Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5168 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2401OMI IM GBP GAM Star BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2402OMI IM GBP GAM Star CautiousOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2403OMI IM GBP GAM Star Continental European EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2404OMI IM GBP GAM Star DefensiveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2405OMI IM GBP GAM Star GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2406OMI IM GBP Global Best IdeasOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2407OMI IM GBP Global BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2408OMI IM GBP Global Dynamic BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2409OMI IM GBP Global Dynamic EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2410OMI IM GBP Global Equity IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2411OMI IM GBP Global Fixed Interest BlendOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2412OMI IM GBP Global Property Securities LaSalleOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyGBPadd to basket
2413OMI IM GBP Harmony Sterling BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2414OMI IM GBP Harmony Sterling GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2415OMI IM GBP Henderson Cautious ManagedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2416OMI IM GBP Henderson European GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2417OMI IM GBP Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2418OMI IM GBP Henderson Gartmore Pan EuropeanOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2419OMI IM GBP Henderson Gartmore UK Absolute ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdHedgeGBPadd to basket
2420OMI IM GBP Henderson Global Care GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2421OMI IM GBP Henderson Global Equity IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2422OMI IM GBP Henderson Global FinancialsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2423OMI IM GBP Henderson Global TechnologyOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2424OMI IM GBP Henderson UK & Irish Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2425OMI IM GBP Henderson UK AlphaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2426OMI IM GBP Henderson UK PropertyOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyGBPadd to basket
2427OMI IM GBP HighwalkOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2428OMI IM GBP HSBC Absolute ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2429OMI IM GBP HSBC GIF UK EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2430OMI IM GBP HSBC Portfolios World SelectionOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2431OMI IM GBP HSBC UK FreestyleOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2432OMI IM GBP HSBC UK Growth & IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2433OMI IM GBP Index CautiousOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2434OMI IM GBP Invesco Perp Global EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2435OMI IM GBP Invesco Perp High IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2436OMI IM GBP Invesco Perp UK EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2437OMI IM GBP Invesco Perp UK Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2438OMI IM GBP Invesco Sterling BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2439OMI IM GBP Investec Cautious ManagedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2440OMI IM GBP iShares UK Gilts All Stocks IndexOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2441OMI IM GBP JPM Emerging Markets InvestmentOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2442OMI IM GBP JPM Natural ResourcesOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2443OMI IM GBP Jupiter EcologyOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2444OMI IM GBP Jupiter Income TrustOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2445OMI IM GBP Liontrust Global IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2446OMI IM GBP Liontrust UK GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2447OMI IM GBP Liontrust UK Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2448OMI IM GBP Lloyds Conservative StrategyOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2449OMI IM GBP Lloyds Growth StrategyOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2450OMI IM GBP Lloyds High IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2451OMI IM GBP Lloyds Sterling BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2452OMI IM GBP M&G Offshore Corporate BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2453OMI IM GBP M&G OS High Yield Corporate BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2454OMI IM GBP M&G PropertyOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyGBPadd to basket
2455OMI IM GBP M&G RecoveryOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2456OMI IM GBP M&G Short Dated Corporate BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2457OMI IM GBP Man GLG Continental European GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2458OMI IM GBP Man GLG UK IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2459OMI IM GBP Man GLG UK SelectOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2460OMI IM GBP Newton Global EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2461OMI IM GBP Newton International BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2462OMI IM GBP Newton Multi-Asset Diversified ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2463OMI IM GBP Newton Real ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2464OMI IM GBP Old Mutual Asia PacifcOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2465OMI IM GBP Old Mutual Global Strategic BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2466OMI IM GBP OM Asian EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2467OMI IM GBP OM Fidelity Strategic BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2468OMI IM GBP OM Foundation 4Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2469OMI IM GBP OM Foundation 5Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2470OMI IM GBP OM Gold & SliverOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2471OMI IM GBP OM Japanese EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2472OMI IM GBP OM Monthly Income High Yield BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2473OMI IM GBP OM Woodford Equity IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2474OMI IM GBP Premier Multi Asset Conservative GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2475OMI IM GBP Sarasin Food & Agriculture OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2476OMI IM GBP Sarasin GlobalSar StrategicOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2477OMI IM GBP Sarasin Thematic Global EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2478OMI IM GBP Schroder Global HealthcareOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2479OMI IM GBP Schroder TokyoOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2480OMI IM GBP Schroder UK Alpha PlusOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2481OMI IM GBP Schroder UK Mid 250Old Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2482OMI IM GBP Schroder US Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2483OMI IM GBP Strategic BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2484OMI IM GBP Threadneedle AmericanOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2485OMI IM GBP Threadneedle Dollar BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2486OMI IM GBP Threadneedle Latin AmericaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2487OMI IM GBP Threadneedle Strategy BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2488OMI IM GBP Threadneedle UK Corporate BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2489OMI IM GBP UK EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2490OMI IM GBP UK Index TrackerOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2491OMI IM GBP UK OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2492OMI IM GBP UK Select EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2493OMI IM GBP US Index TrackerOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2494OMI IM HKD Baring US$ ReserveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketHKDadd to basket
2495OMI IM HKD DepositOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketHKDadd to basket
2496OMI IM IM EUR Aberdeen Global Select Euro High Yield BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2497OMI IM IM USD Blackrock GF Global Equity IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2498OMI IM IM USD Blackrock GF Japan Flexible EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2499OMI IM IM USD Invesco India BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2500OMI IM JPY Aberdeen Global Japanese Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket