Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
15185 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
6301Generali GMPS Conservative ProfileGenerali Investment SICAVMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6302Generali GMPS Equity ProfileGenerali Investment SICAVEquityEURadd to basket
6303Generali GMPS Opportunities ProfileGenerali Investment SICAVMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6304Generali Greater China EquitiesGenerali Investment SICAVEquityEURadd to basket
6305Generali InvestissementGenerali Investments EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
6306Generali JaponGenerali Investments EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
6307Generali New EconomiesGenerali PPF Invest PlcEquityEURadd to basket
6308Generali Obligations IntlGenerali Investments EuropeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6309Generali Oil & Energy IndustryGenerali PPF Invest PlcCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
6310Generali PacifiqueGenerali Investments EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
6311Generali Premium ConservativeGenerali PPF Invest PlcMoney MarketEURadd to basket
6312Generali PrudenceGenerali Investments EuropeMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6313Generali Sequence 05Generali Investments EuropeMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6314Generali Sequence 100Generali Investments EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
6315Generali Sequence 25Generali Investments EuropeMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6316Generali Short Term Euro Corporate BondsGenerali Investment SICAVFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6317Generali Small & Mid Cap Euro EquitiesGenerali Investment SICAVEquityEURadd to basket
6318Generali SRI Ageing PopulationGenerali Investment SICAVEquityEURadd to basket
6319Generali TresorerieGenerali Investments EuropeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6320Generali UK Equity IncomeGenerali Investment SICAVEquityGBPadd to basket
6321Generali VermogensStrategie AusgewogenGenerali Investment SICAVMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6322Generali VermogensStrategie DefensivGenerali Investment SICAVMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6323Genesis Emerging Markets Investment CompanyGenesis Fund ManagersEquityUSDadd to basket
6324Genius StrategieLBBW Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
6325Gennaker OpportunityVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteEquityEURadd to basket
6326Gerer Monetaire InstitutionnelPalatine Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
6327Gerer Monetaire JourPalatine Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
6328Gerer Monetaire TresorPalatine Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
6329Gerer Mulifactoriel EuroPalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
6330Gerer Regularite PlusPalatine Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6331Gerifonds BCGE Synchrony (LU) Balanced (EUR)Gerifonds SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6332Gerifonds BCGE Synchrony (LU) Bonds (CHF)Gerifonds SAFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
6333Gerifonds BCGE Synchrony (LU) BONDS (EUR)Gerifonds SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6334Gerifonds BCGE Synchrony (LU) Dynamic (EUR)Gerifonds SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6335Gerifonds BCGE Synchrony (LU) EuroPEAn Equity (EUR)Gerifonds SAEquityEURadd to basket
6336Gerifonds BCGE Synchrony (LU) World Equity (EUR)Gerifonds SAEquityEURadd to basket
6337Gerifonds BCV (LUX) Active Defensive (CHF)Gerifonds SAMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
6338Gerifonds BCV (LUX) Active Defensive (EUR)Gerifonds SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6339Gerifonds BCV (LUX) Active Offensive (CHF)Gerifonds SAMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
6340Gerifonds BCV (LUX) Active Offensive (EUR)Gerifonds SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6341Gerifonds BCV (LUX) Active Security (CHF)Gerifonds SAMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
6342Gerifonds BCV (LUX) Active Security (EUR)Gerifonds SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6343Gerifonds BCV (LUX) Strategy Balanced (CHF)Gerifonds SAMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
6344Gerifonds BCV (LUX) Strategy Equity (CHF)Gerifonds SAEquityCHFadd to basket
6345Gerifonds BCV (LUX) Strategy Equity (EUR)Gerifonds SAEquityEURadd to basket
6346Gerifonds BCV (LUX) Strategy Growth (CHF)Gerifonds SAEquityCHFadd to basket
6347Gerifonds BCV (LUX) Strategy Growth (EUR)Gerifonds SAEquityEURadd to basket
6348Gerifonds BCV (LUX) Strategy Income (CHF)Gerifonds SAFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
6349Gerifonds BCV (LUX) Strategy Yield (CHF)Gerifonds SAMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
6350Gerifonds BCV Cluster Equity OpportunityGerifonds SAEquityCHFadd to basket
6351Gerifonds BCV Dynagest International Bond Expo CHFGerifonds SAFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
6352Gerifonds BCV Dynagest World ExpoBond REPGerifonds SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6353Gerifonds BCV Dynagest World ExpoEquity REP CHFGerifonds SAEquityCHFadd to basket
6354Gerifonds BCV Dynagest World ExpoEquity REP EURGerifonds SAEquityEURadd to basket
6355Gerifonds BCV Forex Alpha CHFGerifonds SAMoney MarketCHFadd to basket
6356Gerifonds BCV Liquid Alternative BetaGerifonds SAHedgeCHFadd to basket
6357Gerifonds BCVs / WKB (LU) flex ConservativeGerifonds SAMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
6358Gerifonds BCVs / WKB (LU) flex OpportunityGerifonds SAMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
6359Gerifonds BCVs / WKB (LU) flex SecurityGerifonds SAMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
6360Gerifonds BPSA ActionsGerifonds SAEquityEURadd to basket
6361Gesbankinter Bankinter infl National GarantGesbankinter SpnStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
6362Gesbankinter Basic Selection Guaranteed BKGesbankinter SpnEquityEURadd to basket
6363Gesbankinter Horizon 2029Gesbankinter SpnFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6364Gesbankinter Horizon 2039Gesbankinter SpnFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6365Gescoop Cartera CallejuelasGescooperativo SpnMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6366Gescoop Faro Vidio InversionesGescooperativo SpnMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6367Gescoop InvergraclanoGescooperativo SpnMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6368Gescoop Juroic InversionesGescooperativo SpnMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6369Gescoop Okitsu InvestGescooperativo SpnMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6370Gescoop Portfolio StreetsGescooperativo SpnMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6371Gescoop Rural Europa Doble OportunidadGescooperativo SpnStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
6372Gescoop Rural Investment TrusteesGescooperativo SpnMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6373Gescoop Rural Mixto 20 FIGescooperativo SpnFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6374Gescoop Small CapsGescooperativo SpnMoney MarketEURadd to basket
6375Gescooperativo Deuda soberana EuroGescooperativo SpnFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6376Gesiuris Acapital Estrategia GlobalGesiuris SpnMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6377Gesiuris Strescb InvestmentsGesiuris SpnEquityEURadd to basket
6378Gesmanresa KEY 98 SAGesmanresa SpnFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6379Gesmanresa Manresa GarantitGesmanresa SpnFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6380Gesmanresa Manresa Garantit 13Gesmanresa SpnStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
6381Gesnavarra Can Conservador VarGesnavarraMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6382Gestielle Bond EuroGestielle Investment SicavFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6383Gestielle Cedola EuroplusGestielle Investment SicavFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6384Gestielle Cedola PlusGestielle Investment SicavFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6385Gestielle Cedola Risk ControlGestielle Investment SicavMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6386Gestielle Cedola SicuraGestielle Investment SicavFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6387Gestielle Cedola Sicura IIGestielle Investment SicavFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6388Gestielle IndiaAletti Gestielle SGREquityEURadd to basket
6389Gestielle Multi-StrategyAletti Gestielle SGRHedgeEURadd to basket
6390Gestielle OpportunityAletti Gestielle SGRHedgeEURadd to basket
6391Gestielle Value Equity EuropeGestielle Investment SicavEquityEURadd to basket
6392Gestielle Volterra Total Return GlobaleAletti Gestielle SGRFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6393Gestion Privee RendementAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6394GF China GrowthGF Asset Management (HKG) LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
6395GF EuropeGenerali Investments EuropeEquityEURadd to basket
6396GF FideliteGenerali Investments EuropeFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6397GFA InternationalIndependent Fund ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
6398GFG FX AlgorithmicGFG LimitedHedgeEURadd to basket
6399GinsGlobal Consumer Staples IndexGinsGlobal Index Fds (Mus) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
6400GinsGlobal European Equity IndexGinsGlobal Index Fds (Mus) LtdEquityEURadd to basket
6401GinsGlobal European Government Bond IndexGinsGlobal Index Fds (Mus) LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6402GinsGlobal Global Bond IndexGinsGlobal Index Fds (Mus) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
6403GinsGlobal Global Equity IndexGinsGlobal Index Fds (Mus) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
6404GinsGlobal Global Money Market GBPGinsGlobal Index Fds (Mus) LtdMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
6405GinsGlobal Global Money Market USDGinsGlobal Index Fds (Mus) LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
6406GinsGlobal Japanese Equity IndexGinsGlobal Index Fds (Mus) LtdEquityJPYadd to basket
6407GinsGlobal Real Estate IndexGinsGlobal Index Fds (Mus) LtdPropertyEURadd to basket
6408GinsGlobal US Equity IndexGinsGlobal Index Fds (Mus) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
6409GinsGlobal US Property IndexGinsGlobal Index Fds (Mus) LtdPropertyUSDadd to basket
6410GIS Euro BondGenerali Investment SICAVFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6411GIS Euro Bond 1-3 YearsGenerali Investment SICAVFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6412GIS Euro Bond 3-5 YearsGenerali Investment SICAVFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6413GIS Euro Corporate BondGenerali Investment SICAVFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6414GIS Euro Covered BondGenerali Investment SICAVFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6415GIS Euro Short Term BondGenerali Investment SICAVMoney MarketEURadd to basket
6416GIS SRI European EquityGenerali Investment SICAVEquityEURadd to basket
6417GIS Total Return Euro High YieldGenerali Investment SICAVFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6418GLG Enhanced European Long Short QIFGLG Partners LPHedgeUSDadd to basket
6419GLG European Long ShortGLG Partners LPHedgeUSDadd to basket
6420GLG Global ConvertibleGLG Partners LPMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
6421GLG Global Emerging Markets BondGLG Partners LPFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
6422GLG Global Emerging Markets Local Currency RatesGLG Partners LPFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6423GLG Man Numeric Emerging Markets EquityGLG Partners LPEquitySEKadd to basket
6424GLG Man Numeric Global EquityGLG Partners LPEquityEURadd to basket
6425GLG Man Numeric Market Neutral AlternativeGLG Partners LPHedgeEURadd to basket
6426GLG Man Numeric US Large Cap EquityGLG Partners LPEquityUSDadd to basket
6427GLG Market NeutralGLG Partners LPHedgeUSDadd to basket
6428Global Asset Builder CautiousTheta Enhanced Asset Mgt LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
6429Global Asset Builder GBPTheta Enhanced Asset Mgt LtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
6430Global Asset Builder ProgressiveTheta Enhanced Asset Mgt LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
6431Global Asset Builder USDTheta Enhanced Asset Mgt LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
6432Global Balanced 34FundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
6433Global Balanced 45FundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
6434Global BondColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
6435Global Bond Opportunities UIUniversal InvestmentFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
6436Global Bond PortfolioVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6437Global DiversifiedCompAM Fund SicavFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6438Global Diversified AlphaMansard CapitalHedgeGBPadd to basket
6439Global Economic Performance FondsWarburg Invest KAG mbHMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6440Global Emerging Markets Balance PortfolioDeutsche Asset Management SAMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
6441Global Energy & Natural ResourcesColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
6442Global Equity IncomeUnion Bancaire PriveeEquityEURadd to basket
6443Global Equity ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
6444Global Fund Selection AlpenbondGlobal Fund SelectionFixed InterestEURadd to basket
6445Global Fund Selection GrowthGlobal Fund SelectionMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6446Global InfrastructureColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
6447Global Managers SelectionGLOBAL SELECTION SGR SpAHedgeEURadd to basket
6448Global MastersMainFirst Affiliated FdMgrs SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
6449Global OpportunitiesCrystal Fund Management AGEquityCHFadd to basket
6450Global Opportunities HAIG WorldSelectHauck & AufhauserMixed AssetEURadd to basket