Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
15249 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
8251Kairos Multi StrategyKairos International SicavHedgeUSDadd to basket
8252Kairos Pegasus UCITSKairos International SicavHedgeEURadd to basket
8253Kairos Real ReturnKairos International SicavMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8254Kairos RisorgimentoKairos International SicavEquityEURadd to basket
8255Kairos Target Italy AlphaKairos International SicavHedgeEURadd to basket
8256Kairos WorldKairos International SicavEquityEURadd to basket
8257Kames Absolute Return BondKames CapitalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
8258Kames Absolute Return Bond ConstrainedKames CapitalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8259Kames Absolute Return Bond GlobalKames CapitalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
8260Kames Emerging Market BondKames CapitalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8261Kames Equity Market NeutralKames CapitalHedgeGBPadd to basket
8262Kames Equity Market Neutral PlusKames CapitalHedgeGBPadd to basket
8263Kames Global Diversified GrowthKames CapitalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8264Kames Global Diversified IncomeKames CapitalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8265Kames Global Equity IncomeKames CapitalEquityUSDadd to basket
8266Kames Global Equity Market NeutralKames CapitalHedgeGBPadd to basket
8267Kames Global Sustainable EquityKames CapitalEquityEURadd to basket
8268Kames High Yield Global BondKames CapitalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8269Kames Investment Grade Global BondKames CapitalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8270Kames Strategic Global BondKames CapitalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8271Kapital all opportunitiesFLASKAMP Invest SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8272Kapital multiflexFLASKAMP Invest SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8273Kazimir Russian GrowthKazimir Partners LTDEquityUSDadd to basket
8274KB Elite EUR CurrencyKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtdMoney MarketEURadd to basket
8275KB Elite EUR Fixed IncomeKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8276KB Elite GBP CurrencyKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtdMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
8277KB Elite International BondKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
8278KB Elite International EquityKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtdEquityGBPadd to basket
8279KB Elite Multi-Asset BalancedKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8280KB Elite Multi-Asset ConservativeKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8281KB Elite Multi-Asset GrowthKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtdMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
8282KB Elite Sterling Fixed IncomeKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtdFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
8283KB Elite USD CurrencyKleinwort Benson CI InvtMgtLtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
8284KBC Access VSP Europe Best 2KBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8285KBC Access VSP Europe Best 3KBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8286KBC Access VSP Europe Best 4KBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8287KBC Access VSP Europe Best 5KBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8288KBC Archipel Portfolio Pro August 1995KBC Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8289KBC Archipel Portfolio Pro February 95KBC Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8290KBC Archipel Portfolio Pro May 90KBC Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8291KBC Bonds CapitalKBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8292KBC Bonds Central Europe Frequent DividendKBC SicavsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8293KBC Bonds ConvertiblesKBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8294KBC Bonds Corporates EuroKBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8295KBC Bonds Corporates USDKBC SicavsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8296KBC Bonds Emerging EuropeKBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8297KBC Bonds Emerging MarketsKBC SicavsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8298KBC Bonds EuropeKBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8299KBC Bonds Europe Ex EMUKBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8300KBC Bonds Global Emerging OpportunitiesKBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8301KBC Bonds High Int Frequent DividendKBC SicavsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8302KBC Bonds High InterestKBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8303KBC Bonds IncomeKBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8304KBC Bonds Inflation Linked BondsKBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8305KBC Bonds Short DurationKBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8306KBC CBC Local InvestorsKBC SicavsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8307KBC CBC Profil Dynamique Pro MaiKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8308KBC Centea Click Belgium SurplusKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8309KBC Centea Click Europe SurplusKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8310KBC Centea Europe Index CouponKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8311KBC Centea Fund Safe Timing Europe 1KBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8312KBC Centea JumpstartKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8313KBC Centea Safety LadderKBC SicavsStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
8314KBC Click Europe Best OfKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8315KBC Click Europe Index CouponKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8316KBC Click Exclusive InterestKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
8317KBC Click InterestKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
8318KBC ClickPlus Europe Best OfKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8319KBC CSOB Asijske indexy 1KBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsMixed AssetCZKadd to basket
8320KBC CSOB Private Banking World Selection 1KBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsMixed AssetCZKadd to basket
8321KBC Eco Alternative EnergyKBC SicavsCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
8322KBC Eco Climate ChangeKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8323KBC Eco CSOB WaterKBC SicavsCommodity/EnergyCZKadd to basket
8324KBC Eco Sustainable EurolandKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8325KBC Eco WaterKBC SicavsCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
8326KBC Eco WorldKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8327KBC EquiMax 2009 InvestKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8328KBC EquiMax EnergyKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
8329KBC EquiMaxi Jumpstart 900KBC SicavsStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
8330KBC Equiplus 90 Global Selection JumpstartKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8331KBC Equiplus 90 Timing Asian Opportunity USDKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityUSDadd to basket
8332KBC Equiplus 90 Timing InfrastructureKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8333KBC Equiplus 90 US BuybackKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityUSDadd to basket
8334KBC EquiPlus Duo CouponKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8335KBC Equisafe Duo CouponKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
8336KBC Equisafe Emerging Market ConsumersKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8337KBC Equisafe Europe Index CouponKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
8338KBC Equisafe Global SelectionKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8339KBC Equisafe Index CouponKBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8340KBC Equiselect New Quality Stocks JumpstartKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8341KBC EquiSelect World SelectionKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityUSDadd to basket
8342KBC EquiSelect World Selection JumpstartKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8343KBC Equity AmericaKBC SicavsEquityCZKadd to basket
8344KBC Equity BelgiumKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8345KBC Equity BRICKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8346KBC Equity Buyback AmericaKBC SicavsEquityUSDadd to basket
8347KBC Equity Buyback EuropeKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8348KBC Equity Central EuropeKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8349KBC Equity Commodities & MaterialsKBC SicavsCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
8350KBC Equity Consumer DurablesKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8351KBC Equity Eastern EuropeKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8352KBC Equity EMU Small & Medium CapsKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8353KBC Equity Euro CyclicalsKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8354KBC Equity Euro FinanceKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8355KBC Equity Euro TechnologyKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8356KBC Equity EuropeKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8357KBC Equity EurozoneKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8358KBC Equity Fallen AngelsKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8359KBC Equity FinanceKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8360KBC Equity FlandersKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8361KBC Equity Food & BeveragesKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8362KBC Equity Global LeadersKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8363KBC Equity High DividendKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8364KBC Equity High Dividend EurozoneKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8365KBC Equity High Dividend New MarketsKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8366KBC Equity High Dividend North AmericaKBC SicavsEquityUSDadd to basket
8367KBC Equity Industrials & InfrastructureKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8368KBC Equity JapanKBC SicavsEquityJPYadd to basket
8369KBC Equity Latin AmericaKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8370KBC Equity Leisure & TourismKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8371KBC Equity Medical TechnologiesKBC SicavsEquityUSDadd to basket
8372KBC Equity MillenniumKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8373KBC Equity New AsiaKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8374KBC Equity New MarketsKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8375KBC Equity New SharesKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8376KBC Equity OilKBC SicavsCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
8377KBC Equity PacificKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8378KBC Equity PharmaKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8379KBC Equity Pharma GrowthKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8380KBC Equity Quant EMUKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8381KBC Equity Quant Global 1KBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8382KBC Equity SatellitesKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8383KBC Equity TechnologyKBC SicavsEquityUSDadd to basket
8384KBC Equity TelecomKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8385KBC Equity TurkeyKBC SicavsEquityTRYadd to basket
8386KBC Equity US Small CapsKBC SicavsEquityUSDadd to basket
8387KBC Equity UtilitiesKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8388KBC Equity WorldKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8389KBC Euro Non CyclicalsKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8390KBC EurobondsKBC SicavsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8391KBC European Real EstateKBC SicavsPropertyEURadd to basket
8392KBC Exposure Conditional Plus USKBC SicavsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8393KBC Exposure Exclusive Timing Central EuropeKBC SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8394KBC Exposure Exclusive Timing Global LeadersKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsEquityEURadd to basket
8395KBC Exposure Performance Pick UpKBC SicavsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8396KBC Flexible April 2009KBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8397KBC Flexible August 2008KBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8398KBC Flexible ComfortKBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8399KBC Flexible CSOB Private Banking Renta 03/2010KBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsFixed InterestCZKadd to basket
8400KBC Flexible December 08KBC Capital Guaranteed SicavsMixed AssetEURadd to basket