Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4402 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3001PruLink Fidelity International BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3002PruLink Fidelity Latin AmericaEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3003PruLink Fidelity US High YieldEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3004PruLink First State China FocusEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3005PruLink Global BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3006PruLink Global EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3007PruLink Global ManagedEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3008PruLink Global Property SecuritiesEastspring Investments (SingapPropertySGDadd to basket
3009PruLink Global TechnologyEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3010PruLink INVESCO Asia InfrastructureEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3011PruLink Invesco Global High IncomeEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3012PruLink Investec GSF Global EnergyEastspring Investments (SingapCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3013PruLink Investec GSF Global Strategic EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3014PruLink JF ASEANEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3015PruLink JPM Emerging Markets EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3016PruLink Pan EuropeanEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3017PruLink Parvest Equity World UtilitiesEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3018PruLink Schroder BRICEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3019PruLink Schroder Hong Kong Dollar BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3020PruLink Schroder Hong Kong EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3021PruLink Singapore ASEAN ManagedEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3022PruLink Singapore CashEastspring Investments (SingapMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
3023PruLink Singapore Dynamic BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3024PruLink Singapore GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3025PruLink Singapore ManagedEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3026PruLink Templeton Asian GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3027PruLink Templeton Emerging MarketsEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3028PruLink Templeton Global Equity IncomeEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3029PruLink Templeton Global Smaller CompaniesEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3030PruLink Templeton Global Total ReturnEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3031PruLink Value Partners ClassicEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3032RL360 Adventurous Managed EUR SRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
3033RL360 Adventurous Managed GBP TRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3034RL360 Adventurous Managed SRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3035RL360 Adventurous Managed USD SRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3036RL360 Balanced Managed EUR SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3037RL360 Balanced Managed EUR TRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3038RL360 Balanced Managed GBP SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3039RL360 Balanced Managed GBP TRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3040RL360 Balanced Managed USD SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3041RL360 Balanced Managed USD TRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3042RL360 Cautious Managed EUR SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3043RL360 Cautious Managed GBP SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3044RL360 Cautious Managed GBP TRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3045RL360 Cautious Managed USD SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3046RL360 Continental European Equity EUR SRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
3047RL360 Continental European Equity EUR TRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
3048RL360 Continental European Equity GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3049RL360 Euro Currency Reserve EUR SRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3050RL360 Euro Index Tracker EUR TRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
3051RL360 European Bond EUR SRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3052RL360 European Bond GBP ORRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3053RL360 Global Bond GBP ORRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3054RL360 Global Bond GBP SRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3055RL360 Global Equity GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3056RL360 Global Equity GBP SRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3057RL360 Global Liquidity GBP SRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3058RL360 Global Liquidity GBP TRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3059RL360 Global Mixed GBP ORRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3060RL360 Global Mixed GBP SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3061RL360 Guaranteed Growth 2 EUR SRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3062RL360 Guaranteed Growth 2 GBP SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3063RL360 Guaranteed Growth 2 USD SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsUSDadd to basket
3064RL360 Guaranteed Growth 2001 (5.4) EUR SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsEURadd to basket
3065RL360 IS Absolute Return GBP FRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3066RL360 IS Corporate Bond GBP FRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3067RL360 IS Diversified Return GBP FRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3068RL360 IS Dynamic Return GBP FRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3069RL360 IS European GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3070RL360 IS Far Eastern GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3071RL360 IS International Growth GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3072RL360 IS Japanese GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3073RL360 IS North American GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3074RL360 IS Smaller Companies GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3075RL360 IS UK Equity Income GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3076RL360 IS UK Gilt GBP FRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3077RL360 IS UK Growth GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3078RL360 IS UK Index Linked Gilt GBP FRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3079RL360 IS UK Property GBP FRRL360 ServicesPropertyGBPadd to basket
3080RL360 Japan Equity JPY SRRL360 ServicesEquityJPYadd to basket
3081RL360 Japan Equity USD ORRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3082RL360 Japan Index Tracker GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3083RL360 Japan Index Tracker JPY SRRL360 ServicesEquityJPYadd to basket
3084RL360 Japan Index Tracker JPY TRRL360 ServicesEquityJPYadd to basket
3085RL360 Liquidity Plus GBP BFLRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3086RL360 Offshore Distribution GBP SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3087RL360 Offshore Distribution GBP TRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3088RL360 Offshore Equity High Income GBP SRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3089RL360 Offshore With-Profits 3 EUR SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsEURadd to basket
3090RL360 Offshore With-Profits 3 GBP SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3091RL360 Offshore With-Profits 3 USD SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsUSDadd to basket
3092RL360 Offshore With-Profits 4 EUR TRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsEURadd to basket
3093RL360 Offshore With-Profits 4 GBP TRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3094RL360 Offshore With-Profits 6 GBP SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3095RL360 Offshore With-Profits H EUR SRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3096RL360 Offshore With-Profits H GBP SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3097RL360 Offshore With-Profits H USD SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsUSDadd to basket
3098RL360 Pacific Basin Equity USD ORRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3099RL360 Pacific Basin Equity USD SRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3100RL360 Pacific Basin Equity USD TRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket