Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
15172 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
301Absolute Insight Equity Market NeutralInsight Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
302Absolute Return Currency and IncomeColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
303AC Invest MultistrategyAlceda Fund Management S.AMixed AssetEURadd to basket
304AC Risk Parity 12Alceda Fund Management S.AHedgeEURadd to basket
305AC Risk Parity 7Alceda Fund Management S.AHedgeEURadd to basket
306Acadian Emerging Markets Equity UCITSRussell Investment Company PlcEquityUSDadd to basket
307Acadian Emerging Markets Equity UCITS IIRussell Investment Company PlcEquityGBPadd to basket
308Acadian Emerging Markets Managed Volatility Equity UCITSRussell Investment Company PlcEquityEURadd to basket
309ACATIS Fair Value Aktien GlobalIndependent Fund ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
310Access PCP Emerging MarketsAccess PCPEquityUSDadd to basket
311Access PCP Global BalancedAccess PCPMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
312Access PCP Global OpportunitiesAccess PCPEquityUSDadd to basket
313Accura - AF1Von der Heydt Invest SAMoney MarketCHFadd to basket
314Acer ActionsAcer FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
315Acer Ultima AudaceAcer FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
316Acer Ultima EquilibreAcer FinanceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
317Acer Ultima PeaAcer FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
318Acolin Quantex Emerging & Frontier MarketAcolin Fund Management SAEquityCHFadd to basket
319AcornColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
320Acorn InternationalColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
321Acorn International SelectColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
322Acorn SelectColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
323Acorn USAColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
324ACP Global FlexiblePrescient Investment MgtMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
325ACPI Balanced UCITSACPI Investments LimitedMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
326ACPI Horizon UCITSACPI Investments LimitedMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
327Acropole Convertibles EuropeAcropole AMFixed InterestEURadd to basket
328Actions 50Amundi Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
329Actis GTA FranceActis Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
330Actis GTA PEA EvolutifActis Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
331Actis RentobligActis Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
332Active Asset Allocation Growth 80 Protect EURDeutsche Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
333Active Asset Allocation Growth 80 Protect USDDeutsche Asset Management SAMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
334Active Global Value 0/100Ahead Wealth Solutions AGEquityCHFadd to basket
335Active UK Real EstateAlpha Real CapitalPropertyGBPadd to basket
336Adepa A4 Investments FirstAdepa Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
337Adepa A4 Premier Multi StrategyAdepa Asset ManagementHedgeEURadd to basket
338Adepa A4Investments AlesundAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
339Adepa A4Investments Martek PartnersAdepa Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
340Adepa Abersand Capital SICAV CoamAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
341Adepa Abersand Capital SICAV Globalfolio Equity AllocationAdepa Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
342Adepa Abersand Capital SICAV Globalfolio Fixed IncomeAdepa Asset ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
343Adepa Abersand Capital SICAV Globalfolio World EquitiesAdepa Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
344Adepa Adquantid Sicav SIF Penguin GlobalAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
345Adepa Andbanc Premium Money Market InvestmentsAdepa Asset ManagementMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
346Adepa DIP Bond ManagersAdepa Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
347Adepa DIP Client Risk 7Adepa Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
348Adepa DIP Client Risk EuriborAdepa Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
349Adepa DIP European EquitiesAdepa Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
350Adepa DIP Lift Global ValueAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
351Adepa DIP MultiSelectionAdepa Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
352Adepa DIP Strategic PortfolioAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
353Adepa DIP Taltrack Equity ManagersAdepa Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
354Adepa DIP US EquitiesAdepa Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
355Adepa FeniceAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
356Adepa Fenice MedallionAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
357Adepa Incometric Abando Total ReturnAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
358Adepa Incometric Director World YieldAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
359Adepa Incometric Dunas PatrimonioAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
360Adepa Incometric Equam Global ValueAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
361Adepa Incometric Global DynamicAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
362Adepa Incometric Global StrategyAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
363Adepa Incometric Global ValorAdepa Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
364Adepa Incometric Investor FundamentalsAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
365Adepa Incometric Triton (LF) Global BalancedAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
366Adepa Total Return PortfolioAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
367Adepa Waterloo SICAV Global FlexibleAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
368Adepa Welzia International SICAV Global FlexibleAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
369Adepa Welzia International-K7Adepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
370Advantage Absolute Return GlobalAdvantage GFCEquityEURadd to basket
371Advantage Total ReturnAdvantage GFCFixed InterestEURadd to basket
372Advisor GlobalWarburg Invest KAG mbHEquityEURadd to basket
373AE&S Struktur SelektWarburg Invest KAG mbHHedgeEURadd to basket
374AEQUO GLOBALWarburg Invest KAG mbHMixed AssetEURadd to basket
375AES Rendite SelektWarburg Invest KAG mbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
376AES Selekt A 1Warburg Invest KAG mbHEquityEURadd to basket
377Aesope Actions FrancaisesAesope Gest De PortefeuilleEquityEURadd to basket
378Aesope EquilibreAesope Gest De PortefeuilleMixed AssetEURadd to basket
379Aeternitas Multi AssetVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteMixed AssetEURadd to basket
380Affin Hwang Absolute Return IIAffin Hwang Asset Management BMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
381Affin Hwang AIIMAN EquityAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket
382Affin Hwang Aiiman GrowthAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket
383Affin Hwang Aiiman Income PlusAffin Hwang Asset Management BFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
384Affin Hwang Aiiman PRS Shariah GrowthAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket
385Affin Hwang Aiiman Wholesale IIAffin Hwang Asset Management BMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
386Affin Hwang Asia ex Japan InfrastructureAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket
387Affin Hwang BalancedAffin Hwang Asset Management BMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
388Affin Hwang BondAffin Hwang Asset Management BFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
389Affin Hwang China GrowthAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket
390Affin Hwang EquityAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket
391Affin Hwang GrowthAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket
392Affin Hwang PRS ConservativeAffin Hwang Asset Management BMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
393Affin Hwang PRS GrowthAffin Hwang Asset Management BMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
394Affin Hwang PRS ModerateAffin Hwang Asset Management BMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
395Affin Hwang Select Asia (Ex Japan) QuantumAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket
396Affin Hwang Select Asia ex Japan OpportunityAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket
397Affin Hwang Select AUD IncomeAffin Hwang Asset Management BMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
398Affin Hwang Select BalancedAffin Hwang Asset Management BMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
399Affin Hwang Select BondAffin Hwang Asset Management BFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
400Affin Hwang Select IncomeAffin Hwang Asset Management BMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
401Affin Hwang Select OpportunitiesAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket
402Affin Hwang Select SGD IncomeAffin Hwang Asset Management BMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
403Affin Hwang TacticalAffin Hwang Asset Management BMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
404AFIM AmbioseAvenir Finance Invst ManagersEquityEURadd to basket
405AFIM Eonos 5Avenir Finance Invst ManagersMixed AssetEURadd to basket
406AFIM Finance Selection MondeAvenir Finance Invst ManagersEquityEURadd to basket
407AFIM Harmonis PatrimoineAvenir Finance Invst ManagersMixed AssetEURadd to basket
408AFIM Harmonis ReactifAvenir Finance Invst ManagersMixed AssetEURadd to basket
409AFIM US OperaAvenir Finance Invst ManagersEquityEURadd to basket
410AFL Argus Investment Strategies AggressiveAFL Investments LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
411AFL Argus Investment Strategies BalancedAFL Investments LimitedHedgeUSDadd to basket
412AFL Argus Investment Strategies ConservativeAFL Investments LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
413AFL Argus Investment Strategies GrowthAFL Investments LimitedHedgeUSDadd to basket
414AFL Argus Investment Strategies ModerateAFL Investments LimitedHedgeUSDadd to basket
415Afrika FondsNestor Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
416AfuUzes GestionEquityEURadd to basket
417AG Life Life Junior 2021AG InsuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
418AG Life Life Pension 2021AG InsuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
419Agenda SICAV Equity AsymmetricMDO Management Company S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
420Agenda SICAV Liquid PremiumMDO Management Company S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
421Agenda SICAV Russian TasteMDO Management Company S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
422AGF Aggressive Global StockAGF ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
423AGF Aggressive US GrowthAGF ManagementEquityCADadd to basket
424AGF American Growth ClassAGF ManagementEquityCADadd to basket
425AGF Asian Growth ClassAGF ManagementEquityCADadd to basket
426AGF Canadian Asset AllocationAGF ManagementMixed AssetCADadd to basket
427AGF Canadian Growth Equity ClassAGF ManagementEquityCADadd to basket
428AGF Canadian Large Cap DividendAGF ManagementEquityCADadd to basket
429AGF Canadian Large Cap Dividend ClassAGF ManagementEquityCADadd to basket
430AGF Canadian Money MarketAGF ManagementMoney MarketCADadd to basket
431AGF Canadian Small CapAGF ManagementEquityCADadd to basket
432AGF Canadian StockAGF ManagementEquityCADadd to basket
433AGF China Focus ClassAGF ManagementEquityCADadd to basket
434AGF Diversified IncomeAGF ManagementMixed AssetCADadd to basket
435AGF Dividend IncomeAGF ManagementEquityCADadd to basket
436AGF Elements Balanced PortfolioAGF ManagementMixed AssetCADadd to basket
437AGF Elements Balanced Portfolio ClassAGF ManagementMixed AssetCADadd to basket
438AGF Elements Conservative PortfolioAGF ManagementMixed AssetCADadd to basket
439AGF Elements Conservative Portfolio ClassAGF ManagementMixed AssetCADadd to basket
440AGF Elements Global PortfolioAGF ManagementEquityCADadd to basket
441AGF Elements Global Portfolio ClassAGF ManagementEquityCADadd to basket
442AGF Elements Growth PortfolioAGF ManagementMixed AssetCADadd to basket
443AGF Elements Growth Portfolio ClassAGF ManagementMixed AssetCADadd to basket
444AGF Emerging MarketsAGF ManagementEquityCADadd to basket
445AGF Emerging Markets BalancedAGF ManagementMixed AssetCADadd to basket
446AGF Emerging Markets BondAGF ManagementMixed AssetCADadd to basket
447AGF European Equity ClassAGF ManagementEquityCADadd to basket
448AGF Global Aggregate BondAGF ManagementFixed InterestCADadd to basket
449AGF Global DividendAGF ManagementEquityCADadd to basket
450AGF Global EquityAGF ManagementEquityCADadd to basket