Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3288 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
501DB X-Trackers II Iboxx Sovereigns Eurozone 1-3 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
502DB X-Trackers II Iboxx Sovereigns Eurozone 15+ Total Return UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
503DB X-Trackers II Iboxx Sovereigns Eurozone 25+ UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
504DB X-Trackers II Iboxx Sovereigns Eurozone 3-5 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
505DB X-Trackers II Iboxx Sovereigns Eurozone 5-7 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
506DB X-Trackers II Iboxx Sovereigns Eurozone 7-10 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
507DB X-Trackers II Iboxx Sovereigns Eurozone AAA UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
508DB X-Trackers II Iboxx Sovereigns Eurozone UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
509DB X-Trackers II Iboxx Sovereigns Eurozone Yield Plus 1-3 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
510DB X-Trackers II Iboxx Sovereigns Eurozone Yield Plus UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
511DB X-Trackers II IBOXX USD Liquid Asia Ex-Japan Corporate Bond UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
512DB X-Trackers II iTraxx® Crossover Short Daily UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
513DB X-Trackers II iTraxx® Crossover UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
514DB X-Trackers II iTraxx® Europe UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
515DB X-Trackers II Markit iBoxx ABF Singapore Government UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
516DB X-Trackers II Markit Iboxx Japan Sovereign UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestJPYadd to basket
517DB X-Trackers II MTS Ex-Bank of Italy Aggregate UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
518DB X-Trackers II MTS Ex-Bank of Italy BOT UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFMoney MarketEURadd to basket
519DB X-Trackers II MTS Ex-Bank of Italy BTP UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
520DB X-Trackers II Short Iboxx € Sovereigns Eurozone Daily UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestEURadd to basket
521DB X-Trackers II Sterling Cash UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
522DB X-Trackers JPX Nikkei 400 UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityJPYadd to basket
523DB X-Trackers LevDAX Daily UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
524DB X-Trackers LPX MM Private Equity UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
525DB X-Trackers Mittelstand & MidCap Germany UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
526DB X-Trackers MSCI AC Asia Ex Japan Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
527DB X-Trackers MSCI AC Far East ex Japan Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
528DB X-Trackers MSCI AC World Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
529DB X-Trackers MSCI Africa Top 50 Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
530DB X-Trackers MSCI Bangladesh IM Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
531DB X-Trackers MSCI Brazil Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
532DB X-Trackers MSCI Canada Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
533DB X-Trackers MSCI China Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
534DB X-Trackers MSCI EM Asia Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
535DB X-Trackers MSCI EM EMEA Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
536DB X-Trackers MSCI EM LatAm Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
537DB X-Trackers MSCI Emerging Markets Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
538DB X-Trackers MSCI Emerging Markets Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
539DB X-Trackers MSCI EMU Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
540DB X-Trackers MSCI EMU Minimum Volatility UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
541DB X-Trackers MSCI Europe Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
542DB X-Trackers MSCI Europe Mid Cap Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
543DB X-Trackers MSCI Europe Small Cap Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
544DB X-Trackers MSCI Europe Value Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
545DB X-Trackers MSCI GCC Select Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
546DB X-Trackers MSCI India Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
547DB X-Trackers MSCI Indonesia Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
548DB X-Trackers MSCI Japan Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityJPYadd to basket
549DB X-Trackers MSCI Korea Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
550DB X-Trackers MSCI Malaysia Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
551DB X-Trackers MSCI Mexico Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
552DB X-Trackers MSCI Nordic Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
553DB X-Trackers MSCI North America High Dividend Yield Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
554DB X-Trackers MSCI Pacific Ex Japan Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
555DB X-Trackers MSCI Pakistan IM Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
556DB X-Trackers MSCI Pan-Euro Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
557DB X-Trackers MSCI Philippines IM Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
558DB X-Trackers MSCI Russia Capped Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
559DB X-Trackers MSCI Singapore IM Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
560DB X-Trackers MSCI Taiwan Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
561DB X-Trackers MSCI Thailand Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
562DB X-Trackers MSCI USA Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
563DB X-Trackers MSCI USA Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
564DB X-Trackers MSCI USA Minimum Volatility UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
565db x-trackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
566db x-trackers MSCI World Consumer Staples Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
567db x-trackers MSCI World Energy Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
568db x-trackers MSCI World Financials Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
569db x-trackers MSCI World Health Care Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
570DB X-Trackers MSCI World Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
571DB X-Trackers MSCI World Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
572db x-trackers MSCI World Industrials Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
573db x-trackers MSCI World Information Technology Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
574db x-trackers MSCI World Materials Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
575DB X-Trackers MSCI World Minimum Volatility UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
576db x-trackers MSCI World Telecom Services Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
577db x-trackers MSCI World Utilities Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
578DB X-Trackers Nifty 50 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
579DB X-Trackers Nikkei 225 UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityJPYadd to basket
580DB X-Trackers Portfolio Income UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFMixed AssetEURadd to basket
581DB X-Trackers Portfolio Total Return UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFMixed AssetEURadd to basket
582DB X-Trackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
583DB X-Trackers Russell Midcap UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
584DB X-Trackers S&P 500 2x Inverse Daily UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
585DB X-Trackers S&P 500 2x Leveraged Daily UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
586DB X-Trackers S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
587DB X-Trackers S&P 500 Inverse Daily UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
588DB X-Trackers S&P 500 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
589DB X-Trackers S&P 500 UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
590DB X-Trackers S&P Global Infrastructure UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
591DB X-Trackers S&P Select Frontier UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
592DB X-Trackers S&P/ASX 200 UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityAUDadd to basket
593DB X-Trackers ShortDAX Daily UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
594DB X-Trackers ShortDAX X2 Daily UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
595DB X-Trackers SLI UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityCHFadd to basket
596DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Banks UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
597DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Basic Resources UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
598DB X-Trackers STOXX Europe 600 Food & Beverage UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
599DB X-Trackers STOXX Europe 600 Health Care UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
600DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Industrial Goods UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket