Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5149 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
5001Zurich EL BlackRock GF Global AllocationZurich EuroLife S.AMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
5002Zurich EL BlackRock GF Global Government Bond EURZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5003Zurich EL BlackRock GF Global Government Bond USDZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5004Zurich EL BlackRock GF United Kingdom (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityGBPadd to basket
5005Zurich EL BlackRock GF US Flexible Equity EURZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5006Zurich EL BlackRock GF US Flexible Equity USDZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5007Zurich EL BlackRock GIF Emerging Markets Govt Bond Index EURZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5008Zurich EL BlackRock ICS Institutional Euro Liquidity Core (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AMoney MarketEURadd to basket
5009Zurich EL Carmignac Emergents (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5010Zurich EL Carmignac Investissement (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5011Zurich EL Carmignac Portfolio Commodities (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.ACommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
5012Zurich EL Comgest Magellan (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5013Zurich EL Comgest Monde (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5014Zurich EL CS (Lux) 2 Global Prestige Equity (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5015Zurich EL EDRF QUAM 10 D EURZurich EuroLife S.AMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5016Zurich EL EDRF QUAM 10 D USDZurich EuroLife S.AMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5017Zurich EL Fidelity Emerging Markets (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityGBPadd to basket
5018Zurich EL Fidelity Europe (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5019Zurich EL Fidelity SwitzerlandZurich EuroLife S.AEquityCHFadd to basket
5020Zurich EL Franklin Biotechnology Discovery (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5021Zurich EL Franklin Global SukukZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5022Zurich EL Franklin US GovernmentZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5023Zurich EL H20 Moderato EUR (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AHedgeEURadd to basket
5024Zurich EL Henderson Horizon Global Technology (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5025Zurich EL HSBC Amanah Global Equity IndexZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5026Zurich EL HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index Fund (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5027Zurich EL Insight ILF Eur CashZurich EuroLife S.AMoney MarketEURadd to basket
5028Zurich EL Insight ILF GBP LiquidityZurich EuroLife S.AMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
5029Zurich EL Insight USD LiquidityZurich EuroLife S.AMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
5030Zurich EL Invesco Asian Equity USDZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5031Zurich EL Invesco Pan European EquityZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5032Zurich EL Investec Global Strategic EquityZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5033Zurich EL iShares Developed Real Estate IndexZurich EuroLife S.APropertyUSDadd to basket
5034Zurich EL iShares Developed World Index EURZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5035Zurich EL iShares Developed World Index GBPZurich EuroLife S.AEquityGBPadd to basket
5036Zurich EL iShares Developed World Index USDZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5037Zurich EL iShares Emerging Markets Index EURZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5038Zurich EL iShares Emerging Markets Index GBPZurich EuroLife S.AEquityGBPadd to basket
5039Zurich EL iShares Emerging Markets Index USDZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5040Zurich EL iShares Euro Credit Bond IndexZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5041Zurich EL iShares Europe Ex UK IndexZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5042Zurich EL iShares GIF Emerging Markets Govt Bond Index USDZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5043Zurich EL iShares GIF Euro Government Bond IndexZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5044Zurich EL iShares GIF Europe Equity IndexZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5045Zurich EL iShares GiltTrakZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5046Zurich EL iShares Global Inflation Linked Bond USDZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5047Zurich EL iShares Japan Equity Index (LU) (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5048Zurich EL iShares Japan IndexZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5049Zurich EL iShares Pacific Rim IndexZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5050Zurich EL iShares UK Credit Bond IndexZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5051Zurich EL iShares UK IndexZurich EuroLife S.AEquityGBPadd to basket
5052Zurich EL iShares UK Index (IE) (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityGBPadd to basket
5053Zurich EL iShares US Corporate Bond IndexZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5054Zurich EL iShares US IndexZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5055Zurich EL iShares World Ex Euro Government Bond IndexZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5056Zurich EL JPM America Equity (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5057Zurich EL JPM Emerging Markets Equity EURZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5058Zurich EL JPM Emerging Markets Equity USDZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5059Zurich EL JPM Emerging Markets Opportunities (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5060Zurich EL JPM Euro Money Market (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AMoney MarketEURadd to basket
5061Zurich EL JPM Global Dynamic EURZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5062Zurich EL JPM Global Dynamic USDZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5063Zurich EL JPM Global Natural Resources GBPZurich EuroLife S.ACommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
5064Zurich EL JPM Global Natural Resources USDZurich EuroLife S.ACommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
5065Zurich EL LCF Multi Reactif 70 CZurich EuroLife S.AMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5066Zurich EL M&G Corporate Bond (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5067Zurich EL Montaigne Capital Convictions FranceZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5068Zurich EL Morgan Stanley Global Property EURZurich EuroLife S.APropertyEURadd to basket
5069Zurich EL Morgan Stanley Global Property USDZurich EuroLife S.APropertyUSDadd to basket
5070Zurich EL MSMM European Small CapZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5071Zurich EL MSMM Eurozone Aggressive EquityZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5072Zurich EL Patrimoine CroissanceZurich EuroLife S.AMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5073Zurich EL Pictet Short-Term Money Market CHFZurich EuroLife S.AMoney MarketCHFadd to basket
5074Zurich EL PIMCO GIS Global Investment Grade Credit CHFZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
5075Zurich EL PIMCO GIS Global Investment Grade Credit EURZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5076Zurich EL PIMCO GIS Global Investment Grade Credit GBPZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5077Zurich EL PIMCO GIS Global Investment Grade Credit USDZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5078Zurich EL Pimco GIS Total Return Bond E HedgedZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5079Zurich EL Russell IC Asia Pacific ex JapanZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5080Zurich EL Russell IC Asia Pacific ex Japan A (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5081Zurich EL Russell IC Continental European Equity AZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5082Zurich EL Russell IC Continental European Equity RZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5083Zurich EL Russell IC Emerging Markets Equity AZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5084Zurich EL Russell IC Emerging Markets Equity JZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5085Zurich EL Russell IC Global BondZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5086Zurich EL Russell IC Global High YieldZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5087Zurich EL Russell IC II Euro Fixed IncomeZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5088Zurich EL Russell IC II Global Bond Euro HedgedZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5089Zurich EL Russell IC II Pan European Equity BZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5090Zurich EL Russell IC II Pan European Equity RZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5091Zurich EL Russell IC II US QuantZurich EuroLife S.AHedgeUSDadd to basket
5092Zurich EL Russell IC Japan Equity AZurich EuroLife S.AEquityJPYadd to basket
5093Zurich EL Russell IC Japan Equity BZurich EuroLife S.AEquityJPYadd to basket
5094Zurich EL Russell IC Sterling BondZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5095Zurich EL Russell IC UK EquityZurich EuroLife S.AEquityGBPadd to basket
5096Zurich EL Russell IC US Bond AZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5097Zurich EL Russell IC US Bond JZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5098Zurich EL Russell IC US Equity AZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5099Zurich EL Russell IC US Equity RZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5100Zurich EL Russell IC US Small Cap Equity AZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket