Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3140 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
2901UBS ETF - MSCI EMU hedged to USD UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2902UBS ETF - MSCI EMU Small Cap UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2903UBS ETF - MSCI EMU Socially Responsible UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2904UBS ETF - MSCI EMU UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2905UBS ETF - MSCI EMU Value UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2906UBS ETF - MSCI Europe UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2907UBS ETF - MSCI Hong Kong UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityHKDadd to basket
2908UBS ETF - MSCI Japan hedged to CHF UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityCHFadd to basket
2909UBS ETF - MSCI Japan hedged to EUR UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2910UBS ETF - MSCI Japan hedged to USD UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2911UBS ETF - MSCI Japan Socially Responsible UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityJPYadd to basket
2912UBS ETF - MSCI Japan UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityJPYadd to basket
2913UBS ETF - MSCI Pacific (ex Japan) UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2914UBS ETF - MSCI Pacific Socially Responsible UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2915UBS ETF - MSCI Singapore UCITS ETFUBS AGEquitySGDadd to basket
2916UBS ETF - MSCI Switzerland 20/35 hedged to EUR UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2917UBS ETF - MSCI Switzerland 20/35 hedged to USD UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2918UBS ETF - MSCI Switzerland 20/35 UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityCHFadd to basket
2919UBS ETF - MSCI United Kingdom hedged to CHF UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityCHFadd to basket
2920UBS ETF - MSCI United Kingdom hedged to EUR UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2921UBS ETF - MSCI United Kingdom hedged to USD UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2922UBS ETF - MSCI United Kingdom UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityGBPadd to basket
2923UBS ETF - MSCI USA Socially Responsible UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2924UBS ETF - MSCI USA UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2925UBS ETF - MSCI World Socially Responsible UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2926UBS ETF - MSCI World UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2927UBS ETF - SBI Foreign AAA-BBB 1-5 UCITS ETFUBS AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
2928UBS ETF - SBI Foreign AAA-BBB 5-10 UCITS ETFUBS AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
2929UBS ETF (CH) - CMCI Oil SF (CHF)UBS AGCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2930UBS ETF (CH) - CMCI Oil SF (EUR)UBS AGCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2931UBS ETF (CH) - CMCI Oil SF (USD)UBS AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2932UBS ETF (CH) - Gold (CHF) hedged (CHF)UBS AGCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
2933UBS ETF (CH) - Gold (EUR) hedged (EUR)UBS AGCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
2934UBS ETF (CH) - Gold (USD)UBS AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2935UBS ETF (CH) - MSCI Switzerland (CHF)UBS AGEquityCHFadd to basket
2936UBS ETF (CH) - MSCI Switzerland hedged to EURUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2937UBS ETF (CH) - MSCI Switzerland hedged to USDUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2938UBS ETF (CH) - MSCI Switzerland IMI Socially Responsible (CHF)UBS AGEquityCHFadd to basket
2939UBS ETF (CH) - Palladium (USD)UBS AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2940UBS ETF (CH) - Platinum (USD)UBS AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2941UBS ETF (CH) - SBI Domestic Government 1-3 (CHF)UBS AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
2942UBS ETF (CH) - SBI Domestic Government 3-7 (CHF)UBS AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
2943UBS ETF (CH) - SBI Domestic Government 7-15 (CHF)UBS AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
2944UBS ETF (CH) - SBI Domestic Swiss Pfandbrief 1-5 (CHF)UBS AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
2945UBS ETF (CH) - SBI Domestic Swiss Pfandbrief 5-10 (CHF)UBS AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
2946UBS ETF (CH) - Silver (USD)UBS AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2947UBS ETF (CH) - SLI (CHF)UBS AGEquityCHFadd to basket
2948UBS ETF (CH) - SMI (CHF)UBS AGEquityCHFadd to basket
2949UBS ETF (CH) - SMIM (CHF)UBS AGEquityCHFadd to basket
2950UBS ETF (CH) - SPI (CHF)UBS AGEquityCHFadd to basket
2951UBS ETF (CH) - SPI Mid (CHF)UBS AGEquityCHFadd to basket
2952UBS ETF (CH) - SXI Real Estate (CHF)UBS AGPropertyCHFadd to basket
2953UBS ETF (CH) - SXI Real Estates (CHF)UBS AGPropertyCHFadd to basket
2954UBS ETF -Bloomberg Barclays MSCI US Liquid Corporates Sustainable UCITS ETFUBS AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2955UBS ETF EURO STOXX 50 UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2956UBS ETF MSCI Japan (JPY) A DisLSE ETFsEquityGBXadd to basket
2957UBS ETFs plc - Bloomberg Commodity CMCI SF UCITS ETFUBS AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2958UBS ETFs plc - Bloomberg Commodity Index SF UCITS ETFUBS AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2959UBS ETFs plc - CMCI Composite SF UCITS ETFUBS AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2960UBS ETFs plc - CMCI ex-Agriculture SF UCITS ETFUBS AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2961UBS ETFs plc - HFRX Global Hedge Index SF UCITS ETFUBS AGHedgeUSDadd to basket
2962UBS ETFs plc - MAP Balanced 7 SF UCITS ETFUBS AGMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
2963UBS ETFs plc - MSCI AC Asia ex Japan SF UCITS ETF (USD)UBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2964UBS ETFs plc - MSCI ACWI SF UCITS ETFUBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2965UBS ETFs plc - MSCI Emerging Markets SF UCITS ETF (USD)UBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2966UBS ETFs plc - MSCI EMU SF UCITS ETF (EUR)UBS AGEquityEURadd to basket
2967UBS ETFs plc - MSCI USA SF UCITS ETF (USD)UBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2968UBS ETFs plc - S&P 500 SF UCITS ETF (USD)UBS AGEquityUSDadd to basket
2969UBS IQ Cash ETFUBS Asset Management (AustraliMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
2970UBS IQ MSCI Asia APEX 50 Ethical ETFUBS Asset Management (AustraliEquityAUDadd to basket
2971UBS IQ MSCI Australia Ethical ETFUBS Asset Management (AustraliEquityAUDadd to basket
2972UBS IQ MSCI Europe Ethical ETFUBS Asset Management (AustraliEquityAUDadd to basket
2973UBS IQ MSCI Japan Ethical ETFUBS Asset Management (AustraliEquityAUDadd to basket
2974UBS IQ MSCI USA Ethical ETFUBS Asset Management (AustraliEquityAUDadd to basket
2975UBS IQ MSCI World ex Australia Ethical ETFUBS Asset Management (AustraliEquityAUDadd to basket
2976UNG United States Natural Gas LPUNGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
2977UOB United SSE 50 ChinaUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
2978UTI Gold Exchange TradedUTICommodity/EnergyINRadd to basket
2979Value China A-Share ETFValue Partners Hong Kong LimitEquityCNYadd to basket
2980Van Eck Vectors FTSE Global Infrastructure ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
2981Van Eck Vectors S&P/ASX Franked Dividend ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
2982VanEck Australian Banks ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
2983VanEck Australian Equal Weight ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
2984VanEck Australian Property ETFVanEck Investments LimitedPropertyAUDadd to basket
2985VanEck Australian Resources ETFVanEck Investments LimitedCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
2986VanEck MSCI World ex Australia Quality ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
2987VanEck Small Cap Dividend Payers ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
2988VanEck Vectors Australian Corporate Bond Plus ETFVanEck Investments LimitedFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
2989VanEck Vectors Australian Floating Rate ETFVanEck Investments LimitedFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
2990VanEck Vectors ChinaAMC CSI 300 ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
2991VanEck Vectors Gold Miners ETFVanEck Investments LimitedCommodity/EnergyAUDadd to basket
2992VanEck Vectors JP Morgan EM Local Currency Bond UCITS ETFVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
2993VanEck Vectors Morningstar Wide Moat ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
2994VanEck Vectors S&P/ASX MidCap ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
2995Vanguard All World ex US Shares Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaEquityUSDadd to basket
2996Vanguard Australian Corporate Fixed Interest Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
2997Vanguard Australian Fixed Interest Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
2998Vanguard Australian Government Bond Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
2999Vanguard Australian Property Securities Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaPropertyAUDadd to basket
3000Vanguard Australian Shares High Yield ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaEquityAUDadd to basket