Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5178 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2501OMI IM USD Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2502OMI IM USD Aberdeen Global Chinese EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2503OMI IM USD Aberdeen Global Emerging Market EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2504OMI IM USD Aberdeen Global Emerging Markets BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2505OMI IM USD Aberdeen Global InfrastructureOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2506OMI IM USD Aberdeen Global TechnologyOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2507OMI IM USD Aberdeen Global World EquitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2508OMI IM USD AggressiveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2509OMI IM USD Allianz Global Agricultural TrendsOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2510OMI IM USD Allianz Oriental IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2511OMI IM USD Alquity AfricaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2512OMI IM USD Alquity AsiaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2513OMI IM USD Alquity Latin AmericaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2514OMI IM USD Asset Allocation European EquitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2515OMI IM USD Asset Allocation Far East EquitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2516OMI IM USD Asset Allocation US EquitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2517OMI IM USD Asset Allocations Japanese EquitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2518OMI IM USD Asset Allocations UK Fixed InterestOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2519OMI IM USD Asset Allocator Strat BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2520OMI IM USD Asset Allocator UK Select EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2521OMI IM USD Aviva Investors Global ConvertiblesOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2522OMI IM USD AXA WF Framlington HealthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2523OMI IM USD BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2524OMI IM USD Baring Asean FrontiersOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2525OMI IM USD Baring China SelectOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2526OMI IM USD Baring Eastern EuropeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2527OMI IM USD Baring Global Emerging MarketsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2528OMI IM USD Baring Global LeadersOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2529OMI IM USD Baring Global ResourcesOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2530OMI IM USD Baring Hong Kong ChinaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2531OMI IM USD Baring RussiaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2532OMI IM USD Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2533OMI IM USD BGF New EnergyOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2534OMI IM USD BGF World BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2535OMI IM USD Blackrock Emerging Markets Local Currency BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2536OMI IM USD BlackRock GF ChinaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2537OMI IM USD BlackRock GF World GoldOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2538OMI IM USD Blackrock Global AllocationOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2539OMI IM USD Blackrock Global Inflation Linked BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2540OMI IM USD Blackrock IndiaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2541OMI IM USD Blackrock Latin AmericaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2542OMI IM USD Blackrock US Dollar ReserveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2543OMI IM USD BlackRock US Flexible EquititesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2544OMI IM USD Blackrock World EnergyOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2545OMI IM USD Blackrock World HealthScienceOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2546OMI IM USD BlackRock World MiningOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2547OMI IM USD BMG BullionOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2548OMI IM USD BMG Gold BullionOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2549OMI IM USD BNY Mellon Global Bond PortfolioOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2550OMI IM USD CautiousOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2551OMI IM USD China EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2552OMI IM USD Compass Portfolio 2Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2553OMI IM USD Compass Portfolio 3Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2554OMI IM USD Compass Portfolio 4Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2555OMI IM USD Compass Portfolio 5Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2556OMI IM USD DefensiveOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2557OMI IM USD DepositOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2558OMI IM USD Devere International EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2559OMI IM USD Diversified ManagedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2560OMI IM USD Dominion CHICOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2561OMI IM USD Eastspring Asian High Yield BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2562OMI IM USD Eastspring Investments Asian BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2563OMI IM USD Eastspring Investments Asian Infrastructure EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2564OMI IM USD Eastspring Investments Dragon PeacockOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2565OMI IM USD Eastspring Investments Indonesia EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2566OMI IM USD Eastspring US High Yield BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2567OMI IM USD Emerging Market DebtOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2568OMI IM USD Emirates Active ManagedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2569OMI IM USD Emirates Balanced ManagedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2570OMI IM USD Emirates Conservative ManagedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2571OMI IM USD Emirates Global SukukOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2572OMI IM USD Emirates Islamic Global BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2573OMI IM USD Emirates Islamic Money MarketOld Mutl International IOM LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2574OMI IM USD Emirates MENA Fixed IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2575OMI IM USD Emirates MENA Top CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2576OMI IM USD Fidelity American GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2577OMI IM USD Fidelity China ConsumerOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2578OMI IM USD Fidelity China FocusOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2579OMI IM USD Fidelity Emerging AsiaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2580OMI IM USD Fidelity Global DemographicsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2581OMI IM USD Fidelity Global DividendOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2582OMI IM USD Fidelity MM Latin AmericaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2583OMI IM USD Fidelity Multi Asset StrategicOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2584OMI IM USD First State China GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2585OMI IM USD FirstState Hong Kong GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2586OMI IM USD Franklin Biotech DiscoOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2587OMI IM USD Franklin Gold & Precious MetalsOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2588OMI IM USD Franklin High YieldOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2589OMI IM USD Franklin IndiaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2590OMI IM USD Franklin JapanOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2591OMI IM USD Franklin K2 Alternative StrategiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdHedgeUSDadd to basket
2592OMI IM USD Franklin MENAOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2593OMI IM USD Franklin Mutual BeaconOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2594OMI IM USD Franklin Mutual Global DiscoveryOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2595OMI IM USD Franklin Natural ResourcesOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2596OMI IM USD Franklin Strategic IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2597OMI IM USD Franklin TechnologyOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2598OMI IM USD Franklin US EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2599OMI IM USD Franklin US GovernmentOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2600OMI IM USD Franklin US OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket