Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5057 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2401OMI IE USD Schroder ISF QEP Global Active ValueOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2402OMI IE USD Templeton Asian Growth IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2403OMI IE USD Templeton BRICOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2404OMI IE USD Templeton Emerging Market Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2405OMI IE USD Templeton Emerging Markets Bond IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2406OMI IE USD Templeton Emerging Markets IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2407OMI IE USD Templeton Frontier Markets IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2408OMI IE USD Templeton Global Balanced IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2409OMI IE USD Templeton Global BondOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2410OMI IE USD Templeton Global IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2411OMI IE USD Total Return BondOld Mutl International IRL LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2412OMI IE USD US DividendOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2413OMI IE USDJPM Emerging Euro Mid East & Africa Equity IRLOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2414OMI IE YEN Aberdeen Global Japanese EquityOld Mutl International IRL LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2415OMI IM EUR AggressiveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2416OMI IM EUR Allianz GEM Equity High DividendOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2417OMI IM EUR BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2418OMI IM EUR Blackrock Euro ReserveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2419OMI IM EUR CautiousOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2420OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 2Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2421OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 3Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2422OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 4Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2423OMI IM EUR Compass Portfolio 5Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2424OMI IM EUR Credit Suisse Equity Global PrestigeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2425OMI IM EUR DefensiveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2426OMI IM EUR DepositOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2427OMI IM EUR DWS Invest Global AgribusinessOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2428OMI IM EUR DWS Invest Top 50 AsiaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2429OMI IM EUR Emerging Market DebtOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2430OMI IM EUR Euro BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2431OMI IM EUR European Best IdeasOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2432OMI IM EUR European EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2433OMI IM EUR European Equity Ex UKOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2434OMI IM EUR European Equity Inc UKOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2435OMI IM EUR Global Dynamic BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2436OMI IM EUR Henderson Gartmore Continental EuropeanOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2437OMI IM EUR HSBC GIF Euroland EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2438OMI IM EUR HSBC Portfolios World SelectionOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2439OMI IM EUR JPM Global ConvertiblesOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2440OMI IM EUR Jupiter European OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2441OMI IM EUR Jupiter Global Ecology GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2442OMI IM EUR Jupiter Global FinancialsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2443OMI IM EUR Jupiter New EuropeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2444OMI IM EUR Lazard European EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2445OMI IM EUR MFS Meridian European ValueOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2446OMI IM EUR OM Asian EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2447OMI IM EUR OM European (ex-UK) Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2448OMI IM EUR OM Foundation 3Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2449OMI IM EUR OM Foundation 4Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2450OMI IM EUR Parvest Equity RussiaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2451OMI IM EUR Parvest Equity World MaterialsOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2452OMI IM EUR Parvest Equity World UtilitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2453OMI IM EUR Pictet Europe IndexOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2454OMI IM GBP Aberdeen Diversified IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2455OMI IM GBP Aberdeen Property ShareOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyGBPadd to basket
2456OMI IM GBP Aberdeen UK EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2457OMI IM GBP Aberdeen World EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2458OMI IM GBP AggressiveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2459OMI IM GBP Artemis High IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2460OMI IM GBP Artemis IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2461OMI IM GBP Artemis UK Special SituationsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2462OMI IM GBP Aviva Property TrustOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyGBPadd to basket
2463OMI IM GBP AXA Fram BiotechOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2464OMI IM GBP AXA Framlington FinancialOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2465OMI IM GBP AXA Framlington Global OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2466OMI IM GBP AXA Framlington UK Select OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2467OMI IM GBP BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2468OMI IM GBP Baring Europe SelectOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2469OMI IM GBP Baring Global AgricultureOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2470OMI IM GBP Baring Global Emerging MarketsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2471OMI IM GBP Baring KoreaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2472OMI IM GBP BGF UKOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2473OMI IM GBP BlackRock Global EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2474OMI IM GBP BlackRock Gold & GeneralOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2475OMI IM GBP Blackrock UK Gilts All Stocks TrackerOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2476OMI IM GBP CautiousOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2477OMI IM GBP CF Miton Cautious Multi AssetOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2478OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 2Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2479OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 3Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2480OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 4Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2481OMI IM GBP Compass Portfolio 5Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2482OMI IM GBP DefensiveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2483OMI IM GBP DepositOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
2484OMI IM GBP Emerging Market DebtOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2485OMI IM GBP EthicalOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2486OMI IM GBP F&C Investment TrustOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2487OMI IM GBP Fidelity American Special SituationsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2488OMI IM GBP Fidelity Emerging Europe Middle East & AfricaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2489OMI IM GBP Fidelity EuropeanOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2490OMI IM GBP Fidelity Flexible BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2491OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global Financial ServicesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2492OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global Health CareOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2493OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global IndustrialsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2494OMI IM GBP Fidelity Global Special SituationsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2495OMI IM GBP Fidelity India FocusOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2496OMI IM GBP Fidelity Japan Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2497OMI IM GBP Fidelity Money Builder IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2498OMI IM GBP Fidelity Special SituationsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2499OMI IM GBP Fidelity Sterling CashOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
2500OMI IM GBP FirstState Asia Pacific LeadersOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket