Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5188 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3101PIA PruFund Growth Fund EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3102PIA PruFund Growth Fund GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3103PIA PruFund Growth Fund USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3104PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3105PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3106PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3107PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3108PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3109PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3110PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3111PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3112PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3113PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3114PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3115PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3116PIA Ser A Balanced Managed USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3117PIA Ser A Corporate BondPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3118PIA Ser A M&G Managed GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3119PIA Ser A UK Fixed InterestPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3120PIA Ser A UK Index TrackerPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3121PIA Ser B Balanced Managed USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3122PIA Ser B Dynamic Focused 0-30 Portfolio GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3123PIA Ser B Dynamic Focused 20-55 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3124PIA Ser B EquityPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3125PIA Ser B Fidelity Euro Balanced EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3126PIA Ser B HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3127PIA Ser B HSBC Chinese Equity USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3128PIA Ser B HSBC India Equity USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3129PIA Ser B Invesco Perpetual IncomePrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3130PIA Ser B M&G AsianPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3131PIA Ser B M&G Corporate BondPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3132PIA Ser B M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest IncomePrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3133PIA Ser B M&G Growth PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3134PIA Ser B M&G High Yield Corporate BondPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3135PIA Ser B M&G Managed GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3136PIA Ser B Mellon Global Bond USDPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3137PIA Ser B-2 M&G Managed GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3138PIA UK DepositPrudential Intl AssuranceMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3139PIA UK EquityPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3140PIA US Deposit USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3141PIA US Index Tracker USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3142Private Estate Aberdeen Japan GrowthPrivate Estate LifeEquityGBPadd to basket
3143Private Estate Aberdeen UK GrowthPrivate Estate LifeEquityGBPadd to basket
3144Private Estate Candriam Money MarketPrivate Estate LifeMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3145Private Estate Fidelity American GrowthPrivate Estate LifeEquityUSDadd to basket
3146Private Estate Fidelity Consumer IndustriesPrivate Estate LifeEquityEURadd to basket
3147Private Estate Fidelity Euro BalancedPrivate Estate LifeMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3148Private Estate Fidelity Euro Small CompaniesPrivate Estate LifeEquityEURadd to basket
3149Private Estate Fidelity InternationalPrivate Estate LifeEquityUSDadd to basket
3150Private Estate Fidelity SwitzerlandPrivate Estate LifeEquityCHFadd to basket
3151Private Estate FPS Moderate GrowthPrivate Estate LifeMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3152Private Estate Gartmore Euro Select OpportunitiesPrivate Estate LifeEquityGBPadd to basket
3153Private Estate Gartmore UK & Irish Small CompaniesPrivate Estate LifeEquityGBPadd to basket
3154Private Estate JF Japan EquityPrivate Estate LifeEquityUSDadd to basket
3155Private Estate JPM American EquityPrivate Estate LifeEquityUSDadd to basket
3156Private Estate JPM Global Aggregate BondPrivate Estate LifeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3157Private Estate JPM VivacitePrivate Estate LifeEquityEURadd to basket
3158Private Estate Templeton Asian GrowthPrivate Estate LifeEquityUSDadd to basket
3159Private Estate Templeton Emerging Market BondPrivate Estate LifeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3160Private Estate Templeton Small CompaniesPrivate Estate LifeEquityUSDadd to basket
3161Pru Managed BalancedEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3162Pru Managed GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3163Pru Managed SteadyEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3164PruLink AB I American Income PortfolioEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3165PruLink AB I Global High Yield PortfolioEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3166PruLink Adapt 2025Eastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3167PruLink Adapt 2035Eastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3168PruLink Allianz GIS RCM Total Return Asian EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3169PruLink Allianz RCM Global Agricultural TrendsEastspring Investments (SingapCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3170PruLink AmericaEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3171PruLink Asian American ManagedEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3172PruLink Asian EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3173PruLink Asian IncomeEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3174PruLink Asian Income and GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3175PruLink Asian Infrastructure EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3176PruLink Baring Asia BalancedEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3177PruLink Baring Global ResourcesEastspring Investments (SingapCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3178PruLink Baring Hong Kong ChinaEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3179PruLink BlackRock Global AllocationEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3180PruLink BlackRock New EnergyEastspring Investments (SingapCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3181PruLink BlackRock World GoldEastspring Investments (SingapCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3182PruLink BlackRock World MiningEastspring Investments (SingapCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3183PruLink China EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3184PruLink China-IndiaEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3185PruLink Dynamic IncomeEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3186PruLink Eastspring Investments Asian Local BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3187PruLink Eastspring Investments China EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3188PruLink Eastspring Investments India EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3189PruLink Eastspring Investments Indonesia EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3190PruLink Eastspring Investments US Investment Grade BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3191PruLink Emerging IncomeEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3192PruLink Emerging MarketEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3193PruLink Fidelity AmericaEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3194PruLink Fidelity Emerging Europe Middle East and AfricaEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3195PruLink Fidelity European GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3196PruLink Fidelity International BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3197PruLink Fidelity Latin AmericaEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3198PruLink Fidelity US High YieldEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3199PruLink First State China FocusEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3200PruLink Global BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestSGDadd to basket