Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5076 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
3901Utmost Architas MM Diversified Protector 80UtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3902Utmost Architas MM Diversified Protector 85UtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3903Utmost Architas MM Monthly High IncomeUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3904Utmost Architas MM Strategic BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3905Utmost Architas MM UK EquityUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3906Utmost Artemis IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3907Utmost Artemis Strategic BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3908Utmost AXA Defensive DistributionUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3909Utmost AXA DistributionUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3910Utmost AXA Ethical DistributionUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3911Utmost AXA Framlington American GrowthUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3912Utmost AXA Framlington BiotechnologyUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3913Utmost AXA Framlington Blue Chip Equity IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3914Utmost AXA Framlington Emerging MarketsUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3915Utmost AXA Framlington EuropeanUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3916Utmost AXA Framlington FinancialUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3917Utmost AXA Framlington Global OpportunitiesUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3918Utmost AXA Framlington Global TechnologyUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3919Utmost AXA Framlington HealthUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3920Utmost AXA Framlington JapanUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3921Utmost AXA Framlington Managed BalancedUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3922Utmost AXA Framlington Managed IncomeUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3923Utmost AXA Framlington UK Mid CapUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3924Utmost AXA Framlington UK Select OpportunitiesUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3925Utmost AXA Framlington UK Smaller CompaniesUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3926Utmost AXA Global DistributionUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3927Utmost AXA Global High IncomeUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3928Utmost AXA Pan European High Yield BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3929Utmost AXA Sterling Credit Short Duration BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3930Utmost AXA Sterling Index Linked BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3931Utmost AXA US Short Duration High YieldUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3932Utmost Baillie Gifford JapaneseUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3933Utmost Baillie Gifford ManagedUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3934Utmost Blackrock Asian Special SituationsUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3935Utmost BlackRock Continental EuropeanUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3936Utmost BlackRock Gold & GeneralUtmostCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
3937Utmost BNY Mellon Long Term Global Equity EURUtmostEquityEURadd to basket
3938Utmost BNY Mellon Long Term Global Equity GBPUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3939Utmost BNY Mellon Long Term Global Equity USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket
3940Utmost CF Woodford Equity IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3941Utmost Deferred DistributionUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3942Utmost Fidelity Emerging MarketsUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3943Utmost Fidelity Emerging Markets USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket
3944Utmost Fidelity Enhanced IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3945Utmost Fidelity Global DividendUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3946Utmost Fidelity Global Special SituationsUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3947Utmost Fidelity MoneyBuilder IncomeUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3948Utmost First State Global Listed InfrastructureUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3949Utmost Franklin UK Mid CapUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3950Utmost Franklin UK Smaller CompaniesUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3951Utmost GAM Star China EquityUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3952Utmost GAM Star China Equity USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket
3953Utmost Henderson Cautious ManagedUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3954Utmost Henderson European Select OpportunitiesUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3955Utmost Invesco Perpetual Corporate BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3956Utmost Invesco Perpetual DistributionUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3957Utmost Investec Emerging Markets Blended DebtUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3958Utmost Investec UK Special SituationsUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3959Utmost JPM (UK) US Equity IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3960Utmost JPM Emerging Markets IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3961Utmost JPM US SelectUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3962Utmost Jupiter DistributionUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3963Utmost Jupiter EcologyUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3964Utmost Jupiter Financial OpportunitiesUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3965Utmost Jupiter Global Emerging MarketsUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3966Utmost Jupiter JGF Global Ecology Growth GBPUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3967Utmost Jupiter JGF Global Ecology Growth USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket
3968Utmost Kames Investment Grade BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3969Utmost Legal & General UK Property FeederUtmostPropertyGBPadd to basket
3970Utmost M&G Corporate BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3971Utmost M&G Gilt & Fixed Interest IncomeUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3972Utmost M&G Optimal IncomeUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3973Utmost M&G UK Inflation Linked Corporate BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3974Utmost Man GLG Japan Core AlphaUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3975Utmost Money DollarUtmostMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
3976Utmost Money EuroUtmostMoney MarketEURadd to basket
3977Utmost Money SterlingUtmostMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
3978Utmost Money Swedish KronaUtmostMoney MarketSEKadd to basket
3979Utmost Newton Global IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3980Utmost Newton International BondUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3981Utmost Newton Multi-Asset GrowthUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3982Utmost Newton Real ReturnUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3983Utmost Offshore Deferred DistributionUtmostMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
3984Utmost Old Mutual UK AlphaUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3985Utmost Old Mutual UK Alpha EURUtmostEquityEURadd to basket
3986Utmost Old Mutual UK Alpha USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket
3987Utmost Old Mutual UK Mid CapUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3988Utmost Pictet Global Megatrend SelectionUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3989Utmost RWC Global ConvertiblesUtmostFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
3990Utmost RWC Global Convertibles EURUtmostFixed InterestEURadd to basket
3991Utmost RWC Global Convertibles USDUtmostFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
3992Utmost Schroder Asian IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3993Utmost Schroder European Alpha IncomeUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3994Utmost Schroder European Equity Absolute ReturnUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3995Utmost Schroder European OpportunitiesUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
3996Utmost Schroder Global Cities Real EstateUtmostPropertyGBPadd to basket
3997Utmost Schroder ISF Global Cities Real Estate EURUtmostPropertyEURadd to basket
3998Utmost Schroder ISF Global Cities Real Estate USDUtmostPropertyUSDadd to basket
3999Utmost Schroder ISF Global Recovery GBPUtmostEquityGBPadd to basket
4000Utmost Schroder ISF Global Recovery USDUtmostEquityUSDadd to basket