Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5188 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
4201ZI Fidelity NordicZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4202ZI Fidelity PacificZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4203ZI Fidelity SingaporeZurich InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
4204ZI Fidelity Sterling CashZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4205ZI Fidelity Thailand USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4206ZI Fidelity US Dollar Cash USDZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4207ZI Fidelity WorldZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4208ZI Fidelity World USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4209ZI First State Asian Equity PlusZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4210ZI First State China GrowthZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4211ZI First State Global Listed InfrastructureZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4212ZI First State Global ResourcesZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4213ZI First State Hong Kong GrowthZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4214ZI First State Indian SubcontinentZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4215ZI Franklin Global Real Estate USDZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4216ZI Franklin Global SukukZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4217ZI Franklin High Yield USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4218ZI Franklin Income USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4219ZI Franklin India $Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4220ZI Franklin MENAZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4221ZI Franklin Mutual Beacon USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4222ZI Franklin NextStep Balanced Growth USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4223ZI Franklin NextStep Conservative USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4224ZI Franklin NextStep Dynamic Growth USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4225ZI Franklin NextStep Growth USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4226ZI Franklin NextStep Moderate USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4227ZI Franklin NextStep Stable Growth USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4228ZI Franklin Technology USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4229ZI Franklin Templeton Gold and Precious MetalsZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
4230ZI Franklin Templeton Gold and Precious Metals USDZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4231ZI Franklin Templeton Mutual Global DiscoveryZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4232ZI Franklin Templeton Shariah Global EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4233ZI Franklin U.S. Opportunities $Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4234ZI Franklin US GovernmentZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4235ZI Franklin US OpportunitiesZurich InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
4236ZI GAVI Blended Fund Option - High RiskZurich InternationalMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
4237ZI GAVI Blended Fund Option - Low RiskZurich InternationalMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
4238ZI GAVI Blended Fund Option - Medium RiskZurich InternationalMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
4239ZI GBP Adventurous ManagedZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4240ZI GBP Adventurous Managed ABYZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4241ZI GBP Adventurous Managed APGZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4242ZI GBP Adventurous Managed AURZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4243ZI GBP Adventurous Managed CCVZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4244ZI GBP Adventurous Managed EDRZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4245ZI GBP Adventurous Managed GWRZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4246ZI GBP Adventurous Managed RBSZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4247ZI GBP Adventurous Managed T96Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4248ZI GBP Blue Chip Managed GWRZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4249ZI GBP Cautious Managed GWRZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4250ZI GBP Defensive Managed GWRZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4251ZI GBP Performance Managed GWRZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4252ZI Guaranteed AccumulationZurich InternationalStructured ProductsUSDadd to basket
4253ZI Harmony Portfolios Asian GrowthZurich InternationalMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
4254ZI Harmony Portfolios Sterling Growth GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4255ZI Harmony Portfolios Sterling Growth SGDZurich InternationalMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
4256ZI Harmony Portfolios US Dollar Growth SGDZurich InternationalMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
4257ZI Harmony Portfolios US Dollar Growth USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4258ZI Harris Associates Global EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4259ZI Henderson Gartmore Continental EuropeanZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4260ZI Henderson Horizon ChinaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4261ZI Henderson Horizon Global Property Equity USDZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4262ZI Henderson Horizon Global TechnologyZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4263ZI Henderson Hzon Asia Pac Prop EqZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4264ZI High Risk EUR (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4265ZI High Risk GBP (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4266ZI High Risk NOK (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetNOKadd to basket
4267ZI High Risk SEK (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
4268ZI High Risk USD (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4269ZI Horizon Adventurous PortfolioZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4270ZI Horizon Adventurous Portfolio GWR FrmZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4271ZI Horizon Adventurous Portfolio GWR NCZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4272ZI Horizon Adventurous Portfolio GWR PSZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4273ZI Horizon Adventurous Portfolio GWR SPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4274ZI Horizon Adventurous Portfolio GWR STZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4275ZI Horizon Adventurous Portfolio GWR VIPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4276ZI Horizon Adventurous Portfolio GWR5Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4277ZI Horizon Balanced PortfolioZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4278ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR FrmZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4279ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR NCZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4280ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR PSZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4281ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR SPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4282ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR STZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4283ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR VIPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4284ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR5Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4285ZI Horizon Cautious PortfolioZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4286ZI Horizon Cautious Portfolio GWR FrmZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4287ZI Horizon Cautious Portfolio GWR PSZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4288ZI Horizon Cautious Portfolio GWR SPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4289ZI Horizon Cautious Portfolio GWR STZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4290ZI Horizon Cautious Portfolio GWR5Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4291ZI HSBC Amanah Global Equity IndexZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4292ZI HSBC BRIC EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4293ZI HSBC GIF Brazil EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4294ZI HSBC GIF BRIC Markets Equity $Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4295ZI HSBC GIF Chinese EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4296ZI HSBC GIF Euro High Yield BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4297ZI HSBC GIF Global Bond $Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4298ZI HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4299ZI HSBC GIF Global High Income Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4300ZI HSBC GIF Latin American Equity USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket