Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3296 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
601DB X-Trackers Nikkei 225 UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityJPYadd to basket
602DB X-Trackers Portfolio Income UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFMixed AssetEURadd to basket
603DB X-Trackers Portfolio Total Return UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFMixed AssetEURadd to basket
604DB X-Trackers Russell 2000 UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
605DB X-Trackers Russell Midcap UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
606DB X-Trackers S&P 500 2x Inverse Daily UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
607DB X-Trackers S&P 500 2x Leveraged Daily UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
608DB X-Trackers S&P 500 Equal Weight UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
609DB X-Trackers S&P 500 Inverse Daily UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
610DB X-Trackers S&P 500 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
611DB X-Trackers S&P 500 UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
612DB X-Trackers S&P Global Infrastructure UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
613DB X-Trackers S&P Select Frontier UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityUSDadd to basket
614DB X-Trackers S&P/ASX 200 UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityAUDadd to basket
615DB X-Trackers ShortDAX Daily UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
616DB X-Trackers ShortDAX X2 Daily UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
617DB X-Trackers SLI UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityCHFadd to basket
618DB X-Trackers SMI UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityCHFadd to basket
619DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Banks UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
620DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Basic Resources UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
621DB X-Trackers STOXX Europe 600 Food & Beverage UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
622DB X-Trackers STOXX Europe 600 Health Care UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
623DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Industrial Goods UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
624DB X-Trackers STOXX Europe 600 Oil & Gas UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
625DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Technology UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
626DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Telecommunication UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
627DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
628DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Utilities UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
629DB X-Trackers Stoxx Global Select Dividend 100 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
630DB X-Trackers US Dollar Cash UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
631Deka DAX® (ausschuettend) UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
632Deka DAX® ex Financials 30 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
633Deka DAX® UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
634Deka DAXplus® Maximum Dividend UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
635Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® France UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
636Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® Germany 10+ UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
637Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® Germany 1-3 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
638Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® Germany 3-5 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
639Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® Germany 5-10 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
640Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® Germany Money Market UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHMoney MarketEURadd to basket
641Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® Germany UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
642Deka Euro iStoxx ex Fin Dividend+ UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
643Deka EURO STOXX 50® (thesaurierend) UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
644Deka EURO STOXX 50® UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
645Deka EURO STOXX® Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
646Deka Eurozone Rendite Plus 1-10 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
647Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Corporates Diversified UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
648Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Germany Covered Diversified UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
649Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Non-Financials Diversified UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
650Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 10+ UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
651Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 1-10 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
652Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 1-3 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
653Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 3-5 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
654Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 5-7 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
655Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 7-10 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
656Deka MDAX® UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
657Deka MSCI China UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityHKDadd to basket
658Deka MSCI Emerging Markets UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityUSDadd to basket
659Deka MSCI Europe ex EMU UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
660Deka MSCI Europe LC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
661Deka MSCI Europe MC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
662Deka MSCI Europe UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
663Deka MSCI Japan LC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityJPYadd to basket
664Deka MSCI Japan MC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityJPYadd to basket
665Deka MSCI Japan UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityJPYadd to basket
666Deka MSCI USA LC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityUSDadd to basket
667Deka MSCI USA MC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityUSDadd to basket
668Deka MSCI USA UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityUSDadd to basket
669Deka Oekom Euro Nachhaltigkeit UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
670Deka STOXX Europe 50® UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
671Deka STOXX® Europe Strong Growth 20 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
672Deka STOXX® Europe Strong Style Composite 40 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
673Deka STOXX® Europe Strong Value 20 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
674Deutsche MSCI World IndexDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
675Direxion All Cap Insider Sentiment SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
676Direxion Daily 20 Year Plus Treasury Bear 1x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
677Direxion Daily 20 Year Plus Treasury Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
678Direxion Daily 20 Year Plus Treasury Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
679Direxion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bear 1x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
680Direxion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
681Direxion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
682Direxion Daily China Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
683Direxion Daily China Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
684Direxion Daily Developed Markets Bear 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
685Direxion Daily Developed Markets Bull 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
686Direxion Daily Emerging Markets Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
687Direxion Daily Emerging Markets Bull 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
688Direxion Daily Energy Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
689Direxion Daily Energy Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
690Direxion Daily Financial Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
691Direxion Daily Financial Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
692Direxion Daily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
693Direxion Daily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
694Direxion Daily Healthcare Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
695Direxion Daily India Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
696Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
697Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
698Direxion Daily Latin America Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
699Direxion Daily Mid Cap Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
700Direxion Daily Mid Cap Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket