Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5188 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3201PruLink Global EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3202PruLink Global ManagedEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3203PruLink Global Property SecuritiesEastspring Investments (SingapPropertySGDadd to basket
3204PruLink Global TechnologyEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3205PruLink INVESCO Asia InfrastructureEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3206PruLink Invesco Global High IncomeEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3207PruLink Investec GSF Global EnergyEastspring Investments (SingapCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3208PruLink Investec GSF Global Strategic EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3209PruLink JF ASEANEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3210PruLink JPM Emerging Markets EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3211PruLink Pan EuropeanEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3212PruLink Parvest Equity World UtilitiesEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3213PruLink Schroder BRICEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3214PruLink Schroder Hong Kong Dollar BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3215PruLink Schroder Hong Kong EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3216PruLink Singapore ASEAN ManagedEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3217PruLink Singapore CashEastspring Investments (SingapMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
3218PruLink Singapore Dynamic BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3219PruLink Singapore GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3220PruLink Singapore ManagedEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3221PruLink Templeton Asian GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3222PruLink Templeton Emerging MarketsEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3223PruLink Templeton Global Equity IncomeEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3224PruLink Templeton Global Smaller CompaniesEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3225PruLink Templeton Global Total ReturnEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3226PruLink Value Partners ClassicEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3227RL360 Adventurous Managed EUR SRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
3228RL360 Adventurous Managed GBP TRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3229RL360 Adventurous Managed SRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3230RL360 Adventurous Managed USD SRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3231RL360 Balanced Managed EUR SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3232RL360 Balanced Managed EUR TRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3233RL360 Balanced Managed GBP SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3234RL360 Balanced Managed GBP TRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3235RL360 Balanced Managed USD SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3236RL360 Balanced Managed USD TRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3237RL360 Cautious Managed EUR SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3238RL360 Cautious Managed GBP BFBCIRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3239RL360 Cautious Managed GBP SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3240RL360 Cautious Managed GBP TRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3241RL360 Cautious Managed USD SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3242RL360 Continental European Equity EUR SRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
3243RL360 Continental European Equity EUR TRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
3244RL360 Continental European Equity GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3245RL360 Euro Currency Reserve EUR SRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3246RL360 Euro Index Tracker EUR TRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
3247RL360 European Bond EUR SRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3248RL360 European Bond GBP ORRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3249RL360 Global Bond GBP ORRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3250RL360 Global Bond GBP SRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3251RL360 Global Equity GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3252RL360 Global Equity GBP SRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3253RL360 Global Liquidity GBP SRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3254RL360 Global Liquidity GBP TRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3255RL360 Global Mixed GBP ORRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3256RL360 Global Mixed GBP SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3257RL360 Guaranteed Growth 2 EUR SRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3258RL360 Guaranteed Growth 2 GBP SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3259RL360 Guaranteed Growth 2 USD SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsUSDadd to basket
3260RL360 Guaranteed Growth 2001 (5.4) EUR SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsEURadd to basket
3261RL360 International Growth GBP BFBCIRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3262RL360 IS Absolute Return GBP FRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3263RL360 IS Corporate Bond GBP FRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3264RL360 IS Diversified Return GBP FRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3265RL360 IS Dynamic Return GBP FRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3266RL360 IS European GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3267RL360 IS Far Eastern GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3268RL360 IS International Growth GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3269RL360 IS Japanese GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3270RL360 IS North American GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3271RL360 IS Smaller Companies GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3272RL360 IS UK Equity Income GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3273RL360 IS UK Gilt GBP FRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3274RL360 IS UK Growth GBP FRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3275RL360 IS UK Index Linked Gilt GBP FRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3276RL360 IS UK Property GBP FRRL360 ServicesPropertyGBPadd to basket
3277RL360 Japan Equity JPY SRRL360 ServicesEquityJPYadd to basket
3278RL360 Japan Equity USD ORRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3279RL360 Japan Index Tracker GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3280RL360 Japan Index Tracker JPY SRRL360 ServicesEquityJPYadd to basket
3281RL360 Japan Index Tracker JPY TRRL360 ServicesEquityJPYadd to basket
3282RL360 Liquidity Plus GBP BFCIRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3283RL360 Liquidity Plus GBP BFLRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3284RL360 Offshore Distribution GBP SRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3285RL360 Offshore Distribution GBP TRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3286RL360 Offshore Equity High Income GBP SRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3287RL360 Offshore With-Profits 3 EUR SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsEURadd to basket
3288RL360 Offshore With-Profits 3 GBP SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3289RL360 Offshore With-Profits 3 USD SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsUSDadd to basket
3290RL360 Offshore With-Profits 4 EUR TRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsEURadd to basket
3291RL360 Offshore With-Profits 4 GBP TRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3292RL360 Offshore With-Profits 6 GBP SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3293RL360 Offshore With-Profits H EUR SRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3294RL360 Offshore With-Profits H GBP SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3295RL360 Offshore With-Profits H USD SRRL360 ServicesWith ProfitsUSDadd to basket
3296RL360 Pacific Basin Equity USD ORRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3297RL360 Pacific Basin Equity USD SRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3298RL360 Pacific Basin Equity USD TRRL360 ServicesEquityUSDadd to basket
3299RL360 Protected Cash BonusRL360Money MarketGBXadd to basket
3300RL360 Protected Deposit BonusRL360Structured ProductsGBXadd to basket