Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5069 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2501OMI IM GBP FirstState Global Emerging Market LeadersOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2502OMI IM GBP Fixed InterestOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2503OMI IM GBP GAM Star BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2504OMI IM GBP GAM Star CautiousOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2505OMI IM GBP GAM Star Continental European EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2506OMI IM GBP GAM Star DefensiveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2507OMI IM GBP GAM Star GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2508OMI IM GBP Global Best IdeasOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2509OMI IM GBP Global BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2510OMI IM GBP Global Dynamic BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2511OMI IM GBP Global Dynamic EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2512OMI IM GBP Global Equity IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2513OMI IM GBP Global Fixed Interest BlendOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2514OMI IM GBP Global Property Securities LaSalleOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyGBPadd to basket
2515OMI IM GBP Harmony Sterling BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2516OMI IM GBP Harmony Sterling GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2517OMI IM GBP Henderson Cautious ManagedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2518OMI IM GBP Henderson European GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2519OMI IM GBP Henderson Fixed Interest Monthly IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2520OMI IM GBP Henderson Gartmore Pan EuropeanOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2521OMI IM GBP Henderson Gartmore UK Absolute ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdHedgeGBPadd to basket
2522OMI IM GBP Henderson Global Care GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2523OMI IM GBP Henderson Global Equity IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2524OMI IM GBP Henderson Global FinancialsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2525OMI IM GBP Henderson Global TechnologyOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2526OMI IM GBP Henderson UK & Irish Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2527OMI IM GBP Henderson UK AlphaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2528OMI IM GBP HighwalkOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2529OMI IM GBP HSBC Absolute ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2530OMI IM GBP HSBC GIF UK EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2531OMI IM GBP HSBC Portfolios World SelectionOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2532OMI IM GBP HSBC UK FreestyleOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2533OMI IM GBP HSBC UK Growth & IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2534OMI IM GBP Index CautiousOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2535OMI IM GBP Invesco Perp Global EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2536OMI IM GBP Invesco Perp High IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2537OMI IM GBP Invesco Perp UK EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2538OMI IM GBP Invesco Perp UK Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2539OMI IM GBP Invesco Sterling BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2540OMI IM GBP Investec Cautious ManagedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2541OMI IM GBP JPM Emerging Markets InvestmentOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2542OMI IM GBP JPM Natural ResourcesOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2543OMI IM GBP Jupiter EcologyOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2544OMI IM GBP Jupiter Income TrustOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2545OMI IM GBP Liontrust Global IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2546OMI IM GBP Liontrust UK GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2547OMI IM GBP Liontrust UK Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2548OMI IM GBP Lloyds Conservative StrategyOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2549OMI IM GBP Lloyds Growth StrategyOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2550OMI IM GBP Lloyds High IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2551OMI IM GBP Lloyds Sterling BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2552OMI IM GBP M&G Offshore Corporate BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2553OMI IM GBP M&G OS High Yield Corporate BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2554OMI IM GBP M&G PropertyOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyGBPadd to basket
2555OMI IM GBP M&G RecoveryOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2556OMI IM GBP M&G Short Dated Corporate BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2557OMI IM GBP Man GLG Continental European GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2558OMI IM GBP Man GLG UK IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2559OMI IM GBP Man GLG UK SelectOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2560OMI IM GBP Newton Global EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2561OMI IM GBP Newton International BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2562OMI IM GBP Newton Multi-Asset Diversified ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2563OMI IM GBP Newton Real ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2564OMI IM GBP Old Mutual Asia PacifcOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2565OMI IM GBP Old Mutual Global Strategic BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2566OMI IM GBP OM Asian EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2567OMI IM GBP OM Fidelity Strategic BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2568OMI IM GBP OM Foundation 4Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2569OMI IM GBP OM Foundation 5Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2570OMI IM GBP OM Gold & SliverOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2571OMI IM GBP OM Japanese EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2572OMI IM GBP OM Monthly Income High Yield BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2573OMI IM GBP OM Woodford Equity IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2574OMI IM GBP Premier Multi Asset Conservative GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2575OMI IM GBP Sarasin Food & Agriculture OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2576OMI IM GBP Sarasin GlobalSar StrategicOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2577OMI IM GBP Sarasin Thematic Global EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2578OMI IM GBP Schroder Global HealthcareOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2579OMI IM GBP Schroder TokyoOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2580OMI IM GBP Schroder UK Alpha PlusOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2581OMI IM GBP Schroder UK Mid 250Old Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2582OMI IM GBP Schroder US Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2583OMI IM GBP Strategic BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2584OMI IM GBP Threadneedle AmericanOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2585OMI IM GBP Threadneedle Dollar BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2586OMI IM GBP Threadneedle Latin AmericaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2587OMI IM GBP Threadneedle Strategy BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2588OMI IM GBP Threadneedle UK Corporate BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2589OMI IM GBP UK EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2590OMI IM GBP UK Index TrackerOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2591OMI IM GBP UK OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2592OMI IM GBP UK Select EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2593OMI IM GBP US Index TrackerOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2594OMI IM HKD Baring US$ ReserveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketHKDadd to basket
2595OMI IM HKD DepositOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketHKDadd to basket
2596OMI IM IM EUR Aberdeen Global Select Euro High Yield BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2597OMI IM IM USD Blackrock GF Global Equity IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2598OMI IM IM USD Blackrock GF Japan Flexible EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2599OMI IM IM USD Invesco India BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2600OMI IM JPY Aberdeen Global Japanese Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket