Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3141 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
501DB X-Trackers MSCI Canada Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
502DB X-Trackers MSCI China Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
503DB X-Trackers MSCI EM Asia Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
504DB X-Trackers MSCI EM EMEA Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
505DB X-Trackers MSCI EM LatAm Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
506DB X-Trackers MSCI Emerging Markets Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
507DB X-Trackers MSCI Emerging Markets Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
508DB X-Trackers MSCI EMU Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
509DB X-Trackers MSCI EMU Minimum Volatility UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
510DB X-Trackers MSCI Europe Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
511DB X-Trackers MSCI Europe Mid Cap Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
512DB X-Trackers MSCI Europe Small Cap Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
513DB X-Trackers MSCI Europe Value Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
514DB X-Trackers MSCI India Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
515DB X-Trackers MSCI Indonesia Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
516DB X-Trackers MSCI Japan Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityJPYadd to basket
517DB X-Trackers MSCI Korea Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
518DB X-Trackers MSCI Malaysia Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
519DB X-Trackers MSCI Mexico Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
520DB X-Trackers MSCI Nordic Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
521DB X-Trackers MSCI North America High Dividend Yield Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
522DB X-Trackers MSCI Pacific Ex Japan Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
523DB X-Trackers MSCI Pakistan IM Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
524DB X-Trackers MSCI Pan-Euro Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
525DB X-Trackers MSCI Philippines IM Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
526DB X-Trackers MSCI Russia Capped Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
527DB X-Trackers MSCI Singapore IM Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
528DB X-Trackers MSCI Taiwan Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
529DB X-Trackers MSCI Thailand Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
530db x-trackers MSCI USA Consumer Discretionary Index UCITS ETF (DR)Deutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
531db x-trackers MSCI USA Consumer Staples Index UCITS ETF (DR)Deutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
532db x-trackers MSCI USA Energy Index UCITS ETF (DR)Deutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
533db x-trackers MSCI USA Financials Index UCITS ETF (DR)Deutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
534db x-trackers MSCI USA Health Care Index UCITS ETF (DR)Deutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
535DB X-Trackers MSCI USA Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
536DB X-Trackers MSCI USA Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
537db x-trackers MSCI USA Information Technology Index UCITS ETF (DR)Deutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
538DB X-Trackers MSCI USA Minimum Volatility UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
539db x-trackers MSCI World Consumer Discretionary Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
540db x-trackers MSCI World Consumer Staples Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
541db x-trackers MSCI World Energy Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
542db x-trackers MSCI World Financials Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
543db x-trackers MSCI World Health Care Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
544DB X-Trackers MSCI World Index UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
545DB X-Trackers MSCI World Index UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityGBPadd to basket
546db x-trackers MSCI World Industrials Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
547db x-trackers MSCI World Information Technology Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
548db x-trackers MSCI World Materials Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
549DB X-Trackers MSCI World Minimum Volatility UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
550db x-trackers MSCI World Telecom Services Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
551db x-trackers MSCI World Utilities Index UCITS ETFDeutsche Asset ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
552DB X-Trackers Nifty 50 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
553DB X-Trackers Nikkei 225 UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityJPYadd to basket
554DB X-Trackers Portfolio Income UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFMixed AssetEURadd to basket
555DB X-Trackers Portfolio Total Return UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFMixed AssetEURadd to basket
556DB X-Trackers S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
557DB X-Trackers S&P 500 Inverse Daily UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
558DB X-Trackers S&P 500 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
559DB X-Trackers S&P Global Infrastructure UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
560DB X-Trackers S&P Select Frontier UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
561DB X-Trackers S&P/ASX 200 UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityAUDadd to basket
562DB X-Trackers ShortDAX Daily UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
563DB X-Trackers SLI UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityCHFadd to basket
564DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Banks UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
565DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Basic Resources UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
566DB X-Trackers STOXX Europe 600 Food & Beverage UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
567DB X-Trackers STOXX Europe 600 Health Care UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
568DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Industrial Goods UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
569DB X-Trackers STOXX Europe 600 Oil & Gas UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
570DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Technology UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
571DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Telecommunication UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
572DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
573DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Utilities UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
574DB X-Trackers Stoxx Global Select Dividend 100 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
575DB X-Trackers Swiss Large Cap UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityCHFadd to basket
576DB X-Trackers US Dollar Cash UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
577DB X-Trackers USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
578Deka DAX® (ausschuettend) UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
579Deka DAX® ex Financials 30 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
580Deka DAX® UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
581Deka DAXplus® Maximum Dividend UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
582Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® France UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
583Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® Germany 10+ UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
584Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® Germany 1-3 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
585Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® Germany 3-5 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
586Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® Germany 5-10 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
587Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® Germany Money Market UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHMoney MarketEURadd to basket
588Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® Germany UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
589Deka Euro iStoxx ex Fin Dividend+ UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
590Deka EURO STOXX 50® (thesaurierend) UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
591Deka EURO STOXX 50® UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
592Deka EURO STOXX® Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
593Deka Eurozone Rendite Plus 1-10 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
594Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Corporates Diversified UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
595Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Germany Covered Diversified UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
596Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Non-Financials Diversified UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
597Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 10+ UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
598Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 1-10 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
599Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 1-3 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
600Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 3-5 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket