Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4402 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3101RL360 Protected Cash BonusRL360Money MarketGBXadd to basket
3102RL360 Protected Deposit BonusRL360Structured ProductsGBXadd to basket
3103RL360 Protected UK IndexRL360EquityGBXadd to basket
3104RL360 Protected US WithBonusRL360Structured ProductsUSXadd to basket
3105RL360 Protected Worldwide WithBonusRL360Structured ProductsGBXadd to basket
3106RL360 Target Return GBP BFLRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3107RL360 UK Bond GBP ORRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3108RL360 UK Bond GBP SRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3109RL360 UK Bond GBP TRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3110RL360 UK Currency Reserve GBP ORRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3111RL360 UK Currency Reserve GBP SRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3112RL360 UK Currency Reserve GBP TRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3113RL360 UK Equity GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3114RL360 UK Equity GBP SRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3115RL360 UK Equity GBP TRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3116RL360 UK Income GBP ORRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3117RL360 UK Income GBP SRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3118RL360 UK Index Tracker GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3119RL360 UK Index Tracker GBP SRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3120RL360 UK Index Tracker GBP TRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3121RL360 US Balanced USD ORRL360 ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3122RL360 US Bond USD ORRL360 ServicesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3123RL360 US Bond USD SRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3124RL360 US Currency Reserve USD ORRL360 ServicesMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3125RL360 US Currency Reserve USD SRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3126RL360 US Currency Reserve USD TRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3127RL360 US Equity USD ORRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3128RL360 US Equity USD SRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3129RL360 US Equity USD TRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3130RL360 US Index Tracker GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3131RL360 US Index Tracker TRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3132RL360 US Index Tracker USD SRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3133RL360 US Opportunity USD ORRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3134RL360 US Security USD ORRL360 ServicesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3135Scot Eq Alba Profilo BalancedScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3136Scot Eq Alba Profilo DynamicScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3137Scot Eq Alba Profilo PrudentScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3138Scot Eq Euro BalancedScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3139Scot Eq Euro PrudentScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3140Scot Eq Serenita AmericanScottish Equitable (LUX)EquityEURadd to basket
3141Scot Eq Serenita CashScottish Equitable (LUX)Money MarketEURadd to basket
3142Scot Eq Serenita Euro BondScottish Equitable (LUX)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
3143Scot Eq Serenita Europe TacticalScottish Equitable (LUX)EquityEURadd to basket
3144Scot Eq Serenita Global BalancedScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3145Scot Eq Serenita Global BondScottish Equitable (LUX)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
3146Scot Eq Serenita Global EquityScottish Equitable (LUX)EquityEURadd to basket
3147Scot Eq Serenita JapanScottish Equitable (LUX)EquityEURadd to basket
3148Scot Eq Serenita Profilo ConservativeScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3149Scot Eq Serenita UK Equity GrowthScottish Equitable (LUX)EquityEURadd to basket
3150SEB LI All WeatherSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3151SEB LI BlackRock Continental European FlexibleSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3152SEB LI BlackRock Euro ReserveSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3153SEB LI BlackRock Euro Short Duration BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3154SEB LI Blackrock European Equity IncomeSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3155SEB LI BlackRock European FocusSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3156SEB LI BlackRock European GrowthSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3157SEB LI Blackrock Global Equity IncomeSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3158SEB LI BlackRock UK Absolute AlphaSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3159SEB LI BlackRock UK IncomeSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3160SEB LI BlackRock UK Smaller CompaniesSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3161SEB LI BlackRock UK Special SituationsSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3162SEB LI BlackRock US Basic ValueSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3163SEB LI BlackRock World BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3164SEB LI BlackRock World GoldSEB Life InternationalCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
3165SEB LI Building SocietySEB Life InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3166SEB LI Carmignac Cash PlusSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3167SEB LI Carmignac InvestissementSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3168SEB LI Carmignac PatrimoineSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3169SEB LI Carmignac Profil Reactif 50SEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3170SEB LI Carmignac Profil Reactif 75SEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3171SEB LI Carmignac SecuriteSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3172SEB LI Dexia Bonds Euro Long TermSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3173SEB LI Dexia Equities L GermanySEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3174SEB LI Dexia Money Market EuroSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3175SEB LI Dollar CashSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3176SEB LI eFundSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3177SEB LI Emerging Markets Asia EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3178SEB LI Euro All WeatherSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3179SEB LI Euro Balanced ManagedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3180SEB LI Euro BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3181SEB LI Euro CashSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3182SEB LI Euro Cautious ManagedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3183SEB LI Euro Growth ManagedSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3184SEB LI European EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3185SEB LI Fidelity Active Strategy Fast EuropeSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3186SEB LI Fidelity AmericaSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3187SEB LI Fidelity ASEANSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3188SEB LI Fidelity Asian Special SituationsSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3189SEB LI Fidelity Emerging MarketsSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3190SEB LI Fidelity Enhanced IncomeSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3191SEB LI Fidelity European Smaller CompaniesSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3192SEB LI Fidelity FranceSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3193SEB LI Fidelity Global Consumer IndustriesSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3194SEB LI Fidelity Global DividendSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3195SEB LI Fidelity Global Real Asset SecuritiesSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3196SEB LI Fidelity ItalySEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3197SEB LI Fidelity Multi Asset Income EURSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3198SEB LI Fidelity Multi Asset Income GBPSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3199SEB LI Fidelity South-East AsiaSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3200SEB LI Fidelity US High YieldSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket