Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5057 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2801OMI IM USD Neptune Russia & Greater RussiaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2802OMI IM USD Neptune US OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2803OMI IM USD North American EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2804OMI IM USD OM Aberdeen Asia PacificOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2805OMI IM USD OM Asian EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2806OMI IM USD OM Blackrock Gold & GeneralOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2807OMI IM USD OM European Equity (ex UK)Old Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2808OMI IM USD OM Fidelity Global FocusOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2809OMI IM USD OM Fidelity Strategic BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2810OMI IM USD OM Foundation 3Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2811OMI IM USD OM Foundation 4Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2812OMI IM USD OM Foundation 5Old Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2813OMI IM USD OM Global BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2814OMI IM USD OM Gold & SliverOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2815OMI IM USD OM Henderson China OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2816OMI IM USD OM Henderson EuropeanOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2817OMI IM USD OM Invesco AsianOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2818OMI IM USD OM JPM Emerging MarketsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2819OMI IM USD OM JPM Natural ResourcesOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2820OMI IM USD OM Monthly Income High Yield BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2821OMI IM USD OM Newton Global IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2822OMI IM USD OM Schroder TokyoOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2823OMI IM USD OM Schroder US Mid CapOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2824OMI IM USD OM Threadneedle European SelectOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2825OMI IM USD OM Threadneedle High Yield BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2826OMI IM USD OM World EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2827OMI IM USD Pacific EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2828OMI IM USD Parvest Bond Best Selection World EmergingOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2829OMI IM USD Parvest Equity BrazilOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2830OMI IM USD Parvest Equity World EmergingOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2831OMI IM USD Parvest Global EnvironmentOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2832OMI IM USD Pictet (CH) Precious Metals Physical GoldOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2833OMI IM USD Pictet Pacific (Ex Japan) IndexOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2834OMI IM USD Pictet Premium BrandsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2835OMI IM USD Pictet TimberOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2836OMI IM USD Pictet USA IndexOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityEURadd to basket
2837OMI IM USD Pictet WaterOld Mutl International IOM LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2838OMI IM USD Pimco GIS IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2839OMI IM USD PIMCO Global Investment Grade CreditOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2840OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Asian Bond Absolute ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2841OMI IM USD Schroder ISF BRICOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2842OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Emerging Market Debt Absolute ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2843OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global Cities Real EstateOld Mutl International IOM LtdPropertyUSDadd to basket
2844OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global Climate Change EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2845OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global Corporate BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2846OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global Emerging Markets OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2847OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Global High YieldOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2848OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Indian OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2849OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Japanese OpportunitiesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2850OMI IM USD Schroder ISF Middle EastOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2851OMI IM USD Schroder ISF QEP Global Active ValueOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2852OMI IM USD Single Strategy Global Equity Absolute ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2853OMI IM USD Single Strategy World EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2854OMI IM USD Symphony GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
2855OMI IM USD Templeton Asian GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2856OMI IM USD Templeton BRICOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2857OMI IM USD Templeton Emerging Market Smaller CompaniesOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2858OMI IM USD Templeton Emerging MarketsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2859OMI IM USD Templeton Emerging Markets BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2860OMI IM USD Templeton Frontier MarketsOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2861OMI IM USD Templeton GlobalOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2862OMI IM USD Templeton Global BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2863OMI IM USD Templeton Global IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2864OMI IM USD Templeton Global Total ReturnOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2865OMI IM USD Total Return BondOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2866OMI IM USD UK AlphaOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2867OMI IM USD US DividendOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2868OMI IM USD US EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2869OMI IM USD UTI Indian Fixed IncomeOld Mutl International IOM LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2870OMI IM USD Value Partners Classic EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2871OMI IM USD VAM DriehausOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2872OMI IM USD VAM Emerging Markets GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2873OMI IM USD VAM US Mid Cap GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2874OMI IM USD VAM US Small Cap GrowthOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2875OMI IM USD Worldwide Best IdeasOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2876OMI IM USD Worldwide Emerging Markets EquityOld Mutl International IOM LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
2877OMI IM Williams De Broe BalancedOld Mutl International IOM LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2878OMIG Asian EquityOMIG Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2879OMIG Asian StockmarketOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)EquityGBPadd to basket
2880OMIG Diversified Plus USDOMIG Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2881OMIG Emerging Asian StockmarketOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)EquityUSDadd to basket
2882OMIG European EquityOMIG Life AccountEquityEURadd to basket
2883OMIG European StockmarketOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)EquityGBPadd to basket
2884OMIG Fulcrum Alternative Beta PlusOMIG Life AccountHedgeUSDadd to basket
2885OMIG Gartmore CSF Continental EuropeanOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)EquityEURadd to basket
2886OMIG Global BondOMIG Life AccountFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2887OMIG Global EquityOMIG Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2888OMIG Growth PlusOMIG Life AccountMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2889OMIG Henderson Gartmore CSF CtOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)EquityEURadd to basket
2890OMIG IGT Pan EuropeanOMIG Life AccountEquityEURadd to basket
2891OMIG International Euro PerformanceOMIG Life AccountFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2892OMIG International Fixed InterestOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2893OMIG International ManagedOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2894OMIG International StockmarketOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)EquityUSDadd to basket
2895OMIG Investec Global Strategic EquityOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)EquityUSDadd to basket
2896OMIG Japan EquityOMIG Life AccountEquityUSDadd to basket
2897OMIG Money MarketOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)Money MarketGBPadd to basket
2898OMIG Money MarketOMIG Life AccountMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2899OMIG Money Market USDOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)Money MarketUSDadd to basket
2900OMIG North American StockmarketOld Mutual Intl (Guernsey)EquityUSDadd to basket