Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17455 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
7951HS Taiwan IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
7952HS UK IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
7953HSBC Amanah Global Equity IndexHSBC Amanah FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
7954HSBC Amanah Saudi Freestyle EquityHSBC Saudi Arabia LtdEquitySARadd to basket
7955HSBC Asia ex Japan EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
7956HSBC Asia ex Japan Equity Smaller CompaniesHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
7957HSBC Asia Pacific ex Japan Equity High DividendHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
7958HSBC Asian BondHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
7959HSBC Brazil EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
7960HSBC BRIC EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
7961HSBC BRIC Markets EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
7962HSBC Canadian Dollar LiquidityHSBC Asset Management (IRL)Money MarketCADadd to basket
7963HSBC Chinese EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
7964HSBC Climate ChangeHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
7965HSBC Corporate Money Canadian DollarHSBC Investments SolutionsMoney MarketCADadd to basket
7966HSBC Corporate Money EuroHSBC Investments SolutionsMoney MarketEURadd to basket
7967HSBC Corporate Money SterlingHSBC Investments SolutionsMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
7968HSBC Corporate Money US DollarHSBC Investments SolutionsMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
7969HSBC Direct Global BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7970HSBC Economic Scale Index - US EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
7971HSBC Euro LiquidityHSBC Asset Management (IRL)Money MarketEURadd to basket
7972HSBC Euroland EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityEURadd to basket
7973HSBC Euroland Equity Smaller CompaniesHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityEURadd to basket
7974HSBC European EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityEURadd to basket
7975HSBC GHHSBC AlternativeHedgeUSDadd to basket
7976HSBC GIF ASEAN EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7977HSBC GIF Asia BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
7978HSBC GIF Asia Ex Japan EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7979HSBC GIF Asia Ex Japan Equity Smaller CompaniesHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7980HSBC GIF Asia Pacific Ex Japan Equity High DividendHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7981HSBC GIF Asian Currencies BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
7982HSBC GIF Brazil BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
7983HSBC GIF Brazil EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7984HSBC GIF BRIC EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7985HSBC GIF BRIC Markets EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7986HSBC GIF China Consumer OpportunitiesHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7987HSBC GIF Chinese EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7988HSBC GIF Economic Scale Index GEM EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7989HSBC GIF Economic Scale Index Global EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7990HSBC GIF Economic Scale Index Japan EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityJPYadd to basket
7991HSBC GIF Economic Scale Index US EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7992HSBC GIF Emerging WealthHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
7993HSBC GIF Euro BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7994HSBC GIF Euro Convertible BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7995HSBC GIF Euro Credit BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7996HSBC GIF Euro Credit Bond Total ReturnHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7997HSBC GIF Euro High Yield BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7998HSBC GIF Euro ReserveHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAMoney MarketEURadd to basket
7999HSBC GIF Euroland EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityEURadd to basket
8000HSBC GIF Euroland Equity Smaller CompaniesHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityEURadd to basket
8001HSBC GIF Euroland GrowthHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityEURadd to basket
8002HSBC GIF European EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityEURadd to basket
8003HSBC GIF Frontier MarketsHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8004HSBC GIF GEM Debt Total ReturnHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8005HSBC GIF GEM Equity Volatility FocusedHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8006HSBC GIF GEM Inflation Linked BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8007HSBC GIF Global Asset-Backed BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestJPYadd to basket
8008HSBC GIF Global Asset-Backed High Yield BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8009HSBC GIF Global BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8010HSBC GIF Global Bond HedgedHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8011HSBC GIF Global BondTotal ReturnHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8012HSBC GIF Global Corporate BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8013HSBC GIF Global Corporate Fixed Term Bond 2020HSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8014HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8015HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8016HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Local Currency RatesHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8017HSBC GIF Global Emerging Markets Local DebtHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8018HSBC GIF Global EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8019HSBC GIF Global Equity Climate ChangeHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8020HSBC GIF Global Equity DividendHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8021HSBC GIF Global Equity Volatility FocusedHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8022HSBC GIF Global Government BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8023HSBC GIF Global High Income BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8024HSBC GIF Global High Yield BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8025HSBC GIF Global Lower Carbon BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8026HSBC GIF Global Lower Carbon EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8027HSBC GIF Global Multi-Asset IncomeHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8028HSBC GIF Global Real Estate EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAPropertyUSDadd to basket
8029HSBC GIF Global Short Duration BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8030HSBC GIF Global Short Duration High Yield BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8031HSBC GIF Hong Kong EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8032HSBC GIF India Fixed IncomeHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8033HSBC GIF Indian EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8034HSBC GIF Indonesia BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8035HSBC GIF Latin American EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8036HSBC GIF Managed Solutions Asia Focused ConservativeHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8037HSBC GIF Managed Solutions Asia Focused GrowthHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8038HSBC GIF Managed Solutions Asia Focused IncomeHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8039HSBC GIF Mexico EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8040HSBC GIF Multi StrategyTarget ReturnHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAHedgeEURadd to basket
8041HSBC GIF Multi-Asset Style FactorsHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAHedgeEURadd to basket
8042HSBC GIF RMB Fixed IncomeHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8043HSBC GIF Russia EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8044HSBC GIF Thai EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8045HSBC GIF Turkey EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityEURadd to basket
8046HSBC GIF UK EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityGBPadd to basket
8047HSBC GIF US Dollar BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8048HSBC GIF US Equity Volatility FocusedHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8049HSBC Global BondHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8050HSBC Global Emerging Markets BondHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8051HSBC Global Emerging Markets EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8052HSBC Global EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8053HSBC Global High Income BondHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8054HSBC Global High Yield BondHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8055HSBC Global Inflation Linked BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8056HSBC Global MoneyHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdMoney MarketHKDadd to basket
8057HSBC Global Money Hong Kong DollarHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdMoney MarketHKDadd to basket
8058HSBC Global Money Hong Kong DollarHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdMoney MarketHKDadd to basket
8059HSBC Global Money U.S. DollarHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
8060HSBC Hong Kong EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8061HSBC Indian EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
8062HSBC Japanese EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8063HSBC Latin American EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8064HSBC Managed BalancedHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdMixed AssetHKDadd to basket
8065HSBC Managed GrowthHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdMixed AssetHKDadd to basket
8066HSBC Managed Portfolio World Selection 1HSBC Investments SolutionsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8067HSBC Managed Portfolios World Selection 2HSBC Investments SolutionsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8068HSBC Managed Portfolios World Selection 3HSBC Investments SolutionsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8069HSBC Managed Portfolios World Selection 4HSBC Investments SolutionsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8070HSBC Managed Portfolios World Selection 5HSBC Investments SolutionsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8071HSBC Managed StableHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdMixed AssetHKDadd to basket
8072HSBC Managed Stable GrowthHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdMixed AssetHKDadd to basket
8073HSBC Portfolios World Selection 1HSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8074HSBC Portfolios World Selection 2HSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8075HSBC Portfolios World Selection 3HSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8076HSBC Portfolios World Selection 4HSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8077HSBC Portfolios World Selection 5HSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8078HSBC Republic Leveraged Global HedgeHSBC AlternativeHedgeUSDadd to basket
8079HSBC Republic Multi Adviser ArbitrageHSBC AlternativeHedgeUSDadd to basket
8080HSBC RMB BondHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdFixed InterestUnknownadd to basket
8081HSBC Russia EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8082HSBC Short Duration Fixed IncomeHSBC Investments SolutionsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8083HSBC Special OpportunitiesHSBC AlternativeHedgeUSDadd to basket
8084HSBC Sterling LiquidityHSBC Asset Management (IRL)Money MarketGBPadd to basket
8085HSBC Thai EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8086HSBC UCITS AdvantEdgeHSBC AlternativeHedgeGBPadd to basket
8087HSBC UCITS Common Contractual Developed World Equity Income FactorHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
8088HSBC UCITS Common Contractual Economic Scale Index Worldwide EquityHSBC Asset Management (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
8089HSBC UK EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
8090HSBC UniFolio Trading AdvantEdgeHSBC AlternativeHedgeUSDadd to basket
8091HSBC US Dollar BondHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8092HSBC US Dollar LiquidityHSBC Asset Management (IRL)Money MarketUSDadd to basket
8093Hugau TillHugau GestionMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8094Hume Cautious Multi-Asset EuroHume Capital LimitedMoney MarketEURadd to basket
8095Hume Cautious Multi-Asset SterlingHume Capital LimitedMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
8096Hume Cautious Multi-Asset US DollarHume Capital LimitedMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
8097Hume Diversified Multi AssetHume Capital LimitedMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8098Hume Dynamic Multi AssetHume Capital LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
8099Hume European Multi AssetHume Capital LimitedEquityEURadd to basket
8100HUME Global BondHume Capital LimitedFixed InterestEURadd to basket