Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5178 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
4801ZI SPP Aktiefond Sverige RVNZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4802ZI SPP Emerging Markets SRI IPPZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4803ZI SPP Emerging Markets SRI RVNZurich InternationalEquitySEKadd to basket
4804ZI SPP Foretagsobligationsfond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4805ZI SPP Foretagsobligationsfond RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4806ZI SPP Obligationsfond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4807ZI SPP Obligationsfond RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4808ZI SPP Penningmarknadsfond IPPZurich InternationalMoney MarketSEKadd to basket
4809ZI SPP Penningmarknadsfond RVNZurich InternationalMoney MarketSEKadd to basket
4810ZI SSgA Global Aggregate Bond Index IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4811ZI SSgA Global Aggregate Bond Index TDFZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4812ZI Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies EUR IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4813ZI Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies GBP IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4814ZI Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies GSKZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4815ZI Standard Life Global Absolute Return Strategies USD IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4816ZI Sterling AdventurousZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4817ZI Sterling Adventurous (HK)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4818ZI Sterling Adventurous (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4819ZI Sterling Blue ChipZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4820ZI Sterling Blue Chip (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4821ZI Sterling Blue Chip (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4822ZI Sterling Bond ex ADIAZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
4823ZI Sterling CautiousZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4824ZI Sterling Cautious (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4825ZI Sterling Cautious (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4826ZI Sterling DefensiveZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4827ZI Sterling Defensive (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4828ZI Sterling Defensive(IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4829ZI Sterling Managed ex ADIAZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
4830ZI Sterling Money IWAZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4831ZI Sterling Money MarketZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4832ZI Sterling Money Market(IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4833ZI Sterling Money SGPZurich InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
4834ZI Sterling PerformanceZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4835ZI Sterling Performance (HK)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4836ZI Sterling Performance (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4837ZI Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders T96Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4838ZI Stewart Investors Asia Pacific Leaders WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4839ZI Stewart Investors Global Emerging Markets Leaders WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4840ZI Stewart Investors Global Emerging Mkts Leaders T96Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4841ZI Storebrand Aksje Innland IPPZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4842ZI Storebrand Aksje Innland RVNZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4843ZI Storebrand Global Indeks I IPPZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4844ZI Storebrand Global Indeks I RVNZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4845ZI Storebrand Indeks Norge RVNZurich InternationalMixed AssetNOKadd to basket
4846ZI Storebrand Indeks Norge RVN IPPZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4847ZI Storebrand Indeks Ny Markeder IPPZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4848ZI Storebrand Indeks Ny Markeder RVNZurich InternationalEquityNOKadd to basket
4849ZI Storebrand Likviditet IPPZurich InternationalMoney MarketNOKadd to basket
4850ZI Storebrand Likviditet RVNZurich InternationalMoney MarketNOKadd to basket
4851ZI Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IGZurich InternationalFixed InterestNOKadd to basket
4852ZI Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IG IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestNOKadd to basket
4853ZI Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IG RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestNOKadd to basket
4854ZI Storebrand Norsk Kreditt IG20 RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestNOKadd to basket
4855ZI Swedish Krona Managed ex ADIAZurich InternationalMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
4856ZI Swiss & Global SIP World Equity Index Hedged IPPZurich InternationalEquityCHFadd to basket
4857ZI Swisscanto (LU) Bond Medium Term IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
4858ZI Swisscanto (LU) Equity Selection International (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityCHFadd to basket
4859ZI Swisscanto (LU) Portfolio Balanced CHF (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
4860ZI Swisscanto (LU) Portfolio Yield CHF (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
4861ZI Target Date 2020 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4862ZI Target Date 2025 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4863ZI Target Date 2030 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4864ZI Target Date 2035 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4865ZI Target Date 2040 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4866ZI Target Date 2045 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4867ZI Target Date 2050 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4868ZI Target Date 2055 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4869ZI Target Date 2060 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4870ZI Target Date 2065 (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4871ZI Target Date Income (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4872ZI Templeton Asian BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4873ZI Templeton Asian Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4874ZI Templeton Asian Growth $Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4875ZI Templeton Asian Smaller Companies USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4876ZI Templeton BRICZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4877ZI Templeton BRIC (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4878ZI Templeton Emerging Markets (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4879ZI Templeton Emerging Markets Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4880ZI Templeton Emerging Markets SGDZurich InternationalEquitySGDadd to basket
4881ZI Templeton Emerging Markets USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4882ZI Templeton Global $Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4883ZI Templeton Global Bond (IPP) EURZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4884ZI Templeton Global Bond (IPP) GBPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4885ZI Templeton Global Bond (IPP) USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4886ZI Templeton Global Bond EURZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4887ZI Templeton Global Bond SEKZurich InternationalFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
4888ZI Templeton Global Bond USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4889ZI Templeton Global Income USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
4890ZI Templeton Global Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4891ZI Templeton Global Smaller Companies (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4892ZI Templeton Global Total ReturnZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4893ZI Templeton Global Total Return (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4894ZI Threadneedle (Lux) USD High Yield BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4895ZI Threadneedle AmericanZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4896ZI Threadneedle American (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4897ZI Threadneedle American APGZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4898ZI Threadneedle American GBP ABY IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4899ZI Threadneedle American GBP IPP (WIN)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4900ZI Threadneedle American Smaller CompaniesZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket