Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17576 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3751CIC Union Euro PlusCM-CIC Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
3752CIC Union EuropeCM-CIC Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
3753CIC Union Europe GrowthCM-CIC Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
3754CIC Union Europe ValueCM-CIC Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
3755CIC Union FranceCM-CIC Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
3756CIC Union High YieldCM-CIC Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3757CIC Union High Yield Short DurationCM-CIC Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3758CIC Union Indiciel Amerique 500CM-CIC Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
3759CIC Union Indiciel Japon 225CM-CIC Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
3760CIC Union InflationCM-CIC Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3761CIC Union InstitutionnelsCM-CIC Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3762CIC Union Long Short EuropeCM-CIC Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
3763CIC Union Mid CapCM-CIC Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
3764CIC Union Obli 2019CM-CIC Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3765CIC Union Obli 7-10 AnsCM-CIC Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3766CIC Union Obli Court TermeCM-CIC Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3767CIC Union Obli High Yield 2018CM-CIC Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3768CIC Union Obli InternationalesCM-CIC Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3769CIC Union Obli Long TermeCM-CIC Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3770CIC Union Obli Moyen Terme FcpCM-CIC Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3771CIC Union OblitresoCM-CIC Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3772CIC Union OpportunitesCM-CIC Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
3773CIC Union Pea SecuriteCM-CIC Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3774CIC Union Platine 2017CM-CIC Asset ManagementStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
3775CIC Union PlusCM-CIC Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3776CIC Union Reactif ValorisationCM-CIC Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3777CIC Union Strategie GarantiCM-CIC Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3778CIC Union Taux VariableCM-CIC Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3779CIC Union Tresorerie PlusCM-CIC Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3780CIC Unionmone PremiereCM-CIC Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3781CIC UnionmonecourtCM-CIC Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3782CIC UnionmoneplusCM-CIC Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3783CIC UsaCM-CIC Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
3784CICC RMB Fixed IncomeChina Intl Capital Corp HKAMFixed InterestCNYadd to basket
3785Cicero Asset SelectionCicero FonderMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
3786Cicero AvkastningsCicero FonderFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
3787Cicero FocusCicero FonderEquitySEKadd to basket
3788Cicero Peab fondenCicero FonderEquitySEKadd to basket
3789Cicero SRI SverigeCicero FonderEquitySEKadd to basket
3790Cicero World 0-50Cicero FonderMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
3791Cicero World WideCicero FonderMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
3792CIIM European Stock PortfolioVP BankEquityEURadd to basket
3793CIMB Asian EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3794CIMB Equity Growth & IncomeCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3795CIMB Equity IncomeCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3796CIMB Global TitansCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3797CIMB IAM (IE) Global SukukCIMB - Principal Islamic AssetFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3798CIMB IAM (IE) Islamic ASEAN EquityCIMB - Principal Islamic AssetEquityUSDadd to basket
3799CIMB Islamic Al-Azzam EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3800CIMB Islamic Asia Pacific EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3801CIMB Islamic BalancedCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
3802CIMB Islamic Balanced GrowthCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
3803CIMB Islamic Corporate Deposit 1CIMB Principal Asset MgmtMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
3804CIMB Islamic DALI EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3805CIMB Islamic DALI Equity GrowthCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3806CIMB Islamic DALI Equity ThemeCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3807CIMB Islamic DepositCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
3808CIMB Islamic Enhanced SukukCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
3809CIMB Islamic EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3810CIMB Islamic Equity AggressiveCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3811CIMB Islamic Institutional SukukCIMB Principal Asset MgmtFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
3812CIMB Islamic Money MarketCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
3813CIMB Islamic PRS Plus Asia Pacific Ex Japan EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3814CIMB Islamic PRS Plus ConservativeCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
3815CIMB Islamic PRS Plus EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3816CIMB Islamic PRS Plus GrowthCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
3817CIMB Islamic PRS Plus ModerateCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
3818CIMB Islamic Small CapCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3819CIMB Islamic SukukCIMB Principal Asset MgmtFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
3820CIMB Principal Asean EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3821CIMB Principal Asia Pacific Dynamic IncomeCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3822CIMB Principal Australian EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3823CIMB Principal BalancedCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
3824CIMB Principal Balanced IncomeCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
3825CIMB Principal BondCIMB Principal Asset MgmtFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
3826CIMB Principal China India Indonesia EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3827CIMB Principal Corporate DepositCIMB Principal Asset MgmtFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
3828CIMB Principal DepositCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
3829CIMB Principal EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3830CIMB Principal Equity AggressiveCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3831CIMB Principal Equity Aggressive 3CIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3832CIMB Principal Greater China EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3833CIMB Principal Income Plus BalancedCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
3834CIMB Principal Institutional BondCIMB Principal Asset MgmtFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
3835CIMB Principal KLCI LinkedCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3836CIMB Principal Malaysia EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3837CIMB Principal Money Market IncomeCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
3838CIMB Principal PRS Plus Asia Pacific Ex Japan EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3839CIMB Principal PRS Plus ConservativeCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
3840CIMB Principal PRS Plus EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3841CIMB Principal PRS Plus GrowthCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
3842CIMB Principal PRS Plus ModerateCIMB Principal Asset MgmtMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
3843CIMB Principal Small CapCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3844CIMB Principal Wholesale Deposit 1CIMB Principal Asset MgmtMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
3845CIMB Principal Wholesale Deposit 3CIMB Principal Asset MgmtMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
3846CIMB Principal Wholesale EquityCIMB Principal Asset MgmtEquityMYRadd to basket
3847CIMB Strategic BondCIMB Principal Asset MgmtFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
3848Cinderella ValueIndependent Fund ManagementEquityCHFadd to basket
3849Ciptadana Indonesian GrowthPT Ciptadana Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3850CitiFirst China BalancedCitiFirst Investments plcMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3851CitiFirst China SelectCitiFirst Investments plcEquityUSDadd to basket
3852CitiFirst China StormRidersCitiFirst Investments plcEquityUSDadd to basket
3853City Financial Adventurous PortfolioCity Financial Inv Company LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3854City Financial WealthCity Financial Inv Company LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3855Cleome Index Daily ConsumptionCandriam LuxembourgEquityEURadd to basket
3856Cleome Index EMUCandriam LuxembourgEquityEURadd to basket
3857Cleome Index EuropeCandriam LuxembourgEquityEURadd to basket
3858Cleome Index Europe QualityCandriam LuxembourgEquityEURadd to basket
3859Cleome Index Finance & UtilitiesCandriam LuxembourgEquityEURadd to basket
3860Cleome Index FutureCandriam LuxembourgEquityEURadd to basket
3861Cleome Index Global EquitiesCandriam LuxembourgEquityEURadd to basket
3862Cleome Index PacificCandriam LuxembourgEquityEURadd to basket
3863Cleome Index USACandriam LuxembourgEquityUSDadd to basket
3864Cleome Index WorldCandriam LuxembourgEquityEURadd to basket
3865Cliens Absolut Aktier SverigeDirect Kapfrvaltning i SverigeMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
3866Cliens Allokering SverigDirect Kapfrvaltning i SverigeMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
3867CMG Ultra Short Term BondColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3868CMI Continental European EquityLemanik Asset Management S.AEquityEURadd to basket
3869CMI Euro BondLemanik Asset Management S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3870CMI Euro Currency ReserveLemanik Asset Management S.AMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3871CMI Euro Equity TrackingLemanik Asset Management S.AEquityEURadd to basket
3872CMI European Enhanced EquityLemanik Asset Management S.AEquityEURadd to basket
3873CMI Global EquityLemanik Asset Management S.AEquityGBPadd to basket
3874CMI Global MixedLemanik Asset Management S.AMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3875CMI Global Network Dollar Adventurous ManagedLemanik Asset Management S.AEquityEURadd to basket
3876CMI Global Network Dollar Balanced ManagedLemanik Asset Management S.AMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3877CMI Global Network Dollar Cautious ManagedLemanik Asset Management S.AMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3878CMI Global Network Euro Adventurous ManagedLemanik Asset Management S.AEquityEURadd to basket
3879CMI Global Network Euro Balanced ManagedLemanik Asset Management S.AMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3880CMI Global Network Euro Cautious ManagedLemanik Asset Management S.AMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3881CMI Global Network Sterling Adventurous ManagedLemanik Asset Management S.AEquityGBPadd to basket
3882CMI Global Network Sterling Balanced ManagedLemanik Asset Management S.AMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3883CMI Global Network Sterling Cautious ManagedLemanik Asset Management S.AMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3884CMI HLE Euro-Garant Flex 80Lemanik Asset Management S.AStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
3885CMI IndianCMI Insurance (IOM)EquityGBPadd to basket
3886CMI Japan Enhanced EquityLemanik Asset Management S.AEquityJPYadd to basket
3887CMI Japan Equity Index TrackingLemanik Asset Management S.AEquityJPYadd to basket
3888CMI Pacific Basin Enhanced EquityLemanik Asset Management S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
3889CMI Sterling Currency ReserveLemanik Asset Management S.AMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3890CMI UK BondLemanik Asset Management S.AFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3891CMI UK EquityLemanik Asset Management S.AEquityGBPadd to basket
3892CMI UK Equity Index TrackingLemanik Asset Management S.AEquityGBPadd to basket
3893CMI US BondLemanik Asset Management S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3894CMI US Dollar Currency ReserveLemanik Asset Management S.AMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3895CMI US Enhanced EquityLemanik Asset Management S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
3896CMI US Equity Index TrackingLemanik Asset Management S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
3897CMIG Access 70% FlexibleLemanik Asset Management S.AMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3898CMIG Access 80%Lemanik Asset Management S.AStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
3899CMIG Access 80% FlexibleLemanik Asset Management S.AMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3900CMIG Access 90% FlexibleLemanik Asset Management S.AMixed AssetEURadd to basket