Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3501 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3101VanEck Vectors Mortgage REIT IncomeVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3102VanEck Vectors MSCI International Sustainable Equity ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
3103VanEck Vectors MSCI Multifactor Emerging Markets Equity ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
3104VanEck Vectors Natural Resources UCITS ETFVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3105VanEck Vectors Oil ServicesVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3106VanEck Vectors PharmaceuticalVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
3107VanEck Vectors PolandVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
3108VanEck Vectors Preferred Securities ex FinancialsVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
3109VanEck Vectors Preferred US Equity UCITS ETFVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
3110VanEck Vectors Prerefunded Municipal IndexVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3111VanEck Vectors Rare Earth/Strategic MetalsVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3112VanEck Vectors RetailVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
3113VanEck Vectors RussiaVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
3114VanEck Vectors Russia Small CapVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
3115VanEck Vectors S&P/ASX MidCap ETFVanEck Investments LimitedEquityAUDadd to basket
3116VanEck Vectors SemiconductorVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
3117VanEck Vectors Short Municipal IndexVan EckFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3118VanEck Vectors SteelVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3119VanEck Vectors Unconventional Oil & GasVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3120VanEck Vectors Uranium+Nuclear EnergyVan EckCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3121VanEck Vectors VietnamVan EckEquityUSDadd to basket
3122Vanguard All World ex US Shares Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaEquityUSDadd to basket
3123Vanguard Australian Corporate Fixed Interest Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
3124Vanguard Australian Fixed Interest Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
3125Vanguard Australian Government Bond Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
3126Vanguard Australian Property Securities Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaPropertyAUDadd to basket
3127Vanguard Australian Shares High Yield ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaEquityAUDadd to basket
3128Vanguard Australian Shares Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaEquityAUDadd to basket
3129Vanguard Consumer DiscretVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3130Vanguard Consumer StaplesVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3131Vanguard Diversified Balanced Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaMixed AssetAUDadd to basket
3132Vanguard Diversified Conservative Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaMixed AssetAUDadd to basket
3133Vanguard Diversified Growth Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaMixed AssetAUDadd to basket
3134Vanguard Diversified High Growth Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaMixed AssetAUDadd to basket
3135Vanguard Dividend AppreciationVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3136Vanguard Emerging Markets Government BondVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3137Vanguard EnergyVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3138Vanguard EUR Corporate Bond UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3139Vanguard EUR Eurozone Government Bond UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3140Vanguard Euro STOXX 50 UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
3141Vanguard EuropeanVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3142Vanguard Extended Duration TreasuryVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3143Vanguard Extended MarketVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3144Vanguard FinancialsVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3145Vanguard FTSE 100 UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
3146Vanguard FTSE 250 UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
3147Vanguard FTSE All World ex USVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3148Vanguard FTSE All World ex US Small CapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3149Vanguard FTSE All World High Dividend Yield UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
3150Vanguard FTSE All World UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
3151Vanguard FTSE Asia ex Japan High Dividend Yield Index ETFVanguard Group IncEquityHKDadd to basket
3152Vanguard FTSE Asia ex Japan Index ETFVanguard Group IncEquityHKDadd to basket
3153Vanguard FTSE Asia ex Japan Shares Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaEquityAUDadd to basket
3154Vanguard FTSE Developed Asia Pacific ex Japan UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
3155Vanguard FTSE Developed Europe ex UK UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
3156Vanguard FTSE Developed Europe Index ETFVanguard Group IncEquityHKDadd to basket
3157Vanguard FTSE Developed Europe UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityEURadd to basket
3158Vanguard FTSE Developed MarketsVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3159Vanguard FTSE Developed World UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
3160Vanguard FTSE Emerging MarketsVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3161Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets Shares ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaEquityAUDadd to basket
3162Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
3163Vanguard FTSE Europe Shares ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaEquityAUDadd to basket
3164Vanguard FTSE Japan Index ETFVanguard Group IncEquityHKDadd to basket
3165Vanguard FTSE Japan UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
3166Vanguard FTSE North America UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityUSDadd to basket
3167Vanguard Global Aggregate Bond Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
3168Vanguard Global Ex US Real EstateVanguardPropertyUSDadd to basket
3169Vanguard Global Liquidity Factor UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
3170Vanguard Global Minimum Volatility Active ETF (Managed Fund)Vanguard Investments AustraliaEquityAUDadd to basket
3171Vanguard Global Minimum Volatility UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
3172Vanguard Global Momentum Factor UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
3173Vanguard Global Value Equity Active ETF (Managed Fund)Vanguard Investments AustraliaEquityAUDadd to basket
3174Vanguard Global Value Factor UCITS ETFVanguard Group (Ireland) LimitEquityGBPadd to basket
3175Vanguard GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3176Vanguard Health CareVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3177Vanguard High Dividend YieldVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3178Vanguard IndustrialsVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3179Vanguard Information TechnologyVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3180Vanguard Intermediate Term BondVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3181Vanguard Intermediate Term Corporate BondVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3182Vanguard Intermediate Term Treasury ETFVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3183Vanguard International Credit Securities Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
3184Vanguard International Dividend AppreciationVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3185Vanguard International Fixed Interest Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
3186Vanguard International High Dividend YieldVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3187Vanguard Large CapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3188Vanguard Long Term BondVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3189Vanguard Long Term Corporate BondVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3190Vanguard Long Term Treasury ETFVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3191Vanguard MaterialsVanguardCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3192Vanguard Mega Cap GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3193Vanguard Mega Cap IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3194Vanguard Mega Cap ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3195Vanguard Mid CapVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3196Vanguard Mid Cap GrowthVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3197Vanguard Mid Cap Growth IndexVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3198Vanguard Mid Cap ValueVanguardEquityUSDadd to basket
3199Vanguard Mortgage Backed SecuritiesVanguardFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3200Vanguard MSCI Australian Large Companies Index ETFVanguard Investments AustraliaEquityAUDadd to basket