Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17607 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
7951Hermes Asia ex Japan EquityHermes Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
7952Hermes Europe Ex UK EquityHermes Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
7953Hermes European Alpha EquityHermes Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
7954Hermes Global Emerging MarketsHermes Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
7955Hermes Global EquityHermes Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
7956Hermes Global Equity ESGHermes Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
7957Hermes Global High Yield CreditHermes Investment ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7958Hermes Global Small Cap EquityHermes Investment ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
7959Hermes Multi Asset InflationHermes Investment ManagementMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
7960Hermes Multi Strategy CreditHermes Investment ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7961Hermes US All Cap EquityHermes Investment ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
7962Hermes US SMID EquityHermes Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
7963Heronbridge UK EquityHeronbridge Investment MgtEquityGBPadd to basket
7964HI Africa OpportunitiesHedge Invest International FunHedgeEURadd to basket
7965HI CoreHedge Invest International FunHedgeEURadd to basket
7966HI Global HoldingsHedge Invest Fin Advisors SAHedgeEURadd to basket
7967HI Numen CreditHedge Invest International FunHedgeUSDadd to basket
7968HI PrincipiaHedge Invest International FunHedgeEURadd to basket
7969HI Sibilla MacroHedge Invest International FunHedgeEURadd to basket
7970HI Specialist SelectionHedge Invest Fin Advisors SAHedgeEURadd to basket
7971High Yield BondColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
7972High Yield MunicipalsColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
7973HilCap EuropeVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteHedgeEURadd to basket
7974HilCap WorldVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteEquityCHFadd to basket
7975Hilltop DecorrelatedHilltop Fund Management LLPHedgeUSDadd to basket
7976Hinde GoldHinde CapitalEquityUSDadd to basket
7977HiQ Fundamental ValueHiQ InvestEquityEURadd to basket
7978Hochactions FranceBanque Martin MaurelEquityEURadd to basket
7979Hoche DiversifieBanque Martin MaurelMixed AssetEURadd to basket
7980HocheuropeBanque Martin MaurelEquityEURadd to basket
7981Hof Hoorneman Emerging MarketsHof Hoorneman Bankiers NVEquityEURadd to basket
7982Hof Hoorneman European ValueHof Hoorneman Bankiers NVEquityEURadd to basket
7983Hof Hoorneman IncomeHof Hoorneman Bankiers NVFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7984Hof Hoorneman ObligatieHof Hoorneman Bankiers NVFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7985Hof Hoorneman PhoenixHof Hoorneman Bankiers NVFixed InterestEURadd to basket
7986Hof Hoorneman Real Estate ValueHof Hoorneman Bankiers NVPropertyEURadd to basket
7987Hof Hoorneman ValueHof Hoorneman Bankiers NVMixed AssetEURadd to basket
7988Hong leong Asia Pacific DividendHong Leong Asset Mgt BHDEquityMYRadd to basket
7989Hong leong Asia Pacific InfrastructureHong Leong Asset Mgt BHDEquityMYRadd to basket
7990Hong leong BondHong Leong Asset Mgt BHDFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
7991Hong leong Consumer Products SectorHong Leong Asset Mgt BHDEquityMYRadd to basket
7992Hong leong Dana MaarofHong Leong Asset Mgt BHDMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
7993Hong leong Dana MakmurHong Leong Asset Mgt BHDEquityMYRadd to basket
7994Hong leong DividendHong Leong Asset Mgt BHDEquityMYRadd to basket
7995Hong leong GrowthHong Leong Asset Mgt BHDEquityMYRadd to basket
7996Hong leong Income ManagementHong Leong Asset Mgt BHDFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
7997Hong leong Income Management IIIHong Leong Asset Mgt BHDFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
7998Hong leong Institutional BondHong Leong Asset Mgt BHDFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
7999Hong leong Islamic Income ManagementHong Leong Asset Mgt BHDFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
8000Hong leong Islamic Institutional Income Management IIHong Leong Asset Mgt BHDFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
8001Hong leong Penny StockHong Leong Asset Mgt BHDEquityMYRadd to basket
8002Hong leong StrategicHong Leong Asset Mgt BHDMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
8003Hoofbosch InvestmentDe Grote Voskuil CapitalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8004Horizon Access IndiaKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityUSDadd to basket
8005Horizon CSOB Duo CouponKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
8006Horizon Tactical TradingUnigestionHedgeEURadd to basket
8007Hornet Infrastructure Water (EUR)Independent Fund ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
8008Horseman European SelectHorseman Capital Mgmt LtdHedgeUSDadd to basket
8009Horseman European Select LPHorseman Capital Mgmt LtdHedgeUSDadd to basket
8010Horseman GlobalHorseman Capital Mgmt LtdHedgeEURadd to basket
8011Horseman Global LPHorseman Capital Mgmt LtdHedgeUSDadd to basket
8012Hotep Global FlexibleFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
8013Hottinguer Crystal InvestissementBanq Jean Philip Hottingur&CieStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
8014Hottinguer Hottinguer Actions EuropeBanq Jean Philip Hottingur&CieEquityEURadd to basket
8015Hottinguer MonetaireBanq Jean Philip Hottingur&CieMoney MarketEURadd to basket
8016Hottinguer ObligBanq Jean Philip Hottingur&CieMoney MarketEURadd to basket
8017HQT Global Quality DividendUniversal InvestmentEquityEURadd to basket
8018HS American IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8019HS China 50 IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
8020HS China A Share FocusHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8021HS China A-Share FlexipowerHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
8022HS China B-Share FocusHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
8023HS China EquityHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
8024HS China H Share Index Leveraged 150Hang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
8025HS China H Shares IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
8026HS China IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
8027HS Consumer Sector FlexiPowerHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
8028HS Continental European IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8029HS Corporate Sustainability IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
8030HS Financial Sector FlexiPowerHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
8031HS Global BalancedHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8032HS Global BondHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8033HS Global ConservativeHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8034HS Global Financial Sector BondHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8035HS Global High GrowthHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8036HS Global High Yield BondHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8037HS Global TechnologyHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8038HS Hong Kong BondHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdFixed InterestHKDadd to basket
8039HS Hong Kong Dollar Money MarketHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdMoney MarketHKDadd to basket
8040HS Hong Kong EquityHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
8041HS Hong Kong Mid Cap IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
8042HS HSIFHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
8043HS IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
8044HS Islamic China IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8045HS Japan IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8046HS Leveraged 150Hang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
8047HS Mainland and Hong Kong Corporate BondHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8048HS Mainland China BondHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdFixed InterestHKDadd to basket
8049HS Pacific IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8050HS Property Sector FlexiPowerHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdPropertyHKDadd to basket
8051HS RMB BondHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdFixed InterestCNYadd to basket
8052HS Taiwan IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8053HS UK IndexHang Seng Investment Mgmt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8054HSBC Amanah Global Equity IndexHSBC Amanah FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8055HSBC Amanah Saudi Freestyle EquityHSBC Saudi Arabia LtdEquitySARadd to basket
8056HSBC Asia ex Japan EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8057HSBC Asia ex Japan Equity Smaller CompaniesHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8058HSBC Asia Pacific ex Japan Equity High DividendHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8059HSBC Asian BondHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8060HSBC Asian High Yield BondHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8061HSBC Brazil EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
8062HSBC BRIC EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8063HSBC BRIC Markets EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8064HSBC Canadian Dollar LiquidityHSBC Asset Management (IRL)Money MarketCADadd to basket
8065HSBC China GrowthHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8066HSBC China MomentumHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8067HSBC Chinese EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
8068HSBC Climate ChangeHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8069HSBC Corporate Money Canadian DollarHSBC Investments SolutionsMoney MarketCADadd to basket
8070HSBC Corporate Money EuroHSBC Investments SolutionsMoney MarketEURadd to basket
8071HSBC Corporate Money SterlingHSBC Investments SolutionsMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
8072HSBC Corporate Money US DollarHSBC Investments SolutionsMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
8073HSBC Direct Global BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8074HSBC Euro LiquidityHSBC Asset Management (IRL)Money MarketEURadd to basket
8075HSBC Euroland EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityEURadd to basket
8076HSBC Euroland Equity Smaller CompaniesHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityEURadd to basket
8077HSBC European EquityHSBC Investment Funds (HK) LtdEquityEURadd to basket
8078HSBC GHHSBC AlternativeHedgeUSDadd to basket
8079HSBC GIF ASEAN EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8080HSBC GIF Asia BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8081HSBC GIF Asia Ex Japan EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8082HSBC GIF Asia Ex Japan Equity Smaller CompaniesHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8083HSBC GIF Asia Pacific Ex Japan Equity High DividendHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8084HSBC GIF Asian Currencies BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8085HSBC GIF Brazil BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8086HSBC GIF Brazil EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8087HSBC GIF BRIC EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8088HSBC GIF BRIC Markets EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8089HSBC GIF China Consumer OpportunitiesHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8090HSBC GIF Chinese EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8091HSBC GIF Economic Scale Index GEM EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8092HSBC GIF Economic Scale Index Global EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8093HSBC GIF Economic Scale Index Japan EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityJPYadd to basket
8094HSBC GIF Economic Scale Index US EquityHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8095HSBC GIF Emerging WealthHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8096HSBC GIF Euro BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8097HSBC GIF Euro Credit BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8098HSBC GIF Euro Credit Bond Total ReturnHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8099HSBC GIF Euro High Yield BondHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8100HSBC GIF Euro ReserveHSBC Investment Funds (Lux) SAMoney MarketEURadd to basket