Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5151 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3201SEB LI Schroder Unit Trusts Limited Global Emerging MarketsSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3202SEB LI Schroder Unit Trusts Limited IncomeSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3203SEB LI SEB 1 Emerging MarketsSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3204SEB LI SEB 1 GlobalSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3205SEB LI SEB 2 Listed Private EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3206SEB LI SEB All CapSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3207SEB LI SEB Asset SelectionSEB Life InternationalHedgeGBPadd to basket
3208SEB LI SEB European Equity Small CapSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3209SEB LI Sterling CashSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3210SEB LI Templeton Asian BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3211SEB LI Templeton Asian GrowthSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3212SEB LI Templeton ChinaSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3213SEB LI Templeton Emerging Markets BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3214SEB LI Templeton Global BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3215SEB LI Templeton Global IncomeSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3216SEB LI Templeton Global Total ReturnSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3217SEB LI Templeton Latin AmericaSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3218SEB LI Templeton UK Mid CapSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3219SEB LI UK Balanced ManagedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3220SEB LI UK BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3221SEB LI UK Cautious ManagedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3222SEB LI UK EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3223SEB LI UK Growth ManagedSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3224SEB LI US Balanced ManagedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3225SEB LI US BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3226SEB LI US Cautious ManagedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3227SEB LI US EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3228SEB LI US Growth ManagedSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3229SEB LI USD AlternativeSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3230SEB LI World Selection Balanced Portfolio RetSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3231SG Pvt Bank Accent PensionSociete Generale Private BankMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3232SJPA Alternative AssetsSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3233SJPA Asia PacificSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3234SJPA AXA Framlington ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3235SJPA Continental EuropeanSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3236SJPA Corporate BondSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3237SJPA Diversified Bond GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3238SJPA Diversified Bond US$St.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3239SJPA Diversified IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3240SJPA Emerging Markets EquitySt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3241SJPA Equity IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3242SJPA EthicalSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3243SJPA Global Emerging MarketsSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3244SJPA Global EquitySt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3245SJPA Global Equity IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3246SJPA Global Growth EURSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3247SJPA Global Growth GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3248SJPA Global Growth USDSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3249SJPA Global ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3250SJPA Global Smaller CompaniesSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3251SJPA Greater EuropeanSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3252SJPA Index Linked GiltsSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3253SJPA International Corporate BondSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3254SJPA International EquitySt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3255SJPA Investment Grade Corporate BondSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3256SJPA Investment Grade Corporate Bond US$St.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3257SJPA Japan EURSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3258SJPA Japan GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3259SJPA Japan USDSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3260SJPA Money Market GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3261SJPA Multi AssetSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3262SJPA North AmericanSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3263SJPA Schroder ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3264SJPA Strategic Income GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3265SJPA Strategic Income US$St.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3266SJPA Strategic ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3267SJPA UK & General ProgressiveSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3268SJPA UK & International IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3269SJPA UK Absolute ReturnSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3270SJPA UK GiltsSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3271SJPA UK GrowthSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3272SJPA UK High IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3273SJPA UK IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3274SJPA Worldwide IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3275SJPA Worldwide ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3276SJPI Alternative AssetsSt. Jamess Place InternationaMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3277SJPI Asia PacificSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3278SJPI AXA Framlington ManagedSt. Jamess Place InternationaMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3279SJPI AXA Framlington Managed GBPSt. Jamess Place InternationaMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3280SJPI Continental EuropeanSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3281SJPI Corporate BondSt. Jamess Place InternationaFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3282SJPI Diversified Bond EURSt. Jamess Place InternationaFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3283SJPI Diversified Bond GBPSt. Jamess Place InternationaFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3284SJPI Diversified Bond USDSt. Jamess Place InternationaFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3285SJPI Diversified IncomeSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3286SJPI Emerging Markets EquitySt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3287SJPI Equity IncomeSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3288SJPI EthicalSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3289SJPI Global Emerging MarketsSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3290SJPI Global EquitySt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3291SJPI Global Equity IncomeSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3292SJPI Global Growth EURSt. Jamess Place InternationaMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3293SJPI Global Growth GBPSt. Jamess Place InternationaMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3294SJPI Global Growth USDSt. Jamess Place InternationaMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3295SJPI Global ManagedSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityEURadd to basket
3296SJPI Global Smaller CompaniesSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3297SJPI Greater EuropeanSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityEURadd to basket
3298SJPI Index Linked GiltsSt. Jamess Place InternationaFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3299SJPI International Corporate BondSt. Jamess Place InternationaFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3300SJPI International EquitySt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket