Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5151 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
4401ZI Singapore Dollar MoneyZurich InternationalMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
4402ZI Singapore Dollar Money MarketZurich InternationalMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
4403ZI SPP Aktiefond Global RVNZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4404ZI SPP Aktiefond Sverige RVNZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4405ZI SPP Emerging Markets SRI RVNZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4406ZI SPP Foretagsobligationsfond RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4407ZI SPP Obligationsfond RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4408ZI SPP Penningmarknadsfond RVNZurich InternationalMoney MarketSEKadd to basket
4409ZI SSgA Global Aggregate Bond Index TDFZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4410ZI Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies GSKZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4411ZI Sterling AdventurousZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4412ZI Sterling Adventurous (HK)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4413ZI Sterling Blue ChipZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4414ZI Sterling Blue Chip (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4415ZI Sterling Bond ex ADIAZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
4416ZI Sterling Cautious (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4417ZI Sterling DefensiveZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4418ZI Sterling Defensive (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4419ZI Sterling Managed ex ADIAZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
4420ZI Sterling Money MarketZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4421ZI Sterling Money SGPZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4422ZI Sterling PerformanceZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4423ZI Sterling Performance (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4424ZI Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders T96Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4425ZI Stewart Investors Global Emerging Mkts Leaders T96Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4426ZI Storebrand Aksje Innland RVNZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4427ZI Storebrand Global Indeks I RVNZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4428ZI Storebrand Indeks Norge RVNZurich InternationalMixed AssetNOKadd to basket
4429ZI Storebrand Indeks Ny Markeder RVNZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4430ZI Storebrand Likviditet RVNZurich InternationalMoney MarketNOKadd to basket
4431ZI Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IGZurich InternationalFixed InterestNOKadd to basket
4432ZI Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IG RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestNOKadd to basket
4433ZI Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IG20 RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestNOKadd to basket
4434ZI Swedish Krona Managed ex ADIAZurich InternationalMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
4435ZI Target Date 2020 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4436ZI Target Date 2025 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4437ZI Target Date 2030 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4438ZI Target Date 2035 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4439ZI Target Date 2040 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4440ZI Target Date 2045 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4441ZI Target Date 2050 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4442ZI Target Date 2055 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4443ZI Target Date 2060 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4444ZI Target Date 2065 RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4445ZI Target Date Income RZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4446ZI TCW Emerging Markets Local Currency Income (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4447ZI TCW Emerging Markets Local Currency Income TDF (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4448ZI Templeton Asian BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4449ZI Templeton Asian Growth $Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4450ZI Templeton Asian Smaller Companies USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4451ZI Templeton BRICZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4452ZI Templeton Emerging Markets Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4453ZI Templeton Emerging Markets SGDZurich InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
4454ZI Templeton Emerging Markets USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4455ZI Templeton Global $Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4456ZI Templeton Global Bond EURZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4457ZI Templeton Global Bond SEKZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4458ZI Templeton Global Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4459ZI Templeton Global Income USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4460ZI Templeton Global Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4461ZI Templeton Global Total ReturnZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4462ZI Threadneedle (Lux) USD High Yield BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4463ZI Threadneedle AmericanZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4464ZI Threadneedle American APGZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4465ZI Threadneedle American Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4466ZI Threadneedle AsiaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4467ZI Threadneedle Dollar BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4468ZI Threadneedle Emerging Market BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4469ZI Threadneedle Enhanced CommoditiesZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4470ZI Threadneedle European BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4471ZI Threadneedle European Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4472ZI Threadneedle Global BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4473ZI Threadneedle Global Equity IncomeZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4474ZI Threadneedle Global Select GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4475ZI Threadneedle Global Select GBP WIN RBSZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4476ZI Threadneedle Global Select USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4477ZI Threadneedle JapanZurich InternationalEquityJPYadd to basket
4478ZI Threadneedle Latin AmericanZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4479ZI Threadneedle Pan EuropeanZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4480ZI Threadneedle Sterling BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4481ZI Threadneedle Strategic Bond £Zurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4482ZI Threadneedle UKZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4483ZI Threadneedle UK Equity Income GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4484ZI Threadneedle UK Growth & Income £Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4485ZI Threadneedle UK Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4486ZI Threadneedle UK WIN RBSZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4487ZI Threadneedle UK WIN T96Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4488ZI UBS Swiss EquityZurich InternationalEquityCHFadd to basket
4489ZI UK Capital Growth ex ADIAZurich InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
4490ZI US Dollar AdventurousZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4491ZI US Dollar Blue ChipZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4492ZI US Dollar DefensiveZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4493ZI US Dollar High Risk - NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4494ZI US Dollar Low Risk - NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4495ZI US Dollar Medium Risk - NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4496ZI US Dollar Medium-High Risk - NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4497ZI US Dollar Medium-Low Risk - NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4498ZI US Dollar Money MarketZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4499ZI US dollar Money SGPZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4500ZI US Dollar PerformanceZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket