Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5187 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
501CLI Premier Multi Asset DistributionCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
502CLI Schroder Global Cities Real EstateCanada Life InternationalPropertyGBPadd to basket
503CLI Schroder High Yield OpportunitiesCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
504CLI Schroder IncomeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
505CLI Schroder UK Alpha PlusCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
506CLI Schroder UK Mid 250Canada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
507CLI Schroder UK Smaller CompaniesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
508CLI Schroder US Smaller CompaniesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
509CLI SG Concentrated Financial EquityCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
510CLI SG Duchess IV CloCanada Life InternationalStructured ProductsGBPadd to basket
511CLI SG Hambros Aggressive GrowthCanada Life InternationalStructured ProductsGBPadd to basket
512CLI SG Hambros Euro Distressed OppsCanada Life InternationalStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
513CLI SM Cape VerdeCanada Life InternationalPropertyEURadd to basket
514CLI SM MoroccoCanada Life InternationalPropertyEURadd to basket
515CLI SPA Corporate BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
516CLI SPA Global Diversity PortfolioCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
517CLI Sterling MoneyCanada Life InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
518CLI SVM Continental EuropeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
519CLI SVM UK OpportunitiesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
520CLI TGAM Capital AppreciationCanada Life InternationalHedgeUSDadd to basket
521CLI TGAM GrowthCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
522CLI TGAM Multi-StrategyCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
523CLI Threadneedle Absolute Return BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
524CLI Threadneedle America Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
525CLI Threadneedle Europe Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
526CLI Threadneedle Global Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
527CLI Threadneedle UK Corporate BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
528CLI Threadneedle UK Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
529CLI US Dollar MoneyCanada Life InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
530CLII Second ILONACanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
531CLII Suffolk Street EquitiesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
532CMIG Adventurous ManagedClerical Medical Investment GrMixed AssetEURadd to basket
533CMIG Balanced ManagedClerical Medical Investment GrMixed AssetEURadd to basket
534CMIG Continental European EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityEURadd to basket
535CMIG Euro BondClerical Medical Investment GrFixed InterestEURadd to basket
536CMIG Euro Currency ReserveClerical Medical Investment GrMoney MarketEURadd to basket
537CMIG Euro Top 50Clerical Medical Investment GrEquityEURadd to basket
538CMIG Japan EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityJPYadd to basket
539CMIG Pacific Basin EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityUSDadd to basket
540CMIG UK EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityGBPadd to basket
541CMIG US BondClerical Medical Investment GrFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
542CMIG US EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityUSDadd to basket
543Crelan Life ModeratoCandriam BelgiumMixed AssetEURadd to basket
544Crelan Life PianoCandriam BelgiumMixed AssetEURadd to basket
545Crelan Life VivaceCandriam BelgiumMixed AssetEURadd to basket
546Dragon GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
547DVV HorizonCandriam BelgiumEquityEURadd to basket
548Equitable Intl Ire ManagedEquitable Intl IrelandEquityEUXadd to basket
549Equitable Intl Ire MoneyEquitable Intl IrelandMoney MarketEUXadd to basket
550Equitable Intl Offsh Global BondEquitable Intl OffshoreFixed InterestUSXadd to basket
551Equitable Intl Offsh Global EquityEquitable Intl OffshoreEquityUSXadd to basket
552EUR CashRL360Money MarketEURadd to basket
553Euro Money Market IWAZurich InternationalMoney MarketEURadd to basket
554Euroland Bond EUR BFLRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
555European Equity EUR BFHLRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
556FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific EquityFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
557FPI Aberdeen Global Asia Pacific EquityFPIEquityUSXadd to basket
558FPI AggressiveFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
559FPI Asia Pacific Equity GBPFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
560FPI Aviva Investors UK PropertyFPIPropertyGBXadd to basket
561FPI BalancedFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
562FPI Baring Eastern EuropeFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
563FPI Baring Eastern Europe S1FPIEquityEUXadd to basket
564FPI BlackRock New EnergyFPICommodity/EnergyEUXadd to basket
565FPI BlackRock US Flexible EquityFPIEquityUSXadd to basket
566FPI BlackRock World GoldFPICommodity/EnergyUSXadd to basket
567FPI BlackRock World Gold S1FPICommodity/EnergyUSXadd to basket
568FPI BlackRock World MiningFPICommodity/EnergyEUXadd to basket
569FPI BNY Mellon Global BondFPIFixed InterestEUXadd to basket
570FPI Carmignac InvestissementFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
571FPI Carmignac PatrimoineFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
572FPI CautiousFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
573FPI Comgest MagellanFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
574FPI Cominvest FondakFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
575FPI DJE Managed Depot ChanceFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
576FPI DJE Managed Depot ErtragFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
577FPI DJE Managed Depot WachstumFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
578FPI DWS Global Agribusiness USDFPICommodity/EnergyUSXadd to basket
579FPI East Capital Balkans SEKFPIEquitySEXadd to basket
580FPI East Capital Eastern Europe SEKFPIEquitySEXadd to basket
581FPI Ethna AktivFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
582FPI Ethna Global DefensivFPIFixed InterestEUXadd to basket
583FPI F&C Cash Deposit GBPFPIMoney MarketGBXadd to basket
584FPI F&C Diversified GrowthFPIMixed AssetGBXadd to basket
585FPI F&C Diversified Growth (EUR)FPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
586FPI F&C European Equity S1FPIEquityEUXadd to basket
587FPI F&C European Growth & Income (EUR)FPIEquityEUXadd to basket
588FPI F&C European Growth & Income (GBP)FPIEquityGBXadd to basket
589FPI F&C Global EquityFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
590FPI F&C Global Equity EURFPIEquityEUXadd to basket
591FPI F&C International BondFPIFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
592FPI F&C Mixed CautiousFPIMixed AssetEUXadd to basket
593FPI F&C North American EquityFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
594FPI F&C Responsible Global Equity GBPFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
595FPI F&C Responsible UK Equity Growth GBPFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
596FPI F&C Strategic BondFPIFixed InterestGBXadd to basket
597FPI F&C UK Equity GBPFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
598FPI F&C UK Index Tracker GBPFPIEquityGBXadd to basket
599FPI Fidelity Euro BondFPIFixed InterestEUXadd to basket
600FPI Fidelity European GrowthFPIEquityEUXadd to basket