Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
15189 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
9751Melville Douglas Euro Global EquityMelville Douglas Intl LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
9752Melville Douglas Global EquityMelville Douglas Intl LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
9753Melville Douglas Global GrowthMelville Douglas Intl LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
9754Melville Douglas Global Growth IncomeMelville Douglas Intl LimitedEquityUSDadd to basket
9755Melville Douglas Income GBPMelville Douglas Intl LimitedFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
9756Melville Douglas Income USDMelville Douglas Intl LimitedFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9757Mercer Passive Global EquityMercer PIF Funds PlcEquityEURadd to basket
9758Meridian Global Energy & ResourcesMeridian Fund ManagersHedgeUSDadd to basket
9759Meridian Global Gold & ResourcesMeridian Fund ManagersHedgeUSDadd to basket
9760Merit CapitamMerit Global Capital InvtMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9761Merit Quartz Balanced FoFMerit Global Capital InvtMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9762Merit Value & DefensiveMerit Global Capital InvtMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9763Merit Value & DynamicMerit Global Capital InvtMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9764Merrant Alpha SelectMerrant FonderHedgeUSDadd to basket
9765Merrion European Absolute ReturnMerrion Investment ManagersEquityEURadd to basket
9766MET PrivatMandatVP Fund Solutions (Luxembourg)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
9767MET VermogensMandatVP Fund Solutions (Luxembourg)Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
9768MetallRente PortfolioAllianz Global Investors GmbHMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9769Method Attractive Global OpportunitiesMethod Investments SICAVMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9770Metropole Avenir EuropeMetropole GestionEquityEURadd to basket
9771Metropole ConvertiblesMetropole GestionFixed InterestEURadd to basket
9772Metropole Corporate BondsMetropole GestionFixed InterestEURadd to basket
9773Metropole EuroMetropole GestionEquityEURadd to basket
9774Metropole Frontiere EuropeMetropole GestionEquityEURadd to basket
9775Metropole SelectionMetropole GestionEquityEURadd to basket
9776Metropole Value SriMetropole GestionEquityEURadd to basket
9777MetWest High Yield BondTCWFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9778MetWest Total Return BondTCWFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9779MetWest Unconstrained BondTCWFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9780Metzler Alpha StrategiesMetzler Ireland LtdHedgeEURadd to basket
9781Metzler China EquityMetzler Ireland LtdEquityEURadd to basket
9782Metzler Eastern EuropeMetzler Ireland LtdEquityEURadd to basket
9783Metzler Eastern Europe OpportunityMetzler Ireland LtdEquityEURadd to basket
9784Metzler Eastern Europe plusMetzler Ireland LtdEquityEURadd to basket
9785Metzler Euro Corporates Short TermMetzler Ireland LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
9786Metzler Euro GrowthMetzler Ireland LtdEquityEURadd to basket
9787Metzler European Concentrated GrowthMetzler Ireland LtdEquityEURadd to basket
9788Metzler European Dividend SustainabilityMetzler Ireland LtdEquityEURadd to basket
9789Metzler European Small And Micro CapMetzler Ireland LtdEquityEURadd to basket
9790Metzler European Smaller CompaniesMetzler Ireland LtdEquityEURadd to basket
9791Metzler Focus JapanMetzler Ireland LtdEquityEURadd to basket
9792Metzler Global SelectionMetzler Ireland LtdEquityEURadd to basket
9793Metzler Japanese EquityMetzler Ireland LtdEquityEURadd to basket
9794Metzler Wertsicherungsfonds 90Metzler Ireland LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9795Metzler Wertsicherungsfonds 98Metzler Ireland LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9796MexicoImpulsora del Fondo MexicoEquityUSDadd to basket
9797MFM Asset Allocation AdagioFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Mixed AssetCHFadd to basket
9798MFM Convertible Bonds OpportunitiesFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Fixed InterestCHFadd to basket
9799MFM Global Convertible BondsFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
9800MFM Global Thematic Long/ShortFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.HedgeUSDadd to basket
9801MFM QUANTEVIOUR European EquitiesFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.EquityEURadd to basket
9802MFM Strategic AllocationFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
9803MFS Inv Blended Research US Core EquityMFS InvestmentsEquityGBPadd to basket
9804MFS Meridian Absolute ReturnMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
9805MFS Meridian Asia Pacific ex-JapanMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
9806MFS Meridian Blended Research European EquityMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
9807MFS Meridian Continental European EquityMFS Meridian FundsEquityEURadd to basket
9808MFS Meridian Diversified IncomeMFS Meridian FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
9809MFS Meridian Emerging Markets DebtMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9810MFS Meridian Emerging Markets Debt Local CurrencyMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9811MFS Meridian Emerging Markets EquityMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
9812MFS Meridian European Core EquityMFS Meridian FundsEquityEURadd to basket
9813MFS Meridian European ResearchMFS Meridian FundsEquityEURadd to basket
9814MFS Meridian European Smaller CompaniesMFS Meridian FundsEquityEURadd to basket
9815MFS Meridian European ValueMFS Meridian FundsEquityEURadd to basket
9816MFS Meridian Global ConcentratedMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
9817MFS Meridian Global CreditMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9818MFS Meridian Global EnergyMFS Meridian FundsCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
9819MFS Meridian Global EquityMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
9820MFS Meridian Global Equity IncomeMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
9821MFS Meridian Global High YieldMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9822MFS Meridian Global Multi-AssetMFS Meridian FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
9823MFS Meridian Global Opportunistic BondMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9824MFS Meridian Global Research FocusedMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
9825MFS Meridian Global Total ReturnMFS Meridian FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
9826MFS Meridian Inflation-Adjusted BondMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9827MFS Meridian Japan EquityMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
9828MFS Meridian Latin American EquityMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
9829MFS Meridian Limited MaturityMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9830MFS Meridian Managed WealthMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
9831MFS Meridian Prudent CapitalMFS Meridian FundsMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
9832MFS Meridian Prudent WealthMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
9833MFS Meridian UK EquityMFS Meridian FundsEquityGBPadd to basket
9834MFS Meridian US Concentrated GrowthMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
9835MFS Meridian US Corporate BondMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9836MFS Meridian US Equity IncomeMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
9837MFS Meridian US Equity OpportunitiesMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
9838MFS Meridian US Government BondMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9839MFS Meridian US Total Return BondMFS Meridian FundsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9840MFS Meridian US ValueMFS Meridian FundsEquityUSDadd to basket
9841MI Momentum MF Global AgressiveiMomentum Global Investment MgtMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
9842MI Momentum MF Global ModerateMomentum Global Investment MgtMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
9843MI Momentum Private EquityMomentum Global Investment MgtEquityUSDadd to basket
9844Mid Cap IndexColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
9845Mid Cap ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
9846MIDF Amanah DynamicMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
9847MIDF Amanah GrowthMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
9848MIDF Amanah IslamicMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
9849MIDF Amanah Money MarketMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
9850MIDF Amanah Shariah Money MarketMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
9851MIDF Amanah StrategicMIDF Amanah Asset Mgmt BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
9852MIF Marine InvestIndependent Fund ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
9853Migros MI (LU) 30Migros BankMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
9854Migros MI (LU) 40 EURMigros BankMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9855Migros MI (LU) 50Migros BankMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
9856Migros MI (LU) Inter BondMigros BankFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
9857Migros MI (LU) Inter StockMigros BankEquityCHFadd to basket
9858Migros MI (LU) Swiss StockMigros BankEquityCHFadd to basket
9859MILLENIUM GARANT 80TheamStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
9860Milltrust AseanMilltrust International LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
9861Milltrust Keywise ChinaMilltrust International LLPHedgeUSDadd to basket
9862Milltrust Latin AmericaMilltrust International LLPEquityUSDadd to basket
9863Minerva ABF Multi-Asset Strategic Segregated PortfolioMinerva Fund Management CompanMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
9864MinMax Global EquityIndependent Fund ManagementEquityCHFadd to basket
9865Minnesota Tax ExemptColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9866Mirabaud Convertible Bonds EuropeMirabaud Asset Management (EurFixed InterestEURadd to basket
9867Mirabaud Convertible Bonds GlobalMirabaud Asset Management (EurFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9868Mirabaud Equities Asia ex JapanMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityUSDadd to basket
9869Mirabaud Equities Europe Ex-UK Small and MidMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityEURadd to basket
9870Mirabaud Equities EurozoneMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityEURadd to basket
9871Mirabaud Equities FranceMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityEURadd to basket
9872Mirabaud Equities Global Emerging MarketsMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityUSDadd to basket
9873Mirabaud Equities Global FocusMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityUSDadd to basket
9874Mirabaud Equities Pan Europe Small and MidMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityEURadd to basket
9875Mirabaud Equities SpainMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityEURadd to basket
9876Mirabaud Equities Swiss Small and MidMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityCHFadd to basket
9877Mirabaud Equities UK High IncomeMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityGBPadd to basket
9878Mirabaud Equities USMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityUSDadd to basket
9879Mirabaud Global Equity High IncomeMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityUSDadd to basket
9880Mirabaud Global High Yield BondsMirabaud Asset Management (EurFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9881Mirabaud Global Strategic BondMirabaud Asset Management (EurFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9882Mirabaud Lux SIF Equities GlobalMirabaud Asset Management (EurEquityUSDadd to basket
9883Mirabaud M Investment Solutions - Sextant GlobalMirabaud Asset Management (EurMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9884Mirabaud Multi Assets CautiousMirabaud Asset Management (EurMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9885Mirabaud Multi Assets FlexibleMirabaud Asset Management (EurMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9886Mirabaud Opportunities Emerging MarketsMirabaud Asset Management (EurHedgeUnknownadd to basket
9887Mirabaud SereniteMirabaud & CieMixed AssetEURadd to basket
9888Mirabaud US Short Term CreditMirabaud Asset Management (EurFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9889Mirae Asset Asia Great Consumer EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
9890Mirae Asset Asia Pacific EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
9891Mirae Asset Asia Sector Leader EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
9892Mirae Asset China Sector Leader EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
9893Mirae Asset GEM Great Consumer EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
9894Mirae Asset GEM Sector Leader EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
9895Mirae Asset Global Emerging Opp BondMirae Asset Global InvestmentsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
9896Mirae Asset India Sector Leader EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityUSDadd to basket
9897Mirae Asset Korea EquityMirae Asset Global InvestmentsEquityEURadd to basket
9898MirAlt SICAV DiversifiedMirabaud Asset Management (EurHedgeUSDadd to basket
9899MirAlt SICAV EuropeMirabaud Asset Management (EurHedgeEURadd to basket
9900MirAlt SICAV North AmericaMirabaud Asset Management (EurHedgeUSDadd to basket