Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
17607 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
10801MAM Terra NovaMeeschaert Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
10802Man AHL Alpha (Cayman) LimitedMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10803Man AHL Alpha 1.5 XL LimitedMan InvestmentsHedgeGBPadd to basket
10804Man AHL CurrencyMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10805Man AHL Dimension (Cayman) LimitedMan InvestmentsHedgeCHFadd to basket
10806Man AHL Diversified (Cayman)Man InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10807Man AHL Diversified 2XLMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10808Man AHL Diversified AUDMan InvestmentsHedgeAUDadd to basket
10809Man AHL Diversified FuturesMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10810Man AHL Diversified GuaranteedMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10811Man AHL Diversified Guernsey AUDMan InvestmentsHedgeAUDadd to basket
10812Man AHL Diversified Guernsey CHFMan InvestmentsHedgeCHFadd to basket
10813Man AHL Diversified Guernsey EURMan InvestmentsHedgeEURadd to basket
10814Man AHL Diversified Guernsey RMBMan InvestmentsHedgeCNYadd to basket
10815Man AHL Diversified Guernsey USDMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10816Man AHL Diversified Markets EUMan InvestmentsHedgeEURadd to basket
10817Man AHL Diversified PlcMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10818Man AHL Diversified Strategies BondsMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10819Man AHL Diversified Strategies Bonds S2Man InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10820Man AHL Diversified Strategies EUR Index NotesMan InvestmentsHedgeEURadd to basket
10821Man AHL Diversity AlternativeMan InvestmentsHedgeGBPadd to basket
10822Man AHL Evolution Frontier LimitedMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10823Man AHL Gold AUDMan InvestmentsHedgeAUDadd to basket
10824Man AHL Multi Strategy AlternativeGLG Partners LPHedgeUSDadd to basket
10825Man AHL TargetRiskGLG Partners LPHedgeUSDadd to basket
10826Man AHL Trend AlternativeMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10827Man AHL Volatility AlternativeGLG Partners LPHedgeUSDadd to basket
10828Man AP 2XL BMan InvestmentsHedgeEURadd to basket
10829Man AP 2XL CMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10830Man AP Enhanced EUR Index NotesMan InvestmentsHedgeEURadd to basket
10831Man AP Enhanced Income BondsMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10832Man AP Enhanced S4Man InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10833Man AP SpectrumMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10834Man AP Spectrum BondsMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10835Man AP Spectrum Index NotesMan InvestmentsHedgeEURadd to basket
10836Man Arbitrage StrategiesMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10837Man Athena Guaranteed FuturesMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10838Man BlueCrest BondsMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10839Man Convertibles AmericaMan InvestmentsFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10840Man Convertibles EuropeMan InvestmentsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10841Man Convertibles Far EastMan InvestmentsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10842Man Convertibles GlobalMan InvestmentsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10843Man Convertibles JapanMan InvestmentsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10844Man GLG Ad Astra ValueMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10845Man GLG Alpha Select AlternativeGLG Partners LPHedgeGBPadd to basket
10846Man GLG Cred-Eq AlternativeGLG Partners LPMixed AssetEURadd to basket
10847Man GLG Cross Asset ValueMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10848Man GLG Equity Long-ShortGLG Partners LPHedgeEURadd to basket
10849Man GLG European Alpha AlternativeGLG Partners LPHedgeEURadd to basket
10850Man GLG European DistressedGLG Partners LPHedgeGBPadd to basket
10851Man GLG European DistressedMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10852Man GLG European EquityGLG Partners LPEquityEURadd to basket
10853Man GLG European Equity AlternativeGLG Partners LPHedgeEURadd to basket
10854Man GLG European Long-ShortMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10855Man GLG European Mid Cap Equity AlternativeGLG Partners LPHedgeEURadd to basket
10856Man GLG European Mid Cap Equity AlternativeGLG Partners LPHedgeEURadd to basket
10857Man GLG Flexible BondMan InvestmentsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10858Man GLG Global ConvertiblesGLG Partners LPFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10859Man GLG Global Emerging Markets Debt Total ReturnGLG Partners LPFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10860Man GLG Global EquityGLG Partners LPEquityUSDadd to basket
10861Man GLG Global Equity AlternativeGLG Partners LPEquityEURadd to basket
10862Man GLG Global Fundamental EquityGLG Partners LPHedgeEURadd to basket
10863Man GLG Global OpportunityGLG Partners LPHedgeUSDadd to basket
10864Man GLG Innovation Equity AlternativeGLG Partners LPHedgeUSDadd to basket
10865Man GLG International EquityGLG Partners LPEquityGBPadd to basket
10866Man GLG Japan CoreAlpha EquityGLG Partners LPEquityJPYadd to basket
10867Man GLG Multi StrategyGLG Partners LPHedgeUSDadd to basket
10868Man GLG Multi StrategyMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10869Man GLG Multi-StrategyMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10870Man GLG Multi-Strategy AlternativeMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10871Man GLG Pan-European Equity GrowthGLG Partners LPEquityEURadd to basket
10872Man GLG Select OpportunitiesGLG Partners LPHedgeUSDadd to basket
10873Man GLG Unconstrained Emerging EquityGLG Partners LPEquitySEKadd to basket
10874Man GLG Value OpportunityGLG Partners LPHedgeUSDadd to basket
10875Man Global Futures exclusiv GarantiezertifikateMan InvestmentsHedgeEURadd to basket
10876Man Global Futures GarantiezertifikateMan InvestmentsStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
10877Man Global Strategies Diversified 2Man InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10878Man Global Strategies Diversified Opportunities BondMan InvestmentsStructured ProductsUSDadd to basket
10879Man IP 220 GLG S2Man InvestmentsStructured ProductsUSDadd to basket
10880Man IP 220 GLG USD Guaranteed BondsMan InvestmentsStructured ProductsUSDadd to basket
10881Man IP 220 S5 USDMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10882Man IP 220 S6 USDMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10883Man IP 220 S7 USDMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10884Man Merrill Lynch & Co 0322 ZerobondsMan InvestmentsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10885Man Merrill Lynch & Co 0521 ZerobondsMan InvestmentsHedgeEURadd to basket
10886Man Merrill Lynch & Co 0617 ZerobondsMan InvestmentsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10887Man Merrill Lynch & Co 1219 ZerobondsMan InvestmentsFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10888Man MGS Access Bonds S2 USDMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10889Man MGS Access Bonds USDMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10890Man OM IP 140 PlusMan Investments AustraliaHedgeAUDadd to basket
10891Man OM IP 15 SevenMan Investments AustraliaHedgeAUDadd to basket
10892Man OM IP 150 PlusMan Investments AustraliaHedgeNZDadd to basket
10893Man OM IP 220Man Investments AustraliaHedgeAUDadd to basket
10894Man OM IP 220 2008Man Investments AustraliaHedgeAUDadd to basket
10895Man OM IP 2AHLMan Investments AustraliaMixed AssetAUDadd to basket
10896Man OM IP 320 DiversifiedMan Investments AustraliaHedgeAUDadd to basket
10897Man OM IP 3AHLMan Investments AustraliaMixed AssetAUDadd to basket
10898Man OM IP AHLMan Investments AustraliaMixed AssetAUDadd to basket
10899Man OM IP AHL 2010Man Investments AustraliaMixed AssetAUDadd to basket
10900Man OM IP Eclipse 2010Man Investments AustraliaHedgeAUDadd to basket
10901Man OM IP GlobalMan Investments AustraliaHedgeAUDadd to basket
10902Man OM IP StrategicMan Investments AustraliaHedgeAUDadd to basket
10903Man OM IP VisionMan Investments AustraliaHedgeAUDadd to basket
10904Man Tailprotect LimitedMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10905Man Vision EUR Index NotesMan InvestmentsStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
10906Man Vision Ltd USDMan InvestmentsHedgeUSDadd to basket
10907Man Vision USD Index NotesMan InvestmentsStructured ProductsUSDadd to basket
10908Mandarine EngagementsMandarine GestionEquityEURadd to basket
10909Mandarine Europe MicrocapMandarine GestionEquityEURadd to basket
10910Mandarine Global MicrocapMandarine GestionEquityEURadd to basket
10911Mandarine MultistrategiesMandarine GestionMixed AssetEURadd to basket
10912Mandarine OpportunitiesMandarine GestionEquityEURadd to basket
10913Mandarine Unique Small and Mid Caps EuropeMandarine GestionEquityGBPadd to basket
10914Mandarine ValeurMandarine GestionEquityEURadd to basket
10915Mantex AlphaNextam PartnersMixed AssetEURadd to basket
10916Manulife Al-FaidManulife Unit Trusts BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
10917Manulife Al-FauzanManulife Unit Trusts BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
10918Manulife Al-MaMunManulife Unit Trusts BerhadMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
10919Manulife Al-UmranManulife Unit Trusts BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
10920Manulife American GrowthManulife Global FundEquityUSDadd to basket
10921Manulife Asia Pacific Income and Growth Segregated PortfolioManulife Asset Mgmt (HK) LtdMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
10922Manulife Asia Pacific Investment Grade BondManulife Asset ManagementFixed InterestSGDadd to basket
10923Manulife Asia Total ReturnManulife Global FundFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10924Manulife Asia Value Dividend EquityManulife Global FundEquityUSDadd to basket
10925Manulife Asian EquityManulife Global FundEquityUSDadd to basket
10926Manulife Asian Small Cap EquityManulife Global FundEquityUSDadd to basket
10927Manulife Asia-Pacific Equity Income Segregated PortfolioManulife Asset Mgmt (HK) LtdEquityHKDadd to basket
10928Manulife Asia-Pacific REITManulife Unit Trusts BerhadPropertyMYRadd to basket
10929Manulife As-SaadManulife Unit Trusts BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
10930Manulife Asset Management Absolute Return CurrencyManulife Asset Management UCITFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10931Manulife Asset Management Absolute Return OpportunitiesManulife Asset Management UCITMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
10932Manulife Asset Management Asian Bond Absolute ReturnManulife Asset Management UCITFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10933Manulife Asset Management Diversified AlphaManulife Asset Management UCITMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
10934Manulife Asset Management Emerging Markets DebtManulife Asset Management UCITFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10935Manulife Asset Management Global Dynamic Asset AllocationManulife Asset Management UCITMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
10936Manulife Asset Management Global Emerging Markets EquityManulife Asset Management UCITEquityUSDadd to basket
10937Manulife Asset Management Global EquityManulife Asset Management UCITEquityUSDadd to basket
10938Manulife Asset Management Strategic Fixed IncomeManulife Asset Management UCITFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10939Manulife Asset Management US Enhanced Active EquityManulife Asset Management UCITEquityUSDadd to basket
10940Manulife Asset Management US Large Cap Core EquityManulife Asset Management UCITEquityUSDadd to basket
10941Manulife BalancedManulife Unit Trusts BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
10942Manulife BondManulife Unit Trusts BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
10943Manulife China A Segregated PortfolioManulife Asset Mgmt (HK) LtdEquityUSDadd to basket
10944Manulife China ValueManulife Global FundEquityUSDadd to basket
10945Manulife CM FlexiManulife Unit Trusts BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
10946Manulife CM Shariah FlexiManulife Unit Trusts BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
10947Manulife DividendManulife Unit Trusts BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
10948Manulife Dragon GrowthManulife Global FundEquityHKDadd to basket
10949Manulife Emerging Eastern EuropeManulife Global FundEquityUSDadd to basket
10950Manulife Equity IndexManulife Unit Trusts BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket