Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5190 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
5001ZIL Vanguard Euro Government Bond Index IPP USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5002ZIL Vanguard European Stock Index IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5003ZIL Vanguard Eurozone Inflation Linked Bond Index IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5004ZIL Vanguard FTSE Developed World Ex UK Equity Index DeVZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5005ZIL Vanguard FTSE Developed World ex-UK Equity Index IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5006ZIL Vanguard FTSE UK All Share Index Unit Trust IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5007ZIL Vanguard FTSE UK All Share ZLP IPPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5008ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index DeVZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5009ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5010ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index EUR ZLP IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5011ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index GBP (Hedged) DeVZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5012ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index GBP ZLP IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5013ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index IPP CHFZurich InternationalFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
5014ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index IPP HedgedZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5015ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index IPP USDZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5016ZIL Vanguard Global Bond Index USD ZLP IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5017ZIL Vanguard Global Short-Term Bond Index CHF IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
5018ZIL Vanguard Global Short-Term Bond Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5019ZIL Vanguard Global Short-Term Bond Index USD IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5020ZIL Vanguard Global Small Cap Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5021ZIL Vanguard Global Small Cap Index USD IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5022ZIL Vanguard Global Stock Index DeVZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5023ZIL Vanguard Global Stock Index EUR ZLP IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5024ZIL Vanguard Global Stock Index IPP EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5025ZIL Vanguard Global Stock Index IPP USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5026ZIL Vanguard Global Stock Index USD ZLP IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5027ZIL Vanguard Japan Government Bond Index IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5028ZIL Vanguard Japan Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalEquityJPYadd to basket
5029ZIL Vanguard Japan Stock Index IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5030ZIL Vanguard SRI European Stock EUR IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5031ZIL Vanguard SRI European Stock USD IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5032ZIL Vanguard SRI Global Stock EUR IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5033ZIL Vanguard SRI Global Stock USD IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5034ZIL Vanguard UK Long Duration Gilt (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5035ZIL Vanguard UK Long Duration Gilt Index GBP ABY IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5036ZIL Vanguard US 500 Stock Index IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5037ZIL Vanguard US Government Bond Index IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5038ZIL Veritas Global Real Return (IPP)Zurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5039ZIL Wellington Asia Ex Japan Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5040ZIL Wellington Global Quality Growth IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5041ZIL Wellington Global Research Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5042ZIL Wellington Strategic European Equity IPPZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5043Zurich 100% Equity EURZurich InternationalEquityEURadd to basket
5044Zurich 100% Equity GBPZurich InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
5045Zurich 100% Equity USDZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
5046Zurich 20% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5047Zurich 20% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5048Zurich 20% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5049Zurich 40% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5050Zurich 40% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5051Zurich 40% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5052Zurich 60% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5053Zurich 60% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5054Zurich 60% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5055Zurich 80% Equity EURZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5056Zurich 80% Equity GBPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
5057Zurich 80% Equity USDZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5058Zurich EL Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific EquityZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5059Zurich EL Aberdeen Global Responsible World EquityZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5060Zurich EL Allianz Europe Equity GrowthZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5061Zurich EL Allianz US Equity AT NAVZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5062Zurich EL BlackRock GF European Special SituationsZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5063Zurich EL BlackRock GF Global AllocationZurich EuroLife S.AMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
5064Zurich EL BlackRock GF Global Government Bond EURZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5065Zurich EL BlackRock GF Global Government Bond USDZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5066Zurich EL BlackRock GF US Flexible Equity EURZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5067Zurich EL BlackRock GF US Flexible Equity USDZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5068Zurich EL BlackRock GIF Emerging Markets Govt Bond Index EURZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5069Zurich EL EDRF QUAM 10 D EURZurich EuroLife S.AMixed AssetEURadd to basket
5070Zurich EL EDRF QUAM 10 D USDZurich EuroLife S.AMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
5071Zurich EL Fidelity SwitzerlandZurich EuroLife S.AEquityCHFadd to basket
5072Zurich EL Franklin Global SukukZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5073Zurich EL Franklin US GovernmentZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5074Zurich EL HSBC Amanah Global Equity IndexZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5075Zurich EL HSBC Amanah Global Equity Index Fund (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5076Zurich EL Insight ILF Eur CashZurich EuroLife S.AMoney MarketEURadd to basket
5077Zurich EL Insight ILF GBP LiquidityZurich EuroLife S.AMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
5078Zurich EL Insight USD LiquidityZurich EuroLife S.AMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
5079Zurich EL Invesco Asian Equity USDZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5080Zurich EL Invesco Pan European EquityZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5081Zurich EL Investec Global Strategic EquityZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5082Zurich EL iShares Developed Real Estate IndexZurich EuroLife S.APropertyUSDadd to basket
5083Zurich EL iShares Developed World Index EURZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5084Zurich EL iShares Developed World Index GBPZurich EuroLife S.AEquityGBPadd to basket
5085Zurich EL iShares Developed World Index USDZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5086Zurich EL iShares Emerging Markets Index EURZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5087Zurich EL iShares Emerging Markets Index GBPZurich EuroLife S.AEquityGBPadd to basket
5088Zurich EL iShares Emerging Markets Index USDZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5089Zurich EL iShares Euro Credit Bond IndexZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5090Zurich EL iShares Europe Ex UK IndexZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5091Zurich EL iShares GIF Emerging Markets Govt Bond Index USDZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5092Zurich EL iShares GIF Euro Government Bond IndexZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestEURadd to basket
5093Zurich EL iShares GIF Europe Equity IndexZurich EuroLife S.AEquityEURadd to basket
5094Zurich EL iShares GiltTrakZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5095Zurich EL iShares Global Inflation Linked Bond USDZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
5096Zurich EL iShares Japan IndexZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5097Zurich EL iShares Pacific Rim IndexZurich EuroLife S.AEquityUSDadd to basket
5098Zurich EL iShares UK Credit Bond IndexZurich EuroLife S.AFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
5099Zurich EL iShares UK IndexZurich EuroLife S.AEquityGBPadd to basket
5100Zurich EL iShares UK Index (IE) (HRN)Zurich EuroLife S.AEquityGBPadd to basket