICI CNX 100 ETFICICI PrudentialEquityINRadd to basket
2268Pru ICICI Nifty Exchange TradedICICI PrudentialEquityINRadd to basket
2269Pru ICICI Sensex iWIN ETFICICI PrudentialEquityINRadd to basket
2270PS 1-30 Laddered Treasury PortfolioInvesco PowerShares Capital MaFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2271PS Active U.S. Real EstateInvesco PowerShares Capital MaPropertyUSDadd to basket
2272PS Aerospace & Defense PortfolioInvesco PowerShares Capital MaEquityUSDadd to basket
2273PS BulletShares 2018 Corporate Bond ETFInvesco PowerShares Capital MaFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2274PS Buyback Achievers PortfolioInvesco PowerShares Capital MaEquityUSDadd to basket
2275PS California AMT-Free Municipal Bond PortfolioInvesco PowerShares Capital MaFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2276PS Canadian Energy Income ETFInvesco PowerShares Capital MaCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2277PS CEF Income Composite PortfolioInvesco PowerShares Capital MaMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2278PS China Real Estate ETFInvesco PowerShares Capital MaPropertyUSDadd to basket
2279PS Chinese Yuan Dim Sum Bond PortfolioInvesco PowerShares Capital MaFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2280PS Cleantech PortfolioInvesco PowerShares Capital MaEquityUSDadd to basket
2281PS CurrencyShares Australian DollarInvesco PowerShares Capital MaMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2282PS CurrencyShares British Pound SterlingInvesco PowerShares Capital MaMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2283PS CurrencyShares Canadian DollarInvesco PowerShares Capital MaMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2284PS CurrencyShares Chinese RenminbiInvesco PowerShares Capital MaMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2285PS CurrencyShares EuroInvesco PowerShares Capital MaMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2286PS CurrencyShares Japanese YenInvesco PowerShares Capital MaMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2287PS CurrencyShares Swedish KronaInvesco PowerShares Capital MaMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2288PS CurrencyShares Swiss FrancInvesco PowerShares Capital MaMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2289PS DB AgricultureInvesco PowerShares Capital MaCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2290PS DB Base MetalInvesco PowerShares Capital MaCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2291PS DB Commodity Index TrackingInvesco PowerShares Capital MaCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2292PS DB EnergyInvesco PowerShares Capital MaCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2293PS DB G10 Currency HarvestInvesco PowerShares Capital MaMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2294PS DB GoldInvesco PowerShares Capital MaCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2295PS DB Gold Double LongInvesco PowerShares Capital MaCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2296PS DB OilInvesco PowerShares Capital MaCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2297PS DB Precious MetalsInvesco PowerShares Capital MaCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2298PS DB SilverInvesco PowerShares Capital MaCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2299PS DB US Dollar Index BullishInvesco PowerShares Capital MaMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2300PS DB USD Index BearishInvesco PowerShares Capital MaMoney MarketUSDadd to basket