Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5152 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3101SEB LI Emerging Markets Asia EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3102SEB LI Euro All WeatherSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3103SEB LI Euro Balanced ManagedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3104SEB LI Euro BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3105SEB LI Euro CashSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3106SEB LI Euro Cautious ManagedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3107SEB LI Euro Growth ManagedSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3108SEB LI European EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3109SEB LI Fidelity Active Strategy Fast EuropeSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3110SEB LI Fidelity AmericaSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3111SEB LI Fidelity ASEANSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3112SEB LI Fidelity Asian Special SituationsSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3113SEB LI Fidelity Emerging MarketsSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3114SEB LI Fidelity Enhanced IncomeSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3115SEB LI Fidelity European Smaller CompaniesSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3116SEB LI Fidelity FranceSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3117SEB LI Fidelity Global Consumer IndustriesSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3118SEB LI Fidelity Global DividendSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3119SEB LI Fidelity Global Real Asset SecuritiesSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3120SEB LI Fidelity ItalySEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3121SEB LI Fidelity Multi Asset Income EURSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3122SEB LI Fidelity Multi Asset Income GBPSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3123SEB LI Fidelity South-East AsiaSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3124SEB LI Fidelity US High YieldSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3125SEB LI FidesSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3126SEB LI Franklin IndiaSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3127SEB LI Franklin Mutual Global DiscoverySEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3128SEB LI Franklin US GovernmentSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3129SEB LI Franklin US OpportunitiesSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3130SEB LI GAM Star Balanced A EURSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3131SEB LI GAM Star Balanced A GBPSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3132SEB LI GAM Star Cautious A EURSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3133SEB LI GAM Star Cautious A GBPSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3134SEB LI GAM Star Growth A EURSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3135SEB LI GAM Star Growth A GBPSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3136SEB LI GBP All WeatherSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3137SEB LI Global Bond EURSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3138SEB LI Global Bond GBPSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3139SEB LI Global Bond USDSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3140SEB LI Global Emerging MarketsSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3141SEB LI Gyllenberg Balanced Growth PortfolioSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3142SEB LI Henderson Global Care GrowthSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3143SEB LI HSBC American IndexSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3144SEB LI HSBC European GrowthSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3145SEB LI HSBC GIF Asia ex Japan Equity Smaller CompaniesSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3146SEB LI HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Debt Total ReturnSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3147SEB LI HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Local DebtSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3148SEB LI HSBC Open Global DistributionSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3149SEB LI IncomeSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3150SEB LI Janus Henderson CashSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3151SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 3 IncomeSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3152SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 3 Income A HedgedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3153SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 4 IncomeSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3154SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 4 Income A HedgedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3155SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 5 IncomeSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3156SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 5 Income A HedgedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3157SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 6 Income & GrowthSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3158SEB LI Janus Henderson Core 6 Income & Growth A HedgedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3159SEB LI Janus Henderson European Selected OpportunitiesSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3160SEB LI Janus Henderson Gartmore United Kingdom Absolute ReturnSEB Life InternationalHedgeUSDadd to basket
3161SEB LI Janus Henderson Horizon ChinaSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3162SEB LI Janus Henderson Horizon European GrowthSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3163SEB LI Janus Henderson Horizon Global Property EquitiesSEB Life InternationalPropertyGBPadd to basket
3164SEB LI Janus Henderson Horizon Pan European EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3165SEB LI Janus Henderson Multi Manager Absolute ReturnSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3166SEB LI Janus Henderson Multi-Manager Income & GrowthSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3167SEB LI Janus Henderson Strategic BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3168SEB LI Japanese EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3169SEB LI JPM Fusion IncomeSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3170SEB LI JPM Global Macro OpportunitiesSEB Life InternationalHedgeUSDadd to basket
3171SEB LI JPM Global Macro Opportunities Hedged GBPSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3172SEB LI JPM Multi-Asset IncomeSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3173SEB LI JPM Natural ResourcesSEB Life InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
3174SEB LI JPM New EuropeSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3175SEB LI JPMorgan Emerging Europe Middle East and Africa EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3176SEB LI JPMorgan Investment Global Conservative BalancedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3177SEB LI JPMorgan Liquidity Euro LiquiditySEB Life InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3178SEB LI JPMorgan Multi Asset Global IncomeSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3179SEB LI Jupiter Merlin International Balanced PortfolioSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3180SEB LI Jupiter Merlin International Equities PortfolioSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3181SEB LI Kames Strategic Global BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3182SEB LI MAN AHL Trend EURSEB Life InternationalHedgeEURadd to basket
3183SEB LI Man AP Enhanced S2SEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3184SEB LI Man AP Enhanced S4SEB Life InternationalHedgeEURadd to basket
3185SEB LI MAN Stratum Index NotesSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3186SEB LI MAN Vision Index NotesSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3187SEB LI MGS Diversified OpportunitiesSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3188SEB LI Morgan Stanley Investment Euro Strategic BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3189SEB LI Morgan Stanley Investment US AdvantageSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3190SEB LI Multi Style S1SEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3191SEB LI Schroder Institutional QEP Global CoreSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3192SEB LI Schroder ISF BRIC (Brazil Russia India China)SEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3193SEB LI Schroder ISF Global Corporate BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3194SEB LI Schroder ISF Global Emerging Market OpportunitiesSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3195SEB LI Schroder ISF Global EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3196SEB LI Schroder ISF US Dollar BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3197SEB LI Schroder ISF Wealth PreservationSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3198SEB LI Schroder MM DiversitySEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3199SEB LI Schroder Unit Trusts Limited Asian IncomeSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3200SEB LI Schroder Unit Trusts Limited Global Emerging MarketsSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket