Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
15189 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
9001LGT (Lux) I ILS PlusLGT Fund Management (Lux) S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9002LGT Alpha IndexingLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
9003LGT Bond EMMA LCLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9004LGT Bond EMMA QualityLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9005LGT Bond Fund Global Inflation LinkedLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
9006LGT Bond Global Inflation LinkedLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
9007LGT Bond QualityLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
9008LGT Commodity DiversifiedLGT Capital Partners LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
9009LGT Crown Managed Futures UCITSLGT Capital Partners (Irl) LtdHedgeCHFadd to basket
9010LGT Money Market CHFLGT Capital Partners LtdMoney MarketCHFadd to basket
9011LGT Money Market EURLGT Capital Partners LtdMoney MarketEURadd to basket
9012LGT Money Market GBPLGT Capital Partners LtdMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
9013LGT Money Market USDLGT Capital Partners LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
9014LGT Select Bond Emerging MarketsLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9015LGT Select Bond High YieldLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9016LGT Select Commodity ProducersLGT Capital Partners LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
9017LGT Select ConvertiblesLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9018LGT Select Energy InfrastructureLGT Capital Partners LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
9019LGT Select Equity Asia/Pacific ex JapanLGT Capital Partners LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
9020LGT Select Equity Emerging LeadersLGT Capital Partners LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
9021LGT Select Equity Emerging MarketsLGT Capital Partners LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
9022LGT Select Equity Enhanced Minimum VarianceLGT Capital Partners LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
9023LGT Select Equity EuropeLGT Capital Partners LtdEquityEURadd to basket
9024LGT Select Equity North AmericaLGT Capital Partners LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
9025LGT Select Insurance Linked SecuritiesLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9026LGT Select REITSLGT Capital Partners LtdPropertyUSDadd to basket
9027LGT Strategy 2 Years CHFLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
9028LGT Strategy 2 Years EURLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
9029LGT Strategy 2 Years USDLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9030LGT Strategy 3 Years CHFLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
9031LGT Strategy 3 Years EURLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9032LGT Strategy 3 Years USDLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
9033LGT Strategy 4 Years CHFLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
9034LGT Strategy 4 Years EURLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9035LGT Strategy 4 Years USDLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
9036LGT Strategy 5 Years CHFLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
9037LGT Strategy 5 Years EURLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9038LGT Strategy 5 Years USDLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
9039LGT Sustainable Bond Fund Global HedgedLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9040LGT Sustainable Bond GlobalLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
9041LGT Sustainable Equity EuropeLGT Capital Partners LtdEquityEURadd to basket
9042LGT Sustainable Equity GlobalLGT Capital Partners LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
9043LGT Sustainable Quality Bond HedgedLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
9044LGT Sustainable Quality Equity HedgedLGT Capital Partners LtdEquityCHFadd to basket
9045Libra Amanah Saham WanitaLibra Invest BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
9046Libra Asnita BondLibra Invest BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
9047Libra Bond ExtraLibra Invest BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
9048Libra Consumer & Leisure AsiaLibra Invest BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
9049Libra Dividend ExtraLibra Invest BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
9050Libra Equity ExtraLibra Invest BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
9051Libra Money ExtraLibra Invest BerhadMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
9052Libra Resource EquityLibra Invest BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
9053Libra Strategic OpportunityLibra Invest BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
9054Libra Syariah ExtraLibra Invest BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
9055Libra Tactical ExtraLibra Invest BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
9056Libra Versatile ExtraLibra Invest BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
9057LifeEnterprise Invest Mgs Pvt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
9058LiLux II ConvertVP Fund Solutions (Luxembourg)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
9059LiLux RentVP Fund Solutions (Luxembourg)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
9060Limited Duration CreditColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9061Lindsell Train Global EquityLindsell TrainEquityGBPadd to basket
9062Lindsell Train Japanese EquityLindsell TrainEquityJPYadd to basket
9063Lingohr Amerika Systematic LBB INVESTLBB INVESTEquityEURadd to basket
9064Lingohr Asien Systematic LBB INVESTLBB INVESTEquityEURadd to basket
9065Lingohr Europa Systematic LBB INVESTLBB INVESTEquityEURadd to basket
9066Lingohr Global EquityAlceda Fund Management S.AEquityEURadd to basket
9067Lingohr Systematic LBB INVESTLBB INVESTEquityEURadd to basket
9068LionGlobal Asia BondLion Global Investors LimitedFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
9069LionGlobal Asia PacificLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
9070LionGlobal ChinaIndependent Fund ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
9071LionGlobal China GrowthLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
9072LionGlobal C-QUADRAT Asian BondIndependent Fund ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
9073LionGlobal IndiaLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
9074LionGlobal Infinity European Stock IndexLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
9075LionGlobal Infinity Global Stock IndexLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
9076LionGlobal Infinity US 500 Stock IndexLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
9077LionGlobal JapanLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
9078LionGlobal Japan GrowthLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
9079LionGlobal KoreaLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
9080LionGlobal MalaysiaLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
9081LionGlobal Multi IncomeLion Global Investors LimitedMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
9082LionGlobal SGD Money MarketLion Global Investors LimitedMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
9083LionGlobal Short Duration BondLion Global Investors LimitedFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
9084LionGlobal Singapore BalancedLion Global Investors LimitedMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
9085LionGlobal Singapore Fixed Income InvestmentLion Global Investors LimitedFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
9086LionGlobal Singapore TrustLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
9087LionGlobal Singapore/MalaysiaLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
9088LionGlobal South East AsiaLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
9089LionGlobal TaiwanLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
9090LionGlobal Target ReturnLion Global Investors LimitedMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
9091LionGlobal ThailandLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
9092LionGlobal VietnamLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
9093Liontrust GF Asia IncomeLiontrust Global Funds plcEquityEURadd to basket
9094Liontrust GF European Smaller CompaniesLiontrust Global Funds plcEquityEURadd to basket
9095Liontrust GF European Strategic EquityLiontrust Global Funds plcHedgeEURadd to basket
9096Liontrust GF Macro Equity IncomeLiontrust Global Funds plcEquityGBPadd to basket
9097Liontrust GF Special SituationsLiontrust Global Funds plcEquityGBPadd to basket
9098Liontrust GF UK GrowthLiontrust Global Funds plcEquityGBPadd to basket
9099LLB Abalone Dynamic Trend AllocationLLB Fund Services AGEquityUSDadd to basket
9100LLB Aktien 50 LeadersLLB Fund Services AGEquityCHFadd to basket
9101LLB Aktien EuropaLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGEquityEURadd to basket
9102LLB Aktien Fit for LifeLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGEquityCHFadd to basket
9103LLB Aktien Immobilien GlobalLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGPropertyCHFadd to basket
9104LLB Aktien NordAmerikaLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGEquityUSDadd to basket
9105LLB Aktien Pazifik (JPY)Liechtensteinische Landesbk AGEquityJPYadd to basket
9106LLB Aktien Regio BodenseeLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGEquityCHFadd to basket
9107LLB Aktien SchweizLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGEquityCHFadd to basket
9108LLB AMCFM Equity Asia OpportunitiesLLB Fund Services AGEquityCHFadd to basket
9109LLB AMCFM Equity Global WaterLLB Fund Services AGCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
9110LLB AMCFM Equity Oil & Metals UniverseLLB Fund Services AGCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
9111LLB AMCFM Equity Swiss Select ILLB Fund Services AGEquityCHFadd to basket
9112LLB AMCFM European SelectLLB Fund Services AGEquityEURadd to basket
9113LLB AMCFM Russia BondsLLB Fund Services AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
9114LLB AscensusLLB Fund Services AGMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9115LLB ASPOMA China OpportunitiesLLB Fund Services AGEquityUSDadd to basket
9116LLB ASPOMA Japan OpportunitiesLLB Fund Services AGEquityEURadd to basket
9117LLB Aurum Gold CoinLLB Fund Services AGCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
9118LLB B&I Pacific Real Estate SecuritiesLLB Fund Services AGPropertyUSDadd to basket
9119LLB B&I Pan-Asian Total Return Real Estate SecuritiesLLB Fund Services AGPropertyUSDadd to basket
9120LLB Classic Global EquityLLB Fund Services AGEquityCHFadd to basket
9121LLB Classic Leveraged EquityLLB Fund Services AGEquityCHFadd to basket
9122LLB Classic Value EquityLLB Fund Services AGEquityCHFadd to basket
9123LLB Craton Cap Precious MetalLLB Fund Services AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
9124LLB Craton Capital Global ResourcesLLB Fund Services AGCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
9125LLB DefensiveLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGMoney MarketEURadd to basket
9126LLB EMF MicrofinanceLLB Fund Services AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9127LLB Equium Capital HoldingsLLB Fund Services AGHedgeCHFadd to basket
9128LLB FAM Hedge SelectionLLB Fund Services AGHedgeEURadd to basket
9129LLB GeldmarktLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGMoney MarketCHFadd to basket
9130LLB Germany PlusLLB Fund Services AGEquityEURadd to basket
9131LLB Helvetic Trust Strategic BalancedLLB Fund Services AGMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9132LLB Inflation ProtectLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9133LLB M&C Small Caps SchweizLLB Fund Services AGEquityCHFadd to basket
9134LLB Obligationen CHFLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
9135LLB Obligationen EURLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
9136LLB Obligationen Euro AlternativLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
9137LLB Obligationen GlobalLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
9138LLB Obligationen Inflation LinkedLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9139LLB Obligationen USDLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9140LLB Oblix AnlageLLB Fund Services AGFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
9141LLB Regio ZuerichseeLLB Fund Services AGEquityCHFadd to basket
9142LLB Seneca StrategieLLB Fund Services AGEquityCHFadd to basket
9143LLB SMP UraniumLLB Fund Services AGCommodity/EnergyCHFadd to basket
9144LLB Solidus R3LLB Fund Services AGHedgeCHFadd to basket
9145LLB Srtategy Euro BalancedLLB Fund Services AGMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9146LLB SSF International Growth SelectionLLB Fund Services AGEquityUSDadd to basket
9147LLB Strategie Ausgewogen (USD)Liechtensteinische Landesbk AGMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
9148LLB Strategie BPVVLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
9149LLB Strategie Ertrag CHFLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
9150LLB Strategie Ertrag EURLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGMixed AssetEURadd to basket