Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5178 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
4401ZI Horizon Balanced PortfolioZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4402ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR FrmZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4403ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR NCZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4404ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR PSZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4405ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR SPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4406ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR STZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4407ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR VIPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4408ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR5Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4409ZI Horizon Cautious PortfolioZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4410ZI Horizon Cautious Portfolio GWR FrmZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4411ZI Horizon Cautious Portfolio GWR PSZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4412ZI Horizon Cautious Portfolio GWR SPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4413ZI Horizon Cautious Portfolio GWR STZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4414ZI Horizon Cautious Portfolio GWR5Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4415ZI HSBC Amanah Global Equity IndexZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4416ZI HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4417ZI HSBC BRIC EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4418ZI HSBC GIF Brazil Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4419ZI HSBC GIF Brazil EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4420ZI HSBC GIF Brazil Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4421ZI HSBC GIF BRIC Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4422ZI HSBC GIF BRIC Markets Equity $Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4423ZI HSBC GIF Chinese EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4424ZI HSBC GIF Chinese Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4425ZI HSBC GIF Euro High Yield BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4426ZI HSBC GIF GEM Debt Total Return (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4427ZI HSBC GIF Global Bond $Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4428ZI HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4429ZI HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4430ZI HSBC GIF Global High Income Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4431ZI HSBC GIF Hong Kong Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4432ZI HSBC GIF Indian Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4433ZI HSBC GIF Latin American Equity USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4434ZI HSBC GIF Managed Solutions Asia Focussed ConservativeZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4435ZI HSBC GIF Managed Solutions Asia Focussed GrowthZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4436ZI HSBC GIF Managed Solutions Asia Focussed IncomeZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4437ZI HSBC Hong Kong EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4438ZI HSBC Indian EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4439ZI HSBC Open Global Distrubution (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4440ZI HSBC Thai EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4441ZI HSBC World Portfolio 1 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4442ZI HSBC World Portfolio 2 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4443ZI HSBC World Portfolio 3 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4444ZI HSBC World Portfolio 4 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4445ZI HSBC World Portfolio 5 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4446ZI HSBC World Selection Portfolio 1 USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4447ZI HSBC World Selection Portfolio 2 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4448ZI HSBC World Selection Portfolio 2 USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4449ZI HSBC World Selection Portfolio 3 USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4450ZI HSBC World Selection Portfolio 4 USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4451ZI HSBC World Selection Portfolio 5 USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4452ZI Huntress Global Balanced IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4453ZI Huntress Global Balanced IPP GWRZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4454ZI Huntress Global Growth IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4455ZI Huntress Global Growth IPP GWRZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4456ZI Huntress Global Income IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4457ZI Huntress Global Income IPP GWRZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4458ZI Insight GBP Liquidity (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4459ZI Insight ILF GBP Liquidity GBP ABY IPPZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4460ZI Insight ILF GBP Liquidity NIBZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4461ZI Insight Liquidity EUR CashZurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4462ZI Insight Liquidity EUR Cash RVNZurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4463ZI Insight Liquidity EUR Cash TPAKZurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4464ZI Insight Liquidity Eur Cash-JDEZurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4465ZI Insight Liquidity Euro Cash (WWL)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4466ZI Insight Liquidity Fund EUR Cash RVN (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
4467ZI Insight Liquidity USD (JMH)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4468ZI Insight Liquidity USD LMLZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4469ZI Insight USD Liquidity (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4470ZI Insight USD Liquidity (IPP) TETZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4471ZI Insight USD Liquidity Fund (WWL)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4472ZI Insight USD Liquidity RVNZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4473ZI Insight USD Liquidity TDFZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4474ZI Insight USD Liquidity-JDEZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4475ZI Insight USD Liquity UNPZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4476ZI Invesco ASEAN EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4477ZI Invesco Asia Consumer DemandZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4478ZI Invesco Asia Consumer Demand (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4479ZI Invesco Asia InfrastructureZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4480ZI Invesco Asia Infrastructure (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4481ZI Invesco Asian Equity $Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4482ZI Invesco Asian Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4483ZI Invesco BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4484ZI Invesco Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4485ZI Invesco Emerging Local Currencies DebtZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4486ZI Invesco EmergingLocal Currencies Debt (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4487ZI Invesco Energy $Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4488ZI Invesco Euro BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4489ZI Invesco Euro Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4490ZI Invesco Euro Corporate BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4491ZI Invesco Euro Corporate Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4492ZI Invesco Gilt £Zurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4493ZI Invesco Global BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4494ZI Invesco Global Bond HedgedZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4495ZI Invesco Global Equity IncomeZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4496ZI Invesco Global High IncomeZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4497ZI Invesco Global High Income (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4498ZI Invesco Global Leisure USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4499ZI Invesco Global Smaller Companies Equity USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4500ZI Invesco Japanese Value Equity USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket