Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5153 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3001RL360 IS UK Gilt GBP FRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3002RL360 IS UK Growth GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3003RL360 IS UK Index Linked Gilt GBP FRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3004RL360 IS UK Property GBP FRRL360 ServicesPropertyGBPadd to basket
3005RL360 Japan Equity JPY SRRL360 ServicesEquityJPYadd to basket
3006RL360 Japan Equity USD ORRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3007RL360 Japan Index Tracker GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3008RL360 Japan Index Tracker JPY SRRL360 ServicesEquityJPYadd to basket
3009RL360 Japan Index Tracker JPY TRRL360 ServicesEquityJPYadd to basket
3010RL360 Liquidity Plus GBP BFCIRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3011RL360 Liquidity Plus GBP BFLRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3012RL360 Offshore Distribution GBP SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3013RL360 Offshore Distribution GBP TRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3014RL360 Offshore Equity High Income GBP SRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3015RL360 Offshore With-Profits 3 EUR SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsEURadd to basket
3016RL360 Offshore With-Profits 3 GBP SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3017RL360 Offshore With-Profits 3 USD SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsUSDadd to basket
3018RL360 Offshore With-Profits 4 EUR TRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsEURadd to basket
3019RL360 Offshore With-Profits 4 GBP TRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3020RL360 Offshore With-Profits 6 GBP SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3021RL360 Offshore With-Profits H EUR SRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3022RL360 Offshore With-Profits H GBP SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3023RL360 Offshore With-Profits H USD SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsUSDadd to basket
3024RL360 Pacific Basin Equity USD ORRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3025RL360 Pacific Basin Equity USD SRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3026RL360 Pacific Basin Equity USD TRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3027RL360 Protected Cash BonusRL360Money MarketGBXadd to basket
3028RL360 Protected Deposit BonusRL360Structured ProductsGBXadd to basket
3029RL360 Protected UK IndexRL360EquityGBXadd to basket
3030RL360 Protected US WithBonusRL360Structured ProductsUSXadd to basket
3031RL360 Protected Worldwide WithBonusRL360Structured ProductsGBXadd to basket
3032RL360 Target Return GBP BFLRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3033RL360 UK Bond GBP ORRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3034RL360 UK Bond GBP SRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3035RL360 UK Bond GBP TRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3036RL360 UK Currency Reserve GBP ORRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3037RL360 UK Currency Reserve GBP SRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3038RL360 UK Currency Reserve GBP TRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3039RL360 UK Equity GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3040RL360 UK Equity GBP SRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3041RL360 UK Equity GBP TRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3042RL360 UK Income GBP ORRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3043RL360 UK Income GBP SRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3044RL360 UK Index Tracker GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3045RL360 UK Index Tracker GBP SRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3046RL360 UK Index Tracker GBP TRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3047RL360 US Balanced USD ORRL360 ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3048RL360 US Bond USD ORRL360 ServicesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3049RL360 US Bond USD SRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3050RL360 US Currency Reserve USD ORRL360 ServicesMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3051RL360 US Currency Reserve USD SRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3052RL360 US Currency Reserve USD TRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3053RL360 US Equity USD ORRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3054RL360 US Equity USD SRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3055RL360 US Equity USD TRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3056RL360 US Index Tracker GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3057RL360 US Index Tracker TRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3058RL360 US Index Tracker USD SRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3059RL360 US Opportunity USD ORRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3060RL360 US Security USD ORRL360 ServicesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3061Scot Eq Alba Profilo BalancedScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3062Scot Eq Alba Profilo DynamicScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3063Scot Eq Alba Profilo PrudentScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3064Scot Eq Euro BalancedScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3065Scot Eq Euro PrudentScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3066Scot Eq Serenita AmericanScottish Equitable (LUX)EquityEURadd to basket
3067Scot Eq Serenita CashScottish Equitable (LUX)Money MarketEURadd to basket
3068Scot Eq Serenita Euro BondScottish Equitable (LUX)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
3069Scot Eq Serenita Europe TacticalScottish Equitable (LUX)EquityEURadd to basket
3070Scot Eq Serenita Global BalancedScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3071Scot Eq Serenita Global BondScottish Equitable (LUX)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
3072Scot Eq Serenita Global EquityScottish Equitable (LUX)EquityEURadd to basket
3073Scot Eq Serenita JapanScottish Equitable (LUX)EquityEURadd to basket
3074Scot Eq Serenita Profilo ConservativeScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3075Scot Eq Serenita UK Equity GrowthScottish Equitable (LUX)EquityEURadd to basket
3076SEB LI All WeatherSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3077SEB LI BlackRock Continental European FlexibleSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3078SEB LI BlackRock Euro ReserveSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3079SEB LI BlackRock Euro Short Duration BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3080SEB LI Blackrock European Equity IncomeSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3081SEB LI BlackRock European FocusSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3082SEB LI BlackRock European GrowthSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3083SEB LI Blackrock Global Equity IncomeSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3084SEB LI BlackRock UK Absolute AlphaSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3085SEB LI BlackRock UK IncomeSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3086SEB LI BlackRock UK Smaller CompaniesSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3087SEB LI BlackRock UK Special SituationsSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3088SEB LI BlackRock US Basic ValueSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3089SEB LI BlackRock World BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3090SEB LI BlackRock World GoldSEB Life InternationalCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
3091SEB LI Building SocietySEB Life InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3092SEB LI Carmignac Cash PlusSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3093SEB LI Carmignac InvestissementSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3094SEB LI Carmignac PatrimoineSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3095SEB LI Carmignac Profil Reactif 50SEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3096SEB LI Carmignac Profil Reactif 75SEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3097SEB LI Carmignac SecuriteSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3098SEB LI Dexia Bonds Euro Long TermSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3099SEB LI Dexia Equities L GermanySEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3100SEB LI Dexia Money Market EuroSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket