Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5151 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
4201ZI Invesco Asian Equity $Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4202ZI Invesco BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4203ZI Invesco Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4204ZI Invesco Emerging Local Currencies DebtZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4205ZI Invesco Energy $Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4206ZI Invesco Euro BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4207ZI Invesco Euro Corporate BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4208ZI Invesco Gilt £Zurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4209ZI Invesco Global BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4210ZI Invesco Global Bond HedgedZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4211ZI Invesco Global Equity IncomeZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4212ZI Invesco Global High IncomeZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4213ZI Invesco Global Leisure USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4214ZI Invesco Global Smaller Companies Equity USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4215ZI Invesco Japanese Value Equity USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4216ZI Invesco Pan European EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4217ZI Invesco Pan European Equity EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4218ZI Invesco Pan European High Income EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4219ZI Invesco Perpetual IncomeZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4220ZI Invesco PRC Equity $Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4221ZI Invesco Targeted Return (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4222ZI Invesco UK Equity £Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4223ZI Investec Cautious Managed T96Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4224ZI Investec Global Energy T96Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
4225ZI Investec GSF American EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4226ZI Investec GSF Global EnergyZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4227ZI Investec GSF Investment Grade Corporate Bond EURZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4228ZI Investec GSF Investment Grade Corporate Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4229ZI iShares Developed World Index (WWL) EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4230ZI iShares Developed World Index (WWL) USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4231ZI iShares Developed World Index EUR-JDEZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4232ZI iShares Developed World Index IBNZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4233ZI iShares Developed World Index LMLZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4234ZI iShares Developed World Index RVNZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4235ZI iShares Developed World Index UNPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4236ZI iShares Developed World Index USD (JMH)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4237ZI iShares Developed World Index USD-JDEZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4238ZI iShares Developed World Index-JTIZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4239ZI iShares Developed World IndexRVNZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4240ZI iShares Emerging Markets Index IBNZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4241ZI iShares Emerging Markets Index TDFZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4242ZI iShares EURO Credit Bond Index (WWL)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4243ZI iShares Euro Credit Bond Index RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4244ZI iShares Europe ex UK Index (WWL)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4245ZI iShares Europe ex UK Index RVNZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4246ZI iShares GIF Global Government Bond Index TDFZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4247ZI iShares GiltTrak IBNZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4248ZI iShares Global Inflation Linked Bond UNPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4249ZI iShares Global Inflation Linked Bond USD TDFZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4250ZI iShares Index Selection Emerging Markets (WWL) EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4251ZI iShares Index Selection Emerging Markets (WWL) USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4252ZI iShares Index Selection Emerging Markets RVN EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4253ZI iShares Index Selection Emerging Markets RVN USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4254ZI iShares UK Credit Bond Index IBNZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4255ZI iShares UK Index IBNZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4256ZI iShares US Corp Bond Index (WWL)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4257ZI iShares US Corporate Bond Index RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4258ZI iShares US Index (WWL)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4259ZI iShares US Index RVNZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4260ZI iShares US Index TDFZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4261ZI Janus Henderson Continental EuropeanZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4262ZI Janus Henderson Horizon ChinaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4263ZI Janus Henderson Horizon Global Property Equities USDZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4264ZI Janus Henderson Horizon Global TechnologyZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4265ZI Janus Henderson Hzon Asia Pac Prop EqZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4266ZI Japanese Yen Money MarketZurich InternationalMoney MarketJPYadd to basket
4267ZI JB BF Local Emerging TDFZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4268ZI JF Eastern Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4269ZI JGF - Jupiter Global Convertibles USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4270ZI JPM Africa EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4271ZI JPM Global Macro SEKZurich InternationalMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
4272ZI JPM Global Natural ResourcesZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
4273ZI JPM Global Natural ResourcesZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4274ZI JPM Natural Resources T96Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
4275ZI JPM SingaporeZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4276ZI JPMorgan ASEANZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4277ZI JPMorgan Asia GrowthZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4278ZI JPMorgan EasternZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4279ZI JPMorgan Global DynamicZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4280ZI JPMorgan Global Macro BalancedZurich InternationalMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
4281ZI JPMorgan IndiaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4282ZI JPMorgan IndonesiaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4283ZI JPMorgan JF IndiaZurich InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
4284ZI JPMorgan MalaysiaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4285ZI JPMorgan Pacific SecuritiesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4286ZI Jupiter Climate Change Solutions USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4287ZI Jupiter European OpportunitiesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4288ZI Jupiter Global Dynamic BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4289ZI Jupiter Global European Growth GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4290ZI Jupiter Global European Growth USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4291ZI Jupiter Global FinancialsZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4292ZI Jupiter India SelectZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4293ZI Jupiter Merlin Balanced Managed EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4294ZI Jupiter Merlin Balanced Managed USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4295ZI Jupiter Merlin International Equity EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4296ZI Jupiter Merlin International Equity USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4297ZI Jupiter Merlin Real ReturnZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4298ZI Jupiter Merlin Real Return InstZurich InternationalMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
4299ZI Jupiter Strategic Total ReturnZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4300ZI L&G Diversified USD (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket