Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5151 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3301SJPI International Equity EURSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityEURadd to basket
3302SJPI Investment Grade Corporate BondSt. Jamess Place InternationaFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3303SJPI Japan EURSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityEURadd to basket
3304SJPI Japan GBPSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3305SJPI Japan USDSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityUSDadd to basket
3306SJPI Money Market EURSt. Jamess Place InternationaMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3307SJPI Money Market EUR SSt. Jamess Place InternationaMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3308SJPI Money Market GBPSt. Jamess Place InternationaMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3309SJPI Money Market GBP SSt. Jamess Place InternationaMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3310SJPI Money Market USDSt. Jamess Place InternationaMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3311SJPI Multi AssetSt. Jamess Place InternationaMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3312SJPI Multi Asset EURSt. Jamess Place InternationaMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3313SJPI Multi Asset USDSt. Jamess Place InternationaMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3314SJPI North AmericanSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityUSDadd to basket
3315SJPI Schroder Managed EURSt. Jamess Place InternationaMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3316SJPI Schroder Managed GBPSt. Jamess Place InternationaMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3317SJPI Strategic Income EURSt. Jamess Place InternationaMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3318SJPI Strategic Income GBPSt. Jamess Place InternationaMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3319SJPI Strategic Income USDSt. Jamess Place InternationaMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3320SJPI Strategic ManagedSt. Jamess Place InternationaMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3321SJPI UK & General ProgressiveSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3322SJPI UK & International IncomeSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3323SJPI UK Absolute ReturnSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3324SJPI UK GiltsSt. Jamess Place InternationaFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3325SJPI UK GrowthSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3326SJPI UK High IncomeSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3327SJPI UK IncomeSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3328SJPI UK Income EURSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityEURadd to basket
3329SJPI UK Income USDSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityUSDadd to basket
3330SJPI Worldwide IncomeSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3331SJPI Worldwide Managed EURSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityEURadd to basket
3332SJPI Worldwide Managed GBPSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityGBPadd to basket
3333SJPI Worldwide Managed USDSt. Jamess Place InternationaEquityUSDadd to basket
3334SJPI Zero TestSt. Jamess Place InternationaHedgeGBPadd to basket
3335SJPIHK Adventurous Growth GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3336SJPIHK Adventurous International Growth GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3337SJPIHK Adventurous International Growth USDSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3338SJPIHK Allshare IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3339SJPIHK Asia PacificSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3340SJPIHK Balanced Growth GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3341SJPIHK Balanced International Growth GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3342SJPIHK Balanced International Growth USDSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3343SJPIHK Balanced ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3344SJPIHK Conservative Growth GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3345SJPIHK Conservative International Growth GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3346SJPIHK Conservative International Growth USDSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3347SJPIHK Corporate BondSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3348SJPIHK Equity IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3349SJPIHK Global Emerging MarketsSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3350SJPIHK Global Equity IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3351SJPIHK Global ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3352SJPIHK Index Linked GiltsSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3353SJPIHK International EquitySt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3354SJPIHK Managed GrowthSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3355SJPIHK North AmericanSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3356SJPIHK Strategic ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3357SJPIHK UK & General ProgressiveSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3358SJPIHK UK GrowthSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3359SJPIHK UK High IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3360SJPISG Asia PacificSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3361SJPISG AXA Framlington ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3362SJPISG Continental EuropeanSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3363SJPISG Corporate BondSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3364SJPISG Diversified BondSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3365SJPISG Diversified Bond USDSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3366SJPISG Diversified IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3367SJPISG Emerging Markets EquitySt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3368SJPISG Equity IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3369SJPISG EthicalSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3370SJPISG Global Emerging MarketsSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3371SJPISG Global EquitySt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3372SJPISG Global Equity IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3373SJPISG Global ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3374SJPISG Global Smaller CompaniesSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3375SJPISG Greater EuropeanSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3376SJPISG Index Linked GiltsSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3377SJPISG International Corporate BondSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3378SJPISG International EquitySt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3379SJPISG Investment Grade Corporate BondSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3380SJPISG Investment Grade Corporate Bond USDSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3381SJPISG Japan GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3382SJPISG Japan SGDSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3383SJPISG Japan USDSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3384SJPISG North AmericanSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3385SJPISG Schroder ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3386SJPISG Strategic IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3387SJPISG Strategic Income USDSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3388SJPISG Strategic ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3389SJPISG UK & General ProgressiveSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3390SJPISG UK & International IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3391SJPISG UK Absolute ReturnSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3392SJPISG UK GiltsSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3393SJPISG UK GrowthSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3394SJPISG UK High IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3395SJPISG UK IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3396SJPISG Worldwide IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3397SJPISG Worldwide ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3398SL Intl Artemis European GrowthStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3399SL Intl Artemis High IncomeStandard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3400SL Intl Baillie Gifford AmericanStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket