Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5188 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
4401ZI JPMorgan Global Macro BalancedZurich InternationalMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
4402ZI JPMorgan IndiaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4403ZI JPMorgan IndonesiaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4404ZI JPMorgan JF IndiaZurich InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
4405ZI JPMorgan KoreaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4406ZI JPMorgan MalaysiaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4407ZI JPMorgan Pacific SecuritiesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4408ZI Jupiter Climate Change Solutions USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4409ZI Jupiter EcologyZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4410ZI Jupiter European OpportunitiesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4411ZI Jupiter Global Dynamic BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4412ZI Jupiter Global European Growth GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4413ZI Jupiter Global European Growth USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4414ZI Jupiter Global FinancialsZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4415ZI Jupiter India SelectZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4416ZI Jupiter Merlin Balanced Managed EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4417ZI Jupiter Merlin Balanced Managed USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4418ZI Jupiter Merlin International Equity EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4419ZI Jupiter Merlin International Equity USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4420ZI Jupiter Merlin Real ReturnZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4421ZI Jupiter Merlin Real Return InstZurich InternationalMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
4422ZI Jupiter Strategic Total ReturnZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4423ZI Life Managed APGZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4424ZI Life Managed AURZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4425ZI Life Managed CCVZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4426ZI Life Managed RBSZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4427ZI Life Managed T96Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4428ZI Loomis Sayles Multisector IncomeZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4429ZI Low Risk EUR (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4430ZI Low Risk GBP (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4431ZI Low Risk NOK (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetNOKadd to basket
4432ZI Low Risk SEK (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
4433ZI Low Risk USD (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4434ZI Lyxor Epsilon Managed FuturesZurich InternationalHedgeUSDadd to basket
4435ZI M&G Global Basics T96Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4436ZI M&G Global Basics USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4437ZI M&G Global Leaders T96Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4438ZI Man GLG Japan CoreAlpha Equity TDFZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4439ZI ManagedZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4440ZI Managed ABYZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4441ZI Managed Currency ex ADIAZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4442ZI Managed EDRZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4443ZI Managed Series 1Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4444ZI Matthews Asia DividendZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4445ZI Matthews Pacific TigerZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4446ZI Medium Risk EUR (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4447ZI Medium Risk GBP (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4448ZI Medium Risk NOK (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetNOKadd to basket
4449ZI Medium Risk SEK (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
4450ZI Medium Risk USD (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4451ZI MFS Meridian Global EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4452ZI Money Market - Currency Eagles (HK)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4453ZI Money Market - Currency Euro (HK)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4454ZI Money Market - Currency Japanese Yen (HK)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketJPYadd to basket
4455ZI Money Market - Currency Sterling (HK)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4456ZI Money Market - Currency US Dollars (HK)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4457ZI Morgan Stanley European PropertyZurich InternationalPropertyEURadd to basket
4458ZI Morgan Stanley Investment Asian PropertyZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4459ZI Morgan Stanley Investment Emerging Markets EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4460ZI Morgan Stanley Investment European PropertyZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4461ZI Morgan Stanley Investment Global BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4462ZI Morgan Stanley Investment US PropertyZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4463ZI Neptune Global EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4464ZI Neptune Russia and Greater RussiaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4465ZI Newton Multi-Asset Diversified ReturnZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4466ZI Newton Real Return T96Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4467ZI North American Growth ex ADIAZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4468ZI Parvest Bond Best Selection World EmergingZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4469ZI Parvest Equity BrazilZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4470ZI Parvest Equity RussiaZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4471ZI Parvest Equity World UtilitiesZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4472ZI Pictet Short Term Money MarketZurich InternationalMoney MarketCHFadd to basket
4473ZI Pimco GIS Diversified Income USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4474ZI Pimco GIS Emerging Markets Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4475ZI Pimco GIS Global Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4476ZI Pimco GIS Global High Yield Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4477ZI Pimco GIS Global Investment Grade Credit TDFZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4478ZI Pimco GIS Global Investment Grade Credit USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4479ZI Pimco GIS Total Return Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4480ZI PIMCO Global Investment Grade Credit GAVIZurich InternationalFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
4481ZI Pimco Global Investment Grade Credit UNPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4482ZI PIMCO Total Return BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
4483ZI Pinebridge India EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4484ZI Pinebridge Japan Small Cap EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4485ZI PineBridge Latin America Small & MidCap EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4486ZI Pinebridge Strategic BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4487ZI Provident USD Very Low RiskZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4488ZI Robeco High Yield Bonds TDFZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4489ZI Schroder AS CommodityZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4490ZI Schroder ISF Asian Bond Absolute ReturnZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4491ZI Schroder ISF Asian Opportunities TDFZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4492ZI Schroder ISF Asian Opportunities USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4493ZI Schroder ISF BRICZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4494ZI Schroder ISF Emerging Multi-Asset IncomeZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4495ZI Schroder ISF Frontier Markets EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4496ZI Schroder ISF Global Cities Real EstateZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4497ZI Schroder ISF Global Climate Change EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4498ZI Schroder ISF Global Convertible BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4499ZI Schroder ISF Global Corporate Bond $Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4500ZI Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth EUR - SCLZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket