Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4346 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
201Alico Ire Balanced ManagedAlico IrelandMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
202Alico Ire CashAlico IrelandMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
203Alico Ire Cautious ManagedAlico IrelandMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
204Alico Ire Europe TrackerAlico IrelandEquityEURadd to basket
205Alico Ire Fidelity AmericanAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
206Alico Ire Fidelity EuropeanAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
207Alico Ire Fidelity Moneybuilder IncomeAlico IrelandFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
208Alico Ire Fidelity Special SituationsAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
209Alico Ire Fidelity WealthbuilderAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
210Alico Ire First State Asia Pacific LeadersAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
211Alico Ire First State Global Emerging Markets LeadersAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
212Alico Ire Global GrowthAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
213Alico Ire International AggressiveAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
214Alico Ire Invesco Perpetual Corporate BondAlico IrelandFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
215Alico Ire Invesco Perpetual IncomeAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
216Alico Ire Jupiter EuropeanAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
217Alico Ire Jupiter IncomeAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
218Alico Ire Jupiter Merlin Income PortfolioAlico IrelandMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
219Alico Ire Jupiter North American IncomeAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
220Alico Ire Jupiter UK GrowthAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
221Alico Ire M&G Corporate BondAlico IrelandFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
222Alico Ire M&G Global BasicsAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
223Alico Ire M&G High Yield Corp BondAlico IrelandFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
224Alico Ire M&G International GrowthAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
225Alico Ire M&G PropertyAlico IrelandPropertyGBPadd to basket
226Alico Ire Majedie Asset UK EquityAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
227Alico Ire Managed IncomeAlico IrelandMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
228Alico Ire Newton Asian IncomeAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
229Alico Ire Royal London Government BondAlico IrelandFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
230Alico Ire Schroder European Alpha PlusAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
231Alico Ire Schroder Global Property SecuritiesAlico IrelandPropertyGBPadd to basket
232Alico Ire Schroder Mid 250Alico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
233Alico Ire Schroder TokyoAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
234Alico Ire Schroder UK Alpha PlusAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
235Alico Ire Schroder US Small & Mid CapAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
236Alico Ire Templeton Global Total ReturnAlico IrelandFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
237Alico Ire Threadneedle American Select GrowthAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
238Alico Ire Threadneedle Global EquityAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
239Alico Ire UK TrackerAlico IrelandEquityGBPadd to basket
240Alico Ire US TrackerAlico IrelandEquityUSDadd to basket
241Aviva Aberdeen Pac EquityAviva LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
242Aviva Aberdeen Pacific EquityAviva LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
243Aviva AggressiveAviva Life Insurance Co LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
244Aviva AllianceBernstein Global High Yield PortfolioAviva Life Insurance Co LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
245Aviva Allianz Oriental IncomeAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
246Aviva Allianz Total Return Asian EquityAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
247Aviva Alto Rendimento IntAviva Life International LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
248Aviva Asia-Pacific Equity IntAviva Life International LtdEquityEURadd to basket
249Aviva Azionario Europeo IntAviva Life International LtdEquityEURadd to basket
250Aviva Azionario UK IntAviva Life International LtdEquityEURadd to basket
251Aviva BalancedAviva Life Insurance Co LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
252Aviva Balanced GrowthAviva LimitedMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
253Aviva Baring Eastern EuropeAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
254Aviva Baring Hong Kong ChinaAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
255Aviva BGF Latin AmericanAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
256Aviva BGF New EnergyAviva Life Insurance Co LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
257Aviva BGF US Basic ValueAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
258Aviva BGF World FinancialsAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
259Aviva BGF World GoldAviva Life Insurance Co LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
260Aviva BGF World MiningAviva Life Insurance Co LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
261Aviva Capital GrowthAviva LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
262Aviva Cash Series GAviva IRLMoney MarketEURadd to basket
263Aviva ConservativeAviva Life Insurance Co LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
264Aviva Dollar With ProfitHarcourt Life Assurance DesignWith ProfitsUSDadd to basket
265Aviva EBS Fixed Rate Issue 12 - 847Aviva IRLFixed InterestEURadd to basket
266Aviva EBS Fixed Rate Issue 12 - 848Aviva IRLFixed InterestEURadd to basket
267Aviva Emerging Countries GrowthAviva LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
268Aviva Emerging Europe EquityAviva LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
269Aviva Euro With ProfitHarcourt Life Assurance DesignWith ProfitsEURadd to basket
270Aviva EURO WP Inflation Protected Guarantee IntAviva Life International LtdMoney MarketEURadd to basket
271Aviva Fidelity Asian Special SituationsAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
272Aviva Fidelity China FocusAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
273Aviva Fidelity Emerging MarketsAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
274Aviva Fidelity Euro BondAviva Life Insurance Co LtdFixed InterestHKDadd to basket
275Aviva Fidelity European GrowthAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
276Aviva Fidelity India FocusAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
277Aviva Fidelity PacificAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
278Aviva Fidelity TaiwanAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
279Aviva Fidelity US Dollar BondAviva Life Insurance Co LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
280Aviva First State China GrowthAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
281Aviva First State Hong Kong GrowthAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
282Aviva First State Regional ChinaAviva LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
283Aviva Fixed Rate DepositAviva IRLFixed InterestEURadd to basket
284Aviva Franklin Mutual BeaconAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
285Aviva Franklin US OpportunitiesAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
286Aviva GBP WP Inflation Protected Guarantee IntAviva Life International LtdMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
287Aviva Henderson EuropeanAviva LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
288Aviva Henderson Horizon Pan European Property EquitiesAviva Life Insurance Co LtdPropertyUSDadd to basket
289Aviva Immobiliare UK IntAviva Life International LtdPropertyEURadd to basket
290Aviva Income GrowthAviva LimitedMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
291Aviva Internazionale Indicizzato IntAviva Life International LtdEquityEURadd to basket
292Aviva INVESCO Corporate Pan Europeo IntAviva Life International LtdEquityEURadd to basket
293Aviva Investec GSF Asian EquityAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
294Aviva Investec GSF Global EnergyAviva Life Insurance Co LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
295Aviva Investec GSF Global EquityAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
296Aviva Investec GSF Global Strategic EquityAviva Life Insurance Co LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
297Aviva Investec GSF Global Strategic ManagedAviva Life Insurance Co LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
298Aviva Investec Target Return BondAviva Life Insurance Co LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
299Aviva JPM Aggregate Bond Euro IntAviva Life International LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
300Aviva JPM Emerging Europe IntAviva Life International LtdEquityEURadd to basket