Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3133 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2701SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Long Term Corporate BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2702SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Long Term TreasurySSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2703SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Mortgage Backed BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2704SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Short Term Corporate BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2705SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Short Term High Yield BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2706SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Short Term International Treasury BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2707SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital Short Term TreasurySSgA Funds ManagementMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2708SSGA SPDR Barclays Capital TIPSSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2709SSGA SPDR Blackstone GSO Senior Loan ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2710SSGA SPDR Bloomberg Barclays Convertible Securities ETFSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2711SSGA SPDR Citi Asia Local Government Bond UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2712SSGA SPDR Consumer Discretionary Select SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2713SSGA SPDR Consumer Staples Select SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2714SSGA SPDR DB International Government Inflation-Protected BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2715SSGA SPDR Dow Jones Global Real EstateSSgA Funds ManagementPropertyUSDadd to basket
2716SSGA SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2717SSGA SPDR Dow Jones International Real EstateSSgA Funds ManagementPropertyUSDadd to basket
2718SSGA SPDR Dow Jones REITSSgA Funds ManagementPropertyUSDadd to basket
2719SSGA SPDR Energy Select SectorSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2720SSGA SPDR EURO Stoxx 50SSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2721SSGA SPDR Financial Select SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2722SSGA SPDR FTSE Greater ChinaState Street Global Advisors AEquityHKDadd to basket
2723SSGA SPDR FTSE/Macquarie Global Infrastructure 100SSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2724SSGA SPDR Global DowSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2725SSGA SPDR Gold SharesState Street Global Advisors ACommodity/EnergyHKDadd to basket
2726SSGA SPDR Gold SharesSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2727SSGA SPDR Health Care Select SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2728SSGA SPDR Industrial Select SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2729SSGA SPDR Materials Select SectorSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2730SSGA SPDR Morgan Stanley TechnologySSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2731SSGA SPDR MSCI ACWI ex-USSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2732SSGA SPDR MSCI ACWI IMISSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2733SSGA SPDR MSCI World Consumer Discretionary UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2734SSGA SPDR MSCI World Consumer Staples UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2735SSGA SPDR MSCI World Energy UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2736SSGA SPDR MSCI World Financials UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2737SSGA SPDR MSCI World Health Care UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2738SSGA SPDR MSCI World Industrials UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2739SSGA SPDR MSCI World Materials UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2740SSgA SPDR MSCI World Quality MixState St Gbl Advisors Aus LtdEquityAUDadd to basket
2741SSGA SPDR MSCI World Technology UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2742SSGA SPDR MSCI World Telecommunications UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2743SSGA SPDR MSCI World Utilities UCITS ETFState Street Global AdvisorsEquityUSDadd to basket
2744SSGA SPDR Nuveen Barclays Capital Municipal BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2745SSGA SPDR Nuveen Barclays Capital Short Term Municipal BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2746SSGA SPDR Nuveen S&P High Yield Municipal BondSSgA Funds ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2747SSGA SPDR Russell 1000 ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2748SSGA SPDR Russell 2000 ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2749SSGA SPDR Russell 3000 ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2750SSGA SPDR S&P 1000 ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2751SSGA SPDR S&P 1500 Value TiltSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2752SSGA SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap GrowthSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2753SSGA SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap ValueSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2754SSGA SPDR S&P 500SSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2755SSGA SPDR S&P 500 GrowthSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2756SSGA SPDR S&P 500 ValueSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2757SSGA SPDR S&P 600 Small CapSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2758SSGA SPDR S&P BankSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2759SSGA SPDR S&P BiotechSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2760SSGA SPDR S&P Capital MarketsSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2761SSGA SPDR S&P ChinaSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2762SSGA SPDR S&P DividendSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2763SSGA SPDR S&P Emerging Asia PacificSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2764SSGA SPDR S&P Emerging EuropeSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2765SSGA SPDR S&P Emerging Latin AmericaSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2766SSGA SPDR S&P Emerging MarketsSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2767SSGA SPDR S&P Emerging Markets DividendSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2768SSGA SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small CapSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2769SSGA SPDR S&P Emerging Middle East & AfricaSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2770SSGA SPDR S&P Global Dividend ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2771SSGA SPDR S&P Global Infrastructure ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2772SSGA SPDR S&P Health Care EquipmentSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2773SSGA SPDR S&P HomebuildersSSgA Funds ManagementPropertyUSDadd to basket
2774SSGA SPDR S&P InsuranceSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2775SSGA SPDR S&P International Consumer Discretionary SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2776SSGA SPDR S&P International Consumer Staples SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2777SSGA SPDR S&P International DividendSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2778SSGA SPDR S&P International Energy SectorSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2779SSGA SPDR S&P International Financial SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2780SSGA SPDR S&P International Health Care SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2781SSGA SPDR S&P International Industrial SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2782SSGA SPDR S&P International Materials SectorSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2783SSGA SPDR S&P International Small CapSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2784SSGA SPDR S&P International Technology SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2785SSGA SPDR S&P International Telecommunications SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2786SSGA SPDR S&P International Utilities SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2787SSGA SPDR S&P Metals and MiningSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2788SSGA SPDR S&P MidCap 400 ETFSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2789SSGA SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Equipment & ServicesSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2790SSGA SPDR S&P Oil & Gas Exploration & ProductionSSgA Funds ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2791SSGA SPDR S&P PharmaceuticalsSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2792SSGA SPDR S&P Regional BankingSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2793SSGA SPDR S&P RetailSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2794SSGA SPDR S&P RussiaSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2795SSGA SPDR S&P SemiconductorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2796SSGA SPDR S&P TelecomSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2797SSGA SPDR S&P TransportationSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2798SSGA SPDR S&P World ex-USSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2799SSgA SPDR S&P/ASX Australian BondState St Gbl Advisors Aus LtdFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
2800SSgA SPDR S&P/ASX Australian Government BondState St Gbl Advisors Aus LtdFixed InterestAUDadd to basket