Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
4882 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
501AXA Asian BalancedAXA Life Insurance Singapore PMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
502AXA Asian GrowthAXA Life Insurance Singapore PMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
503AXA China GrowthAXA Life Insurance Singapore PEquitySGDadd to basket
504AXA Emerging Markets Debt PortfolioAXA Life Insurance Singapore PFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
505AXA FortressAXA Life Insurance Singapore PEquitySGDadd to basket
506AXA Global BalancedAXA Life Insurance Singapore PMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
507AXA Global DefensiveAXA Life Insurance Singapore PFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
508AXA Global Emerging Markets EquityAXA Life Insurance Singapore PEquitySGDadd to basket
509AXA Global Equity BlendAXA Life Insurance Singapore PEquitySGDadd to basket
510AXA Global GrowthAXA Life Insurance Singapore PMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
511AXA Global High GrowthAXA Life Insurance Singapore PEquitySGDadd to basket
512AXA Global SecureAXA Life Insurance Singapore PMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
513AXA IndiaAXA Life Insurance Singapore PEquitySGDadd to basket
514AXA Pacific EquityAXA Life Insurance Singapore PEquitySGDadd to basket
515AXA Singapore BalancedAXA Life Insurance Singapore PMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
516AXA Singapore BondAXA Life Insurance Singapore PFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
517AXA Singapore DollarAXA Life Insurance Singapore PMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
518AXA Singapore EquityAXA Life Insurance Singapore PEquitySGDadd to basket
519AXA Singapore IncomeAXA Life Insurance Singapore PEquitySGDadd to basket
520AXA South East Asia Special Situations TrustAXA Life Insurance Singapore PEquitySGDadd to basket
521AXA Value GrowthAXA Life Insurance Singapore PMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
522Beursfondsen HermesBeursfondsen BeheerMixed AssetEURadd to basket
523Beursfondsen Interbeurs HermesBeursfondsen BeheerMixed AssetEURadd to basket
524Blackrck Global Funds Flexible Multi Asset EUR IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
525Blackrck Global Funds Flexible Multi Asset USD IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
526BlackRock Euro Credit Bond Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
527Blackrock Global Funds European Special Situations USD IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
528Blackrock Global Funds Global Allocation GBP IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
529Blackrock Global Funds Global Multi Asset Income EUR IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetEURadd to basket
530Blackrock Global Funds Global Multi Asset Income USD IPPZurich InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
531Blackrock Global Funds US Dollar Core Bond USD IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
532Blackrock Global Index Funds Euro Aggregate Bond Index EUR IPPZurich InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
533BlackRock UK Credit Bond Index (IPP)Zurich InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
534BNP Paribas Islamic Equity Optimiser USD IPPZurich InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
535CLI 7IM BalancedCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
536CLI Aberdeen Multi Manager Balanced Managed PortfolioCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
537CLI Allianz Emerging Markets EquityCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
538CLI Allianz Strategic BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
539CLI Artemis IncomeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
540CLI Artemis Strategic BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
541CLI Artemis UK SelectCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
542CLI Artemis UK Smaller CompaniesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
543CLI Artemis UK Special SituationsCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
544CLI AXA Framlington American GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
545CLI AXA Framlington HealthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
546CLI AXA Framlington Monthly IncomeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
547CLI AXA Framlington UK GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
548CLI AXA Framlington UK Select OpportunitiesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
549CLI BGF Continental European FlexibleCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
550CLI BGF EuropeanCanada Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
551CLI BGF Global Government BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestEURadd to basket
552CLI BGF Global OpportunitiesCanada Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
553CLI BGF United KingdomCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
554CLI BGF US Flexible Equity GBPCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
555CLI BGF US Flexible Equity USDCanada Life InternationalEquityUSDadd to basket
556CLI BGF World BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
557CLI BlackRock Emerging MarketsCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
558CLI BlackRock UKCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
559CLI BlackRock UK Absolute AlphaCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
560CLI BlackRock UK Smaller CompaniesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
561CLI BlackRock UK Special SituationsCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
562CLI Canlife Managed (0% - 35% Shares)Canada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
563CLI Canlife UK PropertyCanada Life InternationalPropertyGBPadd to basket
564CLI CF Arch cru BalancedCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
565CLI CF Arch cru Global GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
566CLI CF Arch cru Income ManagedCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
567CLI CF Canlife Asia PacificCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
568CLI CF Canlife BalancedCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
569CLI CF Canlife Corporate BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
570CLI CF Canlife EuropeanCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
571CLI CF Canlife Global BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
572CLI CF Canlife Global EquityCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
573CLI CF Canlife Global Equity IncomeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
574CLI CF Canlife Global High Yield BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
575CLI CF Canlife Global InfrastructureCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
576CLI CF Canlife Global ResourceCanada Life InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
577CLI CF Canlife JapanCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
578CLI CF Canlife North AmericanCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
579CLI CF Canlife Portfolio IIICanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
580CLI CF Canlife Portfolio IVCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
581CLI CF Canlife Portfolio VCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
582CLI CF Canlife Portfolio VICanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
583CLI CF Canlife Portfolio VIICanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
584CLI CF Canlife Strategic ReturnCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
585CLI CF Canlife Total ReturnCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
586CLI CF Canlife UK EquityCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
587CLI CF Canlife UK Equity & BondCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
588CLI CF Canlife UK Equity IncomeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
589CLI CF Canlife UK Government BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
590CLI CF Miton Cautious Multi AssetCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
591CLI CF Miton Defensive Multi AssetCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
592CLI CF Miton UK Multi Cap IncomeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
593CLI CF Miton Worldwide OpportunitiesCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
594CLI CF Seneca Diversified GrowthCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
595CLI CF Seneca Diversified IncomeCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
596CLI City Financial Multi Asset DiversifiedCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
597CLI Euro MoneyCanada Life InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
598CLI F&C MM Lifestyle BalancedCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
599CLI F&C MM Lifestyle CautiousCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
600CLI F&C MM Lifestyle DefensiveCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket