Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5057 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3301PruLink Fidelity Latin AmericaEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3302PruLink Fidelity US High YieldEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3303PruLink First State China FocusEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3304PruLink Global BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3305PruLink Global Developing TrendsEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3306PruLink Global EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3307PruLink Global ManagedEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3308PruLink Global Property SecuritiesEastspring Investments (SingapPropertySGDadd to basket
3309PruLink Global TechnologyEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3310PruLink INVESCO Asia InfrastructureEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3311PruLink Invesco Global High IncomeEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3312PruLink Investec GSF Global EnergyEastspring Investments (SingapCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3313PruLink Investec GSF Global Strategic EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3314PruLink JF ASEANEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3315PruLink JPM Emerging Markets EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3316PruLink M&G Global BasicsEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3317PruLink Pan EuropeanEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3318PruLink Parvest Equity World UtilitiesEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3319PruLink Schroder BRICEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3320PruLink Schroder Hong Kong Dollar BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3321PruLink Schroder Hong Kong EquityEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3322PruLink Singapore ASEAN ManagedEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3323PruLink Singapore CashEastspring Investments (SingapMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
3324PruLink Singapore Dynamic BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3325PruLink Singapore GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquitySGDadd to basket
3326PruLink Singapore ManagedEastspring Investments (SingapMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3327PruLink Templeton Asian GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3328PruLink Templeton Emerging MarketsEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3329PruLink Templeton Global Equity IncomeEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3330PruLink Templeton Global Smaller CompaniesEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3331PruLink Templeton Global Total ReturnEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3332PruLink Value Partners ClassicEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
3333RL360 Protected Cash BonusRL360Money MarketGBXadd to basket
3334RL360 Protected Deposit BonusRL360Structured ProductsGBXadd to basket
3335RL360 Protected UK IndexRL360EquityGBXadd to basket
3336RL360 Protected US WithBonusRL360Structured ProductsUSXadd to basket
3337RL360 Protected Worldwide WithBonusRL360Structured ProductsGBXadd to basket
3338Scot Eq Alba Profilo BalancedScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3339Scot Eq Alba Profilo DynamicScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3340Scot Eq Alba Profilo PrudentScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3341Scot Eq Euro BalancedScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3342Scot Eq Euro PrudentScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3343Scot Eq Serenita AmericanScottish Equitable (LUX)EquityEURadd to basket
3344Scot Eq Serenita CashScottish Equitable (LUX)Money MarketEURadd to basket
3345Scot Eq Serenita Euro BondScottish Equitable (LUX)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
3346Scot Eq Serenita Europe TacticalScottish Equitable (LUX)EquityEURadd to basket
3347Scot Eq Serenita Global BalancedScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3348Scot Eq Serenita Global BondScottish Equitable (LUX)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
3349Scot Eq Serenita Global EquityScottish Equitable (LUX)EquityEURadd to basket
3350Scot Eq Serenita JapanScottish Equitable (LUX)EquityEURadd to basket
3351Scot Eq Serenita Profilo ConservativeScottish Equitable (LUX)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
3352Scot Eq Serenita UK Equity GrowthScottish Equitable (LUX)EquityEURadd to basket
3353SEB LI All WeatherSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3354SEB LI BlackRock Continental European FlexibleSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3355SEB LI BlackRock Euro ReserveSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3356SEB LI BlackRock Euro Short Duration BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3357SEB LI Blackrock European Equity IncomeSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3358SEB LI BlackRock European FocusSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3359SEB LI BlackRock European GrowthSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3360SEB LI Blackrock Global Equity IncomeSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3361SEB LI BlackRock UK Absolute AlphaSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3362SEB LI BlackRock UK IncomeSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3363SEB LI BlackRock UK Smaller CompaniesSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3364SEB LI BlackRock UK Special SituationsSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3365SEB LI BlackRock US Basic ValueSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3366SEB LI BlackRock World BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3367SEB LI BlackRock World GoldSEB Life InternationalCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
3368SEB LI Building SocietySEB Life InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3369SEB LI Carmignac Cash PlusSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3370SEB LI Carmignac InvestissementSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3371SEB LI Carmignac PatrimoineSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3372SEB LI Carmignac Profil Reactif 50SEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3373SEB LI Carmignac Profil Reactif 75SEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3374SEB LI Carmignac SecuriteSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3375SEB LI Dexia Bonds Euro Long TermSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3376SEB LI Dexia Equities L GermanySEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3377SEB LI Dexia Money Market EuroSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3378SEB LI Dollar CashSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3379SEB LI eFundSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3380SEB LI Emerging Markets Asia EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3381SEB LI Euro All WeatherSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3382SEB LI Euro Balanced ManagedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3383SEB LI Euro BondSEB Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3384SEB LI Euro CashSEB Life InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3385SEB LI Euro Cautious ManagedSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3386SEB LI Euro Growth ManagedSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3387SEB LI European EquitySEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3388SEB LI Fidelity Active Strategy Fast EuropeSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3389SEB LI Fidelity AmericaSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3390SEB LI Fidelity ASEANSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3391SEB LI Fidelity Asian Special SituationsSEB Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3392SEB LI Fidelity Emerging MarketsSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3393SEB LI Fidelity Enhanced IncomeSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3394SEB LI Fidelity European Smaller CompaniesSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3395SEB LI Fidelity FranceSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3396SEB LI Fidelity Global Consumer IndustriesSEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3397SEB LI Fidelity Global DividendSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3398SEB LI Fidelity Global Real Asset SecuritiesSEB Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3399SEB LI Fidelity ItalySEB Life InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3400SEB LI Fidelity Multi Asset Income EURSEB Life InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket