Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5188 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
4801ZIL Insight USD Liquidity (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4802ZIL Insight USD Liquidity (IPP) TETZurich InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
4803ZIL Invesco Asia Consumer Demand (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4804ZIL Invesco Asia Infrastructure (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4805ZIL Invesco Asian Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4806ZIL Invesco Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4807ZIL Invesco EmergingLocal Currencies Debt (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4808ZIL Invesco Euro Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4809ZIL Invesco Euro Corporate Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4810ZIL Invesco Global High Income (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4811ZIL Invesco Pan European Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4812ZIL Invesco Pan European Equity (IPP) AZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4813ZIL Invesco Perpetual Corporate Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4814ZIL Invesco Perpetual High Income IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4815ZIL Invesco Perpetual Income (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4816ZIL Invesco Sterling Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4817ZIL Investec American Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4818ZIL Investec Cautious Managed IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4819ZIL Investec Global Energy (IPP)Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4820ZIL Investec Global Energy GBP IPPZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
4821ZIL Investec GSF Global Strategic Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4822ZIL Investec Invest Grade Corporate Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4823ZIL Investec UK Special Situations IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4824ZIL iShares Developed Real Estate Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalPropertyEURadd to basket
4825ZIL iShares Developed Real Estate Index USD IPPZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4826ZIL iShares Developed World Index (IPP) EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4827ZIL iShares Developed World Index (IPP) GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4828ZIL iShares Developed World Index (IPP) USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4829ZIL iShares Developed World Index-NEXZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4830ZIL iShares Emerging Markets Government Bond Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4831ZIL iShares Emerging Markets Government Bond Index IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4832ZIL iShares Emerging Markets Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4833ZIL iShares Euro Aggregate Bond Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4834ZIL iShares Euro Credit Bond Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4835ZIL iShares Euro Credit Bond Index RVN (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4836ZIL iShares Euro ex UK Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4837ZIL iShares Euro Government Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
4838ZIL iShares Europe Equity Index IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4839ZIL iShares Europe Ex UK RVN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4840ZIL iShares FIDF Gilt Track IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4841ZIL iShares GiltTrack GBP ABY IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4842ZIL iShares Global Government Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4843ZIL iShares Global Inflation Linked Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4844ZIL iShares Index Selection Emerging Markets EUR RVN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4845ZIL iShares ISF Emerging Markets Index (IPP) EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4846ZIL iShares ISF Emerging Markets Index (IPP) GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4847ZIL iShares Japan Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4848ZIL iShares North American Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4849ZIL iShares Pacific Rim Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4850ZIL iShares UK Credit Bond Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4851ZIL iShares UK Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4852ZIL iShares US Corporate Bond Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4853ZIL iShares US Corporate Bond Index-NEXZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4854ZIL iShares US Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4855ZIL iShares World ex Euro Government Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4856ZIL iShares World ExEuro Government Bond Index-NEXZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4857ZIL JF Asean (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4858ZIL JF Indonesia (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4859ZIL JF Korea (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4860ZIL JF Malaysia (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4861ZIL JF Pacific Securities (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4862ZIL JP Morgan Eastern (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4863ZIL JPM Africa Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4864ZIL JPM Emerging Markets Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4865ZIL JPM Emerging Markets Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4866ZIL JPM Emerging Middle East Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4867ZIL JPM Global Dynamic USD (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4868ZIL JPM Global Natural Resources (IPP)Zurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
4869ZIL JPM Global Natural Resources (IPP) AZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
4870ZIL JPM JF India (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4871ZIL JPMorgan Global Natural Resources IPPZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
4872ZIL JPMorgan Natural Resources IPPZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
4873ZIL JPY Money Market (IPP)Zurich InternationalMoney MarketJPYadd to basket
4874ZIL Julius Baer Multibond Local Emerging Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4875ZIL Jupiter China WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4876ZIL Jupiter Climate Change Solutions GBP(IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4877ZIL Jupiter Ecology (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4878ZIL Jupiter Global Financials (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4879ZIL Jupiter Income Trust WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4880ZIL Jupiter Strategic Total Return EUR (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4881ZIL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4882ZIL Kames Ethical Corporate Bond IPP GWRZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
4883ZIL L&G Diversified EUR (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
4884ZIL Loomis Sayles MultiSector Income (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4885ZIL Lyxor Epsilon Managed Futures (IPP)Zurich InternationalHedgeUSDadd to basket
4886ZIL M&G Global Basics (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4887ZIL M&G Global Basics (IPP) AZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4888ZIL M&G Global Leaders (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4889ZIL M&G Global Leaders WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4890ZIL M&G Managed Growth (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
4891ZIL Man GLG Japan CoreAlpha Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4892ZIL MFS Meridian Global Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4893ZIL MFS Meridian Global Equity (IPP) EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
4894ZIL MFS Meridian Global Equity (IPP) GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
4895ZIL Morgan Stanley Emerging Markets Equity (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
4896ZIL Morgan Stanley European Property (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4897ZIL Morgan Stanley Global Bond (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
4898ZIL Morgan Stanley Global Property IPPZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4899ZIL Morgan Stanley Global Property USD IPPZurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket
4900ZIL Morgan Stanley Investment Asian Property (IPP)Zurich InternationalPropertyUSDadd to basket