Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Insurance    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Insurance / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
5016 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
501CLI HL Multi Manager Balanced ManagedCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
502CLI HL Multi Manager Special SituationsCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
503CLI HSBC Actively Managed Pfolio 3Canada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
504CLI Ignition Romanian LandCanada Life InternationalPropertyGBPadd to basket
505CLI Invesco Perpetual European EquityCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
506CLI Invesco Perpetual Global EquityCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
507CLI Invesco Perpetual Global Smaller CompaniesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
508CLI Invesco Perpetual High IncomeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
509CLI Invesco Perpetual IncomeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
510CLI Invesco Perpetual Managed IncomeCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
511CLI Investec Cautious ManagedCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
512CLI Investec Global Strategic EquityCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
513CLI Investec Multi-Asset ProtectorCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
514CLI Investec UK Special SituationsCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
515CLI JPM Global High Yield BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
516CLI JPM Natural ResourcesCanada Life InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
517CLI JPM UK DynamicCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
518CLI JPM UK Equity GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
519CLI Julius Baer Physical GoldCanada Life InternationalCommodity/EnergyGBPadd to basket
520CLI Jupiter Distribution and GrowthCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
521CLI Jupiter EuropeanCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
522CLI Jupiter Merlin Balanced PortfolioCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
523CLI Jupiter Merlin Growth PortfolioCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
524CLI Jupiter Merlin Income PortfolioCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
525CLI Jupiter Merlin Worldwide PortfolioCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
526CLI Liontrust Global IncomeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
527CLI M&G Corporate BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
528CLI M&G Global BasicsCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
529CLI M&G Managed GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
530CLI M&G PropertyCanada Life InternationalPropertyGBPadd to basket
531CLI M&G RecoveryCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
532CLI MAM GrowthCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
533CLI Marlborough BalancedCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
534CLI Marlborough CautiousCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
535CLI Newton Multi-Asset Diversified ReturnCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
536CLI Newton Real ReturnCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
537CLI Premier Multi Asset DistributionCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
538CLI Schroder Global Cities Real EstateCanada Life InternationalPropertyGBPadd to basket
539CLI Schroder High Yield OpportunitiesCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
540CLI Schroder IncomeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
541CLI Schroder UK Alpha PlusCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
542CLI Schroder UK Mid 250Canada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
543CLI Schroder UK Smaller CompaniesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
544CLI Schroder US Smaller CompaniesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
545CLI SG Concentrated Financial EquityCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
546CLI SG Duchess IV CloCanada Life InternationalStructured ProductsGBPadd to basket
547CLI SG Hambros Aggressive GrowthCanada Life InternationalStructured ProductsGBPadd to basket
548CLI SG Hambros Euro Distressed OppsCanada Life InternationalStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
549CLI SM Cape VerdeCanada Life InternationalPropertyEURadd to basket
550CLI SM MoroccoCanada Life InternationalPropertyEURadd to basket
551CLI SPA Corporate BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
552CLI SPA Global Diversity PortfolioCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
553CLI Sterling MoneyCanada Life InternationalMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
554CLI SVM Continental EuropeCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
555CLI SVM UK OpportunitiesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
556CLI TGAM Capital AppreciationCanada Life InternationalHedgeUSDadd to basket
557CLI TGAM GrowthCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
558CLI TGAM Multi-StrategyCanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
559CLI Threadneedle Absolute Return BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
560CLI Threadneedle America Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
561CLI Threadneedle Europe Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
562CLI Threadneedle Global Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
563CLI Threadneedle UK Corporate BondCanada Life InternationalFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
564CLI Threadneedle UK Select GrowthCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
565CLI US Dollar MoneyCanada Life InternationalMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
566CLII Second ILONACanada Life InternationalMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
567CLII Suffolk Street EquitiesCanada Life InternationalEquityGBPadd to basket
568CMIG Adventurous ManagedClerical Medical Investment GrMixed AssetEURadd to basket
569CMIG Balanced ManagedClerical Medical Investment GrMixed AssetEURadd to basket
570CMIG Continental European EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityEURadd to basket
571CMIG Euro BondClerical Medical Investment GrFixed InterestEURadd to basket
572CMIG Euro Currency ReserveClerical Medical Investment GrMoney MarketEURadd to basket
573CMIG Euro Top 50Clerical Medical Investment GrEquityEURadd to basket
574CMIG Japan EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityJPYadd to basket
575CMIG Pacific Basin EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityUSDadd to basket
576CMIG UK EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityGBPadd to basket
577CMIG US BondClerical Medical Investment GrFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
578CMIG US EquityClerical Medical Investment GrEquityUSDadd to basket
579Continental European Equity EUR SRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
580Continental European Equity EUR TRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
581Continental European Equity GBP ORRL360 ServicesEquityGBPadd to basket
582Crelan Life ModeratoCandriam BelgiumMixed AssetEURadd to basket
583Crelan Life PianoCandriam BelgiumMixed AssetEURadd to basket
584Crelan Life VivaceCandriam BelgiumMixed AssetEURadd to basket
585Dragon GrowthEastspring Investments (SingapEquityUSDadd to basket
586DVV HorizonCandriam BelgiumEquityEURadd to basket
587Equitable Intl Ire ManagedEquitable Intl IrelandEquityEUXadd to basket
588Equitable Intl Ire MoneyEquitable Intl IrelandMoney MarketEUXadd to basket
589Equitable Intl Offsh Global BondEquitable Intl OffshoreFixed InterestUSXadd to basket
590Equitable Intl Offsh Global EquityEquitable Intl OffshoreEquityUSXadd to basket
591EUR CashRL360Money MarketEURadd to basket
592Euro Currency Reserve EUR SRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketEURadd to basket
593Euro Currency Reserve EUR TRRL360 ServicesMoney MarketEURadd to basket
594Euro Index Tracker EUR SRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
595Euro Index Tracker EUR TRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket
596Euroland Bond EUR BFLRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
597European Bond EUR SRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
598European Bond EUR TRRL360 ServicesFixed InterestEURadd to basket
599European Bond GBP ORRL360 ServicesFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
600European Equity EUR BFHLRRL360 ServicesEquityEURadd to basket