Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5190 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3701Utmost Architas MA Blended GrowthUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3702Utmost Architas MA Blended IntermediateUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3703Utmost Architas MA Blended ModerateUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3704Utmost Architas MA Blended ProgressiveUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3705Utmost Architas MA Blended ReserveUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3706Utmost Architas MA Passive DynamicUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3707Utmost Architas MA Passive GrowthUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3708Utmost Architas MA Passive IntermediateUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3709Utmost Architas MA Passive ModerateUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3710Utmost Architas MA Passive ProgressiveUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3711Utmost Architas MA Passive PrudentUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3712Utmost Architas MA Passive ReserveUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3713Utmost Architas MM Diversified Protector 70UtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3714Utmost Architas MM Diversified Protector 80UtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3715Utmost Architas MM Diversified Protector 85UtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3716Utmost Architas MM Monthly High IncomeUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3717Utmost Architas MM Strategic BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3718Utmost Architas MM UK EquityUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3719Utmost Artemis IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3720Utmost Artemis Strategic BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3721Utmost AXA Defensive DistributionUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3722Utmost AXA DistributionUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3723Utmost AXA Ethical DistributionUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3724Utmost AXA Framlington American GrowthUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3725Utmost AXA Framlington BiotechnologyUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3726Utmost AXA Framlington Blue Chip Equity IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3727Utmost AXA Framlington Emerging MarketsUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3728Utmost AXA Framlington EuropeanUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3729Utmost AXA Framlington FinancialUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3730Utmost AXA Framlington Global OpportunitiesUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3731Utmost AXA Framlington Global TechnologyUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3732Utmost AXA Framlington HealthUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3733Utmost AXA Framlington JapanUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3734Utmost AXA Framlington Managed BalancedUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3735Utmost AXA Framlington Managed IncomeUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3736Utmost AXA Framlington UK Mid CapUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3737Utmost AXA Framlington UK Select OpportunitiesUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3738Utmost AXA Framlington UK Smaller CompaniesUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3739Utmost AXA Global DistributionUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3740Utmost AXA Global High IncomeUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3741Utmost AXA Pan European High Yield BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3742Utmost AXA Sterling Credit Short Duration BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3743Utmost AXA Sterling Index Linked BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3744Utmost AXA US Short Duration High YieldUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3745Utmost Baillie Gifford JapaneseUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3746Utmost Baillie Gifford ManagedUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3747Utmost Blackrock Asian Special SituationsUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3748Utmost BlackRock Continental EuropeanUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3749Utmost BlackRock Gold & GeneralUtmostCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
3750Utmost BNY Mellon Long Term Global Equity EURUtmostEquityEURadd to basket
3751Utmost BNY Mellon Long Term Global Equity GBPUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3752Utmost BNY Mellon Long Term Global Equity USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket
3753Utmost Deferred DistributionUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3754Utmost Fidelity Emerging MarketsUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3755Utmost Fidelity Emerging Markets USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket
3756Utmost Fidelity Enhanced IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3757Utmost Fidelity Global DividendUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3758Utmost Fidelity Global Special SituationsUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3759Utmost Fidelity MoneyBuilder IncomeUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3760Utmost First State Global Listed InfrastructureUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3761Utmost Franklin UK Mid CapUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3762Utmost Franklin UK Smaller CompaniesUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3763Utmost GAM Star China EquityUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3764Utmost GAM Star China Equity USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket
3765Utmost Invesco Perpetual Corporate BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3766Utmost Invesco Perpetual DistributionUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3767Utmost Investec Emerging Markets Blended DebtUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3768Utmost Investec UK Special SituationsUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3769Utmost IRE Aberdeen UK EquityUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3770Utmost IRE Aberdeen UK PropertyUtmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyGBPadd to basket
3771Utmost IRE Artemis IncomeUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3772Utmost IRE Artemis US SelectUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3773Utmost IRE Aviva Asia Pacific EquityUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityUSDadd to basket
3774Utmost IRE Aviva DistributionUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3775Utmost IRE Aviva Emerging Mkts Equity IncUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityUSDadd to basket
3776Utmost IRE Aviva European EquityUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3777Utmost IRE Aviva European Equity IncomeUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityEURadd to basket
3778Utmost IRE Aviva European PropertyUtmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyGBPadd to basket
3779Utmost IRE Aviva European Real Estate SecuritiesUtmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyEURadd to basket
3780Utmost IRE Aviva Global ConvertiblesUtmost Ireland Designated ActiFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3781Utmost IRE Aviva Global Equity IncomeUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3782Utmost IRE Aviva Higher Income PlusUtmost Ireland Designated ActiFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3783Utmost IRE Aviva International Index TrackingUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3784Utmost IRE Aviva Investors CashUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3785Utmost IRE Aviva Long term European BondUtmost Ireland Designated ActiFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3786Utmost IRE Aviva Managed High IncomeUtmost Ireland Designated ActiFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3787Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-asset IIIUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3788Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager 20-60% SharesUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3789Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager 40-85% SharesUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3790Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager FlexibleUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3791Utmost IRE Aviva Sterling Corporate BondUtmost Ireland Designated ActiFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3792Utmost IRE Aviva UK EquityUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3793Utmost IRE Aviva UK Equity IncomeUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3794Utmost IRE Aviva UK GrowthUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3795Utmost IRE Aviva UK Index TrackingUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3796Utmost IRE Aviva UK PropertyUtmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyGBPadd to basket
3797Utmost IRE Aviva UK Property Special OfferUtmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyGBPadd to basket
3798Utmost IRE Aviva UK Smaller CompaniesUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3799Utmost IRE Baring Strategic BondUtmost Ireland Designated ActiFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3800Utmost IRE BGF Continental European FlexibleUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket