Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3281 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
601DB X-Trackers S&P/ASX 200 UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityAUDadd to basket
602DB X-Trackers ShortDAX Daily UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
603DB X-Trackers ShortDAX X2 Daily UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
604DB X-Trackers SLI UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityCHFadd to basket
605DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Banks UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
606DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Basic Resources UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
607DB X-Trackers STOXX Europe 600 Food & Beverage UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
608DB X-Trackers STOXX Europe 600 Health Care UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
609DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Industrial Goods UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
610DB X-Trackers STOXX Europe 600 Oil & Gas UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
611DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Technology UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
612DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Telecommunication UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
613DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
614DB X-Trackers Stoxx Europe 600 Utilities UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
615DB X-Trackers Stoxx Global Select Dividend 100 UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
616DB X-Trackers Swiss Large Cap UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityCHFadd to basket
617DB X-Trackers US Dollar Cash UCITS ETFDB Platinum Advisors ETFMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
618DB X-Trackers USD Corporate Bond UCITS ETF (DR)DB Platinum Advisors ETFFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
619Deka DAX® (ausschuettend) UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
620Deka DAX® ex Financials 30 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
621Deka DAX® UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
622Deka DAXplus® Maximum Dividend UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
623Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® France UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
624Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® Germany 10+ UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
625Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® Germany 1-3 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
626Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® Germany 3-5 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
627Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® Germany 5-10 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
628Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® Germany Money Market UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHMoney MarketEURadd to basket
629Deka Deutsche Boerse EUROGOV® Germany UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
630Deka Euro iStoxx ex Fin Dividend+ UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
631Deka EURO STOXX 50® (thesaurierend) UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
632Deka EURO STOXX 50® UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
633Deka EURO STOXX® Select Dividend 30 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
634Deka Eurozone Rendite Plus 1-10 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
635Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Corporates Diversified UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
636Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Germany Covered Diversified UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
637Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Non-Financials Diversified UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
638Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 10+ UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
639Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 1-10 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
640Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 1-3 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
641Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 3-5 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
642Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 5-7 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
643Deka iBoxx EUR Liquid Sovereign Diversified 7-10 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHFixed InterestEURadd to basket
644Deka MDAX® UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
645Deka MSCI China UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityHKDadd to basket
646Deka MSCI Emerging Markets UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityUSDadd to basket
647Deka MSCI Europe ex EMU UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
648Deka MSCI Europe LC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
649Deka MSCI Europe MC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
650Deka MSCI Europe UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
651Deka MSCI Japan LC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityJPYadd to basket
652Deka MSCI Japan MC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityJPYadd to basket
653Deka MSCI Japan UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityJPYadd to basket
654Deka MSCI USA LC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityUSDadd to basket
655Deka MSCI USA MC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityUSDadd to basket
656Deka MSCI USA UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityUSDadd to basket
657Deka Oekom Euro Nachhaltigkeit UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
658Deka STOXX Europe 50® UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
659Deka STOXX® Europe Strong Growth 20 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
660Deka STOXX® Europe Strong Style Composite 40 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
661Deka STOXX® Europe Strong Value 20 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
662Deutsche MSCI World IndexDB Platinum Advisors ETFEquityEURadd to basket
663Direxion All Cap Insider Sentiment SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
664Direxion Daily 20 Year Plus Treasury Bear 1x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
665Direxion Daily 20 Year Plus Treasury Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
666Direxion Daily 20 Year Plus Treasury Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
667Direxion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bear 1x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
668Direxion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
669Direxion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
670Direxion Daily China Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
671Direxion Daily China Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
672Direxion Daily Developed Markets Bear 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
673Direxion Daily Developed Markets Bull 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
674Direxion Daily Emerging Markets Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
675Direxion Daily Emerging Markets Bull 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
676Direxion Daily Energy Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
677Direxion Daily Energy Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
678Direxion Daily Financial Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
679Direxion Daily Financial Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
680Direxion Daily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
681Direxion Daily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
682Direxion Daily Healthcare Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
683Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
684Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
685Direxion Daily Latin America Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
686Direxion Daily Mid Cap Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
687Direxion Daily Mid Cap Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
688Direxion Daily MSCI India Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
689Direxion Daily Natural Gas Related Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
690Direxion Daily Real Estate Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
691Direxion Daily Real Estate Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesPropertyUSDadd to basket
692Direxion Daily Retail Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
693Direxion Daily Russia Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
694Direxion Daily Russia Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
695Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bear 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
696Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
697Direxion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
698Direxion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
699Direxion Daily Small Cap Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
700Direxion Daily Small Cap Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket