Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3276 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2701Source STOXX Japan International Exposure Net Total ReturnSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2702Source STOXX Japan International Exposure Net Total Return IndexSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2703Source Technology S&P US SelectSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2704Source Utilities S&P US SelectSource Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2705SPDR AEX UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2706SPDR Barclays 0-3 Year Euro Corporate Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2707SPDR Barclays 0-3 Year US Corporate Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2708SPDR Barclays 0-5 Year US High Yield Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2709SPDR Barclays 10+ Year Euro Government Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2710SPDR Barclays 10+ Year U.S. Corporate Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2711SPDR Barclays 10+ Year U.S. Treasury Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2712SPDR Barclays 1-3 Year Euro Government Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2713SPDR Barclays 1-3 Year US Treasury Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2714SPDR Barclays 1-5 Year Gilt UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2715SPDR Barclays 15+ Year Gilt UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2716SPDR Barclays 3-10 Year U.S. Corporate Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2717SPDR Barclays 3-5 Year Euro Government Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2718SPDR Barclays 3-5 Year U.S. Treasury Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2719SPDR Barclays 3-7 Year Euro Corporate Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2720SPDR Barclays 5-7 Year Euro Government Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2721SPDR Barclays 5-7 Year U.S. Treasury Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2722SPDR Barclays 7+ Year Euro Corporate Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2723SPDR Barclays 7-10 Year Euro Government Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2724SPDR Barclays 7-10 Year U.S. Treasury Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2725SPDR Barclays EM Inflation Linked Local Bond UCITSState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2726SPDR Barclays Emerging Markets Local Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2727SPDR Barclays Euro Aggregate Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2728SPDR Barclays Euro Corporate Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2729SPDR Barclays Euro Government Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2730SPDR Barclays Euro High Yield Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2731SPDR Barclays Sterling Corporate Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2732SPDR Barclays U.S. TIPS UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2733SPDR Barclays UK Gilt UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2734SPDR Barclays US Aggregate Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2735SPDR Barclays US Corporate Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2736SPDR Barclays US Treasury Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2737SPDR BofA Merrill Lynch 0-5 Year EM USD Government Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2738SPDR BofA Merrill Lynch Emerging Markets Corporate Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2739SPDR Dow Jones Global Real EstateState Street Global Advisors APropertyAUDadd to basket
2740SPDR Dow Jones Global Real Estate UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsPropertyUSDadd to basket
2741SPDR EURO STOXX Low Volatility UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2742SPDR FTSE EPRA Europe ex UK Real Estate UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsPropertyEURadd to basket
2743SPDR FTSE UK All Share UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityGBPadd to basket
2744SPDR Morningstar Multi-Asset Global Infrastructure UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2745SPDR MSCI ACWI IMI UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2746SPDR MSCI ACWI UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2747SPDR MSCI Australia Select High Dividend YieldState Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
2748SPDR MSCI EM Asia UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2749SPDR MSCI EM Beyond BRIC UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2750SPDR MSCI EM Europe UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2751SPDR MSCI EM Latin America UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2752SPDR MSCI Emerging Markets Small Cap UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2753SPDR MSCI Emerging Markets UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2754SPDR MSCI EMU UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2755SPDR MSCI Europe Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2756SPDR MSCI Europe Consumer Staples UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2757SPDR MSCI Europe Energy UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2758SPDR MSCI Europe Financials UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2759SPDR MSCI Europe Health Care UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2760SPDR MSCI Europe Industrials UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2761SPDR MSCI Europe Materials UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2762SPDR MSCI Europe Small Cap UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2763SPDR MSCI Europe Small Cap Value Weighted UCITSState Street Global AdvisorsEquityGBPadd to basket
2764SPDR MSCI Europe Technology UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2765SPDR MSCI Europe Telecommunications UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2766SPDR MSCI Europe UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2767SPDR MSCI Europe Utilities UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2768SPDR MSCI Europe Value Weighted UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityGBPadd to basket
2769SPDR MSCI Japan UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityJPYadd to basket
2770SPDR MSCI USA Small Cap Value Weighted UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2771SPDR MSCI USA Value Weighted UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2772SPDR MSCI World Small Cap UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2773SPDR Russell 2000 US Small Cap UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2774SPDR Russell 3000 US Total Market UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2775SPDR S&P 400 US Mid Cap UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2776SPDR S&P 500 ETF TrustState Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
2777SPDR S&P 500 Low Volatility UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2778SPDR S&P 500 UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2779SPDR S&P ASX 200State Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
2780SPDR S&P ASX 200 Listed PropertyState Street Global Advisors APropertyAUDadd to basket
2781SPDR S&P ASX 200 ResourcesState Street Global Advisors ACommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
2782SPDR S&P ASX 50State Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
2783SPDR S&P ASX Small OrdinariesState Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
2784SPDR S&P Emerging MarketsState Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
2785SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Dividend UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2786SPDR S&P Euro Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityEURadd to basket
2787SPDR S&P Global DividendState Street Global Advisors AEquityAUDadd to basket
2788SPDR S&P Global Dividend Aristrocrats UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2789SPDR S&P Pan Asia Dividend Aristrocrats UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2790SPDR S&P UK Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityGBPadd to basket
2791SPDR S&P US Consumer Discretionary Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2792SPDR S&P US Consumer Staples Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2793SPDR S&P US Dividend Aristocrats UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2794SPDR S&P US Energy Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2795SPDR S&P US Financials Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2796SPDR S&P US Health Care Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2797SPDR S&P US Industrial Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2798SPDR S&P US Materials Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2799SPDR S&P US Technology Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2800SPDR S&P US Utilities Select Sector UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket