Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5178 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
5001ZI Vanguard European Stock Index IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5002ZI Vanguard European Stock Index TDFZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5003ZI Vanguard Eurozone Inflation Linked Bond Index IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5004ZI Vanguard FTSE Developed World ex-UK Equity Index IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5005ZI Vanguard FTSE UK All Share Index Unit Trust IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5006ZI Vanguard FTSE UK All Share ZLP IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5007ZI Vanguard Global Bond Index EUR - SCLZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5008ZI Vanguard Global Bond Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5009ZI Vanguard Global Bond Index EUR ZLP IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5010ZI Vanguard Global Bond Index EUR-JDEZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5011ZI Vanguard Global Bond Index GAVIZurich InternationalFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
5012ZI Vanguard Global Bond Index GBP ZLP IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5013ZI Vanguard Global Bond Index IPP CHFZurich InternationalFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
5014ZI Vanguard Global Bond Index IPP HedgedZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5015ZI Vanguard Global Bond Index IPP USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5016ZI Vanguard Global Bond Index LMLZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5017ZI Vanguard Global Bond Index USD - SCLZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5018ZI Vanguard Global Bond Index USD (JMH)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5019ZI Vanguard Global Bond Index USD ZLP IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5020ZI Vanguard Global Bond Index USD-JDEZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5021ZI Vanguard Global Short-Term Bond Index CHF IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
5022ZI Vanguard Global Short-Term Bond Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5023ZI Vanguard Global Short-Term Bond Index USD IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5024ZI Vanguard Global Small Cap Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5025ZI Vanguard Global Small Cap Index USD IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5026ZI Vanguard Global Stock Index EUR ZLP IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5027ZI Vanguard Global Stock Index IPP EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5028ZI Vanguard Global Stock Index IPP USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5029ZI Vanguard Global Stock Index USD ZLP IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5030ZI Vanguard Japan Government Bond Index IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5031ZI Vanguard Japan Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityJPYadd to basket
5032ZI Vanguard Japan Stock Index IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5033ZI Vanguard Japan Stock Index TDFZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5034ZI Vanguard SRI European Stock EUR IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5035ZI Vanguard SRI European Stock USD IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5036ZI Vanguard SRI Global Stock EUR IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5037ZI Vanguard SRI Global Stock USD IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5038ZI Vanguard UK Long Duration Gilt Index GBP ABY IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5039ZI Vanguard UK Long Duration Gilt WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5040ZI Vanguard US 500 Stock Index IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5041ZI Vanguard US 500 Stock Index TDFZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5042ZI Vanguard US Government Bond Index RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5043ZI Vanguard US Government Bond Index TDFZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5044ZI Vanguard US Govt Bond Index (WWL)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5045ZI Vanguard US Govt Bond Index-JTIZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5046ZI Veritas Global Real Return (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5047ZI Very High Risk EUR (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5048ZI Very High Risk GBP (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5049ZI Very High Risk NOK (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetNOKadd to basket
5050ZI Very High Risk SEK (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
5051ZI Very High Risk USD (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5052ZI Very Low Risk EUR (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5053ZI Very Low Risk GBP (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5054ZI Very Low Risk NOK (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetNOKadd to basket
5055ZI Very Low Risk SEK (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
5056ZI Very Low Risk USD (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5057ZI Wellington Asia Ex Japan Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5058ZI Wellington Global BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5059ZI Wellington Global Contrarian EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5060ZI Wellington Global Health Care EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5061ZI Wellington Global Quality Growth IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5062ZI Wellington Global Research Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5063ZI Wellington Strategic European Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5064ZI Wellington US Capital Appreciation EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5065ZI Worldwide Bond ex ADIAZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5066ZI Worldwide Equity ex ADIAZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5067ZI Zeal Voyage ChinaZurich InternationalEquityHKDadd to basket
5068ZI ZI JPMorgan Asia Equity DividendZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5069ZIL Franklin Gold and Precious Metals-NEXZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
5070ZIL iShares Developed World Index-NEXZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5071ZIL iShares US Corporate Bond Index-NEXZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5072ZIL iShares World ExEuro Government Bond Index-NEXZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5073ZIL Schroder Global Emerging Market Opportunities-NEXZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5074ZIL US Dollar Adventurous-NEXZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5075ZIL US Dollar Blue Chip-NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5076ZIL US Dollar Cautious-NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5077ZIL US Dollar Defensive-NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5078ZIL US Dollar Performance-NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5079Zurich 100% Equity EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5080Zurich 100% Equity GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5081Zurich 100% Equity USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5082Zurich 20% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5083Zurich 20% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5084Zurich 20% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5085Zurich 40% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5086Zurich 40% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5087Zurich 40% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5088Zurich 60% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5089Zurich 60% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5090Zurich 60% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5091Zurich 80% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5092Zurich 80% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5093Zurich 80% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5094Zurich EL Aberdeen Global Responsible World EquityZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5095Zurich EL Allianz Europe Equity GrowthZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5096Zurich EL BlackRock GF European Special SituationsZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5097Zurich EL BlackRock GF Global AllocationZurich EuroLife S.AMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
5098Zurich EL BlackRock GF Global Government Bond EURZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5099Zurich EL BlackRock GF Global Government Bond USDZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5100Zurich EL BlackRock GF US Flexible Equity EURZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket