Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5057 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3101OMIM USD NFB Global Balanced FoFOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3102OMIM USD Oasis Crescent Global Medium Equity BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3103OMIM USD OMGI Aberdeen Asia PacificOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3104OMIM USD OMGI Absolute Return Government BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3105OMIM USD OMGI Asian EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3106OMIM USD OMGI Blackrock Gold&GeneralOld Mutual Isle of ManCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3107OMIM USD OMGI China EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3108OMIM USD OMGI European Best IdeasOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3109OMIM USD OMGI European EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3110OMIM USD OMGI European Equity (ex UK)Old Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3111OMIM USD OMGI Fidelity Global FocusOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3112OMIM USD OMGI Fidelity Strategic BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3113OMIM USD OMGI Global Emerging MarketsOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3114OMIM USD OMGI Global Equity Absolute ReturnOld Mutual Isle of ManHedgeUSDadd to basket
3115OMIM USD OMGI Gold & SilverOld Mutual Isle of ManCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3116OMIM USD OMGI Henderson China OpportunitiesOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3117OMIM USD OMGI Henderson EuropeanOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3118OMIM USD OMGI Invesco Perpetual AsianOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3119OMIM USD OMGI Investment Grade Corporate BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3120OMIM USD OMGI Japanese EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3121OMIM USD OMGI JPM Emerging MarketsOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3122OMIM USD OMGI JPM Natural ResourcesOld Mutual Isle of ManCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3123OMIM USD OMGI Local Currency Emerging Market DebtOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3124OMIM USD OMGI Monthly Income High Yield BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3125OMIM USD OMGI Newton Global IncomeOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3126OMIM USD OMGI North American EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3127OMIM USD OMGI Property SecuritiesOld Mutual Isle of ManPropertyUSDadd to basket
3128OMIM USD OMGI Schroder TokyoOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3129OMIM USD OMGI Schroder US Mid CapOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3130OMIM USD OMGI Threadneedle European SelectOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3131OMIM USD OMGI Threadneedle High Yield BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3132OMIM USD OMGI US DividendOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3133OMIM USD OMGI World EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3134OMIM USD Orbis Global BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3135OMIM USD Orbis Global EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3136OMIM USD Orbis OptimalOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3137OMIM USD Pictet Precious Metals-Physical GoldOld Mutual Isle of ManCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3138OMIM USD PSG Global Flex Single ManagerOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3139OMIM USD PSG Wealth Global Moderate Fund of FundsOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3140OMIM USD RECM GlobalOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3141OMIM USD Sarasin IE Equisar Global Equity OpportunitiesOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3142OMIM USD Sarasin IE GlobalSar DynamicOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3143OMIM USD Sarasin IE GlobalSar StrategicOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3144OMIM USD Sarasin Real Estate EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManPropertyUSDadd to basket
3145OMIM USD Standard Bank MM Global BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3146OMIM USD Standard Bank MM Global EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3147OMIM USD Standard Life Global Absolute Return StrategiesOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3148OMIM USD Stanlib Global BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3149OMIM USD Stanlib Global Balanced CautiousOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3150OMIM USD Stanlib Global PropertyOld Mutual Isle of ManPropertyUSDadd to basket
3151OMIM USD Stonehage Fleming Global Best Ideas EquityOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3152OMIM USD Templeton Asian GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3153OMIM USD Templeton BRICOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3154OMIM USD Templeton Emerging Markets BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3155OMIM USD Templeton GlobalOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3156OMIM USD Templeton Global BalancedOld Mutual Isle of ManMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3157OMIM USD Templeton Global BondOld Mutual Isle of ManFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3158OMIM USD VAM US Mid Cap GrowthOld Mutual Isle of ManEquityUSDadd to basket
3159OMIM ZAR Money MarketOld Mutual Isle of ManMoney MarketZARadd to basket
3160Pacific Basin Equity USD ORRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3161Pacific Basin Equity USD SRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3162Pacific Basin Equity USD TRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3163Pacific Ex Japan EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3164Park Caledonia Business Lending Secured IncomePark Caledonia Capital LimitedPropertyGBPadd to basket
3165Park Caledonia Football Priority AssetsPark Caledonia Capital LimitedEquityGBPadd to basket
3166PIA Adventurous Managed GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3167PIA Adventurous Managed USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3168PIA Balanced Managed GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3169PIA Balanced Managed USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3170PIA Baring Hong Kong China USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3171PIA Conservative Managed GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3172PIA Conservative Managed USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3173PIA Corporate BondPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3174PIA Deferred Distribution EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3175PIA Deferred Distribution GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3176PIA Deferred Distribution USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3177PIA Dynamic 0-30 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3178PIA Dynamic 10-40 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3179PIA Dynamic 20-55 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3180PIA Dynamic 40-80 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3181PIA Dynamic 60-100 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3182PIA Dynamic Focused 0-30 Portfolio GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3183PIA Dynamic Focused 20-55 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3184PIA EquityPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3185PIA Euro Deposit EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3186PIA EuropeanPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3187PIA European Index Tracker EURPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityEURadd to basket
3188PIA Fidelity Euro Balanced EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3189PIA Fidelity Global Focus GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3190PIA Fidelity Global Focus USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3191PIA Global Balanced UK ViewPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3192PIA Global Balanced US ViewPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3193PIA HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3194PIA HSBC Chinese Equity USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3195PIA HSBC India Equity USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3196PIA International GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3197PIA Invesco Perpetual IncomePrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3198PIA Invesco Perpetual Managed GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3199PIA M&G AsianPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3200PIA M&G Corporate BondPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket