Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5069 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
4401ZI Franklin Templeton Gold and Precious Metals USDZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4402ZI Franklin Templeton Mutual Global DiscoveryZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4403ZI Franklin Templeton SF Global Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4404ZI Franklin Templeton SF Global Sukuk (IPP) CSZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4405ZI Franklin Templeton SF Global Sukuk IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4406ZI Franklin Templeton Shariah Global EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4407ZI Franklin U.S. Opportunities $Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4408ZI Franklin US GovernmentZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4409ZI Franklin US Government Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4410ZI Franklin US OpportunitiesZurich InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
4411ZI Fundsmith Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4412ZI Fundsmith Equity IPP GWRZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4413ZI GAVI Blended Fund Option - High RiskZurich InternationalMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
4414ZI GAVI Blended Fund Option - Low RiskZurich InternationalMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
4415ZI GAVI Blended Fund Option - Medium RiskZurich InternationalMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
4416ZI GBP Adventurous ManagedZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4417ZI GBP Adventurous Managed ABYZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4418ZI GBP Adventurous Managed APGZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4419ZI GBP Adventurous Managed AURZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4420ZI GBP Adventurous Managed CCVZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4421ZI GBP Adventurous Managed EDRZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4422ZI GBP Adventurous Managed GWRZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4423ZI GBP Adventurous Managed RBSZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4424ZI GBP Adventurous Managed T96Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4425ZI GBP Blue Chip Managed GWRZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4426ZI GBP Cautious Managed GWRZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4427ZI GBP Defensive Managed GWRZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4428ZI GBP Performance Managed GWRZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4429ZI Goldman Sachs Yen Liquid Reserves (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketJPYadd to basket
4430ZI Guaranteed AccumulationZurich InternationalStructured ProductsUSDadd to basket
4431ZI Harmony Portfolios Asian GrowthZurich InternationalMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
4432ZI Harmony Portfolios Sterling Growth GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4433ZI Harmony Portfolios Sterling Growth SGDZurich InternationalMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
4434ZI Harmony Portfolios US Dollar Growth SGDZurich InternationalMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
4435ZI Harmony Portfolios US Dollar Growth USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4436ZI Harris Associates Global EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4437ZI Harris Associates Global Value Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4438ZI Henderson Cautious Managed IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4439ZI Henderson Gartmore Continental EuropeanZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4440ZI Henderson Horizon Asia Pacific Property Equities (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4441ZI Henderson Horizon ChinaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4442ZI Henderson Horizon Global Property Equities (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4443ZI Henderson Horizon Global Property Equity USDZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4444ZI Henderson Horizon Global TechnologyZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4445ZI Henderson Hzon Asia Pac Prop EqZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4446ZI Henderson UK Property PAIF Feeder IPPZurich InternationalPropertyGBPadd to basket
4447ZI High Risk EUR (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4448ZI High Risk GBP (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4449ZI High Risk NOK (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetNOKadd to basket
4450ZI High Risk SEK (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
4451ZI High Risk USD (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4452ZI Horizon Adventurous PortfolioZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4453ZI Horizon Adventurous Portfolio GWR FrmZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4454ZI Horizon Adventurous Portfolio GWR NCZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4455ZI Horizon Adventurous Portfolio GWR PSZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4456ZI Horizon Adventurous Portfolio GWR SPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4457ZI Horizon Adventurous Portfolio GWR STZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4458ZI Horizon Adventurous Portfolio GWR VIPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4459ZI Horizon Adventurous Portfolio GWR5Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4460ZI Horizon Balanced PortfolioZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4461ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR FrmZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4462ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR NCZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4463ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR PSZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4464ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR SPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4465ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR STZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4466ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR VIPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4467ZI Horizon Balanced Portfolio GWR5Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4468ZI Horizon Cautious PortfolioZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4469ZI Horizon Cautious Portfolio GWR FrmZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4470ZI Horizon Cautious Portfolio GWR PSZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4471ZI Horizon Cautious Portfolio GWR SPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4472ZI Horizon Cautious Portfolio GWR STZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4473ZI Horizon Cautious Portfolio GWR5Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4474ZI HSBC Amanah Global Equity IndexZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4475ZI HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4476ZI HSBC BRIC EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4477ZI HSBC GIF Brazil Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4478ZI HSBC GIF Brazil EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4479ZI HSBC GIF Brazil Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4480ZI HSBC GIF BRIC Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4481ZI HSBC GIF BRIC Markets Equity $Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4482ZI HSBC GIF Chinese EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4483ZI HSBC GIF Chinese Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4484ZI HSBC GIF Euro High Yield BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4485ZI HSBC GIF GEM Debt Total Return (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4486ZI HSBC GIF Global Bond $Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4487ZI HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4488ZI HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4489ZI HSBC GIF Global High Income Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4490ZI HSBC GIF Hong Kong Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4491ZI HSBC GIF Indian Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4492ZI HSBC GIF Latin American Equity USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4493ZI HSBC GIF Managed Solutions Asia Focussed ConservativeZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4494ZI HSBC GIF Managed Solutions Asia Focussed GrowthZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4495ZI HSBC GIF Managed Solutions Asia Focussed IncomeZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4496ZI HSBC Hong Kong EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4497ZI HSBC Indian EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4498ZI HSBC Open Global Distrubution (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4499ZI HSBC Thai EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4500ZI HSBC World Portfolio 1 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket