Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4402 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2801OMIM USD OMGI Gold & SilverOld Mutual Isle of ManCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2802OMIM USD OMGI Henderson China OpportunitiesOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2803OMIM USD OMGI Henderson EuropeanOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2804OMIM USD OMGI Invesco Perpetual AsianOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2805OMIM USD OMGI Investment Grade Corporate BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2806OMIM USD OMGI Japanese EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2807OMIM USD OMGI JPM Emerging MarketsOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2808OMIM USD OMGI JPM Natural ResourcesOld Mutual Isle of ManCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2809OMIM USD OMGI Local Currency Emerging Market DebtOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2810OMIM USD OMGI Monthly Income High Yield BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2811OMIM USD OMGI Newton Global IncomeOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2812OMIM USD OMGI North American EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2813OMIM USD OMGI Property SecuritiesOld Mutual Isle of ManPropertyUSDadd to basket
2814OMIM USD OMGI Schroder TokyoOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2815OMIM USD OMGI Schroder US Mid CapOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2816OMIM USD OMGI Threadneedle European SelectOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2817OMIM USD OMGI Threadneedle High Yield BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2818OMIM USD OMGI World EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2819OMIM USD Orbis Global BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2820OMIM USD Orbis Global EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2821OMIM USD Orbis OptimalOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2822OMIM USD Pictet Precious Metals-Physical GoldOld Mutual Isle of ManCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2823OMIM USD Prudential Global BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2824OMIM USD Prudential Global BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2825OMIM USD Prudential Global EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2826OMIM USD Prudential Global Inflation PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2827OMIM USD PSG Global Flex Single ManagerOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2828OMIM USD PSG Wealth Global Creator Fund of FundsOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2829OMIM USD PSG Wealth Global FlexibleOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2830OMIM USD PSG Wealth Global Moderate Fund of FundsOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2831OMIM USD PSG Wealth Global PreserverOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2832OMIM USD RECM GlobalOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2833OMIM USD Sarasin IE Equisar Global Equity OpportunitiesOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2834OMIM USD Sarasin IE GlobalSar DynamicOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2835OMIM USD Sarasin IE GlobalSar StrategicOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2836OMIM USD Sarasin Real Estate EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManPropertyUSDadd to basket
2837OMIM USD Schroder ISF Global Cities Real EstateOld Mutual Isle of ManPropertyUSDadd to basket
2838OMIM USD Standard Bank MM Global BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2839OMIM USD Standard Bank MM Global EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2840OMIM USD Standard Life Global Absolute Return StrategiesOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2841OMIM USD Stanlib Global BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2842OMIM USD Stanlib Global Balanced CautiousOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2843OMIM USD Stanlib Global BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2844OMIM USD Stanlib Global EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2845OMIM USD Stanlib Global PropertyOld Mutual Isle of ManPropertyUSDadd to basket
2846OMIM USD Stanlib Multi Manager Global BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2847OMIM USD Stanlib Multi Manager Global EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2848OMIM USD Stonehage Fleming Global Best Ideas EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2849OMIM USD Templeton Asian GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2850OMIM USD Templeton BRICOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2851OMIM USD Templeton Emerging Markets BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2852OMIM USD Templeton GlobalOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2853OMIM USD Templeton Global BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2854OMIM USD Templeton Global BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2855OMIM USD VAM Close BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2856OMIM USD VAM Close CautiousOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2857OMIM USD VAM Close GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2858OMIM USD VAM US Mid Cap GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
2859OMIM ZAR Money MarketOld Mutual Isle of ManMoney MarketZARadd to basket
2860Pacific Ex Japan EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
2861Park Caledonia Business Lending Secured IncomePark Caledonia Capital LimitedPropertyGBPadd to basket
2862Park Caledonia Football Priority AssetsPark Caledonia Capital LimitedEquityGBPadd to basket
2863PIA Adventurous Managed GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2864PIA Adventurous Managed USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
2865PIA Balanced Managed GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2866PIA Baring Hong Kong China USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
2867PIA Conservative Managed GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2868PIA Conservative Managed USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2869PIA Deferred Distribution EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2870PIA Deferred Distribution GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2871PIA Deferred Distribution USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2872PIA Dynamic 0-30 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2873PIA Dynamic 10-40 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2874PIA Dynamic 20-55 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2875PIA Dynamic 40-80 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2876PIA Dynamic 60-100 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2877PIA Euro Deposit EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMoney MarketEURadd to basket
2878PIA EuropeanPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2879PIA European Index Tracker EURPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityEURadd to basket
2880PIA Fidelity Global Focus GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2881PIA Fidelity Global Focus USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
2882PIA Global Balanced UK ViewPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2883PIA Global Balanced US ViewPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
2884PIA International GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2885PIA Invesco Perpetual IncomePrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2886PIA Invesco Perpetual Managed GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2887PIA M&G DividendPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2888PIA M&G Episode AllocationPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2889PIA M&G Episode GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2890PIA M&G Global SelectPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2891PIA M&G PropertyPrudential Intl AssurancePropertyGBPadd to basket
2892PIA Managed Defensive EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2893PIA Managed Defensive USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2894PIA Morgan Stanley European Property EURPrudential Intl AssurancePropertyEURadd to basket
2895PIA Morgan Stanley US Property USDPrudential Intl AssurancePropertyUSDadd to basket
2896PIA North AmericanPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
2897PIA PruFund Cautious Account EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2898PIA PruFund Cautious Account GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2899PIA PruFund Cautious Account USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2900PIA PruFund Cautious Fund EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket