Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4349 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2801OMIM GBP OMGI Global Equity Absolute ReturnOld Mutual Isle of ManHedgeGBPadd to basket
2802OMIM GBP OMGI Gold & SilverOld Mutual Isle of ManCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2803OMIM GBP OMGI Henderson China OpportunitiesOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2804OMIM GBP OMGI Henderson EuropeanOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2805OMIM GBP OMGI Invesco Perpetual AsianOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2806OMIM GBP OMGI Investment Grade Corporate BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2807OMIM GBP OMGI JPM Emerging MarketsOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2808OMIM GBP OMGI JPM Natural ResourcesOld Mutual Isle of ManCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2809OMIM GBP OMGI Local Currency Emerging Market DebtOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2810OMIM GBP OMGI Monthly Income BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2811OMIM GBP OMGI Monthly Income High Yield BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2812OMIM GBP OMGI Newton Global IncomeOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2813OMIM GBP OMGI North American EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2814OMIM GBP OMGI Property SecuritiesOld Mutual Isle of ManPropertyGBPadd to basket
2815OMIM GBP OMGI Schroder TokyoOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2816OMIM GBP OMGI Schroder US Mid CapOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2817OMIM GBP OMGI Threadneedle European SelectOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2818OMIM GBP OMGI Threadneedle High Yield BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2819OMIM GBP OMGI UK AlphaOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2820OMIM GBP OMGI UK EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2821OMIM GBP OMGI UK Smaller CompaniesOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2822OMIM GBP OMGI US DividendOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2823OMIM GBP OMGI Woodford Equity IncomeOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2824OMIM GBP Sarasin GlobalSar IncomeOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2825OMIM GBP Sarasin IE Equisar Global Equity OpportunitiesOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2826OMIM GBP Sarasin IE GlobalSar DynamicOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2827OMIM GBP Sarasin IE GlobalSar StrategicOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2828OMIM GBP Sarasin Real Estate EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManPropertyGBPadd to basket
2829OMIM GBP Standard Bank MM Global BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2830OMIM GBP Standard Bank MM Global EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2831OMIM GBP Standard Life Global Absolute Return StrategiesOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2832OMIM GBP Stonehage Fleming Global Best Ideas EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2833OMIM GBP Templeton Asian GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
2834OMIM GBP Templeton Global BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2835OMIM GBP Templeton Global BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
2836OMIM GBP VAM Close BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2837OMIM GBP VAM Close CautiousOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2838OMIM GBP VAM Close GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2839OMIM USD 27Four Global Balanced FoFOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2840OMIM USD 27Four Global Equity FoFOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2841OMIM USD Ashburton Dollar Asset ManagementOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2842OMIM USD Ashburton Global GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2843OMIM USD Ashburton Global Leaders EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2844OMIM USD Ashburton Global StrategyOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2845OMIM USD BlackRock Flexible Multi-AssetOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2846OMIM USD Blackrock Global AllocationOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2847OMIM USD Compass Portfolio 2Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2848OMIM USD Compass Portfolio 3Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2849OMIM USD Compass Portfolio 4Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2850OMIM USD Compass Portfolio 5Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2851OMIM USD Conservative PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2852OMIM USD Coronation Global Capital PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2853OMIM USD Coronation Global Emerging MarketsOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2854OMIM USD Coronation Global Equity SelectOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2855OMIM USD Coronation Global ManagedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2856OMIM USD Coronation Global Opportunities EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2857OMIM USD Coronation Global Strategic IncomeOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2858OMIM USD Diversified PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2859OMIM USD Dynamic Bond PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2860OMIM USD Emirates Global SukukOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2861OMIM USD Fidelity American GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2862OMIM USD Foord International TrustOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2863OMIM USD FTSE RAFI All World IndexOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2864OMIM USD FundSmith Equity FeederOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2865OMIM USD Global CurrencyOld Mutual Isle of ManMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2866OMIM USD Global Dynamic Equity PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2867OMIM USD Growth PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2868OMIM USD Investec Emerging Markets Local Currency DebtOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2869OMIM USD Investec Global FranchiseOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2870OMIM USD Investec Global Multi-Asset IncomeOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2871OMIM USD Investec Global Strategic EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2872OMIM USD Investec Global Strategic ManagedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2873OMIM USD InvSolutions Strategic Global AggressiveOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2874OMIM USD InvSolutions Strategic Global BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2875OMIM USD InvSolutions Strategic Global ConservativeOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2876OMIM USD InvSolutions Strategic Global ModerateOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2877OMIM USD Jupiter Merlin International BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2878OMIM USD Marriott International GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2879OMIM USD Marriott International Real EstateOld Mutual Isle of ManPropertyUSDadd to basket
2880OMIM USD Miton Optimal Core DiversifiedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2881OMIM USD Miton Optimal Offshore Special SituationsOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2882OMIM USD Money MarketOld Mutual Isle of ManMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2883OMIM USD MSCI Africa ex-South Africa IndexOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2884OMIM USD Nedgroup Investments Balanced MultiOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2885OMIM USD Nedgroup Investments Global CautiousOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2886OMIM USD Nedgroup Investments Global EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2887OMIM USD Nedgroup Investments Global FlexibleOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2888OMIM USD Nedgroup Investments Growth MultiOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2889OMIM USD Nedgroup Investments Income MultiOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2890OMIM USD NFB Global Balanced FoFOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2891OMIM USD Oasis Crescent Global Medium Equity BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2892OMIM USD OMGI Aberdeen Asia PacificOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2893OMIM USD OMGI Absolute Return Government BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2894OMIM USD OMGI Asian EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2895OMIM USD OMGI Blackrock Gold&GeneralOld Mutual Isle of ManCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2896OMIM USD OMGI China EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2897OMIM USD OMGI European Best IdeasOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2898OMIM USD OMGI European EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2899OMIM USD OMGI European Equity (ex UK)Old Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2900OMIM USD OMGI Fidelity Global FocusOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket