Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5153 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3401SL Intl Baillie Gifford AmericanStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3402SL Intl Baillie Gifford JapaneseStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3403SL Intl Fidelity AmericanStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3404SL Intl Fidelity EuropeanStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3405SL Intl Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond 1Standard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3406SL Intl Invesco Perpetual Global EquityStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3407SL Intl Invesco Perpetual High IncomeStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3408SL Intl Investec Cautious ManagedStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3409SL Intl Janus Henderson Cautious ManagedStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3410SL Intl Janus Henderson European Select OpportunitiesStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3411SL Intl Janus Henderson Sterling BondStandard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3412SL Intl JPM Natural ResourcesStandard Life InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBXadd to basket
3413SL Intl Jupiter Corporate BondStandard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3414SL Intl Jupiter EuropeanStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3415SL Intl Jupiter Financial OpportunitiesStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3416SL Intl Jupiter Income TrustStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3417SL Intl Jupiter Merlin GrowthStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3418SL Intl Jupiter Merlin IncomeStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3419SL Intl Liquid AssetsStandard Life InternationalMoney MarketGBXadd to basket
3420SL Intl Newton OrientalStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3421SL Intl Newton UK IncomeStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3422SL Intl Schroder UK Mid 250Standard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3423SL Intl SLI Dynamic DistributionStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3424SL Intl SLI Global Real EstateStandard Life InternationalPropertyGBXadd to basket
3425SL Intl SLI Higher IncomeStandard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3426SL Intl SLI Investment Grade Corporate BondStandard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3427SL Intl SLI Life UK OpportunitiesStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3428SL Intl SLI UK Equity High IncomeStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3429SL Intl SLI UK Real EstateStandard Life InternationalPropertyGBXadd to basket
3430SL Intl Standard Life Deferred DistributionStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3431SL Intl Standard Life Global Index Linked BondStandard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3432SL Intl Standard Life ManagedStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3433SL Intl Standard Life Mixed BondStandard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3434SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Managed IStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3435SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Managed IIStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3436SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Managed IIIStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3437SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Managed IVStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3438SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Managed VStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3439SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Market IStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3440SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Market IIStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3441SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Market IIIStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3442SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Market IVStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3443SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Market VStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3444SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Multi-Manager IStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3445SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Multi-Manager IIStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3446SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Multi-Manager IIIStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3447SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Multi-Manager IVStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3448SL Intl Standard Life MyFolio Multi-Manager VStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3449SL Intl Standard Life UK Cautious ManagedStandard Life InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
3450SL Intl Standard Life UK EquityStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3451SL Intl Vanguard Emerging Market Stock IndexStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3452SL Intl Vanguard FTSE Developed World ex UK Equity IndexStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3453SL Intl Vanguard FTSE UK All Share IndexStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3454SL Intl Vanguard FTSE UK Equity Income IndexStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3455SL Intl Vanguard UK Government Bond IndexStandard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3456SL Intl Vanguard UK Inflation Linked Gilt IndexStandard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3457SL Intl Vanguard UK Investment Grade Bond IndexStandard Life InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
3458SL Intl Vanguard US EquityStandard Life InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
3459SMI EURO BondScot Mutual InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3460SMI EURO EquityScot Mutual InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3461SMI EURO ManagedScot Mutual InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3462SMI EURO ReserveScot Mutual InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3463SMI Ghost With ProfitsScot Mutual InternationalWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3464SMI Sterling ManagedScot Mutual InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3465SMI Sterling ReserveScot Mutual InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3466SMI Sterling UK EquityScot Mutual InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3467SMI Sterling UK Fixed InterestScot Mutual InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3468SMI Templeton GrowthScot Mutual InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3469SMI US Dollar Global BondScot Mutual InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3470SMI US Dollar Global EquityScot Mutual InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3471SMI US Dollar ManagedScot Mutual InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3472SMI US Dollar ReserveScot Mutual InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3473SMI With ProfitsScot Mutual InternationalWith ProfitsEURadd to basket
3474SMI With Profits IIScot Mutual InternationalWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3475SMI With Profits InternationalScot Mutual InternationalWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3476SP China OpportunitiesRL360EquityUSDadd to basket
3477SP Dollar DepositRL360Money MarketUSDadd to basket
3478SP Euro DepositRL360Money MarketEURadd to basket
3479SP European BondRL360Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
3480SP European EquityRL360EquityEURadd to basket
3481SP Far East Excluding JapanRL360EquityUSDadd to basket
3482SP Global Emerging MarketsRL360EquityUSDadd to basket
3483SP Global GrowthRL360EquityGBPadd to basket
3484SP Global TechnologyRL360EquityUSDadd to basket
3485SP High Yield BondRL360Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3486SP IndiaRL360EquityUSDadd to basket
3487SP Japan GrowthRL360EquityUSDadd to basket
3488SP North American BondRL360Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3489SP North American EquityRL360EquityUSDadd to basket
3490SP Sterling Adventurous ManagedRL360Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3491SP Sterling Balanced ManagedRL360Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3492SP Sterling Cautious ManagedRL360Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3493SP Sterling DepositRL360Money MarketGBPadd to basket
3494SP UK Blue ChipRL360EquityGBPadd to basket
3495SP UK BondRL360Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3496SP UK EquityRL360EquityGBPadd to basket
3497SP UK Mid CapRL360EquityGBPadd to basket
3498SP US Dollar Adventurous ManagedRL360Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3499SP US Dollar Balanced ManagedRL360Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3500SP US Dollar Cautious ManagedRL360Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket