Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
15184 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
8701KMG Valais Diversified OpportunitiesKMG Capital Markets Luxmbrg SAMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8702KMG Valais Medical OpportunitiesKMG Capital Markets Luxmbrg SAEquityEURadd to basket
8703Kotak India Fixed IncomeKotak Mahindra (UK) LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8704Kotak India GrowthKotak Mahindra (UK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8705Kotak India Mid CapKotak Mahindra (UK) LtdEquityGBPadd to basket
8706KS Global ValueVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8707La Fayette OpportunityLa FayetteHedgeEURadd to basket
8708La Mondiale American EquityLa Mondiale EuropartnerEquityGBPadd to basket
8709La Mondiale Euro BondLa Mondiale EuropartnerFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8710La Mondiale Euro CashLa Mondiale EuropartnerMoney MarketEURadd to basket
8711La Mondiale European EquityLa Mondiale EuropartnerEquityEURadd to basket
8712La Mondiale Global BondLa Mondiale EuropartnerFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
8713La Mondiale International EquityLa Mondiale EuropartnerEquityGBPadd to basket
8714La Mondiale Japanese EquityLa Mondiale EuropartnerEquityGBPadd to basket
8715La Mondiale UK CashLa Mondiale EuropartnerMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
8716La Mondiale UK EquityLa Mondiale EuropartnerEquityGBPadd to basket
8717La Mondiale UK Fixed InterestLa Mondiale EuropartnerFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
8718La Trobe 12 Month Term AccountLa Trobe Financial ServicesFixed InterestAUDadd to basket
8719Laffitte Risk Arbitrage UcitsLaffitte Capital ManagementHedgeEURadd to basket
8720Lakefield Dynamic Global CoreLakefield Partners AGMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8721Lannebo LikviditetLannebo FonderMoney MarketSEKadd to basket
8722Lannebo Sverige 130/30Lannebo FonderEquitySEKadd to basket
8723Lanner SICAV PLCBest Asset Management LimitedPropertyUSDadd to basket
8724LANREZAC PATRIMOINEAmilton Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8725Lapis Top 25 Dividend YieldGAM (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
8726Large Cap Enhanced CoreColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
8727Large Cap IndexColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
8728Lazard AdisLazard Freres Gestion SASMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8729Lazard CasquetsLazard Freres Gestion SASMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8730Lazard Emerging Markets BondLazard (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
8731Lazard Emerging Markets Core EquityLazard (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
8732Lazard Emerging Markets Debt BlendLazard (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
8733Lazard Emerging Markets Local DebtLazard (IRL)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
8734Lazard Emerging Markets Total Return DebtLazard (IRL)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
8735Lazard Emerging WorldLazard (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
8736Lazard European AlternativeLazard (IRL)HedgeEURadd to basket
8737Lazard Global Active Developing Markets EquityLazard (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
8738Lazard Global Active Emerging Market EquityLazard (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
8739Lazard Global Active European EquityLazard (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
8740Lazard Global Active Global High Quality BondLazard (IRL)Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8741Lazard Global Active Pan European EquityLazard (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
8742Lazard Global Active Sterling High Quality BondLazard (IRL)Fixed InterestGBPadd to basket
8743Lazard Global Equity FranchiseLazard (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
8744Lazard Global Equity IncomeLazard (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
8745Lazard Global Equity SelectLazard (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
8746Lazard Global Listed Infrastructure EquityLazard (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
8747Lazard Global Managed VolatilityLazard (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
8748Lazard Global Strategic EquityLazard (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
8749Lazard Haussmann ArgensonLazard Freres Gestion SASMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8750Lazard HealeyLazard Freres Gestion SASMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8751Lazard Investissement PEA PMELazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8752Lazard IsidoreLazard Freres Gestion SASMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8753Lazard Japanese Strategic EquityLazard (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
8754Lazard Le PaleLazard Freres Gestion SASMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8755Lazard MenaLazard (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
8756Lazard Nordean SmallLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8757Lazard NordenLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8758Lazard Objectif Actifs ReelsLazard Freres Gestion SASPropertyEURadd to basket
8759Lazard Objectif Actions AmericainesLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8760Lazard Objectif Actions EmergentesLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8761Lazard Objectif Actions EUROLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8762Lazard Objectif Allocation Taux VariablesLazard Freres Gestion SASFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8763Lazard Objectif Alpha AllocationLazard Freres Gestion SASMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8764Lazard Objectif Alpha EURO ActionsLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8765Lazard Objectif Alpha Haut RendementLazard Freres Gestion SASFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8766Lazard Objectif Alpha ObligataireLazard Freres Gestion SASFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8767Lazard Objectif Amerique Dollar CouvertLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8768Lazard Objectif Capital FILazard Freres Gestion SASFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8769Lazard Objectif Convertible ActionsLazard Freres Gestion SASFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8770Lazard Objectif Convertible EuropeLazard Freres Gestion SASFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8771Lazard Objectif Court Terme DollarLazard Freres Gestion SASFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8772Lazard Objectif Court Terme EuroLazard Freres Gestion SASFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8773Lazard Objectif Credit CorporateLazard Freres Gestion SASFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8774Lazard Objectif Credit FILazard Freres Gestion SASFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8775Lazard Objectif DividendesLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8776Lazard Objectif Epargne ActionsLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8777Lazard Objectif Epargne DiversifieeLazard Freres Gestion SASMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8778Lazard Objectif Ethique Socialement ResponsibleLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8779Lazard Objectif Gestion GlobaleLazard Freres Gestion SASMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8780Lazard Objectif Gestion SelectiveLazard Freres Gestion SASMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8781Lazard Objectif Investissement Micro CapsLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8782Lazard Objectif Japon ActionsLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8783Lazard Objectif Japon CouvertLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8784Lazard Objectif Mid Caps EuropeLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8785Lazard Objectif MondeLazard Freres Gestion SASMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8786Lazard Objectif Monetaire EuroLazard Freres Gestion SASMoney MarketEURadd to basket
8787Lazard Objectif Multigestion ActionsLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8788Lazard Objectif PatrimoineLazard Freres Gestion SASMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8789Lazard Objectif Patrimoine CroissanceLazard Freres Gestion SASMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8790Lazard Objectif Placements ActionsLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8791Lazard Objectif Recovery EurozoneLazard Freres Gestion SASMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8792Lazard Objectif Rendement InflationLazard Freres Gestion SASFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8793Lazard Objectif SelectionLazard Freres Gestion SASMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8794Lazard Objectif Signatures PriveesLazard Freres Gestion SASFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8795Lazard Objectif Small Caps Euro ActionsLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8796Lazard Objectif Small Caps FranceLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8797Lazard Objectif Strategie Long TermeLazard Freres Gestion SASMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8798Lazard Objectif Valeurs EuropeennesLazard Freres Gestion SASEquityEURadd to basket
8799Lazard Pan European Small CapLazard (IRL)EquityEURadd to basket
8800Lazard ScoreLazard Freres Gestion SASMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8801Lazard Thematic GlobalLazard (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
8802Lazard UK Omega EquityLazard (IRL)EquityGBPadd to basket
8803Lazard US Equity ConcentratedLazard (IRL)EquityUSDadd to basket
8804LBBW Alpha DynamicLRI Invest SAEquityEURadd to basket
8805LBBW ArgentumLBBW Asset ManagementCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
8806LBBW AureusLBBW Asset ManagementCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
8807LBBW Bond SelectLRI Invest SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8808LBBW Equity SelectLRI Invest SAEquityEURadd to basket
8809LBBW Global Risk ParityLRI Invest SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8810LBBW Opti ReturnLRI Invest SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8811LBBW World Equity PortfolioLBBW Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
8812LCL Actions Developpement DurableAmundi Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
8813LCL Actions DiversificationAmundi Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8814LCL Actions EmergentsAmundi Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
8815LCL Actions Etats-UnisAmundi Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
8816LCL Actions EuroAmundi Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
8817LCL Actions FranceAmundi Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
8818LCL Actions Immobilier EuropeAmundi Asset ManagementPropertyEURadd to basket
8819LCL Actions Midvaleurs EuropeAmundi Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
8820LCL Actions Monde Hors EuropeAmundi Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
8821LCL Actions Or MondeAmundi Asset ManagementCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
8822LCL Actions Ressources NaturellesAmundi Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
8823LCL Actions USA (Euro)Amundi Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
8824LCL Allocation DynamiqueAmundi Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8825LCL Allocation Equilibre DAmundi Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8826LCL Dynam 3 MoisAmundi Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
8827LCL Dynam 6 MoisAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8828LCL Echus PeaAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8829LCL Fonds Echus MonetarisesAmundi Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
8830LCL Mgest 100Amundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8831LCL Mgest 60Amundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8832LCL Mgest EuropeAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8833LCL Monetaire JourAmundi Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
8834LCL Multi-Strategies Court TermeAmundi Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8835LCL Obligations Court Terme EuroAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8836LCL Obligations Credit EuroAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8837LCL Obligations DiversificationAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8838LCL Obligations EuroAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8839LCL Obligations Inflation EuropeAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8840LCL Obligations MondeAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8841LCL Obligations Moyen Terme EuroAmundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8842LCL Obligations Revenu Trim 3Amundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8843LCL Obligations Revenu Trim 4Amundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8844LCL Obligations Revenu Trim 5Amundi Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8845LCL Protection 90Amundi Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8846LCL Serenite PEAAmundi Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
8847LCL Strategie 50Amundi Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
8848LCL Treso 3 moisAmundi Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
8849Leadersel Event DrivenErsel Gestion InternationaleHedgeEURadd to basket
8850Leadersel Total Return StrategiesErsel Gestion InternationaleMixed AssetEURadd to basket