Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5016 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
4201ZI CS(Lux) Portfolio Fund Balanced (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4202ZI CS(Lux) Portfolio Fund Growth (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4203ZI CS(Lux) Portfolio Fund Yield (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4204ZI CS(Lux) Qatar Enhanced Short Duration (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4205ZI CSIF Switzerland Total Market Index Blue IPPZurich InternationalEquityCHFadd to basket
4206ZI Default 20%/80% Equity/Bond-JTIZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4207ZI Diversified Growth GSKZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4208ZI Dollar Bond ex ADIAZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4209ZI Dollar Managed ex ADIAZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4210ZI Dominion Global Trends ConsumerZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4211ZI DWS Global AgribusinessZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4212ZI DWS Global Agribusiness (IPP)Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4213ZI DWS Noor Precious Metals SecuritiesZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4214ZI Eagle AdventurousZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4215ZI Eagle Adventurous (HK)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4216ZI Eagle Blue ChipZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4217ZI Eagle Blue Chip (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4218ZI Eagle Money MarketZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4219ZI Eagle PerformanceZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4220ZI Eagle Performance (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4221ZI Eastspring Inv Asian Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4222ZI Eastspring Inv Asian High Yield Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4223ZI Eastspring Inv Japan Dynamic USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4224ZI Eastspring Inv North American Value USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4225ZI Emerging Asia ex ADIAZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4226ZI Emerise Emerging Europe EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4227ZI Emerise Latin America EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4228ZI Emerise Pacific RIM EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4229ZI Emirates Active ManagedZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4230ZI Emirates Balanced ManagedZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4231ZI Emirates Emerging Market Corporate Bond Absolute ReturnZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4232ZI Emirates Emerging Markets EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4233ZI Emirates Global IncomeZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4234ZI Emirates Global SukukZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4235ZI Emirates Global Sukuk (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4236ZI Emirates Global Sukuk (IPP) AZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4237ZI Emirates Islamic Balanced ManagedZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4238ZI Emirates Islamic Money MarketZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4239ZI Emirates Islamic Money Market (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4240ZI Emirates Islamic Money Market (IPP) CSZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4241ZI Emirates MENA Fixed IncomeZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4242ZI Emirates MENA Fixed Income (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4243ZI Emirates MENA Top CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4244ZI Emirates MENA Top Companies BZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4245ZI EUR Money Market (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4246ZI Euro AdventurousZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4247ZI Euro Adventurous (HK)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4248ZI Euro Adventurous (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4249ZI Euro Blue ChipZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4250ZI Euro Blue Chip (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4251ZI Euro Blue Chip (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4252ZI Euro CautiousZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4253ZI Euro Cautious (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4254ZI Euro Cautious (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4255ZI Euro DefensiveZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4256ZI Euro Defensive (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4257ZI Euro Defensive (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4258ZI Euro Money MarketZurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4259ZI Euro Money Market IWAZurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4260ZI Euro Money SGPZurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4261ZI Euro PerformanceZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4262ZI Euro Performance (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4263ZI Euro Performance (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4264ZI Europe ex ADIAZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4265ZI F&C Responsible Global Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4266ZI Far East ex ADIAZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4267ZI Fidelity AmericaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4268ZI Fidelity America IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4269ZI Fidelity ASEAN USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4270ZI Fidelity Asian Smaller Companies USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4271ZI Fidelity Asian Special Situations USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4272ZI Fidelity China FocusZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4273ZI Fidelity China Focus (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4274ZI Fidelity CurrencyZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4275ZI Fidelity Emerging Europe Middle East & AfricaZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4276ZI Fidelity Emerging Europe Middle East & Africa USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4277ZI Fidelity Emerging Europe Middle East and Africa (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4278ZI Fidelity Emerging Market DebtZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4279ZI Fidelity Euro BalancedZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4280ZI Fidelity Euro CashZurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4281ZI Fidelity Euro Cash IPPZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4282ZI Fidelity European Growth (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4283ZI Fidelity European Growth AccZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4284ZI Fidelity European Growth IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4285ZI Fidelity European High YieldZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4286ZI Fidelity European High Yield hedged (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4287ZI Fidelity European WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4288ZI Fidelity GermanyZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4289ZI Fidelity Global Diversified WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4290ZI Fidelity Global DividendZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4291ZI Fidelity Global Multi Asset Income USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4292ZI Fidelity Global Multi Asset Tactical DefensiveZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4293ZI Fidelity Global Multi Asset Tactical ModerateZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4294ZI Fidelity Global Technology USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4295ZI Fidelity India FocusZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4296ZI Fidelity India Focus (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4297ZI Fidelity InternationalZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4298ZI Fidelity International (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4299ZI Fidelity International BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4300ZI Fidelity International Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket