Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5152 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2801OMIM USD VAM US Mid Cap GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2802OMIM ZAR Money MarketOld Mutual Isle of ManMoney MarketZARadd to basket
2803Pacific Ex Japan EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
2804PIA Adventurous Managed GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2805PIA Adventurous Managed USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
2806PIA Balanced Managed GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2807PIA Baring Hong Kong China USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
2808PIA Conservative Managed GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2809PIA Conservative Managed USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2810PIA Deferred Distribution EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2811PIA Deferred Distribution GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2812PIA Deferred Distribution USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2813PIA Dynamic 0-30 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2814PIA Dynamic 10-40 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2815PIA Dynamic 20-55 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2816PIA Dynamic 40-80 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2817PIA Dynamic 60-100 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2818PIA Euro Deposit EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2819PIA EuropeanPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2820PIA European Index Tracker EURPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityEURadd to basket
2821PIA Fidelity Global Focus GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2822PIA Fidelity Global Focus USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
2823PIA Global Balanced UK ViewPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2824PIA Global Balanced US ViewPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
2825PIA International GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2826PIA Invesco Perpetual IncomePrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2827PIA Invesco Perpetual Managed GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2828PIA M&G DividendPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2829PIA M&G Episode AllocationPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2830PIA M&G Episode GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2831PIA M&G Global SelectPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2832PIA M&G PropertyPrudential Intl AssurancePropertyGBPadd to basket
2833PIA Managed Defensive EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2834PIA Managed Defensive USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2835PIA Morgan Stanley European Property EURPrudential Intl AssurancePropertyEURadd to basket
2836PIA Morgan Stanley US Property USDPrudential Intl AssurancePropertyUSDadd to basket
2837PIA North AmericanPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2838PIA PruFund Cautious Account EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2839PIA PruFund Cautious Account GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2840PIA PruFund Cautious Account USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2841PIA PruFund Cautious Fund EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2842PIA PruFund Cautious Fund GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2843PIA PruFund Cautious Fund USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2844PIA PruFund Growth Account EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2845PIA PruFund Growth Account GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2846PIA PruFund Growth Account USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2847PIA PruFund Growth Fund EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2848PIA PruFund Growth Fund GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2849PIA PruFund Growth Fund USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2850PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2851PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2852PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2853PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2854PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2855PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2856PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2857PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2858PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2859PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2860PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2861PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2862PIA Ser A Balanced Managed USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2863PIA Ser A Corporate BondPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2864PIA Ser A M&G Managed GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2865PIA Ser A UK Fixed InterestPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2866PIA Ser A UK Index TrackerPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2867PIA Ser B Balanced Managed USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2868PIA Ser B Dynamic Focused 0-30 Portfolio GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2869PIA Ser B Dynamic Focused 20-55 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2870PIA Ser B EquityPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2871PIA Ser B Fidelity Euro Balanced EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2872PIA Ser B HSBC Chinese Equity USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
2873PIA Ser B HSBC India Equity USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
2874PIA Ser B HSBC Islamic Global Equity Index USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
2875PIA Ser B Invesco Perpetual IncomePrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2876PIA Ser B M&G AsianPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2877PIA Ser B M&G Corporate BondPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2878PIA Ser B M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest IncomePrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2879PIA Ser B M&G Growth PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2880PIA Ser B M&G High Yield Corporate BondPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2881PIA Ser B M&G Managed GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2882PIA Ser B Mellon Global Bond USDPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2883PIA Ser B-2 M&G Managed GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2884PIA UK DepositPrudential Intl AssuranceMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
2885PIA UK EquityPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2886PIA US Deposit USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2887PIA US Index Tracker USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
2888Pru Managed BalancedEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2889Pru Managed GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2890Pru Managed SteadyEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2891PruLink AB I American Income PortfolioEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2892PruLink AB I Global High Yield PortfolioEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2893PruLink Adapt 2025Eastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
2894PruLink Adapt 2035Eastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
2895PruLink Allianz GIS RCM Total Return Asian EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
2896PruLink Allianz RCM Global Agricultural TrendsEastspring Investments (SingapCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2897PruLink AmericaEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
2898PruLink Asian American ManagedEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
2899PruLink Asian EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
2900PruLink Asian IncomeEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket