Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5016 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
4701ZI Schroder ISF Frontier Markets IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4702ZI Schroder ISF Global Cities Real EstateZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4703ZI Schroder ISF Global Climate Change EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4704ZI Schroder ISF Global Climate Change Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4705ZI Schroder ISF Global Convertible BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4706ZI Schroder ISF Global Corporate Bond $Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4707ZI Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth EUR - SCLZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4708ZI Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth EUR-JDEZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4709ZI Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4710ZI Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth IPP CHFZurich InternationalMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
4711ZI Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth IPP GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4712ZI Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth IPP USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4713ZI Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth LMLZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4714ZI Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth UNPZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4715ZI Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth USD - SCLZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4716ZI Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth USD (JMH)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4717ZI Schroder ISF Global Diversified Growth USD-JDEZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4718ZI Schroder ISF Global Dividend MaximiserZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4719ZI Schroder ISF Global Emerging Market Opportunities USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4720ZI Schroder ISF Global Emerging Markets (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4721ZI Schroder ISF Global Equity Yield USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4722ZI Schroder ISF Global Inflation Linked Bond EURZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4723ZI Schroder ISF Global Inflation Linked Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4724ZI Schroder ISF Global Multi-Asset Income USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4725ZI Schroder ISF Middle East USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4726ZI Schroder ISF QEP Global Quality (IPP) EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4727ZI Schroder ISF QEP Global Quality (IPP) USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4728ZI Schroder ISF US Dollar Bond $Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4729ZI Schroder ISF US Smaller Companies (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4730ZI Schroder SAS Commodity (IPP)Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4731ZI Schroder SISF US Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4732ZI Schroder Tokyo IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4733ZI Seafarers RetirementZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4734ZI Self-Select 60%/40% Equity/Bond-JTIZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4735ZI Singapore Dollar MoneyZurich InternationalMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
4736ZI Singapore Dollar Money MarketZurich InternationalMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
4737ZI Singapore Dollar Money Market (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
4738ZI SPP Aktiefond Global IPPZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4739ZI SPP Aktiefond Global RVNZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4740ZI SPP Aktiefond Sverige IPPZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4741ZI SPP Aktiefond Sverige RVNZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4742ZI SPP Emerging Markets SRI IPPZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4743ZI SPP Emerging Markets SRI RVNZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4744ZI SPP Foretagsobligationsfond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4745ZI SPP Foretagsobligationsfond RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4746ZI SPP Obligationsfond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4747ZI SPP Obligationsfond RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4748ZI SPP Penningmarknadsfond IPPZurich InternationalMoney MarketSEKadd to basket
4749ZI SPP Penningmarknadsfond RVNZurich InternationalMoney MarketSEKadd to basket
4750ZI Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies EUR IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4751ZI Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies GBP IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4752ZI Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies GSKZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4753ZI Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies USD IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4754ZI Sterling AdventurousZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4755ZI Sterling Adventurous (HK)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4756ZI Sterling Adventurous (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4757ZI Sterling Blue ChipZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4758ZI Sterling Blue Chip (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4759ZI Sterling Blue Chip (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4760ZI Sterling Bond ex ADIAZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
4761ZI Sterling CautiousZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4762ZI Sterling Cautious (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4763ZI Sterling Cautious (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4764ZI Sterling DefensiveZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4765ZI Sterling Defensive (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4766ZI Sterling Defensive(IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4767ZI Sterling Managed ex ADIAZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
4768ZI Sterling Money IWAZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4769ZI Sterling Money MarketZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4770ZI Sterling Money Market(IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4771ZI Sterling Money SGPZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4772ZI Sterling PerformanceZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4773ZI Sterling Performance (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4774ZI Sterling Performance (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4775ZI Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders T96Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4776ZI Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4777ZI Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4778ZI Stewart Investors Global Emerging Mkts Leaders T96Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4779ZI Storebrand Aksje Innland IPPZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4780ZI Storebrand Aksje Innland RVNZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4781ZI Storebrand Global Indeks I IPPZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4782ZI Storebrand Global Indeks I RVNZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4783ZI Storebrand Indeks Norge RVNZurich InternationalMixed AssetNOKadd to basket
4784ZI Storebrand Indeks Norge RVN IPPZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4785ZI Storebrand Indeks Ny Markeder IPPZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4786ZI Storebrand Indeks Ny Markeder RVNZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4787ZI Storebrand Likviditet IPPZurich InternationalMoney MarketNOKadd to basket
4788ZI Storebrand Likviditet RVNZurich InternationalMoney MarketNOKadd to basket
4789ZI Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IGZurich InternationalFixed InterestNOKadd to basket
4790ZI Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IG IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestNOKadd to basket
4791ZI Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IG RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestNOKadd to basket
4792ZI Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IG20 RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestNOKadd to basket
4793ZI Swedish Krona Managed ex ADIAZurich InternationalMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
4794ZI Swiss & Global SIP World Equity Index Hedged IPPZurich InternationalEquityCHFadd to basket
4795ZI Swisscanto (LU) Bond Medium Term IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
4796ZI Swisscanto (LU) Equity Selection International (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityCHFadd to basket
4797ZI Swisscanto (LU) Portfolio Balanced CHF (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
4798ZI Swisscanto (LU) Portfolio Yield CHF (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
4799ZI Templeton Asian BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4800ZI Templeton Asian Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket