Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3318 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2901UBS ETF (CH) - SXI Real Estate (CHF)UBS AGPropertyCHFadd to basket
2902UBS ETF (CH) - SXI Real Estates (CHF)UBS AGPropertyCHFadd to basket
2903UBS ETF -Bloomberg Barclays MSCI US Liquid Corporates Sustainable UCITS ETFUBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2904UBS ETF EURO STOXX 50 UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2905UBS ETF MSCI Japan (JPY) A DisLSE ETFsEquityGBXadd to basket
2906UBS ETFs plc - Bloomberg Commodity CMCI SF UCITS ETFUBS AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2907UBS ETFs plc - Bloomberg Commodity Index SF UCITS ETFUBS AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2908UBS ETFs plc - CMCI Composite SF UCITS ETFUBS AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2909UBS ETFs plc - CMCI ex-Agriculture SF UCITS ETFUBS AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2910UBS ETFs plc - HFRX Global Hedge Index SF UCITS ETFUBS AGHedgeUSDadd to basket
2911UBS ETFs plc - MAP Balanced 7 SF UCITS ETFUBS AGMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2912UBS ETFs plc - MSCI AC Asia ex Japan SF UCITS ETF (USD)UBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2913UBS ETFs plc - MSCI ACWI SF UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2914UBS ETFs plc - MSCI Emerging Markets SF UCITS ETF (USD)UBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2915UBS ETFs plc - MSCI EMU SF UCITS ETF (EUR)UBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2916UBS ETFs plc - MSCI USA SF UCITS ETF (USD)UBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2917UBS ETFs plc - S&P 500 SF UCITS ETF (USD)UBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2918UBS IQ Cash ETFUBS Asset Management (AustraliMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
2919UBS IQ Morningstar Australia Dividend Yield ETFUBS Asset Management (AustraliEquityAUDadd to basket
2920UBS IQ Morningstar Australia Quality ETFUBS Asset Management (AustraliEquityAUDadd to basket
2921UBS IQ MSCI Asia APEX 50 Ethical ETFUBS Asset Management (AustraliEquityAUDadd to basket
2922UBS IQ MSCI Australia Ethical ETFUBS Asset Management (AustraliEquityAUDadd to basket
2923UBS IQ MSCI Europe Ethical ETFUBS Asset Management (AustraliEquityAUDadd to basket
2924UBS IQ MSCI Japan Ethical ETFUBS Asset Management (AustraliEquityAUDadd to basket
2925UBS IQ MSCI USA Ethical ETFUBS Asset Management (AustraliEquityAUDadd to basket
2926UBS IQ MSCI World ex Australia Ethical ETFUBS Asset Management (AustraliEquityAUDadd to basket
2927UNG United States Natural Gas LPUNGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2928UOB United SSE 50 ChinaUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
2929UTI Gold Exchange TradedUTICommodity/EnergyINRadd to basket
2930Value China A-Share ETFValue Partners Hong Kong LimitEquityCNYadd to basket
2931Van Eck Vectors FTSE Global Infrastructure ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
2932Van Eck Vectors S&P/ASX Franked Dividend ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
2933VanEck Australian Banks ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
2934VanEck Australian Equal Weight ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
2935VanEck Australian Property ETFVanEck Investments LimitedPropertyAUDadd to basket
2936VanEck Australian Resources ETFVanEck Investments LimitedCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
2937VanEck MSCI World ex Australia Quality ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
2938VanEck Small Cap Dividend Payers ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
2939VanEck Vectors Australian Corporate Bond Plus ETFVanEck Investments LimitedFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
2940VanEck Vectors Australian Floating Rate ETFVanEck Investments LimitedFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
2941VanEck Vectors ChinaAMC CSI 300 ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
2942VanEck Vectors Gold Miners ETFVanEck Investments LimitedCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
2943VanEck Vectors Gold Miners UCITS ETFVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2944VanEck Vectors JP Morgan EM Local Currency Bond UCITS ETFVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2945VanEck Vectors Junior Gold Miners UCITS ETFVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2946VanEck Vectors Morningstar US Wide Moat UCITS ETFVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
2947VanEck Vectors Morningstar Wide Moat ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
2948VanEck Vectors S&P/ASX MidCap ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
2949Vanguard All World ex US Shares Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaEquityUSDadd to basket
2950Vanguard Australian Corporate Fixed Interest Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
2951Vanguard Australian Fixed Interest Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
2952Vanguard Australian Government Bond Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
2953Vanguard Australian Property Securities Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaPropertyAUDadd to basket
2954Vanguard Australian Shares High Yield ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaEquityAUDadd to basket
2955Vanguard Australian Shares Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaEquityAUDadd to basket
2956Vanguard Consumer DiscretVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
2957Vanguard Consumer StaplesVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
2958Vanguard Diversified Balanced Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaMixed AssetAUDadd to basket
2959Vanguard Diversified Conservative Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaMixed AssetAUDadd to basket
2960Vanguard Diversified Growth Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaMixed AssetAUDadd to basket
2961Vanguard Diversified High Growth Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaMixed AssetAUDadd to basket
2962Vanguard Dividend AppreciationVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
2963Vanguard Emerging Markets Government BondVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2964Vanguard EnergyVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2965Vanguard EUR Corporate Bond UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2966Vanguard EUR Eurozone Government Bond UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestEURadd to basket
2967Vanguard Euro STOXX 50 UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
2968Vanguard EuropeanVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
2969Vanguard Extended Duration TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2970Vanguard Extended MarketVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
2971Vanguard FinancialsVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
2972Vanguard FTSE 100 UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
2973Vanguard FTSE 250 UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
2974Vanguard FTSE All World ex USVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
2975Vanguard FTSE All World ex US Small CapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
2976Vanguard FTSE All World High Dividend Yield UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
2977Vanguard FTSE All World UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
2978Vanguard FTSE Asia ex Japan High Dividend Yield Index ETFVanguard Group IncEquityHKDadd to basket
2979Vanguard FTSE Asia ex Japan Index ETFVanguard Group IncEquityHKDadd to basket
2980Vanguard FTSE Asia ex Japan Shares Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaEquityAUDadd to basket
2981Vanguard FTSE Developed Asia Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
2982Vanguard FTSE Developed Europe ex UK UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
2983Vanguard FTSE Developed Europe Index ETFVanguard Group IncEquityHKDadd to basket
2984Vanguard FTSE Developed Europe UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
2985Vanguard FTSE Developed MarketsVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
2986Vanguard FTSE Developed World UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
2987Vanguard FTSE Emerging MarketsVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
2988Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets Shares ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaEquityAUDadd to basket
2989Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
2990Vanguard FTSE Europe Shares ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaEquityAUDadd to basket
2991Vanguard FTSE Japan Index ETFVanguard Group IncEquityHKDadd to basket
2992Vanguard FTSE Japan UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
2993Vanguard FTSE North America UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
2994Vanguard Global Aggregate Bond Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
2995Vanguard Global Ex US Real EstateVanguardPropertyUSDadd to basket
2996Vanguard Global Liquidity Factor UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
2997Vanguard Global Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
2998Vanguard Global Momentum Factor UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
2999Vanguard Global Value Factor UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
3000Vanguard GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket