Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4402 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3401SJPIHK Adventurous Growth GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3402SJPIHK Adventurous International Growth GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3403SJPIHK Adventurous International Growth USDSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3404SJPIHK Allshare IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3405SJPIHK Asia PacificSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3406SJPIHK Balanced Growth GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3407SJPIHK Balanced International Growth GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3408SJPIHK Balanced International Growth USDSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3409SJPIHK Balanced ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3410SJPIHK Conservative Growth GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3411SJPIHK Conservative International Growth GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3412SJPIHK Conservative International Growth USDSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3413SJPIHK Corporate BondSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3414SJPIHK Equity IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3415SJPIHK Global Emerging MarketsSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3416SJPIHK Global Equity IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3417SJPIHK Global ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3418SJPIHK Index Linked GiltsSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3419SJPIHK International EquitySt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3420SJPIHK Managed GrowthSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3421SJPIHK North AmericanSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3422SJPIHK Strategic ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3423SJPIHK UK & General ProgressiveSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3424SJPIHK UK GrowthSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3425SJPIHK UK High IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3426SJPISG Asia PacificSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3427SJPISG AXA Framlington ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3428SJPISG Continental EuropeanSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3429SJPISG Corporate BondSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3430SJPISG Diversified BondSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3431SJPISG Diversified Bond USDSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3432SJPISG Diversified IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3433SJPISG Emerging Markets EquitySt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3434SJPISG Equity IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3435SJPISG EthicalSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3436SJPISG Global Emerging MarketsSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3437SJPISG Global EquitySt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3438SJPISG Global Equity IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3439SJPISG Global ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3440SJPISG Global Smaller CompaniesSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3441SJPISG Greater EuropeanSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3442SJPISG Index Linked GiltsSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3443SJPISG International Corporate BondSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3444SJPISG International EquitySt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3445SJPISG Investment Grade Corporate BondSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3446SJPISG Investment Grade Corporate Bond USDSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3447SJPISG Japan GBPSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3448SJPISG Japan SGDSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3449SJPISG Japan USDSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3450SJPISG North AmericanSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3451SJPISG Schroder ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3452SJPISG Strategic IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3453SJPISG Strategic Income USDSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3454SJPISG Strategic ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3455SJPISG UK & General ProgressiveSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3456SJPISG UK & International IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3457SJPISG UK Absolute ReturnSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3458SJPISG UK GiltsSt.Jamess Place InternationalFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3459SJPISG UK GrowthSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3460SJPISG UK High IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3461SJPISG UK IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3462SJPISG Worldwide IncomeSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3463SJPISG Worldwide ManagedSt.Jamess Place InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
3464SL Intl Artemis European GrowthStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3465SL Intl Artemis High IncomeStandard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3466SL Intl Baillie Gifford AmericanStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3467SL Intl Baillie Gifford JapaneseStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3468SL Intl Fidelity AmericanStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3469SL Intl Fidelity EuropeanStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3470SL Intl Henderson Cautious ManagedStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3471SL Intl Henderson European Select OpportunitiesStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3472SL Intl Henderson Sterling BondStandard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3473SL Intl Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond 1Standard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3474SL Intl Invesco Perpetual Global EquityStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3475SL Intl Invesco Perpetual High IncomeStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3476SL Intl Investec Cautious ManagedStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3477SL Intl JPM Natural ResourcesStandard Life InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBXadd to basket
3478SL Intl Jupiter Corporate BondStandard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3479SL Intl Jupiter EuropeanStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3480SL Intl Jupiter Financial OpportunitiesStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3481SL Intl Jupiter Income TrustStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3482SL Intl Jupiter Merlin GrowthStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3483SL Intl Jupiter Merlin IncomeStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3484SL Intl Liquid AssetsStandard Life InternationalMoney MarketGBXadd to basket
3485SL Intl Newton OrientalStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3486SL Intl Newton UK IncomeStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3487SL Intl Schroder UK Mid 250Standard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3488SL Intl SLI Dynamic DistributionStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3489SL Intl SLI Global Real EstateStandard Life InternationalPropertyGBXadd to basket
3490SL Intl SLI Higher IncomeStandard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3491SL Intl SLI Investment Grade Corporate BondStandard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3492SL Intl SLI Life UK OpportunitiesStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3493SL Intl SLI UK Equity High IncomeStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3494SL Intl SLI UK Real EstateStandard Life InternationalPropertyGBXadd to basket
3495SL Intl Standard Life Deferred DistributionStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3496SL Intl Standard Life Global Index Linked BondStandard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3497SL Intl Standard Life ManagedStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3498SL Intl Standard Life Mixed BondStandard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3499SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Managed IStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3500SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Managed IIStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket