Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17529 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
8701IPM Systematic MacroInformed Portfolio ManagementHedgeUSDadd to basket
8702IPM US EquityInformed Portfolio Mgmt ABEquitySEKadd to basket
8703IPRO African Market LeadersIPRO Fund Management LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8704IQS FuturesIQS Funds LimitedHedgeUSDadd to basket
8705Iridian US EquityIridian Asset Management LLCEquityGBPadd to basket
8706Irish Life Indexed Euro Government Long Dated BondIrish Life Investment ManagersFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8707Irish Life Indexed Fundamental Global EquityIrish Life Investment ManagersEquityEURadd to basket
8708Irish Life Indexed Global EquityIrish Life Investment ManagersEquityEURadd to basket
8709Irish Life Indexed Minimum Volatility Global EquityIrish Life Investment ManagersEquityEURadd to basket
8710Irish Life Indexed World Small Cap EquityIrish Life Investment ManagersEquityEURadd to basket
8711Iron Trust Flexible Global BalancedIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8712Iron Trust Global Convertible BondIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8713Iron Trust TreasuryIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8714IS Alexander Forbes Strategic Global AggressiveInvestment Solutions (JSY) LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8715IS Alexander Forbes Strategic Global BalancedInvestment Solutions (JSY) LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8716IS Alexander Forbes Strategic Global ConservativeInvestment Solutions (JSY) LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8717IS Alexander Forbes Strategic Global ModerateInvestment Solutions (JSY) LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8718IS Strategic Global EquityInvestment Solutions (JSY) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8719IS Strategic Sterling LiquidityInvestment Solutions (JSY) LtdMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
8720IS US Dollar LiquidityInvestment Solutions (JSY) LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
8721iShares Physical Gold ETCiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
8722iShares Physical Palladium ETCiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
8723iShares Physical Platinum ETCiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
8724iShares Physical Silver ETCiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
8725ISP ArgonInvestment Solutions PartnersHedgeUSDadd to basket
8726ISP Helium Special SituationsInvestment Solutions PartnersEquityGBPadd to basket
8727Istanbul EquityIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAEquityEURadd to basket
8728Italy Long ShortBANOR SICAVHedgeEURadd to basket
8729ITAU Active Asset Allocation Aggressive GrowthItau Private Bank InternationaMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8730ITAU Active Asset Allocation ConservativeItau Private Bank InternationaMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8731ITAU Active Asset Allocation F Fixed Income ConservativeItau Private Bank InternationaEquityUSDadd to basket
8732ITAU Active Asset Allocation GrowthItau Private Bank InternationaMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8733ITAU Active Asset Allocation ModerateItau Private Bank InternationaMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8734IVA Global IInternational Val Advisers LLCMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8735IVI EuropeanIntrinsic Value InvestorsEquityEURadd to basket
8736Ivy Global Investors Emerging Markets EquityIvy Investment Management CompEquityUSDadd to basket
8737Ivy Global Investors EnergyIvy Investment Management CompEquityUSDadd to basket
8738Ivy Global Investors High IncomeIvy Investment Management CompFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8739Ivy Global Investors US Mid Cap GrowthIvy Investment Management CompEquityUSDadd to basket
8740J Chahine Digital Stars EuropeJ Chahine CapitalEquityGBPadd to basket
8741J Chahine Digital Stars Europe Ex UKJ Chahine CapitalEquityGBPadd to basket
8742J8 FuturesPairstech Capital Management LHedgeUSDadd to basket
8743James River III Select CreditJames River Capital CorpHedgeUSDadd to basket
8744Janus Absolute Return IncomeJanus Capital FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8745Janus AsiaJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8746Janus Asia Frontier MarketsJanus Capital FundsEquityEURadd to basket
8747Janus Asia Growth DriversJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8748Janus BalancedJanus Capital FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8749Janus Emerging MarketsJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8750Janus EuropeJanus Capital FundsEquityEURadd to basket
8751Janus Flexible IncomeJanus Capital FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8752Janus Global Adaptive Capital AppreciationJanus Capital FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8753Janus Global Adaptive Multi-AssetJanus Capital FundsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8754Janus Global Diversified AlternativesJanus Capital FundsHedgeEURadd to basket
8755Janus Global Flexible IncomeJanus Capital FundsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8756Janus Global High YieldJanus Capital FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8757Janus Global Investment Grade BondJanus Capital FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8758Janus Global Life SciencesJanus Capital FundsEquityHKDadd to basket
8759Janus Global Life SciencesJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8760Janus Global Real EstateJanus Capital FundsPropertyUSDadd to basket
8761Janus Global ResearchJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8762Janus Global TechnologyJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8763Janus Global Unconstrained BondJanus Capital FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8764Janus High YieldJanus Capital FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8765Janus INTECH European CoreJanus Capital FundsEquityEURadd to basket
8766Janus INTECH Global All-Country Low VolatilityJanus Capital FundsEquityGBPadd to basket
8767Janus INTECH Global Income Managed VolatilityJanus Capital FundsEquityEURadd to basket
8768Janus INTECH US CoreJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8769Janus JapanJanus Capital FundsEquityAUDadd to basket
8770Janus Japan Emerging OpportunitiesJanus Capital FundsEquityAUDadd to basket
8771Janus Opportunistic AlphaJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8772Janus Perkins Global ValueJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8773Janus Perkins US Strategic ValueJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8774Janus Selection BalancedJanus Selection FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8775Janus Selection Flexible IncomeJanus Selection FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8776Janus Selection Global Real EstateJanus Selection FundsPropertyUSDadd to basket
8777Janus Selection High YieldJanus Selection FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8778Janus Selection High Yield Monthly DividendJanus Selection FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8779Janus Selection JapanJanus Selection FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8780Janus Selection Strategic ValueJanus Selection FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8781Janus Selection TwentyJanus Selection FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8782Janus Unconstrained BondJanus Capital FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8783Janus US ResearchJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8784Janus US Short Term BondJanus Capital FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8785Janus US TwentyJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8786Janus US VentureJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8787Japan & Far East EquityTheta Enhanced Asset Mgt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8788JAR Capital Sustainable Income UIUniversal InvestmentFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8789Javelin Select ChinaDegroof Gestion InstitutionnelEquityUSDadd to basket
8790JB Absolute Return ComGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
8791JB BF ABS EURGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
8792JB BF Dollar USDGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8793JB BF EM Investment GradeGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8794JB BF Emerging Markets Corporate BondGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8795JB BF Emerging Markets Inflation LinkedGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8796JB BF Euro EURGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
8797JB BF Euro Government EURGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
8798JB BF Global Convert BondGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
8799JB BF Global High YieldGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
8800JB BF Global High Yield BondGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
8801JB BF Local EmergingGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8802JB BF Swiss Franc CHFGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
8803JB BF Total ReturnGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
8804JB EF Absolute Return EuropeGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
8805JB EF EnergyGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Commodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
8806JB EF Europe Small & Mid Cap EURGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
8807JB EF Japan StockGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityJPYadd to basket
8808JB EF Luxury BrandsGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
8809JB EF Swiss CHFGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityCHFadd to basket
8810JB EF Swiss Small & Mid Cap CHFGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityCHFadd to basket
8811JB EF US Leading USDGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
8812JB EF US Value USDGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
8813JB German Focus StockGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
8814JB Global Equity IncomeGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
8815JB Global Inflation Linked BondGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8816JB MM Dollar USDGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Money MarketUSDadd to basket
8817JB MM Euro EURGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Money MarketEURadd to basket
8818JB MM Sterling GBPGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Money MarketGBPadd to basket
8819JB MM Swiss Franc CHFGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Money MarketCHFadd to basket
8820JB Multibond ABSGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
8821JB Multibond Absolute Return BondGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
8822JB Multibond Absolute Return Bond DefenderGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
8823JB Multibond Absolute Return Bond DefenderGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
8824JB Multibond Absolute Return Bond PlusGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
8825JB Multibond Absolute Return Emerging BondGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8826JB Multibond Credit Opportunities BondGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
8827JB Multicooperation CommodityGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Commodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
8828JB Multiopportunities Euroland Value FocusGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
8829JB Multistock Asia FocusGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
8830JB Multistock Eastern Europe FocusGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
8831JB Multistock Euroland Value StockGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
8832JB Multistock Europe FocusGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
8833JB Multistock Health InnovationGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
8834JB Strategy Balanced CHFGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Mixed AssetCHFadd to basket
8835JB Strategy Balanced EURGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
8836JB Strategy Balanced USDGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8837JB Strategy Growth CHFGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Mixed AssetCHFadd to basket
8838JB Strategy Growth EURGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
8839JB Strategy Income CHFGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Mixed AssetCHFadd to basket
8840JB Strategy Income EURGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
8841JB Strategy Income USDGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8842JGF-Jupiter Asia Pacific IncomeJupiter Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
8843JGF-Jupiter China SelectJupiter Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
8844JGF-Jupiter Dynamic BondJupiter Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8845JGF-Jupiter EuropaJupiter Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
8846JGF-Jupiter European GrowthJupiter Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
8847JGF-Jupiter European OpportunitiesJupiter Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
8848JGF-Jupiter Global ConvertiblesJupiter Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8849JGF-Jupiter Global Ecology GrowthJupiter Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
8850JGF-Jupiter Global Emerging Markets Equity UnconstrainedJupiter Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket