Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3318 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3101WisdomTree International Dividend ex-FinancialsWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3102WisdomTree International EquityWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3103WisdomTree International High DividendWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3104WisdomTree International LargeCap DividendWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3105WisdomTree International MidCap DividendWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3106WisdomTree International SmallCap DividendWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3107WisdomTree ISEQ 20 UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityEURadd to basket
3108WisdomTree Japan Equity UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
3109WisdomTree Japan Hedged EquityWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3110WisdomTree Japan SmallCap DividendWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3111WisdomTree LargeCap DividendWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3112WisdomTree Managed Futures StrategyWisdomTree Asset ManagementHedgeUSDadd to basket
3113WisdomTree MidCap DividendWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3114WisdomTree MidCap EarningsWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3115WisdomTree Middle East DividendWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3116WisdomTree SmallCap DividendWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3117WisdomTree SmallCap EarningsWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3118WisdomTree Total DividendWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3119WisdomTree Total EarningsWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3120WisdomTree UK Equity Income UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
3121WisdomTree US Equity Income UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
3122WisdomTree US High DividendWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3123WisdomTree US Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
3124WisdomTree US Quality Shareholder YieldWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3125WisdomTree US Small Cap Dividend UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
3126WISE CSI 300 China TrackerBOCI-Prudential Asset Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
3127WISE CSI HK 100 TrackerBOCI-Prudential Asset Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
3128WISE SSE 50 China TrackerBOCI-Prudential Asset Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
3129XIE Shares Chimerica FTSE N Share Daily (2x) Leverage ProductEnhanced Investment Products LEquityHKDadd to basket
3130XIE Shares CLSA Gary ETF HKDEnhanced Investment Products LEquityHKDadd to basket
3131XIE Shares FTSE ChimericaEnhanced Investment Products LEquityHKDadd to basket
3132XIE Shares FTSE Gold Miners ETFEnhanced Investment Products LCommodity/EnergyHKDadd to basket
3133Xtrackers (IE) Public Limited Company X S&P 500 Equal WeightLSE ETFsEquityGBXadd to basket
3134Xtrackers ATX UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3135Xtrackers CAC 40 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3136Xtrackers CSI300 Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3137Xtrackers DAX Income UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3138Xtrackers DAX UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3139Xtrackers DB Bloomberg Commodity Optimum Yield Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
3140Xtrackers DBLCI Commodity Optimum Yield Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
3141Xtrackers EUR Credit 12.5 Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3142Xtrackers Euro Stoxx 50 ex Financials UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3143Xtrackers EURO Stoxx 50 Short Daily Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3144Xtrackers Euro Stoxx 50 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3145Xtrackers EURO Stoxx Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3146Xtrackers Eurozone Government Bond Quality Weighted UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3147Xtrackers FTSE 100 Equal Weight UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityGBPadd to basket
3148Xtrackers FTSE 100 Income UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityGBPadd to basket
3149Xtrackers FTSE 100 Short Daily Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityGBPadd to basket
3150Xtrackers FTSE 100 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityGBPadd to basket
3151Xtrackers FTSE 250 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityGBPadd to basket
3152Xtrackers FTSE All-Share UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityGBPadd to basket
3153Xtrackers FTSE All-World ex UK UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityGBPadd to basket
3154Xtrackers FTSE China 50 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3155Xtrackers FTSE Developed Europe ex UK Real Estate UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFPropertyEURadd to basket
3156Xtrackers FTSE Developed Europe Real Estate UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFPropertyEURadd to basket
3157Xtrackers FTSE MIB UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3158Xtrackers FTSE Vietnam Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3159Xtrackers Germany Mittelstand & MidCap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
3160Xtrackers Harvest CSI300 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3161Xtrackers Harvest FTSE China A-H 50 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
3162Xtrackers iBoxx EUR Corporate Bond Yield Plus UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3163Xtrackers II Australia Government Bond UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
3164Xtrackers II ESG EUR Corporate Bond UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3165Xtrackers II EUR Cash Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3166Xtrackers II EUR Corporate Bond ex Financials UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3167Xtrackers II EUR Corporate Bond UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3168Xtrackers II EUR Covered Bond Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3169Xtrackers II EUR High Yield Corporate Bond 1-3 Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3170Xtrackers II EUR High Yield Corporate Bond UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3171Xtrackers II Eurozone AAA Government Bond Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3172Xtrackers II Eurozone Government Bond 10-15 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3173Xtrackers II Eurozone Government Bond 1-3 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3174Xtrackers II Eurozone Government Bond 15-30 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3175Xtrackers II Eurozone Government Bond 25+ UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3176Xtrackers II Eurozone Government Bond 3-5 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3177Xtrackers II Eurozone Government Bond 5-7 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3178Xtrackers II Eurozone Government Bond 7-10 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3179Xtrackers II Eurozone Government Bond Short Daily Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3180Xtrackers II Eurozone Government Bond UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3181Xtrackers II Eurozone Inflation-Linked Bond UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3182Xtrackers II GBP Cash Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3183Xtrackers II Germany Government Bond 1-3 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3184Xtrackers II Germany Government Bond 3-5 Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3185Xtrackers II Germany Government Bond 7-10 Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3186Xtrackers II Germany Government Bond UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3187Xtrackers II Global Aggregate Bond Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3188Xtrackers II Global Government Bond UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3189Xtrackers II Global Inflation-Linked Bond UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3190Xtrackers II Harvest China Government Bond UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3191Xtrackers II iBoxx Eurozone Government Bond Yield Plus 1-3 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3192Xtrackers II iBoxx Eurozone Government Bond Yield Plus Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3193Xtrackers II iBoxx Germany Covered Bond Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3194Xtrackers II Italy Government Aggregate Bond Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3195Xtrackers II Italy Government Bond 0-1 Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3196Xtrackers II Italy Government Bond UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3197Xtrackers II iTraxx Crossover Short Daily Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3198Xtrackers II iTraxx Crossover Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3199Xtrackers II iTraxx Europe Swap UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3200Xtrackers II Japan Government Bond UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestJPYadd to basket