Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17576 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
7801H&A WWK Select Top TenHauck & AufhauserEquityEURadd to basket
7802H&A WWK Select Total ReturnHauck & AufhauserMixed AssetEURadd to basket
7803H.A.M. Convertible GrowthIndependent Fund ManagementFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
7804H.A.M. Global Convertible BondIndependent Fund ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7805H2O ModeratoNatixis Global Asset Mgmt S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
7806H2O MultiequitiesNatixis Global Asset Mgmt S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
7807H2O MultiStrategiesNatixis Global Asset Mgmt S.A.HedgeEURadd to basket
7808H2O TempoNatixis Global Asset Mgmt S.A.HedgeEURadd to basket
7809H2O VivaceNatixis Global Asset Mgmt S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
7810Hadron Alpha SelectHadron Capital LLPHedgeEURadd to basket
7811Haitong China RMB IncomeHaitong International Invt MgrFixed InterestCNYadd to basket
7812Haitong Global RMB Fixed IncomeHaitong International Invt MgrFixed InterestCNYadd to basket
7813Haitong Middle KingdomHaitong International Invt MgrEquityHKDadd to basket
7814Halley Andante BalancedAndbank Asst Management Lux SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
7815Halley Asian ProsperityAndbank Asst Management Lux SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7816Halley European EquitiesAndbank Asst Management Lux SAEquityEURadd to basket
7817Halley Vff Global CapitalAndbank Asst Management Lux SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
7818Hamon Asian Market LeadersHamon Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
7819Hamon Greater ChinaHamon Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
7820Hamon Selected Asian PortfolioHamon Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
7821Handelsbanken America Small CapHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquityUSDadd to basket
7822Handelsbanken BrazilHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
7823Handelsbanken CommodityHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASCommodity/EnergySEKadd to basket
7824Handelsbanken Emerging Markets BondHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASFixed InterestSEKadd to basket
7825Handelsbanken Global Dynamic AllocationHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
7826Handelsbanken Global EthicalHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
7827Handelsbanken Global SelectiveHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquityEURadd to basket
7828Handelsbanken Global Selective CriteriaHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
7829Handelsbanken MSCI Emerging Markets IndexHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
7830Handelsbanken Multi Asset HHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
7831Handelsbanken Multi Asset LHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
7832Handelsbanken Multi Asset MHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
7833Handelsbanken NorgeHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
7834Handelsbanken Pension 40 LHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
7835Handelsbanken Pension 40 SPAHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
7836Handelsbanken Pension 50 LHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
7837Handelsbanken Pension 50 SPAHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
7838Handelsbanken Pension 60 LHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
7839Handelsbanken Pension 60 SPAHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
7840Handelsbanken Pension 70 LHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
7841Handelsbanken Pension 70 SPAHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
7842Handelsbanken Pension 80 LHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
7843Handelsbanken Pension 80 SPAHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
7844Handelsbanken Pension 90Handelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASMixed AssetSEKadd to basket
7845Handelsbanken RussiaHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASEquitySEKadd to basket
7846Handelsbanken Swedish Short Term KortrtaHandelsbanken Kapfrvaltning ASMoney MarketSEKadd to basket
7847HannoverscheBasisInvestUniversal InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7848HannoverscheMaxInvestUniversal InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
7849HannoverscheMediumInvestUniversal InvestmentMixed AssetEURadd to basket
7850HANSAINVEST LUX UMBRELLA - INTERBONDHANSAINVEST LUX SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7851Harmony Portfolio Asian BalancedMomentum Global Funds SICAVMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
7852Harmony Portfolio Asian GrowthMomentum Global Funds SICAVMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
7853Harmony Portfolio Australian Dollar GrowthMomentum Global Funds SICAVMixed AssetAUDadd to basket
7854Harmony Portfolio Euro DiversifiedMomentum Global Funds SICAVMixed AssetEURadd to basket
7855Harmony Portfolio Sterling BalancedMomentum Global Funds SICAVMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
7856Harmony Portfolio Sterling GrowthMomentum Global Funds SICAVMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
7857Harmony Portfolio US Dollar BalancedMomentum Global Funds SICAVMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
7858Harmony Portfolio US Dollar GrowthMomentum Global Funds SICAVMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
7859Harness Macro CurrencyHarness Investment Group LtdHedgeUSDadd to basket
7860HASPA PB Aktien Discount KonzeptHASPAEquityEURadd to basket
7861HASPA PB Strategie ChanceHASPAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
7862HASPA PB Strategie RenditeHASPAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
7863HASPA PB Strategie WachstumHASPAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
7864HASPA TrendKonzeptHASPAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
7865HaussmannHaussmann SCAHedgeUSDadd to basket
7866HBM Global BiotechnologyIndependent Fund ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
7867HBM Global HealthcareIndependent Fund ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
7868HDF Europe EquityRothschild HDF Inv SolutionsEquityEURadd to basket
7869HDF EurovestHDF Finance SA(LUX)HedgeEURadd to basket
7870HDF Multi StrategiesRothschild HDF Inv SolutionsHedgeEURadd to basket
7871HDF R Karya MacroRothschild HDF Inv SolutionsHedgeEURadd to basket
7872Headstart FoFHeadstart Advisors LtdHedgeUSDadd to basket
7873HealthInvest MicrocapHealthInvest PartnersEquitySEKadd to basket
7874HealthInvest ValueHealthInvest PartnersEquitySEKadd to basket
7875Hector SICAV Eagle Emerging Markets EquityBanque DeGroof (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
7876Hector SICAV Eagle Global EquitiesBanque DeGroof (LUX)EquityUSDadd to basket
7877Hedge Invest GlobalHedge Invest International FunHedgeEURadd to basket
7878Hedge Invest Global OpportunityHedge Invest International FunHedgeEURadd to basket
7879Hedge Invest Sector SpecialistHedge Invest International FunHedgeEURadd to basket
7880HEK American ValueHEK Value FundsEquityEURadd to basket
7881HelvInvest Global BondCredit Suisse (Liechtenstein)Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
7882Henderson Gartmore Continental EuropeanHenderson Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
7883Henderson Gartmore Emerging MarketsHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7884Henderson Gartmore Global Equity Market NeutralHenderson Management SAHedgeUSDadd to basket
7885Henderson Gartmore Global GrowthHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7886Henderson Gartmore Latin AmericanHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7887Henderson Gartmore Pan EuropeanHenderson Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
7888Henderson Gartmore Pan European Smaller CompaniesHenderson Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
7889Henderson Gartmore United Kingdom Absolute ReturnHenderson Management SAHedgeJPYadd to basket
7890Henderson Henderson Pan European Dividend IncomeHenderson Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
7891Henderson Horizon Asia Pacific Property EquitiesHenderson Management SAPropertyUSDadd to basket
7892Henderson Horizon Asian Dividend IncomeHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7893Henderson Horizon Asian GrowthHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7894Henderson Horizon ChinaHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7895Henderson Horizon Emerging Market Corporate BondHenderson Management SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
7896Henderson Horizon Euro Corporate BondHenderson Management SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7897Henderson Horizon Euro High Yield BondHenderson Management SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7898Henderson Horizon EurolandHenderson Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
7899Henderson Horizon European GrowthHenderson Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
7900Henderson Horizon Global Corporate BondHenderson Management SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
7901Henderson Horizon Global Equity IncomeHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7902Henderson Horizon Global High Yield BondHenderson Management SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
7903Henderson Horizon Global Multi AssetHenderson Management SAMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
7904Henderson Horizon Global Natural ResourcesHenderson Management SACommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
7905Henderson Horizon Global Property EquitiesHenderson Management SAPropertyUSDadd to basket
7906Henderson Horizon Global TechnologyHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7907Henderson Horizon Japan OpportunitiesHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7908Henderson Horizon Japanese Smaller CompaniesHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7909Henderson Horizon Pan European AlphaHenderson Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
7910Henderson Horizon Pan European EquityHenderson Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
7911Henderson Horizon Pan European Property EquitiesHenderson Management SAPropertyEURadd to basket
7912Henderson Horizon Pan European Smaller CompaniesHenderson Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
7913Henderson Horizon Total Return BondHenderson Management SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7914Henderson Horizon US GrowthHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7915Henderson Horizon World SelectHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7916Henderson UK Small Cap Best IdeasHenderson Management SAHedgeGBPadd to basket
7917Heptagon Cushing US Energy Infrastructure EquityHeptagon Capital LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
7918Heptagon Driehaus Emerging Markets EquityHeptagon Capital LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
7919Heptagon European Focus EquityHeptagon Capital LimitedEquityEURadd to basket
7920Heptagon Future Trends EquityHeptagon Capital LimitedHedgeUSDadd to basket
7921Heptagon Harvest China A Shares EquityHeptagon Capital LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
7922Heptagon Helicon Global EquityHeptagon Capital LimitedHedgeUSDadd to basket
7923Heptagon Helicon II Global EquityHeptagon Capital LimitedHedgeUSDadd to basket
7924Heptagon Kopernik Global All Cap EquityHeptagon Capital LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
7925Heptagon Oppenheimer Developing Markets Equity SRIHeptagon Capital LimitedEquityNOKadd to basket
7926Heptagon Yacktman US EquityHeptagon Capital LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
7927Herald WorldwideHerald Investment FundsEquityGBPadd to basket
7928HERCULIS Partners AriesIndependent Fund ManagementHedgeCHFadd to basket
7929Herculis Partners GeminiIndependent Fund ManagementMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
7930HERCULIS Partners TaurusIndependent Fund ManagementMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
7931Hereford DGHM US All-Cap ValueHereford FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
7932Hereford DGHM US Micro-Cap ValueHereford FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
7933Hereford DSM US Large Cap GrowthHereford FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
7934Hereford Firth Asian ValueHereford FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
7935Heritam SICAV EnergyHeritage BankCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
7936Heritam SICAV EquinoxFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
7937Heritam SICAV Global AllocationFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
7938Hermes Absolute Return CreditHermes Investment ManagementFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
7939Hermes Asia ex Japan EquityHermes Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
7940Hermes Europe Ex UK EquityHermes Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
7941Hermes European Alpha EquityHermes Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
7942Hermes Global Emerging MarketsHermes Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
7943Hermes Global EquityHermes Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
7944Hermes Global Equity ESGHermes Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
7945Hermes Global High Yield CreditHermes Investment ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7946Hermes Global Small Cap EquityHermes Investment ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
7947Hermes Multi Asset InflationHermes Investment ManagementMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
7948Hermes Multi Strategy CreditHermes Investment ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7949Hermes US All Cap EquityHermes Investment ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
7950Hermes US SMID EquityHermes Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket