Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4404 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3201SEB LI Fidelity South-East AsiaSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3202SEB LI Fidelity US High YieldSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3203SEB LI FidesSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3204SEB LI Franklin IndiaSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3205SEB LI Franklin Mutual Global DiscoverySEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3206SEB LI Franklin US GovernmentSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3207SEB LI Franklin US OpportunitiesSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3208SEB LI GAM Star Balanced A EURSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3209SEB LI GAM Star Balanced A GBPSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3210SEB LI GAM Star Cautious A EURSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3211SEB LI GAM Star Cautious A GBPSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3212SEB LI GAM Star Growth A EURSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3213SEB LI GAM Star Growth A GBPSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3214SEB LI GBP All WeatherSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3215SEB LI Global Bond EURSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3216SEB LI Global Bond GBPSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3217SEB LI Global Bond USDSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3218SEB LI Global Emerging MarketsSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3219SEB LI Gyllenberg Balanced Growth PortfolioSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3220SEB LI Henderson CashSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3221SEB LI Henderson European Selected OpportunitiesSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3222SEB LI Henderson Gartmore United Kingdom Absolute ReturnSEB Life InternationalHedgeUSDadd to basket
3223SEB LI Henderson Global Care GrowthSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3224SEB LI Henderson Horizon ChinaSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3225SEB LI Henderson Horizon European GrowthSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3226SEB LI Henderson Horizon Global Property EquitiesSEB Life InternationalPropertyGBPadd to basket
3227SEB LI Henderson Horizon Pan European EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3228SEB LI Henderson Multi Manager Absolute ReturnSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3229SEB LI Henderson Multi-Manager Income & GrowthSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3230SEB LI Henderson Strategic BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3231SEB LI HSBC American IndexSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3232SEB LI HSBC European GrowthSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3233SEB LI HSBC GIF Asia ex Japan Equity Smaller CompaniesSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3234SEB LI HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Debt Total ReturnSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3235SEB LI HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Local DebtSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3236SEB LI HSBC Open Global DistributionSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3237SEB LI IncomeSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3238SEB LI Japanese EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3239SEB LI JPM Fusion IncomeSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3240SEB LI JPM Global Macro OpportunitiesSEB Life InternationalHedgeUSDadd to basket
3241SEB LI JPM Global Macro Opportunities Hedged GBPSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3242SEB LI JPM Multi-Asset IncomeSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3243SEB LI JPM Natural ResourcesSEB Life InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
3244SEB LI JPM New EuropeSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3245SEB LI JPMorgan Emerging Europe Middle East and Africa EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3246SEB LI JPMorgan Investment Global Conservative BalancedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3247SEB LI JPMorgan Liquidity Euro LiquiditySEB Life InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3248SEB LI JPMorgan Multi Asset Global IncomeSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3249SEB LI Jupiter Merlin International Balanced PortfolioSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3250SEB LI Jupiter Merlin International Equities PortfolioSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3251SEB LI Kames Strategic Global BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3252SEB LI MAN AHL Trend EURSEB Life InternationalHedgeEURadd to basket
3253SEB LI Man AP Enhanced S2SEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3254SEB LI Man AP Enhanced S4SEB Life InternationalHedgeEURadd to basket
3255SEB LI MAN Stratum Index NotesSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3256SEB LI MAN Vision Index NotesSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3257SEB LI MGS Diversified OpportunitiesSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3258SEB LI Morgan Stanley Investment Euro Strategic BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3259SEB LI Morgan Stanley Investment US AdvantageSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3260SEB LI Multi Style S1SEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3261SEB LI Schroder Institutional QEP Global CoreSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3262SEB LI Schroder ISF BRIC (Brazil Russia India China)SEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3263SEB LI Schroder ISF Global Corporate BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3264SEB LI Schroder ISF Global Emerging Market OpportunitiesSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3265SEB LI Schroder ISF Global EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3266SEB LI Schroder ISF US Dollar BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3267SEB LI Schroder ISF Wealth PreservationSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3268SEB LI Schroder MM DiversitySEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3269SEB LI Schroder Unit Trusts Limited Asian IncomeSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3270SEB LI Schroder Unit Trusts Limited Global Emerging MarketsSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3271SEB LI Schroder Unit Trusts Limited IncomeSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3272SEB LI SEB 1 Emerging MarketsSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3273SEB LI SEB 1 GlobalSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3274SEB LI SEB 2 Listed Private EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3275SEB LI SEB All CapSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3276SEB LI SEB Asset SelectionSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3277SEB LI SEB European Equity Small CapSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3278SEB LI Sterling CashSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3279SEB LI Templeton Asian BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3280SEB LI Templeton Asian GrowthSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3281SEB LI Templeton ChinaSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3282SEB LI Templeton Emerging Markets BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3283SEB LI Templeton Global BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3284SEB LI Templeton Global IncomeSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3285SEB LI Templeton Global Total ReturnSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3286SEB LI Templeton Latin AmericaSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3287SEB LI Templeton UK Mid CapSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3288SEB LI UK Balanced ManagedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3289SEB LI UK BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3290SEB LI UK Cautious ManagedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3291SEB LI UK EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3292SEB LI UK Growth ManagedSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3293SEB LI US Balanced ManagedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3294SEB LI US BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3295SEB LI US Cautious ManagedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3296SEB LI US EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3297SEB LI US Growth ManagedSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3298SEB LI USD AlternativeSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3299SEB LI World Selection Balanced Portfolio RetSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3300SG Pvt Bank Accent PensionSociete Generale Private BankMixed AssetEURadd to basket