Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5149 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2401OMI IM USD JP Morgan Eastern Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2402OMI IM USD JP Morgan Emerging Markets DebtOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2403OMI IM USD JP Morgan Global High Yield BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2404OMI IM USD JP Morgan Greater ChinaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2405OMI IM USD JP Morgan Hong KongOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2406OMI IM USD JP Morgan IndiaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2407OMI IM USD JP Morgan KoreaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2408OMI IM USD JP Morgan Pacific SecuritiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2409OMI IM USD JP Morgan TaiwanOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2410OMI IM USD JP Morgan ThailandOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2411OMI IM USD JPM America EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2412OMI IM USD JPM Emerging Markets BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2413OMI IM USD JPM Emerging Markets OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2414OMI IM USD JPM Emerging Midddle East & Africa EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2415OMI IM USD JPM Global IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2416OMI IM USD JPM Global Natural ResourcesOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2417OMI IM USD JPM Global Unconstrained EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2418OMI IM USD JPM Middle East EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2419OMI IM USD Jupiter IndiaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2420OMI IM USD Jupiter Merlin International BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2421OMI IM USD Jupiter Merlin International EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2422OMI IM USD Kotak India Fixed IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2423OMI IM USD Kotak Indian GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2424OMI IM USD Kotak Indian Mid CapOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2425OMI IM USD Local Currency Emerging Markets DebtOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2426OMI IM USD M&G Global ThemesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2427OMI IM USD Man AHL Trend AlternativeOld Mutl International IOM LtdHedgeUSDadd to basket
2428OMI IM USD Mellon Asian EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2429OMI IM USD MFS Emerging Markets DebtOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2430OMI IM USD MFS High YieldOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2431OMI IM USD MFS Limited MaturityOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2432OMI IM USD MFS Meridian Global ConcentratedOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2433OMI IM USD MFS Meridian Global Total ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2434OMI IM USD MFS Meridian Latin American EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2435OMI IM USD MFS Meridian Prudent WealthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2436OMI IM USD MFS Meridian Total Return BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2437OMI IM USD MFS Meridian US ValueOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2438OMI IM USD Neptune Russia & Greater RussiaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2439OMI IM USD Neptune US OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2440OMI IM USD North American EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2441OMI IM USD OM Aberdeen Asia PacificOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2442OMI IM USD OM Asian EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2443OMI IM USD OM Blackrock Gold & GeneralOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2444OMI IM USD OM European Equity (ex UK)Old Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2445OMI IM USD OM Fidelity Global FocusOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2446OMI IM USD OM Fidelity Strategic BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2447OMI IM USD OM Foundation 3Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2448OMI IM USD OM Foundation 4Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2449OMI IM USD OM Foundation 5Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2450OMI IM USD OM Global Strategic BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2451OMI IM USD OM Gold & SliverOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2452OMI IM USD OM Henderson China OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2453OMI IM USD OM Henderson EuropeanOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2454OMI IM USD OM Invesco AsianOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2455OMI IM USD OM JPM Emerging MarketsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2456OMI IM USD OM JPM Natural ResourcesOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2457OMI IM USD OM Monthly Income High Yield BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2458OMI IM USD OM Newton Global IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2459OMI IM USD OM Schroder TokyoOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2460OMI IM USD OM Schroder US Mid CapOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2461OMI IM USD OM Threadneedle European SelectOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2462OMI IM USD OM Threadneedle High Yield BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2463OMI IM USD OM US Equity IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2464OMI IM USD OM World EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2465OMI IM USD Pacific EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2466OMI IM USD Parvest Equity BrazilOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2467OMI IM USD Parvest Equity World EmergingOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2468OMI IM USD Parvest Global EnvironmentOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2469OMI IM USD Pictet (CH) Precious Metals Physical GoldOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2470OMI IM USD Pictet Pacific (Ex Japan) IndexOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2471OMI IM USD Pictet Premium BrandsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2472OMI IM USD Pictet TimberOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2473OMI IM USD Pictet USA IndexOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2474OMI IM USD Pictet WaterOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2475OMI IM USD Pimco GIS IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2476OMI IM USD PIMCO Global Investment Grade CreditOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2477OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Asian Bond Total ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2478OMI IM USD Schroder ISF BRICOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2479OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Emerging Market Debt Absolute ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2480OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global Cities Real EstateOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyUSDadd to basket
2481OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global Climate Change EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2482OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global Corporate BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2483OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global Emerging Markets OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2484OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global High YieldOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2485OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Indian OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2486OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Japanese OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2487OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Middle EastOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2488OMI IM USD Schroder ISF QEP Global Active ValueOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2489OMI IM USD Single Strategy Global Equity Absolute ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2490OMI IM USD Single Strategy World EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2491OMI IM USD Symphony GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2492OMI IM USD Templeton Asian GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2493OMI IM USD Templeton BRICOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2494OMI IM USD Templeton Emerging Market Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2495OMI IM USD Templeton Emerging MarketsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2496OMI IM USD Templeton Emerging Markets BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2497OMI IM USD Templeton Frontier MarketsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2498OMI IM USD Templeton GlobalOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2499OMI IM USD Templeton Global BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2500OMI IM USD Templeton Global IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket