Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5076 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
501CLI Jupiter Merlin Income PortfolioCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
502CLI Jupiter Merlin Worldwide PortfolioCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
503CLI Liontrust Global IncomeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
504CLI M&G Corporate BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
505CLI M&G Global BasicsCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
506CLI M&G Managed GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
507CLI M&G PropertyCanada Life InternationalPropertyGBPadd to basket
508CLI M&G RecoveryCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
509CLI MAM GrowthCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
510CLI Marlborough BalancedCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
511CLI Marlborough CautiousCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
512CLI Newton Multi-Asset Diversified ReturnCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
513CLI Newton Real ReturnCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
514CLI Premier Multi Asset DistributionCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
515CLI Schroder Global Cities Real EstateCanada Life InternationalPropertyGBPadd to basket
516CLI Schroder High Yield OpportunitiesCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
517CLI Schroder IncomeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
518CLI Schroder UK Alpha PlusCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
519CLI Schroder UK Mid 250Canada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
520CLI Schroder UK Smaller CompaniesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
521CLI Schroder US Smaller CompaniesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
522CLI SG Concentrated Financial EquityCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
523CLI SG Duchess IV CloCanada Life InternationalStructured ProductsGBPadd to basket
524CLI SG Hambros Aggressive GrowthCanada Life InternationalStructured ProductsGBPadd to basket
525CLI SG Hambros Euro Distressed OppsCanada Life InternationalStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
526CLI SM Cape VerdeCanada Life InternationalPropertyEURadd to basket
527CLI SM MoroccoCanada Life InternationalPropertyEURadd to basket
528CLI SPA Corporate BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
529CLI SPA Global Diversity PortfolioCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
530CLI Sterling MoneyCanada Life InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
531CLI SVM Continental EuropeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
532CLI SVM UK OpportunitiesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
533CLI TGAM Capital AppreciationCanada Life InternationalHedgeUSDadd to basket
534CLI TGAM GrowthCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
535CLI TGAM Multi-StrategyCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
536CLI Threadneedle Absolute Return BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
537CLI Threadneedle America Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
538CLI Threadneedle Europe Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
539CLI Threadneedle Global Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
540CLI Threadneedle UK Corporate BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
541CLI Threadneedle UK Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
542CLI US Dollar MoneyCanada Life InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
543CLII Second ILONACanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
544CLII Suffolk Street EquitiesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
545CMIG Adventurous ManagedClerical Medical Investment GrMixed AssetEURadd to basket
546CMIG Balanced ManagedClerical Medical Investment GrMixed AssetEURadd to basket
547CMIG Continental European EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityEURadd to basket
548CMIG Euro BondClerical Medical Investment GrFixed InterestEURadd to basket
549CMIG Euro Currency ReserveClerical Medical Investment GrMoney MarketEURadd to basket
550CMIG Euro Top 50Clerical Medical Investment GrEquityEURadd to basket
551CMIG Japan EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityJPYadd to basket
552CMIG Pacific Basin EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityUSDadd to basket
553CMIG UK EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityGBPadd to basket
554CMIG US BondClerical Medical Investment GrFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
555CMIG US EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityUSDadd to basket
556Crelan Life ModeratoCandriam BelgiumMixed AssetEURadd to basket
557Crelan Life PianoCandriam BelgiumMixed AssetEURadd to basket
558Crelan Life VivaceCandriam BelgiumMixed AssetEURadd to basket
559Dragon GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
560DVV HorizonCandriam BelgiumEquityEURadd to basket
561Equitable Intl Ire ManagedEquitable Intl IrelandEquityEUXadd to basket
562Equitable Intl Ire MoneyEquitable Intl IrelandMoney MarketEUXadd to basket
563Equitable Intl Offsh Global BondEquitable Intl OffshoreFixed InterestUSXadd to basket
564Equitable Intl Offsh Global EquityEquitable Intl OffshoreEquityUSXadd to basket
565EUR CashRL360Money MarketEURadd to basket
566Euroland Bond EUR BFLRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
567European Equity EUR BFHLRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
568FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific EquityFPIEquityUSXadd to basket
569FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific EquityFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
570FPI AggressiveFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
571FPI Aviva Investors UK PropertyFPIPropertyGBXadd to basket
572FPI BalancedFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
573FPI Baring Eastern EuropeFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
574FPI Baring Eastern Europe S1FPIEquityEUXadd to basket
575FPI BlackRock New EnergyFPICommodity/EnergyEUXadd to basket
576FPI BlackRock US Flexible EquityFPIEquityUSXadd to basket
577FPI BlackRock World GoldFPICommodity/EnergyUSXadd to basket
578FPI BlackRock World Gold S1FPICommodity/EnergyUSXadd to basket
579FPI BlackRock World MiningFPICommodity/EnergyEUXadd to basket
580FPI BNY Mellon Global BondFPIFixed InterestEUXadd to basket
581FPI Carmignac InvestissementFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
582FPI Carmignac PatrimoineFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
583FPI CautiousFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
584FPI Comgest MagellanFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
585FPI Cominvest FondakFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
586FPI DJE Managed Depot ChanceFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
587FPI DJE Managed Depot ErtragFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
588FPI DJE Managed Depot WachstumFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
589FPI DWS Global Agribusiness USDFPICommodity/EnergyUSXadd to basket
590FPI East Capital Balkans SEKFPIEquitySEXadd to basket
591FPI East Capital Eastern Europe SEKFPIEquitySEXadd to basket
592FPI Ethna AktivFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
593FPI Ethna Global DefensivFPIFixed InterestEUXadd to basket
594FPI F&C Asia Pacific Equity GBPFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
595FPI F&C Cash Deposit GBPFPIMoney MarketGBXadd to basket
596FPI F&C Diversified GrowthFPIMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
597FPI F&C Diversified Growth (EUR)FPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
598FPI F&C European Equity S1FPIEquityEUXadd to basket
599FPI F&C European Growth & Income (EUR)FPIEquityEUXadd to basket
600FPI F&C European Growth & Income (GBP)FPIEquityGBXadd to basket