Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17400 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
8701IPConcept Stabilitas Gold Resourcen Special SituationsIPConcept (Luxemburg) SACommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
8702IPConcept Stabilitas Pacific Gold MetalsIPConcept (Luxemburg) SACommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
8703IPConcept Stabilitas Silber WeissmetalleIPConcept (Luxemburg) SACommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
8704IPConcept Stuttgarter AktienIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAEquityEURadd to basket
8705IPConcept Stuttgarter DividendenfondsIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAEquityEURadd to basket
8706IPConcept Stuttgarter EnergiefondsIPConcept (Luxemburg) SACommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
8707IPConcept TRIGON - New EuropeIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAEquityEURadd to basket
8708IPConcept VB Heilbronn Vermögensmandat AusgewogenIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8709IPConcept VB Heilbronn Vermögensmandat DefensivIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8710IPConcept VB Heilbronn Vermögensmandat WachstumsorientiertIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAEquityEURadd to basket
8711IPConcept VB Karlsruhe Premium Invest AusgewogenIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8712IPConcept VB Karlsruhe Premium Invest FlexibelIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8713IPConcept VB Karlsruhe Premium Invest KonservativIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8714IPConcept Vietnam Emerging Market SICAVIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAEquityEURadd to basket
8715IPConcept VM - Manufakturfonds 1IPConcept (Luxemburg) SAEquityEURadd to basket
8716IPConcept Volksbank Kraichgau NachhaltigkeitIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8717IPConcept VR Anlage ExclusivIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8718IPConcept VR Nurnberg (IPC) Global Best SelectIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAEquityEURadd to basket
8719IPConcept VR Premium AmbitioIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8720IPConcept VR Premium ProgressioIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8721IPConcept VR Premium Securitas / StiftungenIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8722IPConcept VR PrimaMix GlobalIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8723IPConcept VR VIP DefensivIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8724IPConcept VR Vip WachstumIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8725IPConcept VR-PrimaMix - RentenstrategieIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8726IPConcept WAC 1IPConcept (Luxemburg) SAEquityEURadd to basket
8727IPConcept Werte&Sicherheit Nr. 2 - Globale StabilitatIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8728IPConcept Werte&Sicherheit Nr.1 - Deutsche AktienIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAEquityEURadd to basket
8729IPConcept WVB GlobalIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8730IPConcept WVB Global RentenIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8731IPM Europe EquityInformed Portfolio Mgmt ABEquityEURadd to basket
8732IPM Global EquityInformed Portfolio Mgmt ABEquitySEKadd to basket
8733IPM Systematic MacroInformed Portfolio ManagementHedgeUSDadd to basket
8734IPRO African Market LeadersIPRO Fund Management LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8735IQS FuturesIQS Funds LimitedHedgeUSDadd to basket
8736Iridian US EquityIridian Asset Management LLCEquityGBPadd to basket
8737Irish Life Enhanced CommodityIrish Life Investment ManagersCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
8738Irish Life Global Low Volatility Active EquityIrish Life Investment ManagersEquityEURadd to basket
8739Irish Life Indexed Emerging Market DebtIrish Life Investment ManagersFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8740Irish Life Indexed Emerging Market EquityIrish Life Investment ManagersEquityEURadd to basket
8741Irish Life Indexed Euro Government Long Dated BondIrish Life Investment ManagersFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8742Irish Life Indexed Euro Large Cap Corporate BondIrish Life Investment ManagersFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8743Irish Life Indexed Fundamental Global EquityIrish Life Investment ManagersEquityEURadd to basket
8744Irish Life Indexed Global EquityIrish Life Investment ManagersEquityEURadd to basket
8745Irish Life Indexed Minimum Volatility Global EquityIrish Life Investment ManagersEquityEURadd to basket
8746Irish Life Indexed World Small Cap EquityIrish Life Investment ManagersEquityEURadd to basket
8747Irish Life Setanta Income OpportunitiesIrish Life Investment ManagersMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8748Iron Trust Flexible Global BalancedIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8749Iron Trust Global Convertible BondIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8750Iron Trust TreasuryIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8751IS Alexander Forbes Strategic Global AggressiveInvestment Solutions (JSY) LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8752IS Alexander Forbes Strategic Global BalancedInvestment Solutions (JSY) LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8753IS Alexander Forbes Strategic Global ConservativeInvestment Solutions (JSY) LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8754IS Alexander Forbes Strategic Global ModerateInvestment Solutions (JSY) LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8755IS Strategic Global EquityInvestment Solutions (JSY) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
8756IS Strategic Sterling LiquidityInvestment Solutions (JSY) LtdMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
8757IS US Dollar LiquidityInvestment Solutions (JSY) LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
8758iShares Developed Real Estate Index (IE)BlackRock Index Selection FundPropertyEURadd to basket
8759iShares Developed World ex Tobacco Index (IE)BlackRock Index Selection FundEquityGBPadd to basket
8760iShares Developed World Index (IE)BlackRock Index Selection FundEquityEURadd to basket
8761iShares Edge EM Fundamental Weighted Index (IE)BlackRock Index Selection FundEquityGBPadd to basket
8762iShares Emerging Markets Equity Index (LU)BlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
8763iShares Emerging Markets Government Bond Index (LU)BlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8764iShares Emerging Markets Index (IE)BlackRock Index Selection FundEquityGBPadd to basket
8765iShares EMU Index (IE)BlackRock Index Selection FundEquityEURadd to basket
8766iShares Euro Aggregate Bond Index (LU)BlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
8767iShares Euro Government Bond Index (LU)BlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
8768iShares Euro Government Inflation-Linked Bond Index (IE)BlackRock Fixed Inc Dub Fd plcFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8769iShares Euro Investment Grade Corporate Bond Index (IE)BlackRock Fixed Inc Dub Fd plcFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8770iShares Europe Equity Index (LU)BlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
8771iShares Europe Index (IE)BlackRock Index Selection FundEquityEURadd to basket
8772iShares Global Government Bond Index (LU)BlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8773iShares Global Inflation-Linked Bond Index (US Dollar Hedged) (IE)BlackRock Fixed Inc Dub Fd plcFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8774iShares Green Bond Index (IE)BlackRock Fixed Inc Dub Fd plcFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8775iShares Japan Equity Index (LU)BlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
8776iShares North America Equity Index (LU)BlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
8777iShares Pacific ex Japan Equity Index (LU)BlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
8778iShares Physical Gold ETCiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
8779iShares Physical Palladium ETCiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
8780iShares Physical Platinum ETCiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
8781iShares Physical Silver ETCiSharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
8782iShares UK Index (IE)BlackRock Index Selection FundEquityGBPadd to basket
8783iShares Ultra High Quality Euro Government Bond Index (IE)BlackRock Fixed Inc Dub Fd plcFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8784iShares US Index (IE)BlackRock Index Selection FundEquityUSDadd to basket
8785iShares World Equity Index (LU)BlackRock (Luxembourg) S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
8786ISP ArgonInvestment Solutions PartnersHedgeUSDadd to basket
8787ISP Helium Special SituationsInvestment Solutions PartnersEquityGBPadd to basket
8788Istanbul EquityIPConcept (Luxemburg) SAEquityEURadd to basket
8789Italy Long ShortBANOR SICAVHedgeEURadd to basket
8790ITAU Active Asset Allocation ConservativeItau Private Bank InternationaMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8791ITAU Active Asset Allocation F Fixed Income ConservativeItau Private Bank InternationaEquityUSDadd to basket
8792ITAU Active Asset Allocation GrowthItau Private Bank InternationaMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8793ITAU Active Asset Allocation ModerateItau Private Bank InternationaMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8794IVA Global IInternational Val Advisers LLCMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8795IVI EuropeanIntrinsic Value InvestorsEquityEURadd to basket
8796Ivy Global Investors Emerging Markets EquityIvy Investment Management CompEquityUSDadd to basket
8797Ivy Global Investors EnergyIvy Investment Management CompCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
8798Ivy Global Investors High IncomeIvy Investment Management CompFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8799Ivy Global Investors US Mid Cap GrowthIvy Investment Management CompEquityUSDadd to basket
8800J Chahine Digital Stars EuropeJ Chahine CapitalEquityGBPadd to basket
8801J Chahine Digital Stars Europe Ex UKJ Chahine CapitalEquityGBPadd to basket
8802J Chahine Digital Stars Europe Smaller CompaniesJ Chahine CapitalEquityEURadd to basket
8803J Chahine Digital Stars US EquitiesJ Chahine CapitalEquityEURadd to basket
8804J8 FuturesPairstech Capital Management LHedgeUSDadd to basket
8805James River III Select CreditJames River Capital CorpHedgeUSDadd to basket
8806Janus Henderson Absolute Return IncomeJanus Capital FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8807Janus Henderson BalancedJanus Capital FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8808Janus Henderson Continental EuropeanHenderson Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
8809Janus Henderson Emerging MarketsJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8810Janus Henderson Emerging MarketsHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8811Janus Henderson Emerging Markets LeadersJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8812Janus Henderson EuropeJanus Capital FundsEquityEURadd to basket
8813Janus Henderson Flexible IncomeJanus Capital FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8814Janus Henderson Global Adaptive Capital AppreciationJanus Capital FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8815Janus Henderson Global Adaptive Capital PreservationJanus Capital FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
8816Janus Henderson Global Adaptive Multi-AssetJanus Capital FundsMixed AssetEURadd to basket
8817Janus Henderson Global Diversified AlternativesJanus Capital FundsHedgeEURadd to basket
8818Janus Henderson Global EquityHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8819Janus Henderson Global Equity Market NeutralHenderson Management SAHedgeUSDadd to basket
8820Janus Henderson Global Flexible IncomeJanus Capital FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8821Janus Henderson Global High YieldJanus Capital FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8822Janus Henderson Global Investment Grade BondJanus Capital FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8823Janus Henderson Global Life SciencesJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8824Janus Henderson Global Real EstateJanus Capital FundsPropertyUSDadd to basket
8825Janus Henderson Global ResearchJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8826Janus Henderson Global TechnologyJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8827Janus Henderson Global Unconstrained BondJanus Capital FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8828Janus Henderson Global ValueJanus Capital FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
8829Janus Henderson High YieldJanus Capital FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8830Janus Henderson Horizon Asian Dividend IncomeHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8831Janus Henderson Horizon Asian GrowthHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8832Janus Henderson Horizon Asia-Pacific Property EquitiesHenderson Management SAPropertyUSDadd to basket
8833Janus Henderson Horizon ChinaHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8834Janus Henderson Horizon Emerging Market Corporate BondHenderson Management SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8835Janus Henderson Horizon Euro Corporate BondHenderson Management SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8836Janus Henderson Horizon Euro High Yield BondHenderson Management SAFixed InterestEURadd to basket
8837Janus Henderson Horizon EurolandHenderson Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
8838Janus Henderson Horizon European GrowthHenderson Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
8839Janus Henderson Horizon Global Corporate BondHenderson Management SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8840Janus Henderson Horizon Global Equity IncomeHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8841Janus Henderson Horizon Global High Yield BondHenderson Management SAFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
8842Janus Henderson Horizon Global Multi-AssetHenderson Management SAMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
8843Janus Henderson Horizon Global Natural ResourcesHenderson Management SACommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
8844Janus Henderson Horizon Global Property EquitiesHenderson Management SAPropertyUSDadd to basket
8845Janus Henderson Horizon Global TechnologyHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8846Janus Henderson Horizon Japan OpportunitiesHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8847Janus Henderson Horizon Japanese Smaller CompaniesHenderson Management SAEquityUSDadd to basket
8848Janus Henderson Horizon Pan European AlphaHenderson Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
8849Janus Henderson Horizon Pan European Dividend IncomeHenderson Management SAEquityEURadd to basket
8850Janus Henderson Horizon Pan European EquityHenderson Management SAEquityEURadd to basket