Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3140 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2201Market Vectors Short Municipal IndexVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2202Market Vectors SteelVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2203Market Vectors Unconventional Oil & GasVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2204Market Vectors Uranium+Nuclear EnergyVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2205Market Vectors VietnamVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2206MCB India Sovereign Bond ETFMCB Investment Management Co LFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2207Minerva ETF StrategicMinerva Fund Management CompanEquityUSDadd to basket
2208Minerva Series 2 - 5.5%Bedford Row Capital AdvisersMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2209Minerva Series 3 - 7%Bedford Row Capital AdvisersMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2210Mirae Asset Horizons CSI 300 ETFMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityCNYadd to basket
2211Mirae Asset Horizons Hang Seng China Enterprises Index Daily (-1x) Inverse ProductMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2212Mirae Asset Horizons Hang Seng China Enterprises Index Daily (2x) Leveraged ProductMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2213Mirae Asset Horizons Hang Seng High Dividend Yield ETFMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2214Mirae Asset Horizons Hang Seng Index Daily (-1x) Inverse ProductMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2215Mirae Asset Horizons Hang Seng Index Daily (2x) Leveraged ProductMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2216Mirae Asset Horizons KOSPI 200 ETFMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2217Mirae Asset Horizons MSCI China ETFMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2218Mirae Asset Horizons S&P 500 Daily (-1X) Inverse ProductMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2219Mirae Asset Horizons S&P 500 Daily (2x) Leveraged ProductMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2220Mirae Asset Horizons S&P Crude Oil Futures Enhanced ER ETFMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtCommodity/EnergyHKDadd to basket
2221Mirae Asset Horizons S&P Global Consumer Brands ETFMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2222Mirae Asset Horizons TOPIX Daily (-1X) Inverse ProductMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2223Mirae Asset Horizons TOPIX Daily (2X) Leveraged ProductMirae Asset Global Invt HKg LtEquityHKDadd to basket
2224Monega PRIVACON ETF Dachfonds Aktien globalMonega KAGEquityEURadd to basket
2225Monega PRIVACON ETF-Dachfonds Anleihen EuroMonega KAGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2226Motilal Oswal Most Shares M50Motilal OswalEquityINRadd to basket
2227Motilal Oswal Most Shares MidCap 100Motilal OswalEquityINRadd to basket
2228Motilal Oswal Most Shares NASDAQ-100 ETFMotilal OswalEquityINRadd to basket
2229Nikko AM ABF Singapore Bond IndexNikko Asset Management Asia LiFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
2230Nikko AM Listed Index 225Nikko Asset Management Co LtdEquityJPYadd to basket
2231Nikko AM Listed Index JPX-Nikkei Index 400Nikko Asset Management Co LtdEquityJPYadd to basket
2232Nikko AM Listed Index TOPIXNikko Asset Management Co LtdEquityJPYadd to basket
2233Nikko AM Singapore STI ETFNikko Asset Management Asia LiEquitySGDadd to basket
2234Nikko AM Straits Trading Asia ex Japan REIT ETFNikko Asset Management Asia LiPropertySGDadd to basket
2235NQ Minerals InternationalBedford Row Capital AdvisersMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2236Ossiam Emerging Markets Minimum Variance NROssiam LuxEquityUSDadd to basket
2237Ossiam FTSE 100 Minimum VarianceOssiam LuxEquityGBPadd to basket
2238Ossiam iSTOXX Europe Minimum Variance NROssiam LuxEquityEURadd to basket
2239Ossiam Risk Weighted Enhanced Commodity ex GrainsOssiam LuxCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2240Ossiam Shiller Barclay Cape Europe Sector Val TR UCITS ETFLSE ETFsEquityEURadd to basket
2241Ossiam Shiller Barclays Cape Europe Sector Value TROssiam LuxEquityEURadd to basket
2242Ossiam Shiller Barclays Cape US Sector Value TROssiam LuxEquityUSDadd to basket
2243Ossiam STOXX Europe 600 Equal Weight NROssiam LuxEquityEURadd to basket
2244Ossiam US Minimum Variance ESG NROssiam LuxEquityUSDadd to basket
2245Ossiam World Minimum Variance NROssiam LuxEquityUSDadd to basket
2246Perth Mint GoldThe Perth Mint AustraliaCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
2247Pimco Covered Bond Source UCITS ETFPIMCO Source ETFsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2248Pimco Emerging Markets Advantage Local Bond Index Source UCITS ETFPIMCO Source ETFsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2249Pimco Euro Short Maturity Source UCITS ETFPIMCO Source ETFsMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2250Pimco Euro Short-Term High Yield Corporate Bond Index Source UCITS ETFPIMCO Source ETFsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2251Pimco Low Duration Euro Corporate Bond Source UCITS ETFPIMCO Source ETFsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2252Pimco Low Duration US Corporate Bond Source UCITS ETFPIMCO Source ETFsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2253Pimco Short Term High Yield Corporate Bond Index Source UCITS ETFPIMCO Source ETFsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2254Pimco Total Return ActivePimcoFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2255Ping An of China CSI HK Dividend ETFPing An of China Asset MgmtEquityHKDadd to basket
2256PowerShares Tradable European Earnings Momentum Factor UCITS ETFPowerShares Global Funds IrelaEquityEURadd to basket
2257PowerShares Tradable European Low Beta Factor UCITS ETFPowerShares Global Funds IrelaEquityEURadd to basket
2258PowerShares Tradable European Price Momentum Factor UCITS ETFPowerShares Global Funds IrelaEquityEURadd to basket
2259PowerShares Tradable European Quality Factor UCITS ETFPowerShares Global Funds IrelaEquityEURadd to basket
2260PowerShares Tradable European Value Factor UCITS ETFPowerShares Global Funds IrelaEquityEURadd to basket
2261Progression MTNBedford Row Capital AdvisersMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2262ProShares Hedge ReplicationUS ProSharesHedgeUSDadd to basket
2263ProShares Inflation Expectations ETFUS ProSharesHedgeUSDadd to basket
2264ProShares Large Cap Core PlusUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2265ProShares Merger ETFUS ProSharesHedgeUSDadd to basket
2266ProShares Rafi Long/ShortUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2267ProShares S&P 500 Aristocrats ETFProShares TrustEquityUSDadd to basket
2268ProShares Short 20+ YearUS ProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2269ProShares Short 7-10 Year TreasuryUS ProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2270ProShares Short Basic MaterialsUS ProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2271ProShares Short Dow30US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2272ProShares Short FinancialsUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2273ProShares Short FTSE China 50US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2274ProShares Short High YieldUS ProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2275ProShares Short MidCap400US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2276ProShares Short MSCI EAFEUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2277ProShares Short MSCI Emerging MarketsUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2278ProShares Short Oil & GasUS ProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2279ProShares Short QQQUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2280ProShares Short Real EstateUS ProSharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
2281ProShares Short Russell 2000US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2282ProShares Short S&P500US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2283ProShares Short Small Cap 600US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2284ProShares Short VIX Short-Term Futures ETFUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2285ProShares Ultra 20+ Year TreasuryUS ProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2286ProShares Ultra 7-10 Year TreasuryUS ProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2287ProShares Ultra Basic materialsUS ProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2288ProShares Ultra Bloomberg Crude OilUS ProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2289ProShares Ultra Consumer goodsUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2290ProShares Ultra Consumer servicesUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2291ProShares Ultra Dow 30US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2292ProShares Ultra FinancialsUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2293ProShares Ultra FTSE China 50US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2294ProShares Ultra FTSE EuropeUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2295ProShares Ultra GoldUS ProSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2296ProShares Ultra Health careUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2297ProShares Ultra High YieldUS ProSharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2298ProShares Ultra IndustrialsUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2299ProShares Ultra MidCap400US ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket
2300ProShares Ultra MSCI BrazilUS ProSharesEquityUSDadd to basket