Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4993 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3001PIA Dynamic 20-55 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3002PIA Dynamic 40-80 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3003PIA Dynamic 60-100 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3004PIA Euro Deposit EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3005PIA EuropeanPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3006PIA European Index Tracker EURPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityEURadd to basket
3007PIA Fidelity Global Focus GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3008PIA Fidelity Global Focus USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3009PIA Global Balanced UK ViewPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3010PIA Global Balanced US ViewPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3011PIA International GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3012PIA Invesco Perpetual IncomePrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3013PIA Invesco Perpetual Managed GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3014PIA M&G DividendPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3015PIA M&G Episode AllocationPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3016PIA M&G Episode GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3017PIA M&G Global SelectPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3018PIA M&G PropertyPrudential Intl AssurancePropertyGBPadd to basket
3019PIA Managed Defensive EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3020PIA Managed Defensive USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3021PIA Morgan Stanley European Property EURPrudential Intl AssurancePropertyEURadd to basket
3022PIA Morgan Stanley US Property USDPrudential Intl AssurancePropertyUSDadd to basket
3023PIA North AmericanPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3024PIA PruFund Cautious Account EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3025PIA PruFund Cautious Account GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3026PIA PruFund Cautious Account USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3027PIA PruFund Cautious Fund EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3028PIA PruFund Cautious Fund GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3029PIA PruFund Cautious Fund USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3030PIA PruFund Growth Account EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3031PIA PruFund Growth Account GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3032PIA PruFund Growth Account USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3033PIA PruFund Growth Fund EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3034PIA PruFund Growth Fund GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3035PIA PruFund Growth Fund USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3036PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3037PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3038PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3039PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3040PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3041PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3042PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3043PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3044PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3045PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3046PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3047PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3048PIA Ser A Balanced Managed USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3049PIA Ser A Corporate BondPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3050PIA Ser A M&G Managed GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3051PIA Ser A UK Fixed InterestPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3052PIA Ser A UK Index TrackerPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3053PIA Ser B Balanced Managed USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3054PIA Ser B Dynamic Focused 0-30 Portfolio GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3055PIA Ser B Dynamic Focused 20-55 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3056PIA Ser B EquityPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3057PIA Ser B Fidelity Euro Balanced EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3058PIA Ser B HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3059PIA Ser B HSBC Chinese Equity USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3060PIA Ser B HSBC India Equity USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3061PIA Ser B Invesco Perpetual IncomePrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3062PIA Ser B M&G AsianPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3063PIA Ser B M&G Corporate BondPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3064PIA Ser B M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest IncomePrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3065PIA Ser B M&G Growth PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3066PIA Ser B M&G High Yield Corporate BondPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3067PIA Ser B M&G Managed GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3068PIA Ser B Mellon Global Bond USDPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3069PIA Ser B-2 M&G Managed GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3070PIA UK DepositPrudential Intl AssuranceMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3071PIA UK EquityPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3072PIA US Deposit USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3073PIA US Index Tracker USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3074Private Estate Aberdeen Japan GrowthPrivate Estate LifeEquityGBPadd to basket
3075Private Estate Aberdeen UK GrowthPrivate Estate LifeEquityGBPadd to basket
3076Private Estate Candriam Money MarketPrivate Estate LifeMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3077Private Estate Fidelity American GrowthPrivate Estate LifeEquityUSDadd to basket
3078Private Estate Fidelity Consumer IndustriesPrivate Estate LifeEquityEURadd to basket
3079Private Estate Fidelity Euro BalancedPrivate Estate LifeMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3080Private Estate Fidelity Euro Small CompaniesPrivate Estate LifeEquityEURadd to basket
3081Private Estate Fidelity InternationalPrivate Estate LifeEquityUSDadd to basket
3082Private Estate Fidelity SwitzerlandPrivate Estate LifeEquityCHFadd to basket
3083Private Estate FPS Moderate GrowthPrivate Estate LifeMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3084Private Estate Gartmore Euro Select OpportunitiesPrivate Estate LifeEquityGBPadd to basket
3085Private Estate Gartmore UK & Irish Small CompaniesPrivate Estate LifeEquityGBPadd to basket
3086Private Estate JF Japan EquityPrivate Estate LifeEquityUSDadd to basket
3087Private Estate JPM American EquityPrivate Estate LifeEquityUSDadd to basket
3088Private Estate JPM Global Aggregate BondPrivate Estate LifeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3089Private Estate JPM VivacitePrivate Estate LifeEquityEURadd to basket
3090Private Estate Templeton Asian GrowthPrivate Estate LifeEquityUSDadd to basket
3091Private Estate Templeton Emerging Market BondPrivate Estate LifeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3092Private Estate Templeton Small CompaniesPrivate Estate LifeEquityUSDadd to basket
3093Pru Managed BalancedEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3094Pru Managed GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3095Pru Managed SteadyEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3096PruLink AB I American Income PortfolioEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3097PruLink AB I Global High Yield PortfolioEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3098PruLink Adapt 2025Eastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3099PruLink Adapt 2035Eastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3100PruLink Allianz GIS RCM Total Return Asian EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket