Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5057 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3001OMIM GBP OMGI Absolute Return Government BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3002OMIM GBP OMGI Artemis IncomeOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3003OMIM GBP OMGI Asia PacificOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3004OMIM GBP OMGI Asian EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3005OMIM GBP OMGI Blackrock Gold and GeneralOld Mutual Isle of ManCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
3006OMIM GBP OMGI Blackrock UK Special SituationsOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3007OMIM GBP OMGI European Best IdeasOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3008OMIM GBP OMGI European Equity (ex UK)Old Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3009OMIM GBP OMGI Fidelity Global FocusOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3010OMIM GBP OMGI Fidelity Moneybuilder IncomeOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3011OMIM GBP OMGI Fidelity Strategic BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3012OMIM GBP OMGI Global Best IdeasOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3013OMIM GBP OMGI Global Emerging MarketsOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3014OMIM GBP OMGI Global EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3015OMIM GBP OMGI Global Equity Absolute ReturnOld Mutual Isle of ManHedgeGBPadd to basket
3016OMIM GBP OMGI Gold & SilverOld Mutual Isle of ManCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
3017OMIM GBP OMGI Henderson China OpportunitiesOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3018OMIM GBP OMGI Henderson EuropeanOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3019OMIM GBP OMGI Invesco Perpetual AsianOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3020OMIM GBP OMGI Investment Grade Corporate BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3021OMIM GBP OMGI JPM Emerging MarketsOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3022OMIM GBP OMGI JPM Natural ResourcesOld Mutual Isle of ManCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
3023OMIM GBP OMGI Local Currency Emerging Market DebtOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3024OMIM GBP OMGI Monthly Income BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3025OMIM GBP OMGI Monthly Income High Yield BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3026OMIM GBP OMGI Newton Global IncomeOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3027OMIM GBP OMGI North American EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3028OMIM GBP OMGI Property SecuritiesOld Mutual Isle of ManPropertyGBPadd to basket
3029OMIM GBP OMGI Schroder TokyoOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3030OMIM GBP OMGI Schroder US Mid CapOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3031OMIM GBP OMGI Threadneedle European SelectOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3032OMIM GBP OMGI Threadneedle High Yield BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3033OMIM GBP OMGI UK AlphaOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3034OMIM GBP OMGI UK EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3035OMIM GBP OMGI UK Smaller CompaniesOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3036OMIM GBP OMGI US DividendOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3037OMIM GBP OMGI Woodford Equity IncomeOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3038OMIM GBP Sarasin GlobalSar IncomeOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3039OMIM GBP Sarasin IE Equisar Global Equity OpportunitiesOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3040OMIM GBP Sarasin IE GlobalSar DynamicOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3041OMIM GBP Sarasin IE GlobalSar StrategicOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3042OMIM GBP Sarasin Real Estate EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManPropertyGBPadd to basket
3043OMIM GBP Standard Bank MM Global BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3044OMIM GBP Standard Bank MM Global EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3045OMIM GBP Standard Life Global Absolute Return StrategiesOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3046OMIM GBP Stonehage Fleming Global Best Ideas EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3047OMIM GBP Templeton Asian GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityGBPadd to basket
3048OMIM GBP Templeton Global BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3049OMIM GBP Templeton Global BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3050OMIM USD 27Four Global Balanced FoFOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3051OMIM USD 27Four Global Equity FoFOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3052OMIM USD Ashburton Dollar Asset ManagementOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3053OMIM USD Ashburton Global GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3054OMIM USD Ashburton Global Leaders EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3055OMIM USD Ashburton Global StrategyOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3056OMIM USD BlackRock Flexible Multi-AssetOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3057OMIM USD Blackrock Global AllocationOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3058OMIM USD Compass Portfolio 2Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3059OMIM USD Compass Portfolio 3Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3060OMIM USD Compass Portfolio 4Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3061OMIM USD Compass Portfolio 5Old Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3062OMIM USD Conservative PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3063OMIM USD Coronation Global Capital PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3064OMIM USD Coronation Global Emerging MarketsOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3065OMIM USD Coronation Global Equity SelectOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3066OMIM USD Coronation Global ManagedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3067OMIM USD Coronation Global Opportunities EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3068OMIM USD Coronation Global Strategic IncomeOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3069OMIM USD Diversified PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3070OMIM USD Dynamic Bond PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3071OMIM USD Emirates Global SukukOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3072OMIM USD Fidelity American GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3073OMIM USD Foord International TrustOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3074OMIM USD FTSE RAFI All World IndexOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3075OMIM USD FundSmith Equity FeederOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3076OMIM USD Global CurrencyOld Mutual Isle of ManMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3077OMIM USD Global Dynamic Equity PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3078OMIM USD Growth PlusOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3079OMIM USD Investec Emerging Markets Local Currency DebtOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3080OMIM USD Investec Global FranchiseOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3081OMIM USD Investec Global Multi-Asset IncomeOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3082OMIM USD Investec Global Strategic EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3083OMIM USD Investec Global Strategic ManagedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3084OMIM USD InvSolutions Strategic Global AggressiveOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3085OMIM USD InvSolutions Strategic Global BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3086OMIM USD InvSolutions Strategic Global ConservativeOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3087OMIM USD InvSolutions Strategic Global ModerateOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3088OMIM USD Jupiter Merlin International BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3089OMIM USD Marriott International GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3090OMIM USD Marriott International Real EstateOld Mutual Isle of ManPropertyUSDadd to basket
3091OMIM USD Miton Optimal Core DiversifiedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3092OMIM USD Miton Optimal Offshore Special SituationsOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3093OMIM USD Money MarketOld Mutual Isle of ManMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3094OMIM USD MSCI Africa ex-South Africa IndexOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3095OMIM USD Nedgroup Investments Balanced MultiOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3096OMIM USD Nedgroup Investments Global CautiousOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3097OMIM USD Nedgroup Investments Global EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3098OMIM USD Nedgroup Investments Global FlexibleOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3099OMIM USD Nedgroup Investments Growth MultiOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3100OMIM USD Nedgroup Investments Income MultiOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket