Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3276 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2201Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA MSCI KoreaLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2202Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA MSCI USALyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2203Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA MSCI WorldLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2204Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA Nasdaq-100Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2205Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA New EnergyLyxor Asset MgtCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2206Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA PMELyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2207Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA Russia (Dow Jones Russia GDR)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2208Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA S&P 500Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2209Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA South Africa (FTSE Jse Top 40)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2210Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA Turkey (DJ Turkey Titans 20)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2211Lyxor UCITS ETF PEA World WaterLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2212Lyxor UCITS ETF PRIVEXLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2213Lyxor UCITS ETF Russell 1000 GrowthLyxor Asset MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
2214Lyxor UCITS ETF RUSSELL 1000 VALUELyxor Asset MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
2215Lyxor UCITS ETF RUSSELL 2000Lyxor Asset MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
2216Lyxor UCITS ETF Russia DowJones Russia GDRLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2217LYXOR UCITS ETF S&P 500Lyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityEURadd to basket
2218LYXOR UCITS ETF SG European Quality Income NTRLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityGBPadd to basket
2219Lyxor UCITS ETF SOUTH AFRICA (FTSE JSE TOP 40)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2220Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX Europe 600 Automobiles & PartsLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2221Lyxor UCITS ETF Stoxx Europe 600 BanksLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2222Lyxor UCITS ETF Stoxx Europe 600 Basic ResourcesLyxor Asset MgtCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2223Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX Europe 600 ChemicalsLyxor Asset MgtCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2224Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX Europe 600 Construction & MaterialsLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2225Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX Europe 600 Financial ServicesLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2226Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX Europe 600 Food & BeverageLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2227Lyxor UCITS ETF Stoxx Europe 600 Health CareLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2228Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX Europe 600 Industrial Goods & ServicesLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2229Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX Europe 600 InsuranceLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2230Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX Europe 600 MediaLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2231Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX EUROPE 600 OIL & GASLyxor Asset MgtCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2232Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX EUROPE 600 PERSONAL & HOUSEHOLD GOODSLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2233Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX EUROPE 600 RETAILLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2234Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX EUROPE 600 TECHNOLOGYLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2235Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX EUROPE 600 TELECOMMUNICATIONSLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2236Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX EUROPE 600 TRAVEL & LEISURELyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2237Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX EUROPE 600 UTILITIESLyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2238Lyxor UCITS ETF STOXX EUROPE SELECT DIVIDEND 30Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2239Lyxor UCITS ETF Turkey (DJ TURKEY TITANS 20)Lyxor Asset MgtEquityEURadd to basket
2240LYXOR UCITS ETF WIG20Lyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAEquityPLNadd to basket
2241Lyxor UCITS ETF WORLD WATERLyxor Asset MgtCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2242LYXOR UK£ 10Y Inflation Expectations UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2243Lyxor Ultra Long Duration Euro Govt FTSE MTS 25+Y UCITS ETF (Dr)Lyxor Asset MgtFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2244LYXOR US TIPS (DR) UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2245Lyxor US$ 10Y Inflation Breakeven UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Management S.A.SFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2246LYXOR USD Liquid Investment Grade Corporate Bonds UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Mgmt Luxembourg SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2247Lyxor USD Liquid Investment Grade Corporate Bonds UCITS ETFLyxor Asset Management S.A.SFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2248Magellan Global Equities (Currency Hedged) (Managed)Magellan Financial GroupEquityAUDadd to basket
2249Magellan Global Equities (Managed)Magellan Financial GroupEquityAUDadd to basket
2250Magellan Infrastructure (Currency Hedged) (Managed)Magellan Financial GroupEquityAUDadd to basket
2251Market Vectors Africa IndexVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2252Market Vectors AgribusinessVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2253Market Vectors BiotechVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2254Market Vectors Brazil Small Cap IndexVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2255Market Vectors CEF Municipal IncomeVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2256Market Vectors Chinese RenminbiVan EckMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2257Market Vectors CoalVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2258Market Vectors Double Long EuroVan EckHedgeUSDadd to basket
2259Market Vectors Double Short EuroVan EckHedgeUSDadd to basket
2260Market Vectors EgyptVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2261Market Vectors Emerging Markets Aggregate Bond ETFVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2262Market Vectors Emerging Markets High Yield BondVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2263Market Vectors Emerging Markets Local Currency BondVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2264Market Vectors Environmental ServicesVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2265Market Vectors Fallen Angel High Yield BondVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2266Market Vectors GamingVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2267Market Vectors Global Alternative EnergyVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2268Market Vectors Gold MinersVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2269Market Vectors High Yield Municipal IndexVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2270Market Vectors India Small-Cap IndexVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2271Market Vectors Indian RupeeVan EckMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2272Market Vectors IndonesiaVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2273Market Vectors Intermediate Municipal IndexVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2274Market Vectors International High Yield BondVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2275Market Vectors Investment Grade Floating RateVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2276Market Vectors Junior Gold MinersVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2277Market Vectors Long Municipal IndexVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2278Market Vectors Morningstar Wide Moat ResearchVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2279Market Vectors Mortgage REIT IncomeVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2280Market Vectors Natural Resources UCITS ETFVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2281Market Vectors Oil ServicesVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2282Market Vectors PharmaceuticalVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2283Market Vectors PolandVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2284Market Vectors Preferred Securities ex FinancialsVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2285Market Vectors Preferred US Equity UCITS ETFVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2286Market Vectors Prerefunded Municipal IndexVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2287Market Vectors Rare Earth/Strategic MetalsVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2288Market Vectors RetailVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2289Market Vectors RussiaVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2290Market Vectors Russia Small CapVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2291Market Vectors SemiconductorVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2292Market Vectors Short Municipal IndexVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2293Market Vectors SteelVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2294Market Vectors Unconventional Oil & GasVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2295Market Vectors Uranium+Nuclear EnergyVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2296Market Vectors VietnamVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2297MCB India Sovereign Bond ETFMCB Investment Management Co LFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2298Minerva ETF StrategicMinerva Fund Management CompanEquityUSDadd to basket
2299Minerva Series 2 - 5.5%Bedford Row Capital AdvisersMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2300Minerva Series 3 - 7%Bedford Row Capital AdvisersMixed AssetGBPadd to basket