Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5188 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3701SMI EURO ManagedScot Mutual InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3702SMI EURO ReserveScot Mutual InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3703SMI Ghost With ProfitsScot Mutual InternationalWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3704SMI Sterling ManagedScot Mutual InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3705SMI Sterling ReserveScot Mutual InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3706SMI Sterling Safety Plus FTSE 100Scot Mutual InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3707SMI Sterling Safety Plus FTSE 95Scot Mutual InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3708SMI Sterling UK EquityScot Mutual InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3709SMI Sterling UK Fixed InterestScot Mutual InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3710SMI Templeton GrowthScot Mutual InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3711SMI US Dollar Global BondScot Mutual InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3712SMI US Dollar Global EquityScot Mutual InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3713SMI US Dollar ManagedScot Mutual InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3714SMI US Dollar ReserveScot Mutual InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3715SMI US Dollar Safety Plus US Equity Index 95Scot Mutual InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3716SMI With ProfitsScot Mutual InternationalWith ProfitsEURadd to basket
3717SMI With Profits IIScot Mutual InternationalWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3718SMI With Profits InternationalScot Mutual InternationalWith ProfitsGBPadd to basket
3719SP China OpportunitiesRL360EquityUSDadd to basket
3720SP Dollar DepositRL360Money MarketUSDadd to basket
3721SP Euro DepositRL360Money MarketEURadd to basket
3722SP European BondRL360Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
3723SP European EquityRL360EquityEURadd to basket
3724SP Far East Excluding JapanRL360EquityUSDadd to basket
3725SP Global Emerging MarketsRL360EquityUSDadd to basket
3726SP Global GrowthRL360EquityGBPadd to basket
3727SP Global TechnologyRL360EquityUSDadd to basket
3728SP High Yield BondRL360Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3729SP IndiaRL360EquityUSDadd to basket
3730SP Japan GrowthRL360EquityUSDadd to basket
3731SP North American BondRL360Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3732SP North American EquityRL360EquityUSDadd to basket
3733SP Sterling Adventurous ManagedRL360Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3734SP Sterling Balanced ManagedRL360Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3735SP Sterling Cautious ManagedRL360Mixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3736SP Sterling DepositRL360Money MarketGBPadd to basket
3737SP UK Blue ChipRL360EquityGBPadd to basket
3738SP UK BondRL360Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3739SP UK EquityRL360EquityGBPadd to basket
3740SP UK Mid CapRL360EquityGBPadd to basket
3741SP US Dollar Adventurous ManagedRL360Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3742SP US Dollar Balanced ManagedRL360Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3743SP US Dollar Cautious ManagedRL360Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3744SP World BondRL360Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3745SP World EquityRL360EquityUSDadd to basket
3746State Street IUT Diversified BetaSSgA Ireland UnitTrust Mgt LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3747State Street IUT Euro Inflation Linked Bond IndexSSgA Ireland UnitTrust Mgt LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3748Sterling Money IWAZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3749Sun Life Active Lifestyle PortfolioSun Life Hong Kong LimitedMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3750Sun Life AllianceBernstein FCP I European Equity PortfolioSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3751Sun Life AllianceBernstein Global High Yield PortfolioSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3752Sun Life AllianceBernstein Global Value PortfolioSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3753Sun Life AllianceBernstein Thematic Research PortfolioSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3754Sun Life Allianz Global Agricultural TrendsSun Life Hong Kong LimitedCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3755Sun Life Allianz Income and GrowthSun Life Hong Kong LimitedMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3756Sun Life Allianz Korea EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3757Sun Life Allianz Oriental IncomeSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3758Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS Absolute ReturnSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestHKDadd to basket
3759Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS European ResearchSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
3760Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS Global EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
3761Sun Life ANNUITY 100 MFS US ValueSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
3762Sun Life Balanced Lifestyle PortfolioSun Life Hong Kong LimitedMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3763Sun Life Baring Asia BalancedSun Life Hong Kong LimitedMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3764Sun Life Baring AustraliaSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3765Sun Life Baring Eastern EuropeSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3766Sun Life Baring Global Emerging MarketsSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3767Sun Life Baring High Yield BondSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3768Sun Life Baring Hong Kong ChinaSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3769Sun Life Baring Latin AmericaSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3770Sun Life Baring US$ ReserveSun Life Hong Kong LimitedMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3771Sun Life Blackrock Global Asian Tiger BondSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3772Sun Life BlackRock Global New EnergySun Life Hong Kong LimitedCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3773Sun Life BlackRock Global World FinancialsSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3774Sun Life Blackrock Global World HealthscienceSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3775Sun Life Blackrock Global World MiningSun Life Hong Kong LimitedCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3776Sun Life China Hong Kong PortfolioSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3777Sun Life Conservative Lifestyle PortfolioSun Life Hong Kong LimitedMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3778Sun Life Fidelity ASEANSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3779Sun Life Fidelity Asia FocusSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3780Sun Life Fidelity Asia Pacific DividendSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3781Sun Life Fidelity Asian Special SituationsSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3782Sun Life Fidelity China ConsumerSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3783Sun Life Fidelity Emerging Markets DebtSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3784Sun Life Fidelity Global DividendSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3785Sun Life Fidelity InternationalSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3786Sun Life Fidelity SingaporeSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3787Sun Life Fidelity TaiwanSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3788Sun Life Fidelity US High YieldSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3789Sun Life First State Asia OpportunitiesSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3790Sun Life First State Asian BondSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3791Sun Life First State Asian Equity PlusSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3792Sun Life First State Asian GrowthSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3793Sun Life First State China GrowthSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3794Sun Life First State Global ResourcesSun Life Hong Kong LimitedCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3795Sun Life First State Greater China GrowthSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3796Sun Life First State Hong Kong GrowthSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3797Sun Life First State Indian SubcontinentSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3798Sun Life Fortune Growth EnhancerSun Life Hong Kong LimitedMixed AssetHKDadd to basket
3799Sun Life Fortune Guardian InvestorSun Life Hong Kong LimitedMixed AssetHKDadd to basket
3800Sun Life Fortune Schroder Asian EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket