Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4342 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3901Utmost Schroder European Alpha IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3902Utmost Schroder European Equity Absolute ReturnUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3903Utmost Schroder European OpportunitiesUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3904Utmost Schroder Global Cities Real EstateUtmostPropertyGBPadd to basket
3905Utmost Schroder ISF Global Cities Real Estate EURUtmostPropertyEURadd to basket
3906Utmost Schroder ISF Global Cities Real Estate USDUtmostPropertyUSDadd to basket
3907Utmost Schroder ISF Global Recovery GBPUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3908Utmost Schroder ISF Global Recovery USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket
3909Utmost Schroder TokyoUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3910Utmost Schroder UK Alpha IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3911Utmost Schroder US Mid CapUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3912Utmost Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies EURUtmostMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3913Utmost Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies GBPUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3914Utmost Standard Life Global Index Linked BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3915Utmost Stewart Investors Asia Pacific LeadersUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3916Utmost Threadneedle European Select EURUtmostEquityEURadd to basket
3917Utmost Threadneedle European Select GBPUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3918Utmost Threadneedle Global Select GBPUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3919Utmost Threadneedle Global Select USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket
3920Utmost Threadneedle UK EquitiesUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3921Utmost Threadneedle UK Equity IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3922Utmost Threadneedle UK Equity Income EURUtmostEquityEURadd to basket
3923Utmost Threadneedle UK Equity Income USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket
3924Utmost Threadneedle UK PropertyUtmostPropertyGBPadd to basket
3925World Selection 1 EUR BFHLRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3926World Selection 1 GBP BFHLRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3927World Selection 1 USD BFHLRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3928World Selection 2 EUR BFHLRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3929World Selection 2 GBP BFHLRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3930World Selection 2 USD BFHLRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3931World Selection 3 EUR BFHLRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3932World Selection 3 GBP BFHLRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3933World Selection 3 USD BFHLRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3934World Selection 4 EUR BFHLRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3935World Selection 4 GBP BFHLRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3936World Selection 4 USD BFHLRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3937World Selection 5 EUR BFHLRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3938World Selection 5 GBP BFHLRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3939World Selection 5 USD BFHLRRL360 ServicesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3940ZI Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3941ZI Aberdeen Global Asian Local Currency Short Duration Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3942ZI Aberdeen Global Asian Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3943ZI Aberdeen Global Chinese Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3944ZI Aberdeen Global Emerging Markets Smaller Companies (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3945ZI Aberdeen Global Technology (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3946ZI Aberdeen Global Technology EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3947ZI AlAhli International Trading (IPP)Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3948ZI Allianz RCM Oriental Income (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3949ZI Allianz RCM Total Return Asian Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3950ZI Allianz Thailand (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3951ZI Allianz Total Return Asian EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3952ZI Alquity AfricaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3953ZI Amundi Absolute Volatility World EquitiesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3954ZI Amundi Equity ASEANZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3955ZI Amundi Equity Global Luxury and LifestyleZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3956ZI Amundi Islamic Global ResourcesZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3957ZI Baring Eastern Europe (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3958ZI Baring German Growth TrustZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3959ZI Baring GUF Eastern EuropeZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3960ZI Baring Hong Kong ChinaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3961ZI Baring IUF ASEAN FrontiersZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3962ZI Baring Korea FeederZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3963ZI Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3964ZI Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3965ZI BGF Emerging Europe (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3966ZI BGF Global Allocation (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3967ZI BGF Global Enhanced Equity Yield (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3968ZI BGF Japan Small & MidCap Opportunities IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3969ZI BGF Latin American (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3970ZI BGF New Energy (IPP)Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3971ZI BGF US Flexible Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3972ZI BGF World Energy (IPP)Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3973ZI BGF World Financials (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3974ZI BlackRock Developed World IndexRVNZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3975ZI Blackrock Euro Credit Bond Index RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3976ZI BlackRock Euro ex UK Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3977ZI BlackRock Europe ex UK Index RVNZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3978ZI BlackRock GF Emerging EuropeZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3979ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3980ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation SGDZurich InternationalMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3981ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3982ZI BlackRock GF Global Enhanced Equity YieldZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3983ZI BlackRock GF Global Government Bond EURZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3984ZI BlackRock GF Global Government Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3985ZI BlackRock GF Japan Small & MidCap OpportunitiesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3986ZI BlackRock GF New EnergyZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3987ZI BlackRock GF United KingdomZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3988ZI BlackRock GF US Flexible EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3989ZI BlackRock GF World EnergyZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3990ZI BlackRock GF World Health ScienceZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3991ZI BlackRock GF World Mining SGDZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergySGDadd to basket
3992ZI BlackRock GF World Mining USDZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3993ZI BlackRock GF World Technology EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3994ZI BlackRock GF World Technology USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3995ZI BlackRock Global Allocation IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3996ZI BlackRock Global Funds Global Government Bond (IPP) A2 USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3997ZI BlackRock Global Funds World FinancialsZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3998ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold (IPP) A2Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3999ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold EURZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
4000ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold SGD HedgedZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergySGDadd to basket