Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4993 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
4801ZI Threadneedle American GBP IPP (WIN)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4802ZI Threadneedle American Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4803ZI Threadneedle American Smaller Companies (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4804ZI Threadneedle American USD IPP (WIN)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4805ZI Threadneedle AsiaZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4806ZI Threadneedle Asia (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4807ZI Threadneedle Asia GBP ABY IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4808ZI Threadneedle Asia IPP (WIN)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4809ZI Threadneedle Dollar BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4810ZI Threadneedle Dollar Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4811ZI Threadneedle Emerging Market BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4812ZI Threadneedle Emerging Market Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4813ZI Threadneedle Enhanced CommoditiesZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4814ZI Threadneedle European BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4815ZI Threadneedle European Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4816ZI Threadneedle European EUR IPP (WIN)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4817ZI Threadneedle European GBP ABY IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4818ZI Threadneedle European GBP IPP (WIN)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4819ZI Threadneedle European Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4820ZI Threadneedle European Smaller Companies(IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4821ZI Threadneedle Global BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4822ZI Threadneedle Global Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4823ZI Threadneedle Global Equity IncomeZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4824ZI Threadneedle Global Equity Income IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4825ZI Threadneedle Global Select (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4826ZI Threadneedle Global Select EUR IPP (WIN)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4827ZI Threadneedle Global Select GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4828ZI Threadneedle Global Select GBP IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4829ZI Threadneedle Global Select GBP WIN RBSZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4830ZI Threadneedle Global Select USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4831ZI Threadneedle Global Select USD IPP (WIN)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4832ZI Threadneedle JapanZurich InternationalEquityJPYadd to basket
4833ZI Threadneedle Japan (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityJPYadd to basket
4834ZI Threadneedle Japan GBP ABY IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4835ZI Threadneedle Japan IPP (WIN)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4836ZI Threadneedle Latin America (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4837ZI Threadneedle Latin AmericanZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4838ZI Threadneedle Pan EuropeanZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4839ZI Threadneedle Pan European (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4840ZI Threadneedle Sterling BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4841ZI Threadneedle Sterling Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4842ZI Threadneedle Strategic Bond £Zurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4843ZI Threadneedle UKZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4844ZI Threadneedle UK (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4845ZI Threadneedle UK Equity Income GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4846ZI Threadneedle UK Equity Income IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4847ZI Threadneedle UK GBP ABY IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4848ZI Threadneedle UK Growth & Income £Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4849ZI Threadneedle UK IPP (WIN)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4850ZI Threadneedle UK PAIF WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyGBPadd to basket
4851ZI Threadneedle UK Property AIF GBP ABY IPPZurich InternationalPropertyGBPadd to basket
4852ZI Threadneedle UK Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4853ZI Threadneedle UK Smaller Companies(IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4854ZI Threadneedle UK WIN RBSZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4855ZI Threadneedle UK WIN T96Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4856ZI Trilogy Emerging Markets (IPP) EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4857ZI Trilogy Emerging Markets (IPP)USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4858ZI UBS (CH) IF Global Corporate Bonds Passive Hedged IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
4859ZI UBS Australian Dollar BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
4860ZI UBS Australian Dollar Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
4861ZI UBS Australian EquityZurich InternationalEquityAUDadd to basket
4862ZI UBS Australian Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityAUDadd to basket
4863ZI UBS Bond CHF (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
4864ZI UBS Swiss EquityZurich InternationalEquityCHFadd to basket
4865ZI UBS Swiss Franc BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
4866ZI UBS US Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4867ZI UK Capital Growth ex ADIAZurich InternationalEquityGBXadd to basket
4868ZI US Dollar AdventurousZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4869ZI US Dollar Adventurous (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4870ZI US Dollar Blue ChipZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4871ZI US Dollar Blue Chip (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4872ZI US Dollar CautiousZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4873ZI US Dollar Cautious (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4874ZI US Dollar DefensiveZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4875ZI US Dollar Defensive (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4876ZI US Dollar High Risk - NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4877ZI US Dollar Low Risk - NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4878ZI US Dollar Medium Risk - NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4879ZI US Dollar Medium-High Risk - NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4880ZI US Dollar Medium-Low Risk - NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4881ZI US Dollar Money IWAZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4882ZI US Dollar Money MarketZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4883ZI US Dollar Money Market (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4884ZI US dollar Money SGPZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4885ZI US Dollar PerformanceZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4886ZI US Dollar Performance (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4887ZI USB US Equity RP1Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4888ZI USB US Equity T96Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4889ZI USD Adventurous (HK)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4890ZI USD Blue Chip (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4891ZI USD Cautious (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4892ZI USD Defensive (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4893ZI USD Performance (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4894ZI Vanguard Developed World ex UK Equity ZLP IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4895ZI Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4896ZI Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index EUR ZLP IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4897ZI Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index GBP IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4898ZI Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index GBP ZLP IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4899ZI Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index USD IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4900ZI Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index USD ZLP IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket