Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4342 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2401OMI IM GBP Sarasin Food & Agriculture OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2402OMI IM GBP Sarasin GlobalSar StrategicOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2403OMI IM GBP Sarasin Thematic Global EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2404OMI IM GBP Schroder Global HealthcareOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2405OMI IM GBP Schroder TokyoOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2406OMI IM GBP Schroder UK Alpha PlusOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2407OMI IM GBP Schroder UK Mid 250Old Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2408OMI IM GBP Schroder US Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2409OMI IM GBP Threadneedle AmericanOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2410OMI IM GBP Threadneedle Dollar BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2411OMI IM GBP Threadneedle Latin AmericaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2412OMI IM GBP Threadneedle Strategy BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2413OMI IM GBP Threadneedle UK Corporate BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2414OMI IM GBP UK EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2415OMI IM GBP UK Index TrackerOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2416OMI IM GBP UK OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2417OMI IM GBP UK Select EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2418OMI IM GBP US Index TrackerOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2419OMI IM HKD Baring US$ ReserveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketHKDadd to basket
2420OMI IM HKD DepositOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketHKDadd to basket
2421OMI IM IM EUR Aberdeen Global Select Euro High Yield BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2422OMI IM IM USD Blackrock GF Global Equity IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2423OMI IM IM USD Blackrock GF Japan Flexible EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2424OMI IM IM USD Invesco India BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2425OMI IM JPY Aberdeen Global Japanese Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2426OMI IM Kingdom Global GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2427OMI IM Meyado Euro Velocity HKDOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetHKDadd to basket
2428OMI IM SEK Swedish EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquitySEKadd to basket
2429OMI IM USD Aberdeen Asian Local Currency Short Duration BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2430OMI IM USD Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2431OMI IM USD Aberdeen Global Chinese EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2432OMI IM USD Aberdeen Global Emerging Market EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2433OMI IM USD Aberdeen Global Emerging Markets BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2434OMI IM USD Aberdeen Global InfrastructureOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2435OMI IM USD Aberdeen Global TechnologyOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2436OMI IM USD Aberdeen Global World EquitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2437OMI IM USD Allianz Global Agricultural TrendsOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2438OMI IM USD Allianz Oriental IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2439OMI IM USD Alquity AfricaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2440OMI IM USD Alquity AsiaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2441OMI IM USD Alquity Latin AmericaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2442OMI IM USD Asset Allocation European EquitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2443OMI IM USD Asset Allocation Far East EquitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2444OMI IM USD Asset Allocation US EquitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2445OMI IM USD Asset Allocations Japanese EquitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2446OMI IM USD Asset Allocations UK Fixed InterestOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2447OMI IM USD Asset Allocator Strat BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2448OMI IM USD Asset Allocator UK Select EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2449OMI IM USD Aviva Investors Global ConvertiblesOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2450OMI IM USD AXA WF Framlington HealthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2451OMI IM USD Baring Asean FrontiersOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2452OMI IM USD Baring China SelectOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2453OMI IM USD Baring Eastern EuropeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2454OMI IM USD Baring Global Emerging MarketsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2455OMI IM USD Baring Global LeadersOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2456OMI IM USD Baring Global ResourcesOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2457OMI IM USD Baring Hong Kong ChinaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2458OMI IM USD Baring RussiaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2459OMI IM USD Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2460OMI IM USD BGF New EnergyOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2461OMI IM USD BGF World BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2462OMI IM USD Blackrock Emerging Markets Local Currency BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2463OMI IM USD BlackRock GF ChinaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2464OMI IM USD BlackRock GF World GoldOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2465OMI IM USD Blackrock Global AllocationOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2466OMI IM USD Blackrock Global Inflation Linked BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2467OMI IM USD Blackrock IndiaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2468OMI IM USD Blackrock Latin AmericaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2469OMI IM USD Blackrock US Dollar ReserveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2470OMI IM USD BlackRock US Flexible EquititesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2471OMI IM USD Blackrock World EnergyOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2472OMI IM USD Blackrock World HealthScienceOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2473OMI IM USD BlackRock World MiningOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2474OMI IM USD BMG BullionOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2475OMI IM USD BMG Gold BullionOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2476OMI IM USD BNY Mellon Global Bond PortfolioOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2477OMI IM USD China EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2478OMI IM USD Compass Portfolio 2Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2479OMI IM USD Compass Portfolio 3Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2480OMI IM USD Compass Portfolio 4Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2481OMI IM USD Compass Portfolio 5Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2482OMI IM USD DefensiveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2483OMI IM USD DepositOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2484OMI IM USD Devere International EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2485OMI IM USD Diversified ManagedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2486OMI IM USD Dominion CHICOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2487OMI IM USD Eastspring Asian High Yield BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2488OMI IM USD Eastspring Investments Asian BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2489OMI IM USD Eastspring Investments Asian Infrastructure EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2490OMI IM USD Eastspring Investments Dragon PeacockOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2491OMI IM USD Eastspring Investments Indonesia EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2492OMI IM USD Eastspring US High Yield BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2493OMI IM USD Emerging Market DebtOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2494OMI IM USD Emirates Active ManagedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2495OMI IM USD Emirates Balanced ManagedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2496OMI IM USD Emirates Conservative ManagedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2497OMI IM USD Emirates Global SukukOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2498OMI IM USD Emirates Islamic Global BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2499OMI IM USD Emirates Islamic Money MarketOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2500OMI IM USD Emirates MENA Fixed IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket