Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5151 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3701Utmost Baillie Gifford JapaneseUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3702Utmost Baillie Gifford ManagedUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3703Utmost Blackrock Asian Special SituationsUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3704Utmost BlackRock Continental EuropeanUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3705Utmost BlackRock Gold & GeneralUtmostCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
3706Utmost BNY Mellon Long Term Global Equity EURUtmostEquityEURadd to basket
3707Utmost BNY Mellon Long Term Global Equity GBPUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3708Utmost BNY Mellon Long Term Global Equity USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket
3709Utmost Deferred DistributionUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3710Utmost Fidelity Emerging MarketsUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3711Utmost Fidelity Emerging Markets USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket
3712Utmost Fidelity Enhanced IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3713Utmost Fidelity Global DividendUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3714Utmost Fidelity Global Special SituationsUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3715Utmost Fidelity MoneyBuilder IncomeUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3716Utmost First State Global Listed InfrastructureUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3717Utmost Franklin UK Mid CapUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3718Utmost Franklin UK Smaller CompaniesUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3719Utmost GAM Star China EquityUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3720Utmost GAM Star China Equity USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket
3721Utmost Invesco Perpetual Corporate BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3722Utmost Invesco Perpetual DistributionUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3723Utmost Investec Emerging Markets Blended DebtUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3724Utmost Investec UK Special SituationsUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3725Utmost IRE Aberdeen UK EquityUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3726Utmost IRE Aberdeen UK PropertyUtmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyGBPadd to basket
3727Utmost IRE Artemis IncomeUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3728Utmost IRE Artemis US SelectUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3729Utmost IRE Aviva Asia Pacific EquityUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityUSDadd to basket
3730Utmost IRE Aviva DistributionUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3731Utmost IRE Aviva Emerging Mkts Equity IncUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityUSDadd to basket
3732Utmost IRE Aviva European EquityUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3733Utmost IRE Aviva European Equity IncomeUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityEURadd to basket
3734Utmost IRE Aviva European PropertyUtmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyGBPadd to basket
3735Utmost IRE Aviva European Real Estate SecuritiesUtmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyEURadd to basket
3736Utmost IRE Aviva Global ConvertiblesUtmost Ireland Designated ActiFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3737Utmost IRE Aviva Global Equity IncomeUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3738Utmost IRE Aviva Higher Income PlusUtmost Ireland Designated ActiFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3739Utmost IRE Aviva International Index TrackingUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3740Utmost IRE Aviva Investors CashUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3741Utmost IRE Aviva Long term European BondUtmost Ireland Designated ActiFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3742Utmost IRE Aviva Managed High IncomeUtmost Ireland Designated ActiFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3743Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-asset IIIUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3744Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager 20-60% SharesUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3745Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager 40-85% SharesUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3746Utmost IRE Aviva Multi-Manager FlexibleUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3747Utmost IRE Aviva Sterling Corporate BondUtmost Ireland Designated ActiFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3748Utmost IRE Aviva UK EquityUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3749Utmost IRE Aviva UK Equity IncomeUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3750Utmost IRE Aviva UK GrowthUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3751Utmost IRE Aviva UK Index TrackingUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3752Utmost IRE Aviva UK PropertyUtmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyGBPadd to basket
3753Utmost IRE Aviva UK Property Special OfferUtmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyGBPadd to basket
3754Utmost IRE Aviva UK Smaller CompaniesUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3755Utmost IRE Baring Strategic BondUtmost Ireland Designated ActiFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3756Utmost IRE BGF Continental European FlexibleUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3757Utmost IRE BGF European ValueUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityEURadd to basket
3758Utmost IRE BGF Global Dynamic EquityUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityUSDadd to basket
3759Utmost IRE BGF United KingdomUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3760Utmost IRE BGF World GoldUtmost Ireland Designated ActiCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3761Utmost IRE BlackRock Gold & GeneralUtmost Ireland Designated ActiCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
3762Utmost IRE BlackRock Institutional EUR LiquidUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3763Utmost IRE BlackRock UKUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3764Utmost IRE BlackRock UK Absolute AlphaUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3765Utmost IRE BlackRock US OpportunitiesUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3766Utmost IRE BNY Mellon Global BondUtmost Ireland Designated ActiFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3767Utmost IRE F&C MM Navigator DistributionUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3768Utmost IRE Fidelity AsiaUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3769Utmost IRE Fidelity EuropeanUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3770Utmost IRE Fidelity Flexible BondUtmost Ireland Designated ActiFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3771Utmost IRE Fidelity Global FocusUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3772Utmost IRE Fidelity JapanUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3773Utmost IRE Fidelity Money Builder DividendUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3774Utmost IRE Fidelity Moneybuilder IncomeUtmost Ireland Designated ActiFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3775Utmost IRE Fidelity Wealth BuilderUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3776Utmost IRE Franklin Templeton Global BalancedUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3777Utmost IRE GLG Japan CoreAlphaUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3778Utmost IRE Henderson Active PortfolioUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3779Utmost IRE Henderson Cautious ManagedUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3780Utmost IRE Henderson European GrowthUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3781Utmost IRE Henderson European Selected OppsUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3782Utmost IRE Henderson Gartmore Continental EuropeanUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityEURadd to basket
3783Utmost IRE Henderson Gartmore Pan Euro Smaller CoUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3784Utmost IRE Henderson Global Property EquitiesUtmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyUSDadd to basket
3785Utmost IRE Henderson Global TechnologyUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3786Utmost IRE Henderson Managed PortfolioUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3787Utmost IRE Henderson Preference & BondUtmost Ireland Designated ActiFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3788Utmost IRE Henderson UK PropertyUtmost Ireland Designated ActiPropertyGBPadd to basket
3789Utmost IRE HSBC UK Growth & IncomeUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3790Utmost IRE HSBC World Select Balanced PortfolioUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3791Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Adventurous PortfolioUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3792Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Dynamic PortfolioUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3793Utmost IRE HSBC World Selection Income PortfolioUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3794Utmost IRE Invesco BondUtmost Ireland Designated ActiFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3795Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual AsianUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3796Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual DistributionUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3797Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Global EquityUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3798Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual IncomeUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket
3799Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual Managed IncomeUtmost Ireland Designated ActiMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3800Utmost IRE Invesco Perpetual UK Small Companies EquityUtmost Ireland Designated ActiEquityGBPadd to basket