Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Global ETFs    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Global ETFs / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
3132 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
601Deka MSCI Europe MC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
602Deka MSCI Europe UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
603Deka MSCI Japan LC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityJPYadd to basket
604Deka MSCI Japan MC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityJPYadd to basket
605Deka MSCI Japan UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityJPYadd to basket
606Deka MSCI USA LC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityUSDadd to basket
607Deka MSCI USA MC UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityUSDadd to basket
608Deka MSCI USA UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityUSDadd to basket
609Deka Oekom Euro Nachhaltigkeit UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
610Deka STOXX Europe 50® UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
611Deka STOXX® Europe Strong Growth 20 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
612Deka STOXX® Europe Strong Style Composite 40 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
613Deka STOXX® Europe Strong Value 20 UCITS ETFDeka Investment GmbHEquityEURadd to basket
614Direxion All Cap Insider Sentiment SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
615Direxion Daily 20 Year Plus Treasury Bear 1x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
616Direxion Daily 20 Year Plus Treasury Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
617Direxion Daily 20 Year Plus Treasury Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
618Direxion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bear 1x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
619Direxion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
620Direxion Daily 7-10 Year Treasury Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
621Direxion Daily China Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
622Direxion Daily China Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
623Direxion Daily Developed Markets Bear 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
624Direxion Daily Developed Markets Bull 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
625Direxion Daily Emerging Markets Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
626Direxion Daily Emerging Markets Bull 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
627Direxion Daily Energy Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
628Direxion Daily Energy Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
629Direxion Daily Financial Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
630Direxion Daily Financial Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
631Direxion Daily Gold Miners Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
632Direxion Daily Gold Miners Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
633Direxion Daily Healthcare Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
634Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
635Direxion Daily Junior Gold Miners Index Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
636Direxion Daily Latin America Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
637Direxion Daily Mid Cap Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
638Direxion Daily Mid Cap Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
639Direxion Daily MSCI India Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
640Direxion Daily Real Estate Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
641Direxion Daily Real Estate Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
642Direxion Daily Retail Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
643Direxion Daily Russia Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
644Direxion Daily Russia Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
645Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bear 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
646Direxion Daily S&P 500 Bull 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
647Direxion Daily Semiconductor Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
648Direxion Daily Semiconductor Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
649Direxion Daily Small Cap Bear 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
650Direxion Daily Small Cap Bull 3x SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
651Direxion Daily Technology Bear 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
652Direxion Daily Technology Bull 3X SharesDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
653Direxion Daily Total Bond Market Bear 1x SharesDirexion SharesFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
654Direxion iBillionaire IndexDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
655Direxion Indexed Commodity StrategyDirexion SharesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
656Direxion Indexed Managed Futures StrategyDirexion SharesHedgeUSDadd to basket
657Direxion Monthly 10 Year Note Bear 2xDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
658Direxion Monthly 10 Year Note Bull 2xDirexion SharesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
659Direxion Monthly China Bull 2xDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
660Direxion Monthly Emerging Markets Bull 2xDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
661Direxion Monthly Small Cap Bear 2xDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
662Direxion Monthly Small Cap Bull 2xDirexion SharesMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
663Direxion NASDAQ 100 Equal Weighted IndexDirexion SharesEquityUSDadd to basket
664DNB OBXDNB Asset Management ASEquityNOKadd to basket
665Dover HarcourtBedford Row Capital AdvisersMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
666Escher Marwick ACFBedford Row Capital AdvisersFixed InterestGBPadd to basket
667ETFS 1x Daily Short AgricultureETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
668ETFS 1x Daily Short All CommoditiesETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
669ETFS 1x Daily Short AluminiumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
670ETFS 1x Daily Short Brent CrudeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
671ETFS 1x Daily Short CocoaETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
672ETFS 1x Daily Short CoffeeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
673ETFS 1x Daily Short CoffeeETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
674ETFS 1x Daily Short CopperETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
675ETFS 1x Daily Short CornETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
676ETFS 1x Daily Short CottonETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
677ETFS 1x Daily Short EnergyETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
678ETFS 1x Daily Short Ex-EnergyETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
679ETFS 1x Daily Short GasolineETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
680ETFS 1x Daily Short GoldETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
681ETFS 1x Daily Short GoldETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
682ETFS 1x Daily Short GrainsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
683ETFS 1x Daily Short Heating OilETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
684ETFS 1x Daily Short Industrial MetalsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
685ETFS 1x Daily Short LeadETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
686ETFS 1x Daily Short Lean HogsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
687ETFS 1x Daily Short Lean HogsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
688ETFS 1x Daily Short Live CattleETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
689ETFS 1x Daily Short Live CattleETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
690ETFS 1x Daily Short LivestockETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
691ETFS 1x Daily Short Natural GasETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
692ETFS 1x Daily Short Natural GasETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
693ETFS 1x Daily Short NickelETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
694ETFS 1x Daily Short NickelETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
695ETFS 1x Daily Short PetroleumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
696ETFS 1x Daily Short PlatinumETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
697ETFS 1x Daily Short Precious MetalsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
698ETFS 1x Daily Short SilverETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
699ETFS 1x Daily Short SilverETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
700ETFS 1x Daily Short SoftsETF SecuritiesCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket