Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3281 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2901SSGA SPDR Stoxx Europe 50SSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2902SSGA SPDR Straits Times IndexState Street Global Advisors SEquitySGDadd to basket
2903SSGA SPDR Technology Select SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2904SSGA SPDR Ultra Short Term BondSSgA Funds ManagementMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
2905SSGA SPDR Utilities Select SectorSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2906SSGA SPDR Wells Fargo Preferred StockSSgA Funds ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
2907SSGA Tracker fund of Hong KongState Street Global Advisors AEquityHKDadd to basket
2908Stock Alpha 2016 F1Bedford Row Capital AdvisersMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2909Swiss Franc Daily Hedged AgricultureETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2910Swiss Franc Daily Hedged AluminiumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2911Swiss Franc Daily Hedged Brent CrudeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2912Swiss Franc Daily Hedged CocoaETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2913Swiss Franc Daily Hedged CoffeeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2914Swiss Franc Daily Hedged CopperETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2915Swiss Franc Daily Hedged CornETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2916Swiss Franc Daily Hedged CottonETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2917Swiss Franc Daily Hedged EnergyETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2918Swiss Franc Daily Hedged GoldETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2919Swiss Franc Daily Hedged GrainsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2920Swiss Franc Daily Hedged Industrial MetalsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2921Swiss Franc Daily Hedged LeadETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2922Swiss Franc Daily Hedged Longer Dated AgricultureETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2923Swiss Franc Daily Hedged Longer Dated All CommoditiesETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2924Swiss Franc Daily Hedged Longer Dated EnergyETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2925Swiss Franc Daily Hedged Natural GasETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2926Swiss Franc Daily Hedged NickelETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2927Swiss Franc Daily Hedged PlatinumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2928Swiss Franc Daily Hedged Precious MetalsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2929Swiss Franc Daily Hedged SilverETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2930Swiss Franc Daily Hedged SoftsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2931Swiss Franc Daily Hedged SoybeansETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2932Swiss Franc Daily Hedged SugarETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2933Swiss Franc Daily Hedged TinETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2934Swiss Franc Daily Hedged WheatETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2935Swiss Franc Daily Hedged WTI Crude OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2936Swiss Franc Daily Hedged ZincETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2937Topix Theam Easy UCITS ETFTheamEquityEURadd to basket
2938TRG ETPBedford Row Capital AdvisersPropertyEURadd to basket
2939TRG ETP1 GBPBedford Row Capital AdvisersPropertyGBPadd to basket
2940TRG ETP1 USDBedford Row Capital AdvisersPropertyUSDadd to basket
2941TRG ETP2 EURBedford Row Capital AdvisersMixed AssetEURadd to basket
2942TRG ETP2 GBPBedford Row Capital AdvisersMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
2943TRG ETP2 USDBedford Row Capital AdvisersMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2944UBS (Irl) ETF plc - DJ Global Select Dividend UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2945UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Factor MSCI USA Low Volatility UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2946UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Factor MSCI USA Prime Value UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2947UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Factor MSCI USA Quality UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2948UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Factor MSCI USA Total Shareholder UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2949UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Factor MSCI USA Total Shareholder Yield UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityCHFadd to basket
2950UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI Australia UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityAUDadd to basket
2951UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI EMU Cyclical UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2952UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI EMU Defensive UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2953UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI United Kingdom IMI Socially responsible UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityGBPadd to basket
2954UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA hedged to CHF UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityCHFadd to basket
2955UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA hedged to EUR UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2956UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA hedged to GBP UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityGBPadd to basket
2957UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2958UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI USA Value UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2959UBS (Irl) ETF plc - MSCI World UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2960UBS (Irl) ETF plc - S&P 500 UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2961UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Solactive Global Oil Equities UCITS ETFUBS AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2962UBS (Irl) ETF plc - Solactive Global Pure Gold Miners UCITS ETFUBS AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2963UBS CMCI AgricultureUBS AGCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2964UBS CMCI Brent Crude OilUBS AGCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2965UBS CMCI CompositeUBS AGCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2966UBS CMCI CopperUBS AGCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2967UBS CMCI CornUBS AGCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2968UBS CMCI EnergyUBS AGCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2969UBS CMCI GoldUBS AGCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2970UBS CMCI Industrial MetalsUBS AGCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2971UBS CMCI PlatinumUBS AGCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2972UBS CMCI Precious MetalsUBS AGCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2973UBS CMCI SilverUBS AGCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2974UBS CMCI SugarUBS AGCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2975UBS CMCI WheatUBS AGCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2976UBS CMCI WTI Crude OilUBS AGCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
2977UBS ETF - Barclays Capital US 10+ Year Treasury Bond UCITS ETFUBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2978UBS ETF - Barclays Capital US 1-3 Year Treasury Bond UCITS ETFUBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2979UBS ETF - Barclays Capital US 7-10 Year Treasury Bond UCITS ETFUBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2980UBS ETF - Barclays EUR Treasury 1-10 UCITS ETFUBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2981UBS ETF - Barclays Euro Area Liquid Corporates 1-5 Year UCITS ETFUBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2982UBS ETF - Barclays MSCI Euro Area Liquid Corporates Sustainable UCITS ETFUBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2983UBS ETF - Barclays TIPS 10+ UCITS ETFUBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2984UBS ETF - Barclays TIPS 1-10 UCITS ETFUBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2985UBS ETF - Barclays US Liquid Corporates 1-5 Year UCITS ETFUBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2986UBS ETF - Barclays US Liquid Corporates UCITS ETFUBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2987UBS ETF - Barclays USD Emerging Markets Sovereign UCITS ETFUBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2988UBS ETF - Factor MSCI EMU Low Volatility UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2989UBS ETF - Factor MSCI EMU Prime Value UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2990UBS ETF - Factor MSCI EMU Quality UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2991UBS ETF - Factor MSCI EMU Total Shareholder Yield UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2992UBS ETF - FTSE 100 UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityGBPadd to basket
2993UBS ETF - Markit iBoxx € Germany 1-3 UCITS ETFUBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2994UBS ETF - Markit iBoxx € Liquid Corporates UCITS ETFUBS AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2995UBS ETF - MSCI Canada UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityCADadd to basket
2996UBS ETF - MSCI Emerging Markets Socially Responsible UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2997UBS ETF - MSCI Emerging Markets Socially Responsible UCITS ETFLSE ETFsEquityGBXadd to basket
2998UBS ETF - MSCI Emerging Markets UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2999UBS ETF - MSCI EMU hedged to CHF UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityCHFadd to basket
3000UBS ETF - MSCI EMU hedged to GBP UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityGBPadd to basket