Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5016 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3101Park Caledonia Football Priority AssetsPark Caledonia Capital LimitedEquityGBPadd to basket
3102PIA Adventurous Managed GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3103PIA Adventurous Managed USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3104PIA Balanced Managed GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3105PIA Baring Hong Kong China USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3106PIA Conservative Managed GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3107PIA Conservative Managed USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3108PIA Deferred Distribution EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3109PIA Deferred Distribution GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3110PIA Deferred Distribution USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3111PIA Dynamic 0-30 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3112PIA Dynamic 10-40 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3113PIA Dynamic 20-55 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3114PIA Dynamic 40-80 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3115PIA Dynamic 60-100 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3116PIA Euro Deposit EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3117PIA EuropeanPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3118PIA European Index Tracker EURPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityEURadd to basket
3119PIA Fidelity Global Focus GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3120PIA Fidelity Global Focus USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3121PIA Global Balanced UK ViewPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3122PIA Global Balanced US ViewPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3123PIA International GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3124PIA Invesco Perpetual IncomePrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3125PIA Invesco Perpetual Managed GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3126PIA M&G DividendPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3127PIA M&G Episode AllocationPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3128PIA M&G Episode GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3129PIA M&G Global SelectPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3130PIA M&G PropertyPrudential Intl AssurancePropertyGBPadd to basket
3131PIA Managed Defensive EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3132PIA Managed Defensive USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3133PIA Morgan Stanley European Property EURPrudential Intl AssurancePropertyEURadd to basket
3134PIA Morgan Stanley US Property USDPrudential Intl AssurancePropertyUSDadd to basket
3135PIA North AmericanPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3136PIA PruFund Cautious Account EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3137PIA PruFund Cautious Account GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3138PIA PruFund Cautious Account USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3139PIA PruFund Cautious Fund EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3140PIA PruFund Cautious Fund GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3141PIA PruFund Cautious Fund USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3142PIA PruFund Growth Account EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3143PIA PruFund Growth Account GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3144PIA PruFund Growth Account USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3145PIA PruFund Growth Fund EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3146PIA PruFund Growth Fund GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3147PIA PruFund Growth Fund USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3148PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3149PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3150PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Account USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3151PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3152PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3153PIA PruFund Protected Cautious Fund USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3154PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3155PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3156PIA PruFund Protected Growth Account USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3157PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3158PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3159PIA PruFund Protected Growth Fund USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3160PIA Ser A Balanced Managed USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3161PIA Ser A Corporate BondPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3162PIA Ser A M&G Managed GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3163PIA Ser A UK Fixed InterestPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3164PIA Ser A UK Index TrackerPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3165PIA Ser B Balanced Managed USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3166PIA Ser B Dynamic Focused 0-30 Portfolio GBPPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3167PIA Ser B Dynamic Focused 20-55 PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3168PIA Ser B EquityPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3169PIA Ser B Fidelity Euro Balanced EURPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3170PIA Ser B HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3171PIA Ser B HSBC Chinese Equity USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3172PIA Ser B HSBC India Equity USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3173PIA Ser B Invesco Perpetual IncomePrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3174PIA Ser B M&G AsianPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3175PIA Ser B M&G Corporate BondPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3176PIA Ser B M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest IncomePrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3177PIA Ser B M&G Growth PortfolioPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3178PIA Ser B M&G High Yield Corporate BondPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3179PIA Ser B M&G Managed GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3180PIA Ser B Mellon Global Bond USDPrudential Intl AssuranceFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3181PIA Ser B-2 M&G Managed GrowthPrudential Intl AssuranceMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3182PIA UK DepositPrudential Intl AssuranceMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3183PIA UK EquityPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityGBPadd to basket
3184PIA US Deposit USDPrudential Intl AssuranceMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3185PIA US Index Tracker USDPrudential Intl AssuranceEquityUSDadd to basket
3186Private Estate Aberdeen Japan GrowthPrivate Estate LifeEquityGBPadd to basket
3187Private Estate Aberdeen UK GrowthPrivate Estate LifeEquityGBPadd to basket
3188Private Estate Candriam Money MarketPrivate Estate LifeMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3189Private Estate Fidelity American GrowthPrivate Estate LifeEquityUSDadd to basket
3190Private Estate Fidelity Consumer IndustriesPrivate Estate LifeEquityEURadd to basket
3191Private Estate Fidelity Euro BalancedPrivate Estate LifeMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3192Private Estate Fidelity Euro Small CompaniesPrivate Estate LifeEquityEURadd to basket
3193Private Estate Fidelity InternationalPrivate Estate LifeEquityUSDadd to basket
3194Private Estate Fidelity SwitzerlandPrivate Estate LifeEquityCHFadd to basket
3195Private Estate FPS Moderate GrowthPrivate Estate LifeMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3196Private Estate Gartmore Euro Select OpportunitiesPrivate Estate LifeEquityGBPadd to basket
3197Private Estate Gartmore UK & Irish Small CompaniesPrivate Estate LifeEquityGBPadd to basket
3198Private Estate JF Japan EquityPrivate Estate LifeEquityUSDadd to basket
3199Private Estate JPM American EquityPrivate Estate LifeEquityUSDadd to basket
3200Private Estate JPM Global Aggregate BondPrivate Estate LifeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket