Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17607 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
301Aberdeen Greater ChinaAberdeen Asset (US)EquityUSDadd to basket
302Aberdeen IndiaAberdeen Asset (US)EquityUSDadd to basket
303Aberdeen India OpportunitiesAberdeen Asset Mgt Asia LtdEquitySGDadd to basket
304Aberdeen IndonesiaAberdeen Asset (US)EquityUSDadd to basket
305Aberdeen Indonesia EquityAberdeen Asset Mgt Asia LtdEquitySGDadd to basket
306Aberdeen International Multi StrategyAberdeen Asset Mgrs Ltd (CYM)HedgeUSDadd to basket
307Aberdeen IsraelAberdeen Asset (US)EquityUSDadd to basket
308Aberdeen Japan EquityAberdeen Asset Mgt Asia LtdEquitySGDadd to basket
309Aberdeen Latin America EquityAberdeen Asset (US)EquityUSDadd to basket
310Aberdeen Liquidity (Lux) Canadian DollarAberdeen Global Services S.A.Money MarketCADadd to basket
311Aberdeen Liquidity (Lux) EuroAberdeen Global Services S.A.Money MarketEURadd to basket
312Aberdeen Liquidity (Lux) SterlingAberdeen Global Services S.A.Money MarketGBPadd to basket
313Aberdeen Liquidity (Lux) Ultra Short Duration SterlingAberdeen Global Services S.A.Money MarketGBPadd to basket
314Aberdeen Liquidity (Lux) US DollarAberdeen Global Services S.A.Money MarketUSDadd to basket
315Aberdeen Malaysian EquityAberdeen Asset Mgt Asia LtdEquitySGDadd to basket
316Aberdeen Orbita Capital ReturnAberdeen Asset Mgrs Ltd (CYM)HedgeUSDadd to basket
317Aberdeen Orbita Global OpportunitiesAberdeen Asset Mgrs Ltd (CYM)HedgeUSDadd to basket
318Aberdeen Pacific EquityAberdeen Asset Mgt Asia LtdEquitySGDadd to basket
319Aberdeen SingaporeAberdeen Asset (US)EquityUSDadd to basket
320Aberdeen Singapore EquityAberdeen Asset Mgt Asia LtdEquitySGDadd to basket
321Aberdeen Thailand EquityAberdeen Asset Mgt Asia LtdEquitySGDadd to basket
322Aberdeen WActionsAberdeen Asset Mgmt France SAEquityEURadd to basket
323ABN AMRO European ConvertiblesABN Amro Investment SolutionsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
324Absalon Danske AktierFormueplejeEquityDKKadd to basket
325Absalon EM Corporate DebtUniversal InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
326Absalon EM VirksomhedsobligationerFormueplejeFixed InterestDKKadd to basket
327Absalon Global High YieldUniversal InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
328Absalon Global High YieldFormueplejeFixed InterestDKKadd to basket
329Absalon Pension Planner BalanceFormueplejeEquityDKKadd to basket
330Absalon Pension Planner ModeratFormueplejeEquityDKKadd to basket
331Absalon Pension Planner StabilFormueplejeEquityDKKadd to basket
332Absalon Pension Planner VaekstFormueplejeEquityDKKadd to basket
333Absalon RuslandFormueplejeEquityDKKadd to basket
334AbsoluteAbsolute Fund ManagementHedgeGBPadd to basket
335Absolute Alpha Sterling DiversifiedAbsolute Alpha (GSY)EquityGBPadd to basket
336Absolute Alpha Yen DiversifiedAbsolute Alpha (GSY)EquityJPYadd to basket
337Absolute FocusAbsolute Fund ManagementHedgeGBPadd to basket
338Absolute Insight CreditInsight Investment ManagementFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
339Absolute Insight CurrencyInsight Investment ManagementHedgeEURadd to basket
340Absolute Insight Emerging Market DebtInsight Investment ManagementFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
341Absolute Insight Equity Market NeutralInsight Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
342Absolute Return Currency and IncomeColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
343AC Invest MultistrategyAlceda Fund Management S.AMixed AssetEURadd to basket
344AC Risk Parity 12Alceda Fund Management S.AHedgeEURadd to basket
345AC Risk Parity 7Alceda Fund Management S.AHedgeEURadd to basket
346Acadian Diversified Alpha UCITSRussell Investments Irl LtdEquityEURadd to basket
347Acadian Emerging Markets Equity UCITSRussell Investment Company PlcEquityUSDadd to basket
348Acadian Emerging Markets Equity UCITS IIRussell Investment Company PlcEquityGBPadd to basket
349Acadian Emerging Markets Managed Volatility Equity UCITSRussell Investment Company PlcEquityEURadd to basket
350Acadian Emerging Markets Small-Cap Equity UCITSRussell Investment Company PlcEquityUSDadd to basket
351Acadian European Equity UCITSRussell Investment Company PlcEquityEURadd to basket
352Acadian Global Equity UCITSRussell Investment Company PlcEquityEURadd to basket
353Acadian Global Leveraged Market Neutral Equity UCITSRussell Investments Irl LtdHedgeUSDadd to basket
354Acadian Global Managed Volatility Equity UCITSRussell Investment Company PlcEquityUSDadd to basket
355Acadian Sustainable Global Equity UCITSRussell Investment Company PlcEquityEURadd to basket
356ACATIS Fair Value Aktien GlobalIndependent Fund ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
357Access PCP Emerging MarketsAccess PCPEquityUSDadd to basket
358Access PCP Global BalancedAccess PCPMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
359Access PCP Global OpportunitiesAccess PCPEquityUSDadd to basket
360Accudo Asian Value ArbitrageSinoPac Asset Management (AsiaHedgeUSDadd to basket
361Accura - AF1Von der Heydt Invest SAMoney MarketCHFadd to basket
362Acer ActionsAcer FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
363Acer Ultima AudaceAcer FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
364Acer Ultima EquilibreAcer FinanceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
365Acer Ultima PeaAcer FinanceEquityEURadd to basket
366ACF LimitedFortuna Administration LimitedHedgeCHFadd to basket
367ACI Concentrated Global Growth EquityAmerican Century InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
368ACI Global Growth EquityAmerican Century InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
369Acolin Quantex Emerging & Frontier MarketAcolin Fund Management SAEquityCHFadd to basket
370AcornColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
371Acorn InternationalColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
372Acorn International SelectColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
373Acorn SelectColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
374Acorn USAColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
375ACP Global FlexiblePrescient Investment MgtMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
376ACPI Balanced UCITSACPI Investments LimitedMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
377ACPI Global Healthcare UCITSACPI Investments LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
378ACPI Horizon UCITSACPI Investments LimitedMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
379Acropole Convertibles EuropeAcropole AMFixed InterestEURadd to basket
380Actions 50Amundi Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
381Actis GTA FranceActis Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
382Actis GTA PEA EvolutifActis Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
383Actis RentobligActis Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
384Active Asset Allocation Growth 80 Protect EURDeutsche Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
385Active Asset Allocation Growth 80 Protect USDDeutsche Asset Management SAMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
386Active Asset Allocation Growth IIDeutsche Asset Management SAMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
387Active Global Value 0/100Ahead Wealth Solutions AGEquityCHFadd to basket
388Active UK Real EstateAlpha Real CapitalPropertyGBPadd to basket
389Adamas Asian OpportunityAdamas Asset ManagementHedgeUSDadd to basket
390Adamas Japan OpportunityAdamas Asset ManagementHedgeJPYadd to basket
391Adelphi European Select EquityAdelphi EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
392Adepa A4 Investments FirstAdepa Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
393Adepa A4 Premier Multi StrategyAdepa Asset ManagementHedgeEURadd to basket
394Adepa A4Investments AlesundAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
395Adepa A4Investments Martek PartnersAdepa Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
396Adepa Abersand Capital SICAV CoamAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
397Adepa Abersand Capital SICAV Globalfolio Equity AllocationAdepa Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
398Adepa Abersand Capital SICAV Globalfolio Fixed IncomeAdepa Asset ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
399Adepa Abersand Capital SICAV Globalfolio World EquitiesAdepa Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
400Adepa Adquantid Sicav SIF Penguin GlobalAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
401Adepa Andbanc Premium Money Market InvestmentsAdepa Asset ManagementMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
402Adepa BMGA Alternative Caliope GlobalAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
403Adepa DIP Bond ManagersAdepa Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
404Adepa DIP Client Risk 7Adepa Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
405Adepa DIP Client Risk EuriborAdepa Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
406Adepa DIP European EquitiesAdepa Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
407Adepa DIP Lift Global ValueAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
408Adepa DIP MultiSelectionAdepa Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
409Adepa DIP Strategic PortfolioAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
410Adepa DIP Taltrack Equity ManagersAdepa Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
411Adepa DIP US EquitiesAdepa Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
412Adepa FeniceAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
413Adepa Fenice MedallionAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
414Adepa Incometric Abando Total ReturnAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
415Adepa Incometric Director World YieldAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
416Adepa Incometric Dunas PatrimonioAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
417Adepa Incometric Dux Mixto ModeradoAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
418Adepa Incometric Equam Global ValueAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
419Adepa Incometric Global DynamicAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
420Adepa Incometric Global StrategyAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
421Adepa Incometric Global ValorAdepa Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
422Adepa Incometric Investor FundamentalsAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
423Adepa Incometric Triton (LF) Global BalancedAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
424Adepa Total Return PortfolioAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
425Adepa Waterloo SICAV Global FlexibleAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
426Adepa Welzia International SICAV Global FlexibleAdepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
427Adepa Welzia International-K7Adepa Asset ManagementMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
428Advantage Absolute Return GlobalAdvantage GFCEquityEURadd to basket
429Advantage Total ReturnAdvantage GFCFixed InterestEURadd to basket
430Advisor GlobalWarburg Invest KAG mbHEquityEURadd to basket
431AE&S Struktur SelektWarburg Invest KAG mbHHedgeEURadd to basket
432AEQUO GLOBALWarburg Invest KAG mbHMixed AssetEURadd to basket
433AES Rendite SelektWarburg Invest KAG mbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
434AES Selekt A 1Warburg Invest KAG mbHEquityEURadd to basket
435Aesope Actions FrancaisesAesope Gest De PortefeuilleEquityEURadd to basket
436Aesope EquilibreAesope Gest De PortefeuilleMixed AssetEURadd to basket
437Aeternitas Multi AssetVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteMixed AssetEURadd to basket
438Affin Hwang Absolute Return IIAffin Hwang Asset Management BMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
439Affin Hwang Aiiman CashAffin Hwang Asset Management BMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
440Affin Hwang AIIMAN EquityAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket
441Affin Hwang Aiiman GrowthAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket
442Affin Hwang Aiiman Income PlusAffin Hwang Asset Management BFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
443Affin Hwang Aiiman PRS Shariah GrowthAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket
444Affin Hwang Aiiman Wholesale IAffin Hwang Asset Management BMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
445Affin Hwang Aiiman Wholesale IIAffin Hwang Asset Management BMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
446Affin Hwang Aiiman Wholesale IVAffin Hwang Asset Management BMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
447Affin Hwang Asia ex Japan InfrastructureAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket
448Affin Hwang BalancedAffin Hwang Asset Management BMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
449Affin Hwang BondAffin Hwang Asset Management BFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
450Affin Hwang China GrowthAffin Hwang Asset Management BEquityMYRadd to basket