Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17531 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
10201LFP Inflection Point Gonet Swiss EquityLa Francaise AMEquityCHFadd to basket
10202LFP JKC Asia BondLa Francaise AMFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10203LFP JKC Asia ValueLa Francaise AMEquityUSDadd to basket
10204LFP JKC China ValueLa Francaise AMEquityUSDadd to basket
10205LFP LFP Obligations EmergentesLa Francaise AMFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10206LFP LFP Opportunity Delff Senior Corporate LoansLa Francaise AMFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10207LFP LFP R2P Global High YieldLa Francaise AMFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10208LFP Multi-Asset IncomeLa Francaise AMMixed AssetEURadd to basket
10209LFP Multistrategies ObligatairesLa Francaise AMFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10210LFP Opportunity - DELFF Euro High ReturnLa Francaise AMFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10211LFP Opportunity - Euro Short Duration High YieldLa Francaise AMFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10212LFP Premium EmergentsLa Francaise AMFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10213LFP ProtectauxLa Francaise AMHedgeEURadd to basket
10214LFP R2P Global CreditLa Francaise AMFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10215LFP Rendement Global 2020La Francaise AMFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10216LFP Skybound Global Asset AllocationLuxembourg Fund Partners SAMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
10217LFP Stonebridge UK Value OpportunitiesLuxembourg Fund Partners SAEquityGBPadd to basket
10218LFP Trend OpportunitiesLa Francaise AMEquityEURadd to basket
10219LFP Zero CarbonLa Francaise AMEquityEURadd to basket
10220LGBR AscensionLGBR Capital LLPHedgeGBPadd to basket
10221LGBR Ascension Closed EndLGBR Capital LLPHedgeGBPadd to basket
10222LGIM Sterling Liquidity PlusLGIM Liquidity Fund PlcMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
10223LGLOBAL Asia High Dividend EquityLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
10224LGLOBAL Asian BondMDO Management Company S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10225LGLOBAL Asian High Conviction EquityLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
10226LGT (Lie) Cat BondLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
10227LGT (Lux) I Cat BondLGT Fund Management (Lux) S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10228LGT (Lux) I Granite ILSLGT Fund Management (Lux) S.A.Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
10229LGT (Lux) I ILS PlusLGT Fund Management (Lux) S.A.Fixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10230LGT (Lux) II ILOLGT Fund Management (Lux) S.A.Mixed AssetUSDadd to basket
10231LGT Alpha Generix ConvergenceLGT Capital Partners (Irl) LtdHedgeUSDadd to basket
10232LGT Alpha Generix Global Income UCITSLGT Capital Partners (Irl) LtdHedgeEURadd to basket
10233LGT Alpha Generix MomentumLGT Capital Partners (Irl) LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
10234LGT Alpha Generix TacticalLGT Capital Partners (Irl) LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
10235LGT Alpha IndexingLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
10236LGT Bond EMMA LCLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10237LGT Bond EMMA QualityLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10238LGT Bond Fund Global Inflation LinkedLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
10239LGT Bond Global Inflation LinkedLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10240LGT Bond QualityLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
10241LGT Commodity DiversifiedLGT Capital Partners LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
10242LGT Crown Managed Futures UCITSLGT Capital Partners (Irl) LtdHedgeCHFadd to basket
10243LGT GIM BalancedLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
10244LGT GIM GrowthLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
10245LGT Money Market CHFLGT Capital Partners LtdMoney MarketCHFadd to basket
10246LGT Money Market EURLGT Capital Partners LtdMoney MarketEURadd to basket
10247LGT Money Market GBPLGT Capital Partners LtdMoney MarketGBPadd to basket
10248LGT Money Market USDLGT Capital Partners LtdMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
10249LGT Select Bond Emerging MarketsLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10250LGT Select Bond High YieldLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10251LGT Select Commodity ProducersLGT Capital Partners LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
10252LGT Select ConvertiblesLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10253LGT Select Energy InfrastructureLGT Capital Partners LtdCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
10254LGT Select Equity Asia/Pacific ex JapanLGT Capital Partners LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
10255LGT Select Equity Emerging LeadersLGT Capital Partners LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
10256LGT Select Equity Emerging MarketsLGT Capital Partners LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
10257LGT Select Equity Enhanced Minimum VarianceLGT Capital Partners LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
10258LGT Select Equity EuropeLGT Capital Partners LtdEquityEURadd to basket
10259LGT Select Equity North AmericaLGT Capital Partners LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
10260LGT Select Insurance Linked SecuritiesLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10261LGT Select REITSLGT Capital Partners LtdPropertyUSDadd to basket
10262LGT Strategy 2 Years CHFLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
10263LGT Strategy 2 Years EURLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10264LGT Strategy 2 Years USDLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10265LGT Strategy 3 Years CHFLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
10266LGT Strategy 3 Years EURLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
10267LGT Strategy 3 Years USDLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
10268LGT Strategy 4 Years CHFLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
10269LGT Strategy 4 Years EURLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
10270LGT Strategy 4 Years USDLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
10271LGT Strategy 5 Years CHFLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetCHFadd to basket
10272LGT Strategy 5 Years EURLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetEURadd to basket
10273LGT Strategy 5 Years USDLGT Capital Partners LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
10274LGT Sustainable Bond Fund Global HedgedLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10275LGT Sustainable Bond GlobalLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10276LGT Sustainable Equity EuropeLGT Capital Partners LtdEquityEURadd to basket
10277LGT Sustainable Equity GlobalLGT Capital Partners LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
10278LGT Sustainable Quality Bond HedgedLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10279LGT Sustainable Quality Bond HedgedLGT Capital Partners LtdFixed InterestCHFadd to basket
10280LGT Sustainable Quality Equity HedgedLGT Capital Partners LtdEquityCHFadd to basket
10281Libra Amanah Saham WanitaLibra Invest BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
10282Libra Asnita BondLibra Invest BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
10283Libra Bond ExtraLibra Invest BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
10284Libra Consumer & Leisure AsiaLibra Invest BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
10285Libra Dana SafaLibra Invest BerhadMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
10286Libra Dividend ExtraLibra Invest BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
10287Libra Equity ExtraLibra Invest BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
10288Libra Money ExtraLibra Invest BerhadMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
10289Libra Resource EquityLibra Invest BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
10290Libra Strategic OpportunityLibra Invest BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
10291Libra Syariah ExtraLibra Invest BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
10292Libra Tactical ExtraLibra Invest BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
10293Libra Versatile ExtraLibra Invest BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
10294LifeEnterprise Invest Mgs Pvt LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
10295LiLux II ConvertVP Fund Solutions (Luxembourg)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
10296LiLux RentVP Fund Solutions (Luxembourg)Fixed InterestEURadd to basket
10297LIM Asia Multi StrategyLim Advisors (Hong Kong)HedgeUSDadd to basket
10298LIM JapanLim Advisors (Hong Kong)HedgeUSDadd to basket
10299Limited Duration CreditColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10300Lindsell Train Global EquityLindsell TrainEquityGBPadd to basket
10301Lindsell Train Japanese EquityLindsell TrainEquityJPYadd to basket
10302Linear Special BondAhead Wealth Solutions AGFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10303Lingohr Amerika Systematic LBB INVESTLBB INVESTEquityEURadd to basket
10304Lingohr Asien Systematic LBB INVESTLBB INVESTEquityEURadd to basket
10305Lingohr Europa Systematic LBB INVESTLBB INVESTEquityEURadd to basket
10306Lingohr Europe EquityAlceda Fund Management S.AEquityEURadd to basket
10307Lingohr Global EquityAlceda Fund Management S.AEquityEURadd to basket
10308Lingohr Global Equity TraditionalAlceda Fund Management S.AEquityEURadd to basket
10309Lingohr Systematic LBB INVESTLBB INVESTEquityEURadd to basket
10310LionGlobal Asia BondLion Global Investors LimitedFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
10311LionGlobal Asia PacificLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
10312LionGlobal ChinaIndependent Fund ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
10313LionGlobal China GrowthLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
10314LionGlobal C-QUADRAT Asian BondIndependent Fund ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10315LionGlobal IndiaLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
10316LionGlobal Infinity European Stock IndexLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
10317LionGlobal Infinity Global Stock IndexLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
10318LionGlobal Infinity US 500 Stock IndexLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
10319LionGlobal JapanLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
10320LionGlobal Japan GrowthLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
10321LionGlobal KoreaLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
10322LionGlobal MalaysiaLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
10323LionGlobal Multi IncomeLion Global Investors LimitedMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
10324LionGlobal SGD Money MarketLion Global Investors LimitedMoney MarketSGDadd to basket
10325LionGlobal Short Duration BondLion Global Investors LimitedFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
10326LionGlobal Singapore BalancedLion Global Investors LimitedMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
10327LionGlobal Singapore Fixed Income InvestmentLion Global Investors LimitedFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
10328LionGlobal Singapore TrustLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
10329LionGlobal Singapore/MalaysiaLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
10330LionGlobal South East AsiaLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
10331LionGlobal TaiwanLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
10332LionGlobal Target ReturnLion Global Investors LimitedMixed AssetSGDadd to basket
10333LionGlobal ThailandLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
10334LionGlobal VietnamLion Global Investors LimitedEquitySGDadd to basket
10335Liontrust GF Asia IncomeLiontrust Global Funds plcEquityEURadd to basket
10336Liontrust GF European Smaller CompaniesLiontrust Global Funds plcEquityEURadd to basket
10337Liontrust GF European Strategic EquityLiontrust Global Funds plcHedgeEURadd to basket
10338Liontrust GF Global Strategic EquityLiontrust Global Funds plcHedgeUSDadd to basket
10339Liontrust GF Global Water and AgricultureLiontrust Global Funds plcCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
10340Liontrust GF Macro Equity IncomeLiontrust Global Funds plcEquityGBPadd to basket
10341Liontrust GF Special SituationsLiontrust Global Funds plcEquityGBPadd to basket
10342Liontrust GF UK GrowthLiontrust Global Funds plcEquityGBPadd to basket
10343LLB Abalone Dynamic Trend AllocationLLB Fund Services AGEquityUSDadd to basket
10344LLB Aktien 50 LeadersLLB Fund Services AGEquityCHFadd to basket
10345LLB Aktien EuropaLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGEquityEURadd to basket
10346LLB Aktien Fit for LifeLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGEquityCHFadd to basket
10347LLB Aktien Immobilien GlobalLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGPropertyCHFadd to basket
10348LLB Aktien NordAmerikaLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGEquityUSDadd to basket
10349LLB Aktien Pazifik (JPY)Liechtensteinische Landesbk AGEquityJPYadd to basket
10350LLB Aktien Regio BodenseeLiechtensteinische Landesbk AGEquityCHFadd to basket