Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4956 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3701Sun Life First State Indian SubcontinentSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3702Sun Life Fortune Growth EnhancerSun Life Hong Kong LimitedMixed AssetHKDadd to basket
3703Sun Life Fortune Guardian InvestorSun Life Hong Kong LimitedMixed AssetHKDadd to basket
3704Sun Life Fortune Schroder Asian EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
3705Sun Life Fortune Schroder European EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
3706Sun Life Fortune Schroder Global BondSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestHKDadd to basket
3707Sun Life Fortune Schroder Global EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
3708Sun Life Fortune Schroder Hong Kong EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
3709Sun Life Fortune Schroder Money MarketSun Life Hong Kong LimitedMoney MarketHKDadd to basket
3710Sun Life FORTUNE Schroder U.S. BondSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestHKDadd to basket
3711Sun Life Fortune Schroder U.S. EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
3712Sun Life Fortune Wealth BuilderSun Life Hong Kong LimitedMixed AssetHKDadd to basket
3713Sun Life Franklin Biotechnology DiscoverySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3714Sun Life Franklin Mutual EuropeanSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3715Sun Life Franklin TechnologySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3716Sun Life Franklin Templeton IF Franklin IndiaSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3717Sun Life Franklin US OpportunitiesSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3718Sun Life Future Allianz Hong Kong EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
3719Sun Life Future Baring Hong Kong ChinaSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
3720Sun Life Future Fidelity China OpportunitiesSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
3721Sun Life Future Invesco PRC EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
3722Sun Life Future Schroder ISF China OpportunitiesSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
3723Sun Life Future Schroder ISF Hong Kong Dollar BondSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestHKDadd to basket
3724Sun Life Future Schroder ISF Hong Kong EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
3725Sun Life Global BondSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3726Sun Life Growth Lifestyle PortfolioSun Life Hong Kong LimitedMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3727Sun Life Invesco Asia InfrastructureSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3728Sun Life Invesco Global Equity IncomeSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3729Sun Life Invesco Japanese Equity CoreSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3730Sun Life Invesco Pacific EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3731Sun Life Investec GSF Asian EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3732Sun Life Investec GSF Global EnergySun Life Hong Kong LimitedCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3733Sun Life Investec GSF Global FranchiseSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3734Sun Life Investec GSF Global GoldSun Life Hong Kong LimitedCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3735Sun Life Investec GSF Global Multi-Asset IncomeSun Life Hong Kong LimitedMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3736Sun Life MFS Meridian Absolute ReturnSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3737Sun Life MFS Meridian Emerging Markets DebtSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3738Sun Life MFS Meridian European ResearchSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3739Sun Life MFS Meridian European ValueSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3740Sun Life MFS Meridian Global ConcentratedSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3741Sun Life MFS Meridian Global EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3742Sun Life MFS Meridian Global ResearchSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3743Sun Life MFS Meridian Global Total ReturnSun Life Hong Kong LimitedMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3744Sun Life MFS Meridian US Government BondSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3745Sun Life MFS Meridian US ValueSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3746Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF Asian PropertySun Life Hong Kong LimitedPropertyUSDadd to basket
3747Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF Emerging Europe, Middle East, Africa EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3748Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF European PropertySun Life Hong Kong LimitedPropertyUSDadd to basket
3749Sun Life Morgan Stanley IF Global BondSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3750Sun Life Parvest Bond Best Selection World EmergingSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3751Sun Life Parvest Bond World Inflation-LinkedSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3752Sun Life Parvest Equity BrazilSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3753Sun Life Parvest Equity RussiaSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3754Sun Life Parvest Equity World EmergingSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3755Sun Life Parvest Equity World EnergySun Life Hong Kong LimitedCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3756Sun Life PIMCO Global Real ReturnSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3757Sun Life PIMCO Total Return BondSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3758Sun Life Principal Hong Kong BondSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3759Sun Life Principal Hong Kong EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3760Sun Life Rainbow China GrowthSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
3761Sun Life Rainbow GrowthSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
3762Sun Life Rainbow Hong Kong EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
3763Sun Life Rainbow International BondSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestHKDadd to basket
3764Sun Life Rainbow International EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityHKDadd to basket
3765Sun Life Rainbow StableSun Life Hong Kong LimitedMixed AssetHKDadd to basket
3766Sun Life Schroder AS CommoditySun Life Hong Kong LimitedCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3767Sun Life Schroder ISF BRICSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3768Sun Life Schroder ISF China OpportunitiesSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3769Sun Life Schroder ISF Global Climate Change EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3770Sun Life Schroder ISF Greater ChinaSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3771Sun Life Schroder ISF Hong Kong EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3772Sun Life Schroder ISF Taiwanese EquitySun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3773Sun Life Schroder US Dollar MoneySun Life Hong Kong LimitedMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3774Sun Life Select Bond PortfolioSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3775Sun Life Select Equity PortfolioSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3776Sun Life Stable Lifestyle PortfolioSun Life Hong Kong LimitedMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3777Sun Life Templeton Asian BondSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3778Sun Life Templeton Asian Smaller CompaniesSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3779Sun Life Templeton Emerging Markets BondSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3780Sun Life Templeton Global BondSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3781Sun Life Templeton Global Total ReturnSun Life Hong Kong LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3782Sun Life Templeton Latin AmericaSun Life Hong Kong LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
3783TMLS Asian EquityTokioMarine Life Ins Sgp LtdEquitySGDadd to basket
3784TMLS China EquityTokioMarine Life Ins Sgp LtdEquitySGDadd to basket
3785TMLS Global BalancedTokioMarine Life Ins Sgp LtdMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3786TMLS Global BondTokioMarine Life Ins Sgp LtdFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3787TMLS Global EquityTokioMarine Life Ins Sgp LtdEquitySGDadd to basket
3788TMLS Singapore BondTokioMarine Life Ins Sgp LtdFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
3789TMLS Singapore CashTokioMarine Life Ins Sgp LtdMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
3790TMLS Singapore EquityTokioMarine Life Ins Sgp LtdEquitySGDadd to basket
3791UK GBP BFLRRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
3792UOB Lifelink AsiaUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
3793UOB Lifelink GlobalUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
3794UOB Lifelink GrowthUOB Asset ManagementEquitySGDadd to basket
3795USD BondEastspring Investments (SingapFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3796USD CashRL360Money MarketUSDadd to basket
3797Utmost 1997 Deferred DistributionUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3798Utmost Architas Diversified Real AssetsUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3799Utmost Architas LiquidityUtmostMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3800Utmost Architas MA Active DynamicUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket