Trustnet Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

Keyword Search

 
search
 Calculator Calculator
Time Zone Time Zone
You are here:  FE Trustnet     Offshore Mutual    A-Z Fund Factsheets

Offshore Mutual / A-Z Fund Factsheets

   
Go
15184 Funds
RankFund Group Focus Currency  
10951Orbis SICAV Global BalancedOrbis Investment Mgmt LimitedMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
10952OrchardOrchard Wealth ManagementMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
10953Oriance Vie EchuAmundi Asset ManagementStructured ProductsEURadd to basket
10954OrionFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
10955Osteuropa FondsNestor Investment ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
10956Oudart Actions FrancaisesOudart GestionEquityEURadd to basket
10957Oudart AsieOudart GestionEquityEURadd to basket
10958Oudart EuropeOudart GestionEquityEURadd to basket
10959Oudart InvestissementOudart GestionMixed AssetEURadd to basket
10960Oudart Midcap EuropeOudart GestionEquityEURadd to basket
10961Oudart MonetaireOudart GestionMoney MarketEURadd to basket
10962Oudart MultigestionOudart GestionMixed AssetEURadd to basket
10963Oudart Oblig MtOudart GestionFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10964Oudart Opportunites FranceOudart GestionEquityEURadd to basket
10965Overseas ValueColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
10966Oyster Absolute Return GBPSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
10967OYSTER Alternative Uncorrelated (USD)Syz Asset Management SAHedgeUSDadd to basket
10968Oyster Continental European SelectionSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouEquityEURadd to basket
10969Oyster Dynamic AllocationSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouMixed AssetEURadd to basket
10970Oyster Emerging OpportunitiesSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouEquityUSDadd to basket
10971Oyster Euro Fixed IncomeSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10972Oyster European Corporate BondsSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10973Oyster European Mid & Small CapSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouEquityEURadd to basket
10974Oyster European OpportunitiesSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouEquityEURadd to basket
10975Oyster European SelectionSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouEquityEURadd to basket
10976Oyster European Subordinated BondsSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10977Oyster Flexible CreditSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10978Oyster Global ConvertiblesSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouFixed InterestEURadd to basket
10979Oyster Global High DividendSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouEquityUSDadd to basket
10980Oyster Global High YieldSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10981Oyster Italian OpportunitiesSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouEquityEURadd to basket
10982Oyster Italian ValueSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouEquityEURadd to basket
10983Oyster Japan OpportunitiesSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouEquityJPYadd to basket
10984Oyster Market NeutralSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouHedgeEURadd to basket
10985Oyster Multi-Asset Absolute Return EURSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouMixed AssetEURadd to basket
10986Oyster Multi-Asset DiversifiedSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouMixed AssetEURadd to basket
10987Oyster Multi-Asset Inflation ShieldSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouMixed AssetUSDadd to basket
10988Oyster Multi-Strategy UCITS AlternativeSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouHedgeEURadd to basket
10989Oyster US SelectionSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouEquityUSDadd to basket
10990Oyster USD BondsSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
10991Oyster World OpportunitiesSYZ Asset Management (LuxembouEquityEURadd to basket
10992Pacific AsiaColumbia Threadneedle InvestmeEquityUSDadd to basket
10993Pacific Asia BrandsPacific Mutual Fund BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
10994Pacific AsiaPac IncomePacific Mutual Fund BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
10995Pacific CashPacific Mutual Fund BerhadMoney MarketMYRadd to basket
10996Pacific Cash ManagementPacific Fund ManagersMoney MarketEURadd to basket
10997Pacific Dana AmanPacific Mutual Fund BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
10998Pacific Dana DividenPacific Mutual Fund BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
10999Pacific Dana MurniPacific Mutual Fund BerhadFixed InterestMYRadd to basket
11000Pacific DividendPacific Mutual Fund BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
11001Pacific Dynamic AsiaPacPacific Mutual Fund BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
11002Pacific Focus ChinaPacific Mutual Fund BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
11003Pacific Focus18Pacific Mutual Fund BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
11004Pacific Forex TradingPacific Fund ManagersMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
11005Pacific Global Agriculture Infrastructure And ResourcesPacific Mutual Fund BerhadCommodity/EnergyMYRadd to basket
11006Pacific Global StarsPacific Mutual Fund BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
11007Pacific IncomePacific Mutual Fund BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
11008Pacific Managed CurrencyPacific Fund ManagersMoney MarketUSDadd to basket
11009Pacific MillenniumPacific Mutual Fund BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
11010Pacific PearlPacific Mutual Fund BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
11011Pacific PremierPacific Mutual Fund BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
11012Pacific RecoveryPacific Mutual Fund BerhadEquityMYRadd to basket
11013Pacific Select BalancePacific Mutual Fund BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
11014Pacific Select IncomePacific Mutual Fund BerhadMixed AssetMYRadd to basket
11015Pacific Universal Portfolio Managed CurrencyPacific Fund ManagersMoney MarketAUDadd to basket
11016PAF Mosaic EuroPictet Asset Management (EuropHedgeEURadd to basket
11017PAF Pleiad Credit OpportunitiesPictet Asset Management (EuropHedgeUSDadd to basket
11018PAF World Equity HedgePictet Asset Management (EuropHedgeUSDadd to basket
11019PaladinVP Fund Solutions (LiechtensteHedgeUSDadd to basket
11020Palaedino Duet Mena HorizonFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.EquityUSDadd to basket
11021Palaedino Global BalancedFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
11022Palaedino Global OpportunitiesFundPartner Solutions(Eur)S.A.Mixed AssetEURadd to basket
11023Palatine AbsolumentPalatine Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11024Palatine Act DefensivePalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11025Palatine Actions EuropePalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11026Palatine Actions FrancePalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11027Palatine AllegroPalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11028Palatine Alpha Court TermePalatine Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11029Palatine AmeriquePalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11030Palatine AndantePalatine Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11031Palatine Arca FlorilegePalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11032Palatine Construction Europeenne ValuePalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11033Palatine DynamiquePalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11034Palatine Energies RenouvelablesPalatine Asset ManagementCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
11035Palatine EquilibrePalatine Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11036Palatine Europe Small CapPalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11037Palatine Export EuropePalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11038Palatine France Mid CapPalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11039Palatine France Small CapPalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11040Palatine Horizon 2015Palatine Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11041Palatine ImmobilierPalatine Asset ManagementPropertyEURadd to basket
11042Palatine InstitutionsPalatine Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11043Palatine MediterraneaPalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11044Palatine MomaPalatine Asset ManagementMoney MarketEURadd to basket
11045Palatine MonetairePalatine Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11046Palatine Or BleuPalatine Asset ManagementCommodity/EnergyEURadd to basket
11047Palatine PacifiquePalatine Asset ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11048Palatine PremierePalatine Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11049Palatine Revenu TrimestrielPalatine Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11050Palatine SecuritePalatine Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11051Palatine SEM OptimumPalatine Asset ManagementFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11052Palatine VivacePalatine Asset ManagementMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11053Palatium - European Equities PLUSIndependent Fund ManagementEquityEURadd to basket
11054Palatium - North American PLUSIndependent Fund ManagementEquityUSDadd to basket
11055Palm TrendProgressive Capital PartnersHedgeJPYadd to basket
11056PAM Alternative InvestIndependent Fund ManagementHedgeEURadd to basket
11057PAM International Fund Selection Portfolio - ConservativeDeutsche Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11058PAM International Fund Selection Portfolio - CoreDeutsche Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11059PAM International Fund Selection Portfolio - GrowthDeutsche Asset Management SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11060PAM L CD OpportunitiesDegroof Petercam Asset Mgt SAEquityEURadd to basket
11061PAM L MobilinvestDegroof Petercam Asset Mgt SAEquityEURadd to basket
11062PAM L Petercam Balanced Medium RiskDegroof Petercam Asset Mgt SAMixed AssetEURadd to basket
11063Pan Holding CapitalPan Holding SAEquityUSDadd to basket
11064Pan Holding DividendPan Holding SAEquityUSDadd to basket
11065Pareto Global Corporate BondSEB Fund Services S.A.Fixed InterestSEKadd to basket
11066Pareto Nordic Corporate BondSEB Fund Services S.A.Fixed InterestNOKadd to basket
11067Park Caledonia Business Lending Secured Income ICPark Caledonia Capital LimitedPropertyGBPadd to basket
11068Partners Group Global Value SICAVPartners GroupEquityEURadd to basket
11069Partners Group Listed Investments SICAV - Listed IncomeMultiConcept Fund Management SEquityEURadd to basket
11070Partners Group Listed Investments SICAV - Listed Private EquityMultiConcept Fund Management SEquityEURadd to basket
11071Partners Group The PartnersPartners GroupMixed AssetGBPadd to basket
11072Parvest AquaBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuEquityEURadd to basket
11073Parvest Bond Absolute Return V350BNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11074Parvest Bond Absolute Return V700BNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11075Parvest Bond Asia Ex JapanBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11076Parvest Bond Best Selection World EmergingBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11077Parvest Bond EuroBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11078Parvest Bond Euro CorporateBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11079Parvest Bond Euro GovernmentBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11080Parvest Bond Euro High YieldBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11081Parvest Bond Euro Inflation LinkedBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11082Parvest Bond Euro Long TermBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11083Parvest Bond Euro Medium TermBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11084Parvest Bond Euro Short TermBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11085Parvest Bond Euro Short Term CorporateBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11086Parvest Bond Europe EmergingBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11087Parvest Bond JPYBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestJPYadd to basket
11088Parvest Bond USA High YieldBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11089Parvest Bond USDBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11090Parvest Bond USD Short DurationBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11091Parvest Bond WorldBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11092Parvest Bond World EmergingBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11093Parvest Bond World Emerging LocalBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11094Parvest Bond World High YieldBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11095Parvest Bond World High Yield Short DurationBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestUSDadd to basket
11096Parvest Bond World IncomeBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11097Parvest Bond World Inflation LinkedBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestEURadd to basket
11098Parvest Climate ImpactBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuEquityEURadd to basket
11099Parvest CommoditiesBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuCommodity/EnergyUSDadd to basket
11100Parvest Convertible Bond AsiaBNP Paribas Invest Partners LuFixed InterestUSDadd to basket