Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5057 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
5001ZI Vanguard SRI European Stock USD IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5002ZI Vanguard SRI Global Stock EUR IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5003ZI Vanguard SRI Global Stock USD IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5004ZI Vanguard UK Long Duration Gilt Index GBP ABY IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5005ZI Vanguard UK Long Duration Gilt WIN (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5006ZI Vanguard US 500 Stock Index IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5007ZI Vanguard US Government Bond Index RVNZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5008ZI Vanguard US Govt Bond Index (WWL)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5009ZI Vanguard US Govt Bond Index-JTIZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5010ZI Very High Risk EUR (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5011ZI Very High Risk GBP (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5012ZI Very High Risk NOK (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetNOKadd to basket
5013ZI Very High Risk SEK (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
5014ZI Very High Risk USD (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5015ZI Very Low Risk EUR (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5016ZI Very Low Risk GBP (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5017ZI Very Low Risk NOK (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetNOKadd to basket
5018ZI Very Low Risk SEK (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
5019ZI Very Low Risk USD (NIB)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5020ZI Wellington Asia Ex Japan Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5021ZI Wellington Global BondZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5022ZI Wellington Global Contrarian EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5023ZI Wellington Global Health Care EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5024ZI Wellington Global Quality Growth IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5025ZI Wellington Global Research Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5026ZI Wellington Strategic European Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5027ZI Wellington US Capital Appreciation EquityZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5028ZI Worldwide Bond ex ADIAZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5029ZI Worldwide Equity ex ADIAZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5030ZI Zeal Voyage ChinaZurich InternationalEquityHKDadd to basket
5031ZI ZI JPMorgan Asia Equity DividendZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5032ZIL BlackRock Developed World Index-NEXZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5033ZIL BlackRock US Corporate Bond Index-NEXZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5034ZIL BlackRock World ExEuro Government Bond Index-NEXZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5035ZIL Franklin Gold and Precious Metals-NEXZurich InternationalCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
5036ZIL Schroder Global Emerging Market Opportunities-NEXZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5037ZIL US Dollar Adventurous-NEXZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5038ZIL US Dollar Blue Chip-NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5039ZIL US Dollar Cautious-NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5040ZIL US Dollar Defensive-NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5041ZIL US Dollar Performance-NEXZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5042Zurich IL Vanguard US Government Bond Index IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5043Zurich Life Profile 100% Equity EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5044Zurich Life Profile 100% Equity GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5045Zurich Life Profile 100% Equity USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5046Zurich Life Profile 20% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5047Zurich Life Profile 20% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5048Zurich Life Profile 20% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5049Zurich Life Profile 40% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5050Zurich Life Profile 40% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5051Zurich Life Profile 40% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5052Zurich Life Profile 60% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5053Zurich Life Profile 60% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5054Zurich Life Profile 60% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5055Zurich Life Profile 80% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5056Zurich Life Profile 80% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5057Zurich Life Profile 80% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket