Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4993 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3101PruLink Allianz RCM Global Agricultural TrendsEastspring Investments (SingapCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3102PruLink AmericaEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3103PruLink Asian American ManagedEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3104PruLink Asian EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3105PruLink Asian IncomeEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3106PruLink Asian Income and GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3107PruLink Asian Infrastructure EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3108PruLink Baring Asia BalancedEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3109PruLink Baring Global ResourcesEastspring Investments (SingapCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3110PruLink Baring Hong Kong ChinaEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3111PruLink BlackRock Global AllocationEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3112PruLink BlackRock New EnergyEastspring Investments (SingapCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3113PruLink BlackRock World GoldEastspring Investments (SingapCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3114PruLink BlackRock World MiningEastspring Investments (SingapCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3115PruLink China EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3116PruLink China-IndiaEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3117PruLink Dynamic IncomeEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3118PruLink Eastspring Investments Asian Local BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3119PruLink Eastspring Investments China EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3120PruLink Eastspring Investments India EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3121PruLink Eastspring Investments Indonesia EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3122PruLink Eastspring Investments US Investment Grade BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3123PruLink Emerging IncomeEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3124PruLink Emerging MarketEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3125PruLink Fidelity AmericaEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3126PruLink Fidelity Emerging Europe Middle East and AfricaEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3127PruLink Fidelity European GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3128PruLink Fidelity International BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3129PruLink Fidelity Latin AmericaEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3130PruLink Fidelity US High YieldEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3131PruLink First State China FocusEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3132PruLink Global BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3133PruLink Global Developing TrendsEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3134PruLink Global EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3135PruLink Global ManagedEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3136PruLink Global Property SecuritiesEastspring Investments (SingapPropertySGDadd to basket
3137PruLink Global TechnologyEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3138PruLink INVESCO Asia InfrastructureEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3139PruLink Invesco Global High IncomeEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3140PruLink Investec GSF Global EnergyEastspring Investments (SingapCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3141PruLink Investec GSF Global Strategic EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3142PruLink JF ASEANEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3143PruLink JPM Emerging Markets EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3144PruLink Pan EuropeanEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3145PruLink Parvest Equity World UtilitiesEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3146PruLink Schroder BRICEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3147PruLink Schroder Hong Kong Dollar BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3148PruLink Schroder Hong Kong EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3149PruLink Singapore ASEAN ManagedEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3150PruLink Singapore CashEastspring Investments (SingapMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
3151PruLink Singapore Dynamic BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3152PruLink Singapore GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3153PruLink Singapore ManagedEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3154PruLink Templeton Asian GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3155PruLink Templeton Emerging MarketsEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3156PruLink Templeton Global Equity IncomeEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3157PruLink Templeton Global Smaller CompaniesEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3158PruLink Templeton Global Total ReturnEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3159PruLink Value Partners ClassicEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3160RL360 Adventurous Managed EUR SRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
3161RL360 Adventurous Managed EUR TRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
3162RL360 Adventurous Managed GBP TRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3163RL360 Adventurous Managed SRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3164RL360 Adventurous Managed USD SRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3165RL360 Adventurous Managed USD TRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3166RL360 Balanced Managed EUR SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3167RL360 Balanced Managed EUR TRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3168RL360 Balanced Managed GBP SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3169RL360 Balanced Managed GBP TRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3170RL360 Balanced Managed USD SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3171RL360 Balanced Managed USD TRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3172RL360 Cautious Managed EUR SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3173RL360 Cautious Managed EUR TRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3174RL360 Cautious Managed GBP BFBCIRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3175RL360 Cautious Managed GBP SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3176RL360 Cautious Managed GBP TRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3177RL360 Cautious Managed USD SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3178RL360 Cautious Managed USD TRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3179RL360 Continental European Equity EUR SRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
3180RL360 Continental European Equity EUR TRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
3181RL360 Continental European Equity GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3182RL360 Euro Currency Reserve EUR SRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3183RL360 Euro Currency Reserve EUR TRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3184RL360 Euro Index Tracker EUR SRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
3185RL360 Euro Index Tracker EUR TRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
3186RL360 European Bond EUR SRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3187RL360 European Bond EUR TRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3188RL360 European Bond GBP ORRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3189RL360 Global Bond GBP ORRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3190RL360 Global Bond GBP SRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3191RL360 Global Equity GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3192RL360 Global Equity GBP SRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3193RL360 Global Liquidity GBP SRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3194RL360 Global Liquidity GBP TRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3195RL360 Global Mixed GBP ORRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3196RL360 Global Mixed GBP SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3197RL360 Guaranteed Growth 2 EUR SRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3198RL360 Guaranteed Growth 2 GBP SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3199RL360 Guaranteed Growth 2 USD SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsUSDadd to basket
3200RL360 Guaranteed Growth 2001 (5.4) EUR SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsEURadd to basket