Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3140 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3101WisdomTree China ex-State Owned EnterprisesWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3102WisdomTree Dividend ex-FinancialsWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3103WisdomTree Dreyfus Brazilian RealWisdomTree Asset ManagementMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3104WisdomTree Dreyfus Chinese YuanWisdomTree Asset ManagementMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3105WisdomTree Emerging Asia Equity Income UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
3106WisdomTree Emerging Currency StrategyWisdomTree Asset ManagementMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3107WisdomTree Emerging Market Local DebtWisdomTree Asset ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3108WisdomTree Emerging Markets Corporate BondWisdomTree Asset ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3109WisdomTree Emerging Markets Equity Income UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
3110WisdomTree Emerging Markets Small Cap Dividend UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
3111WisdomTree Enhanced Commodity UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3112WisdomTree Europe Equity Income UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityEURadd to basket
3113WisdomTree Europe Equity UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityEURadd to basket
3114WisdomTree Europe Small Cap Dividend UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityEURadd to basket
3115WisdomTree Eurozone Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityEURadd to basket
3116WisdomTree Germany Equity UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityEURadd to basket
3117WisdomTree Global ex-US Real EstateWisdomTree Asset ManagementPropertyUSDadd to basket
3118WisdomTree Global Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
3119WisdomTree India Quality UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
3120WisdomTree ISEQ 20 UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityEURadd to basket
3121WisdomTree Japan Equity UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
3122WisdomTree LargeCap DividendWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3123WisdomTree Managed Futures StrategyWisdomTree Asset ManagementHedgeUSDadd to basket
3124WisdomTree MidCap DividendWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3125WisdomTree SmallCap DividendWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3126WisdomTree SmallCap EarningsWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3127WisdomTree Total DividendWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3128WisdomTree UK Equity Income UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
3129WisdomTree US Equity Income UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
3130WisdomTree US High DividendWisdomTree Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
3131WisdomTree US Quality Dividend Growth UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
3132WisdomTree US Small Cap Dividend UCITS ETFWisdomTree Management LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
3133XIE Shares Chimerica FTSE N Share Daily (2x) Leverage ProductEnhanced Investment Products LEquityHKDadd to basket
3134XIE Shares CLSA Gary ETF HKDEnhanced Investment Products LEquityHKDadd to basket
3135XIE Shares FTSE ChimericaEnhanced Investment Products LEquityHKDadd to basket
3136XIE Shares FTSE Gold Miners ETFEnhanced Investment Products LCommodity/EnergyHKDadd to basket
3137ZKB Gold ETFZurcher KantonalbankCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3138ZKB Palladium ETFZurcher KantonalbankCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3139ZKB Platinum ETFZurcher KantonalbankCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
3140ZKB Silver ETFZurcher KantonalbankCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket