Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.


We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.


In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.


We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.


We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.


The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.


Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.


Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.


If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

5130 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3901Utmost Old Mutual UK Alpha USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket
3902Utmost Old Mutual UK Mid CapUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3903Utmost Pictet Global Megatrend SelectionUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3904Utmost RWC Global ConvertiblesUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3905Utmost RWC Global Convertibles EURUtmostFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3906Utmost RWC Global Convertibles USDUtmostFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3907Utmost Schroder Asian IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3908Utmost Schroder European Alpha IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3909Utmost Schroder European Equity Absolute ReturnUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3910Utmost Schroder European OpportunitiesUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3911Utmost Schroder Global Cities Real EstateUtmostPropertyGBPadd to basket
3912Utmost Schroder ISF Global Cities Real Estate EURUtmostPropertyEURadd to basket
3913Utmost Schroder ISF Global Cities Real Estate USDUtmostPropertyUSDadd to basket
3914Utmost Schroder ISF Global Recovery GBPUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3915Utmost Schroder ISF Global Recovery USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket
3916Utmost Schroder TokyoUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3917Utmost Schroder UK Alpha IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3918Utmost Schroder US Mid CapUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3919Utmost Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies EURUtmostMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3920Utmost Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies GBPUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3921Utmost Standard Life Global Index Linked BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3922Utmost Stewart Investors Asia Pacific LeadersUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3923Utmost Threadneedle European Select EURUtmostEquityEURadd to basket
3924Utmost Threadneedle European Select GBPUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3925Utmost Threadneedle Global Select GBPUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3926Utmost Threadneedle Global Select USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket
3927Utmost Threadneedle UK EquitiesUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3928Utmost Threadneedle UK Equity IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3929Utmost Threadneedle UK Equity Income EURUtmostEquityEURadd to basket
3930Utmost Threadneedle UK Equity Income USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket
3931Utmost Threadneedle UK PropertyUtmostPropertyGBPadd to basket
3932ZI Aberdeen Global Asian Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3933ZI Aberdeen Global Indian Equity USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3934ZI Aberdeen Global Technology EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3935ZI Allianz Total Return Asian EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3936ZI Allocated Passive 100% Equity EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3937ZI Allocated Passive 100% Equity GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3938ZI Allocated Passive 100% Equity USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3939ZI Allocated Passive 20% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3940ZI Allocated Passive 20% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3941ZI Allocated Passive 20% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3942ZI Allocated Passive 40% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3943ZI Allocated Passive 40% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3944ZI Allocated Passive 40% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3945ZI Allocated Passive 60% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3946ZI Allocated Passive 60% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3947ZI Allocated Passive 60% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3948ZI Allocated Passive 80% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3949ZI Allocated Passive 80% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3950ZI Allocated Passive 80% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3951ZI Alquity AfricaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3952ZI Amundi Absolute Volatility World EquitiesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3953ZI Amundi CPR Global LifestylesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3954ZI Amundi Equity ASEANZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3955ZI Amundi Islamic Global ResourcesZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3956ZI Axa Framlington UK Select Opportunities T96Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3957ZI Baring German Growth TrustZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3958ZI Baring GUF Eastern EuropeZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3959ZI Baring Hong Kong ChinaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3960ZI Baring IUF ASEAN FrontiersZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3961ZI Baring Korea FeederZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3962ZI Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3963ZI Blackrock Balanced Growth Portfolio RP1Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3964ZI Blackrock Balanced Growth Portfolio T96Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3965ZI Blackrock Dynamic Diversified Growth GSKZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3966ZI BlackRock Emerging Markets Index TDFZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3967ZI BlackRock GF Emerging EuropeZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3968ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
3969ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation SGDZurich InternationalMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
3970ZI BlackRock GF Global Allocation USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
3971ZI BlackRock GF Global Enhanced Equity YieldZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3972ZI BlackRock GF Global Government Bond EURZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3973ZI BlackRock GF Global Government Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3974ZI BlackRock GF Japan Small & MidCap OpportunitiesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3975ZI BlackRock GF New EnergyZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3976ZI BlackRock GF United KingdomZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
3977ZI BlackRock GF US Dollar High Yield BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3978ZI BlackRock GF US Flexible EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3979ZI BlackRock GF World EnergyZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3980ZI BlackRock GF World Health ScienceZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3981ZI BlackRock GF World Mining SGDZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergySGDadd to basket
3982ZI BlackRock GF World Mining USDZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3983ZI BlackRock GF World Technology EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3984ZI BlackRock GF World Technology USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3985ZI BlackRock GIF Emerging Markets Government Bond Index TDFZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3986ZI BlackRock GIF Europe Equity Index TDFZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3987ZI BlackRock Global Equity Income GAVIZurich InternationalEquityCHFadd to basket
3988ZI BlackRock Global European ValueZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3989ZI BlackRock Global Funds Emerging EuropeZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3990ZI BlackRock Global Funds US Basic Value USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3991ZI BlackRock Global Funds World FinancialsZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3992ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold EURZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
3993ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold SGD HedgedZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergySGDadd to basket
3994ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Gold USDZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
3995ZI BlackRock Global Funds World HealthscienceZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
3996ZI BlackRock Global Funds World Healthscience - NEXZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
3997ZI Blackrock Global Index Euro Government Bond RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3998ZI Blackrock Global Indx Euro Government Bond (WWL)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3999ZI BlackRock Global US Dollar Core Bond $Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4000ZI Blackrock Gold & General A T96Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket