Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5151 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2501OMI IM USD UTI Indian Fixed IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2502OMI IM USD Value Partners Classic EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2503OMI IM USD VAM DriehausOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2504OMI IM USD VAM Emerging Markets GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2505OMI IM USD VAM US Mid Cap GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2506OMI IM USD VAM US Small Cap GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2507OMI IM USD Worldwide Best IdeasOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2508OMI IM USD Worldwide Emerging Markets EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2509OMI IM Williams De Broe BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2510OMIG Diversified PlusOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2511OMIG Diversified Plus USDOMIG Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2512OMIG Fulcrum Alternative BetaOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)HedgeUSDadd to basket
2513OMIG Growth PlusOMIG Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2514OMIG Growth Plus PortOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2515OMIG IGT Asian EnterpriseOMIG Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2516OMII European Stock marketOld Mutual International (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
2517OMII Fidelity Managed InternationalOld Mutual International (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
2518OMII Gartmore CSF Continental EuroOld Mutual International (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
2519OMII International Fixed InterestOld Mutual International (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2520OMII International ManagedOld Mutual International (IRL)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2521OMII International StockmarketOld Mutual International (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
2522OMII Money MarketOld Mutual International (IRL)Money MarketGBPadd to basket
2523OMII Schroder ISF Emerging Market BondOld Mutual International (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2524OMIM AUD Money MarketOld Mutual Isle of ManMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
2525OMIM CHF Money MarketOld Mutual Isle of ManMoney MarketCHFadd to basket
2526OMIM EUR Ashburton Euro Asset ManagementOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2527OMIM EUR BlackRock Flexible Multi-AssetOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2528OMIM EUR Blackrock Global AllocationOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2529OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 2Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2530OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 3Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2531OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 4Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2532OMIM EUR Compass Portfolio 5Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2533OMIM EUR Conservative PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2534OMIM EUR Coronation Global Capital PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2535OMIM EUR Diversified PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2536OMIM EUR Dynamic Bond PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2537OMIM EUR Fidelity American GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2538OMIM EUR Global Dynamic Equity PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2539OMIM EUR Growth PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2540OMIM EUR Investec Global FranchiseOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2541OMIM EUR Investec Global Strategic EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2542OMIM EUR Jupiter Merlin International BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2543OMIM EUR Money MarketOld Mutual Isle of ManMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2544OMIM EUR OMGI Aberdeen Asia PacificOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2545OMIM EUR OMGI Absolute Return Government BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2546OMIM EUR OMGI Asian EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2547OMIM EUR OMGI Equity IncomeOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2548OMIM EUR OMGI European Best IdeasOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2549OMIM EUR OMGI European EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2550OMIM EUR OMGI Global Best IdeasOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2551OMIM EUR OMGI Global Emerging MarketsOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2552OMIM EUR OMGI Global Equity Absolute ReturnOld Mutual Isle of ManHedgeEURadd to basket
2553OMIM EUR OMGI Gold & SilverOld Mutual Isle of ManCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2554OMIM EUR OMGI Local Currency Emerging Market DebtOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2555OMIM EUR OMGI North American EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2556OMIM EUR Orbis OptimalOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2557OMIM EUR Pictet Precious Metals-Physical GoldOld Mutual Isle of ManCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2558OMIM EUR Prescient Global Positive ReturnOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2559OMIM EUR Sarasin IE GlobalSar StrategicOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2560OMIM EUR Schroder ISF Global Cities Real Estate HedgedOld Mutual Isle of ManPropertyEURadd to basket
2561OMIM EUR Standard Life Global Absolute Return StrategiesOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2562OMIM EUR Templeton Asian GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2563OMIM EUR Templeton BRICOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityEURadd to basket
2564OMIM EUR Templeton Emerging Markets BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2565OMIM EUR Templeton Global BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2566OMIM EUR Templeton Global BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2567OMIM GBP 27Four Global Balanced FoFOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2568OMIM GBP 27Four Global Equity FoFOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2569OMIM GBP Ashburton Sterling Asset ManagementOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2570OMIM GBP Blackrock Global AllocationOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2571OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 2Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2572OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 3Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2573OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 4Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2574OMIM GBP Compass Portfolio 5Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2575OMIM GBP Conservative PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2576OMIM GBP Coronation Global Capital PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2577OMIM GBP Credo Global EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2578OMIM GBP Diversified PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2579OMIM GBP Dodge & Cox Global StockOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2580OMIM GBP Dodge & Cox US StockOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2581OMIM GBP Dynamic Bond PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2582OMIM GBP FundSmith Equity FeederOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2583OMIM GBP GAM Star BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2584OMIM GBP GAM Star CautiousOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2585OMIM GBP GAM Star DefensiveOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2586OMIM GBP GAM Star GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2587OMIM GBP Global Dynamic Equity PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2588OMIM GBP Growth PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2589OMIM GBP Investec Global FranchiseOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2590OMIM GBP Investec Global Strategic ManagedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2591OMIM GBP Janus Henderson UK PropertyOld Mutual Isle of ManPropertyGBPadd to basket
2592OMIM GBP Jupiter Merlin International BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2593OMIM GBP M&G Episode AllocationOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2594OMIM GBP M&G Episode GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2595OMIM GBP M&G Episode IncomeOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2596OMIM GBP M&G Global LeadersOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2597OMIM GBP Marriot First World EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2598OMIM GBP Miton Optimal Core DiversifiedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2599OMIM GBP Miton Optimal Offshore Special SituationsOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2600OMIM GBP Money MarketOld Mutual Isle of ManMoney MarketGBPadd to basket