Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5149 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
4701ZIL Investec Cautious Managed IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4702ZIL Investec Global Energy (IPP)Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4703ZIL Investec Global Energy GBP IPPZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
4704ZIL Investec GSF Global Strategic Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4705ZIL Investec Invest Grade Corporate Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4706ZIL Investec UK Special Situations IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4707ZIL iShares Developed Real Estate Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalPropertyEURadd to basket
4708ZIL iShares Developed Real Estate Index USD IPPZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4709ZIL iShares Developed World Index (IPP) EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4710ZIL iShares Developed World Index (IPP) GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4711ZIL iShares Developed World Index (IPP) USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4712ZIL iShares Developed World Index-NEXZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4713ZIL iShares Emerging Markets Government Bond Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4714ZIL iShares Emerging Markets Government Bond Index IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4715ZIL iShares Emerging Markets Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4716ZIL iShares Euro Aggregate Bond Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4717ZIL iShares Euro Credit Bond Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4718ZIL iShares Euro Credit Bond Index RVN (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4719ZIL iShares Euro ex UK Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4720ZIL iShares Euro Government Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4721ZIL iShares Europe Equity Index IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4722ZIL iShares Europe Ex UK RVN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4723ZIL iShares FIDF Gilt Track IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4724ZIL iShares GiltTrack GBP ABY IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4725ZIL iShares Global Government Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4726ZIL iShares Global Inflation Linked Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4727ZIL iShares Index Selection Emerging Markets EUR RVN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4728ZIL iShares ISF Emerging Markets Index (IPP) EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4729ZIL iShares ISF Emerging Markets Index (IPP) GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4730ZIL iShares Japan Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4731ZIL iShares North American Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4732ZIL iShares Pacific Rim Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4733ZIL iShares UK Credit Bond Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4734ZIL iShares UK Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4735ZIL iShares US Corporate Bond Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4736ZIL iShares US Corporate Bond Index-NEXZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4737ZIL iShares US Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4738ZIL iShares World ex Euro Government Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4739ZIL iShares World ExEuro Government Bond Index-NEXZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4740ZIL Janus Henderson Cautious Managed IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4741ZIL Janus Henderson Horizon Asia Pacific Property Equities (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4742ZIL Janus Henderson Horizon Global Property Equities (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4743ZIL Janus Henderson UK Property WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyGBPadd to basket
4744ZIL JF Asean (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4745ZIL JF Indonesia (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4746ZIL JF Korea (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4747ZIL JF Malaysia (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4748ZIL JF Pacific Securities (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4749ZIL JP Morgan Eastern (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4750ZIL JPM Africa Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4751ZIL JPM Emerging Markets Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4752ZIL JPM Emerging Markets Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4753ZIL JPM Emerging Middle East Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4754ZIL JPM Global Dynamic USD (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4755ZIL JPM Global Natural Resources (IPP)Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4756ZIL JPM Global Natural Resources (IPP) AZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
4757ZIL JPM JF India (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4758ZIL JPMorgan Global Natural Resources IPPZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
4759ZIL JPMorgan Natural Resources IPPZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
4760ZIL JPY Money Market (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketJPYadd to basket
4761ZIL Julius Baer Multibond Local Emerging Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4762ZIL Jupiter China WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4763ZIL Jupiter Climate Change Solutions GBP(IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4764ZIL Jupiter Ecology (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4765ZIL Jupiter Global Financials (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4766ZIL Jupiter Income Trust WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4767ZIL Jupiter Strategic Total Return EUR (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4768ZIL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4769ZIL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond IPP GWRZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4770ZIL L&G Diversified EUR (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4771ZIL Loomis Sayles MultiSector Income (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4772ZIL Lyxor Epsilon Managed Futures (IPP)Zurich InternationalHedgeUSDadd to basket
4773ZIL M&G Global Leaders (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4774ZIL M&G Global Leaders WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4775ZIL M&G Global Themes GBP (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4776ZIL M&G Global Themes T96 (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4777ZIL M&G Global Themes USD (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4778ZIL M&G Managed Growth (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4779ZIL Man GLG Japan CoreAlpha Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4780ZIL MFS Meridian Global Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4781ZIL MFS Meridian Global Equity (IPP) EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4782ZIL MFS Meridian Global Equity (IPP) GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4783ZIL Morgan Stanley Emerging Markets Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4784ZIL Morgan Stanley European Property (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4785ZIL Morgan Stanley Global Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4786ZIL Morgan Stanley Global Property IPPZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4787ZIL Morgan Stanley Global Property USD IPPZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4788ZIL Morgan Stanley Investment Asian Property (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4789ZIL Morgan Stanley US Property (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4790ZIL Nedgroup Investments Balanced Multi (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4791ZIL Neptune Global Equity WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4792ZIL Newton Global Balanced (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4793ZIL Newton Multi-Asset Diversified Return(IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4794ZIL Newton Real Return WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4795ZIL Parvest Bond Best Selection World Emerging(IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4796ZIL Parvest Equity Brazil (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4797ZIL Parvest Equity Russia(IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4798ZIL Pictet Short Term Money Market IPPZurich InternationalMoney MarketCHFadd to basket
4799ZIL PIMCO GIS UK Corporate Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4800ZIL PIMCO Global Investment Grade Credit (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket