Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4404 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
4201ZI Schroder ISF Frontier Markets EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4202ZI Schroder ISF Global Cities Real EstateZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4203ZI Schroder ISF Global Climate Change EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4204ZI Schroder ISF Global Convertible BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4205ZI Schroder ISF Global Inflation Linked Bond EURZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4206ZI Schroder ISF Global Inflation Linked Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4207ZI Schroder SISF US Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4208ZI Singapore Dollar MoneyZurich InternationalMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
4209ZI Singapore Dollar Money MarketZurich InternationalMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
4210ZI SPP Aktiefond Global RVNZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4211ZI SPP Aktiefond Sverige RVNZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4212ZI SPP Emerging Markets SRI RVNZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4213ZI SPP Foretagsobligationsfond RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4214ZI SPP Obligationsfond RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4215ZI SPP Penningmarknadsfond RVNZurich InternationalMoney MarketSEKadd to basket
4216ZI Sterling AdventurousZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4217ZI Sterling Blue ChipZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4218ZI Sterling Bond ex ADIAZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
4219ZI Sterling DefensiveZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4220ZI Sterling Managed ex ADIAZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
4221ZI Sterling Money MarketZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4222ZI Sterling PerformanceZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4223ZI Storebrand Aksje Innland RVNZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4224ZI Storebrand Global Indeks I RVNZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4225ZI Storebrand Indeks Ny Markeder RVNZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4226ZI Storebrand Likviditet RVNZurich InternationalMoney MarketNOKadd to basket
4227ZI Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IG RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestNOKadd to basket
4228ZI Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IG20 RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestNOKadd to basket
4229ZI Swedish Krona Managed ex ADIAZurich InternationalMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
4230ZI Templeton Asian BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4231ZI Templeton BRICZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4232ZI Templeton Emerging Markets SGDZurich InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
4233ZI Templeton Emerging Markets USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4234ZI Templeton Global Bond SEKZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4235ZI Templeton Global Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4236ZI Templeton Global Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4237ZI Templeton Global Total ReturnZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4238ZI Threadneedle (Lux) USD High Yield BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4239ZI Threadneedle AmericanZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4240ZI Threadneedle American Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4241ZI Threadneedle AsiaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4242ZI Threadneedle Dollar BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4243ZI Threadneedle Emerging Market BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4244ZI Threadneedle Enhanced CommoditiesZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4245ZI Threadneedle European BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4246ZI Threadneedle European Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4247ZI Threadneedle Global BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4248ZI Threadneedle Global Equity IncomeZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4249ZI Threadneedle Global Select GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4250ZI Threadneedle Global Select USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4251ZI Threadneedle JapanZurich InternationalEquityJPYadd to basket
4252ZI Threadneedle Latin AmericanZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4253ZI Threadneedle Pan EuropeanZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4254ZI Threadneedle Sterling BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4255ZI Threadneedle UKZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4256ZI Threadneedle UK Equity Income GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4257ZI Threadneedle UK Growth & Income £Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4258ZI Threadneedle UK Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4259ZI UBS Swiss EquityZurich InternationalEquityCHFadd to basket
4260ZI UK Capital Growth ex ADIAZurich InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
4261ZI US Dollar AdventurousZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4262ZI US Dollar Blue ChipZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4263ZI US Dollar DefensiveZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4264ZI US Dollar Money MarketZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4265ZI US Dollar PerformanceZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4266ZI Vanguard US Government Bond Index RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4267ZI Worldwide Bond ex ADIAZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4268ZI Worldwide Equity ex ADIAZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4269ZI Zeal Voyage ChinaZurich InternationalEquityHKDadd to basket
4270ZIL Aberdeen Asia Pacific Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4271ZIL Aberdeen Global Asian Local Currency Short Duration Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4272ZIL Aberdeen Global Chinese Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4273ZIL Aberdeen Global Emerging Markets Smaller Companies (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4274ZIL Aberdeen Global Technology (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4275ZIL AlAhli International Trading (IPP)Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4276ZIL Allianz RCM Oriental Income (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4277ZIL Allianz RCM Total Return Asian Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4278ZIL Allianz Thailand (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4279ZIL Baring Eastern Europe (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4280ZIL Barings Developed and Emerging Markets High Yield Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4281ZIL BGF Emerging Europe (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4282ZIL BGF Global Allocation (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4283ZIL BGF Global Enhanced Equity Yield (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4284ZIL BGF Japan Small & MidCap Opportunities IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4285ZIL BGF Latin American (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4286ZIL BGF New Energy (IPP)Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4287ZIL BGF US Flexible Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4288ZIL BGF World Energy (IPP)Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4289ZIL BGF World Financials (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4290ZIL BlackRock Global Allocation IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4291ZIL BlackRock Global Funds Global Government Bond (IPP) A2 USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4292ZIL BlackRock Global Funds World Gold (IPP) A2Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4293ZIL Blackrock Global US Flexible (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4294ZIL CSIF Switzerland Total Market Index Blue IPPZurich InternationalEquityCHFadd to basket
4295ZIL EUR Money Market (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4296ZIL F&C Responsible Global Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4297ZIL Fidelity America IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4298ZIL Fidelity China Focus (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4299ZIL Fidelity India Focus (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4300ZIL Fidelity International Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket